Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

04/06/2014 – Blencathra





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Phil Whinskill SM Keswick AC 01:07:41
2 Johnny Home SM Keswick AC 01:14:45
3 Mike Robinson MV40 Dark Peak 01:15:10
4 Muir Morton MV40 Peninne FR 01:16:10
5 Andrew Broadbent SM Helm Hill 01:16:31
6 Darren Fishwick MV40 Chorley 01:16:50
7 Peter George SM Kesweck AC 01:17:07
8 Robert Moffat SM Howgill 01:17:13
9 Anthony Labram MV40 Eden Runners 01:17:35
10 Rebecca Sheffield WS Ambleside AC 01:17:44
11 Steve Angus MV40 Keswick AC 01:19:29
12 Adam Perry SM Helm Hill 01:19:50
13 Nick Barraglough MV40 U/A 01:20:12
14 Scott Keough MV40 Ellenborough 01:21:25
15 Phillip Pearson MV50 Saltwell 01:21:48
16 Roy Gibson MV50 Kendal 01:26:14
17 Dave Banks MV50 Kendal 01:26:14
18 David Bagot MU23 Clayton 01:26:34
19 Martin Hancock MV40 Skipton AC 01:27:32
20 Tom Bailey SM GW Runners 01:28:26
21 Gary Lane MV40 Coniston 01:28:38
22 Phil Metcaft MV40 U/A 01:28:43
23 Alistair Hanna MU23 Howgill 01:28:44
24 Stephen Mathews SM NFR 01:28:52
25 Rigby Jerram MV50 Kendal 01:29:21
26 Robert Brumfit SM U/A 01:29:45
27 Ian Horne MV50 Eden Runners 01:30:12
28 David Cope SM Howgill 01:30:58
29 Kieran Hodgson SM Helm Hill 01:31:20
30 Richard Marin MV50 U/A 01:31:29
31 Kate Beaty W50 CFR 01:31:45
32 Gary Jackson SM Eden Runners 01:32:02
33 Jonathan Walkingshaw SM Eden Runners 01:32:23
34 Zac Poulton SM U/A 01:32:28
35 Phil Rigby MV50 Helm Hill 01:32:37
36 Gordon Barker MV40 Keswick AC 01:32:59
37 Chris Harling MV40 U/A 01:33:12
38 Daniel Grose MV40 Kendal 01:33:45
39 Michael Kenyon SM U/A 01:34: 10
40 Steve Jones SM Keswick AC 01:34:01
41 Mark Harris MV40 Helm Hill 01:34:07
42 Paul Carmody SM U/A 01:34:17
43 Ian Barnes SM Ambleside 01:36:14
44 Robert Cawford SM Coniston 01:36:40
45 Paul Davison SM Howgill 01:37:38
46 Peter Smith SM Craven 01:38:16
47 Mathen Emptage MV50 Howgill 01:39: 48
48 Stephen Kerhan SM Keswick AC 01:39:00
49 David McCabe MV40 Trawden 01:39:05
50 Sean Robinson SM Howgill 01:39:29
51 Geoff Williams SM U/A 01:49: 09
52 Harry Ellis SM U/A 01:49:05
53 Alistair McCaig SM U/A 01:56:11
54 Andrew Frame MV40 Bingley 02:02:39
55 Tony Booth MV40 U/A 02:08:37
56 Justin Hale MV40 U/A 02:08:37
57 Gary Chapman MV40 Keighley 02:08:37
58 Daniel Biggs SM Calder Valley 02:21:15
59 Paul Reily SM Coniston Dnf
60 Trevor Murgatroyd MV50 CRF Dnf
61 Stephen Baker MV40 Helm Hill Dnf
62 Phil Corris MV60 Lanc Constab Dnf
63 Simon Woodrow MV50 U/A Dnf