Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

14/06/2014 – Cwm Pennant Horseshoe





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Simon Harding Macclesfield 02:40:41
2 John Hunt Dark Peak 02:47:49
3 Mark Davies NWRR 02:50:28
4 Matt Fortes Eryri 02:51:56
5 Martin Cliffe Eryri 02:54:18
6 Noel Craine Eryri 02:54:24
7 Simon Edwards Buckley 02:54:37
8 Simon Roberts Buckley 02:55:10
9 Tim Budd Glossop 02:59:48
10 Neil Ashcroft Ambleside 03:02:01
11 John Parkinson Eryri 03:02:13
12 Darren Fishwick Chorley 03:02:21
13 Chris Jackson Glossop 03:02:36
14 John Hewitt Glossop 03:03:42
15 Andrea Rowlands Eryri 03:03:47
16 John Boyle Dark Peak 03:05:23
17 Mel Price Mercia 03:05:26
18 Virgil Barton Mercia 03:05:32
19 Tim Culshaw Glossop 03:05:41
20 Richard Hunt Dark Peak 03:05:52
21 Caitlin Rice Glossop 03:06:53
22 Dave Sykes Dark Peak 03:07:02
23 Carwyn Phillips Preseli 03:08:14
24 Hugh O'Donnell Eryri 03:08:40
25 Gavin Williams Dark Peak 03:09:18
26 Dyfed W-Thomas Eryri 03:09:34
27 Jim O'Hara Helsby 03:09:39
28 Ed Gamble Cheshire 03:11:01
29 Chris B-Hughes Helsby 03:12:57
30 Neil Shepherd Bowland 03:14:07
31 Ashley Kay Dark Peak 03:15:59
32 Ed Harmer Eryri 03:17:09
33 Greg Rimmer Dark Peak 03:17:54
34 Glen Davies Mercia 03:19:03
35 Richard White Glossop 03:20:23
36 Jeremy Randell Meirionnydd 03:21:43
37 Alan Jones Meirionnydd 03:21:43
38 Iwan Edgar Eryri 03:24:10
39 Andy Pritchard Buckley 03:27:39
40 John Rainford Preston 03:28:53
41 Steve Toogood Buckley 03:29:06
42 Ian John Eryri O 03:29:53
43 Stewart MacDonald Eryri 03:31:21
44 Gwion Williams Eryri 03:32:04
45 Emlyn Roberts Eryri 03:32:05
46 Willy Kitcher Dark Peak 03:33:38
47 Carl Bedson Glossop 03:40:57
48 Alan Duncan Bowland 03:43:37
49 Adam Clarke Dark Peak 03:46:00
50 Kate Worthington Eryri 03:46:09
51 Vic Belshaw Denbigh 03:47:12
52 Daniel Gilbert U/a 03:47:21
53 John Griffith Preston 03:48:02
54 Yiannis Tridimas Bowland 03:49:12
55 Lewis Ashton Dark Peak 03:55:54
56 Kean Rowlands Eryri 03:56:56
57 Emma Collins Denbigh 03:57:20
58 Clare Harris Todmorden 03:59:18
59 Adrian Eggleton U/a 04:00:32
60 Stel Farrar U/a 04:01:28
61 Edwin Sherstone Southport 04:02:28
62 Sarah Thorp West End 04:02:31
63 Donna Claridge Dark Peak 04:03:30
64 Michael McLoughlin Preston 04:04:06
65 Roger Squire Wrexham 04:05:27
66 Phil Gillard Helsby 04:06:50
67 Harri Roberts Eryri 04:07:51
68 John Salamancha West End 04:08:38
69 Emily Wood Eryri 04:08:46
70 Eddie Lesniak Achille Ratti 04:24:05
71 Jackie Keasley Helsby 04:25:37
72 Sue Howarth Mercia 04:28:32
73 Ellie Salisbury Eryri 04:28:32
74 Nick Harris Rossendale 04:32:18
75 Alice Wilson Glossop 04:34:22
76 James Hulme Watnall 04:40:53
77 David Owen Prestatyn 04:42:23
78 Maggie Oliver Eryri 04:52:52
79 Fiona Owen DNF
80 Hugh Morgan DNF