Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

11/06/2014 – Tebay





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Ted Mason Msen Wharfedale Harriers 01:17:22
2 Jim Davies M45 Borrowdale 01:17:51
3 Sam Watson Msen Wharfedale Harriers 01:18:54
4 Mark McGoldrick Msen Wharfedale Harriers 01:20:52
5 Phil Winskill Msen Keswick AC 01:21:51
6 Alastair Dunn M40 Helm Hill 01:22:28
7 Chris Newman Msen Wharfedale Harriers 01:23:37
8 Sam Ware Msen Eden 01:23:42
9 Dave Sargent M50 Eden 01:23:51
10 Timothy David Cowin M40 Howgill Harriers 01:24:10
11 Nigel Wood Msen Coniston FR 01:24:45
12 Todd Oates Msen Ambleside 01:24:57
13 Gabby Greenhow Msen Ambleside 01:24:58
14 Paul Cornforth M50 Borrowdale 01:25:59
15 Paul Aitken Msen Helm Hill 01:27:28
16 Seb Sillito Msen Helm Hill 01:27:46
17 Dan Clark Msen Bowland FR 01:27:53
18 Jamie Luxmoore Msen Ambleside 01:28:14
19 Paul Neild M40 Bowland FR 01:28:25
20 Ben Procter Msen Helm Hill 01:28:33
21 Sam Harrison Msen Bowland FR 01:29:37
22 Darren Fishwick M40 Chorley 01:29:42
23 Andy Thompson Msen Eden 01:29:45
24 Lee John Newton Msen Keswick AC 01:29:48
25 John Sutton M40 Blackburn Harriers 01:30:09
26 Mark Ruscoe Msen Ambleside 01:30:45
27 Steven Angus M45 Keswick AC 01:31:05
28 Graham Lund Msen Bowland FR 01:31:19
29 Chris Reade M50 Bowland FR 01:32:13
30 Phil Mather Msen Lonsdale 01:32:30
31 Steven Bennett M45 Eden 01:32:48
32 Sean Bolland M40 Bowland FR 01:32:55
33 Robert Crawford Msen Coniston FR 01:33:01
34 Paul Lambert M45 Wharfedale Harriers 01:33:39
35 Mark Irving Msen Bowland FR 01:33:47
36 David Wilson M45 Bowland FR 01:34:06
37 Sean Robinson Msen Howgill Harriers 01:34:48
38 Mark Harris M40 Helm Hill 01:35:37
39 Sharon Taylor W30 Helm Hill 01:35:43
40 Matthew Emptage M50 Howgill Harriers 01:35:55
41 Paul Reilly Msen Coniston FR 01:36:05
42 Jon Richardson Msen Howgill Harriers 01:36:37
43 Roger Laycock M55 Settle 01:37:22
44 Graham Lobb M45 Coniston FR 01:37:31
45 David Banks M50 Kendal AC 01:37:40
46 Chris Whiteoak Msen Wharfedale Harriers 01:38:36
47 Steven OKeeffe M40 CFR 01:39:07
48 Tom Bailey Msen Great Western Runners 01:42:01
49 Colin Whitaker M50 Bowland FR 01:43:25
50 Nicola Davies W55 Borrowdale 01:43:32
51 Tony Thornton M40 Settle 01:43:44
52 Richard White Msen Glossopdale Harriers 01:43:59
53 Aly Raw W50 Bingley Harriers 01:44:12
54 Rigby Jerram M50 Kendal AC 01:46:46
55 Jon Underwood M40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:46:51
56 Brian Horn M55 Borrowdale 01:47:05
57 Jonathan Walkingshaw Msen Eden 01:48:01
58 Kate Beaty W55 CFR 01:48:57
59 Matthew Davis Msen Howgill Harriers 01:48:59
60 Chris Funnell M45 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:49:10
61 Alistair Hanna MU23 Howgill Harriers 01:49:17
62 Patrick Hanna MU23 Howgill Harriers 01:49:19
63 Dennis Nelson M50 Dallam 01:49:35
64 Tony Tombs M55 01:49:43
65 Alan Barr M40 01:49:58
66 Daniel Grose M45 Kendal AC 01:50:13
67 Michael Salkeld Msen Eden 01:50:37
68 Emma Wood Wsen Howgill Harriers 01:51:09
69 Gavin Capstick Msen 01:51:23
70 Carrie Gibson W40 Helm Hill 01:51:55
71 Brian Thompson M60 Helm Hill 01:51:58
72 Lee Procter Msen Helm Hill 01:52:10
73 Paul Wright M50 01:52:26
74 Gerrard Meneaud M60 Ambleside 01:53:09
75 Sharon McDonald W45 Settle 01:53:55
76 James Osborne Wills M40 01:55:28
77 Simon Oxley M50 Settle 01:55:36
78 David Appleyard M50 Helm Hill 01:55:44
79 James McKay Msen 01:56:01
80 Marie Robson W45 Helm Hill 01:56:09
81 Cath Musetti W50 Ambleside 01:56:47
82 Jim Fisher M55 Howgill Harriers 01:56:57
83 Tim Parkin Msen Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 01:57:06
84 Rachel Slattery W45 Helm Hill 01:57:35
85 Adrian Leigh M55 Bentham Beagles Running Club 01:58:37
86 Lyndsey Ruscoe Wsen Helm Hill 01:59:16
87 David Harrison M65 Keswick AC 01:59:38
88 Victoria Ware Wsen 02:00:20
89 Graham Schofield M60 Chorley 02:00:24
90 Rachel Somerville W45 Bowland FR 02:00:42
91 Trevor Murgatroyd M50 CVFR 02:00:45
92 Darren Hartley M40 Bowland FR 02:00:59
93 Eddie Dealtry M65 Kendal AC 02:01:00
94 Richard Simpson M55 02:01:35
95 John Coates M50 Ilkley Harriers 02:03:12
96 Mark Rogerson Msen Settle 02:03:19
97 Sam Gibbs M40 Helm Hill 02:04:06
98 Denise Tunstall W50 Durham Fell Runners 02:06:14
99 Jonathan Mayo M55 Kendal AC 02:11:59
100 Jenny Russell W40 02:15:12
101 Kevin Illingworth Msen Lancashire Constabulary 02:18:54
102 Phil Corris M60 Lancashire Constabulary 02:19:39
103 Wayne Walsh M50 Bowland FR 02:29:11
104 Paul Kelly M55 Durham Fell Runners 1.49.5
105 Daniel Biggs Msen CVFR Dnf