Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

31/05/2014 – Wincle Trout





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Julian Goodwin MV40 Boalloy Rc 00:42:12
2 Nicholas Hackett M South Cheshire Harriers 00:43:36
3 Neil Pettie MV40 Unattached 00:44:11
4 John Knowles MV40 Burnden Road Runners 00:44:32
5 David Betteley MV40 South Cheshire Harriers 00:44:48
6 Karl Darcy M Bolton United Harriers & Ac 00:45:11
7 William Griffiths M Pennine Fell Runners 00:45:13
8 Mark Walker M Macclesfield Harriers 00:45:24
9 Andy Staveley MV50 Burnden Road Runners 00:45:38
10 Robert Webster M Unattached 00:45:42
11 Jason Bennett MV40 Buxton & District Ac 00:45:51
12 Phil Marsden M Bolton United Harriers & Ac 00:46:20
13 Chris Bentley M Macclesfield Harriers 00:46:25
14 Donnacha Maguire M Manchester Harriers 00:46:33
15 Matt Holt M East Cheshire Harriers 00:46:42
16 Robin Hope MV40 Staffs Moorlands Ac 00:46:44
17 Paul Fauset MV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:47:08
18 Steve Toogood MV50 Buckley Runners 00:47:12
19 Jonny Stewart M Manchester Harriers 00:47:33
20 Chris Povey MV40 Bolton United Harriers & Ac 00:48:05
21 Ben Donoghue M Red Rose Road Runners 00:48:05
22 Peter Kearney MV40 Bolton United Harriers & Ac 00:48:14
23 Peter Hopley MV40 Unattached 00:48:22
24 John Mooney MV50 Macclesfield Harriers 00:48:47
25 Rob Taylor MV60 Pennine Fell Runners 00:48:58
26 Glen Kenyon M Burnden Road Runners 00:49:05
27 Robert Goulsbra M Stockport Harriers & Ac 00:49:17
28 Alastair King M Macclesfield Harriers 00:49:22
29 Catherine O'dwyer L Bolton United Harriers & Ac 00:49:28
30 Russell Cairns MV40 Unattached 00:49:41
31 Marcus Taylor MV40 Burnden Road Runners 00:49:52
32 Ian Talbot MV40 Stafford Harriers 00:49:56
33 Andrew Doyle MV40 Bolton United Harriers & Ac 00:49:58
34 Gary Thornton-Allen M Pensby Runners 00:50:13
35 Mark Taylor MV40 East Cheshire Harriers 00:50:33
36 Andy Harris M Unattached 00:50:37
37 Troy Lancaster M Unattached 00:50:44
38 Gavin Brookes MV40 South Cheshire Harriers 00:50:49
39 Nigel Baskerville MV40 South Cheshire Harriers 00:50:55
40 Matt Dickinson M East Cheshire Harriers 00:50:59
41 James Ainsworth M Vale Royal Ac 00:51:02
42 Martyn Pollitt MV50 Burnden Road Runners 00:51:05
43 Sarah Harris L Macclesfield Harriers 00:51:28
44 Stuart Cann MV50 Red Rose Road Runners 00:51:42
45 Barry Blyth MV60 Macclesfield Harriers 00:51:51
46 Oliver Barber M Unattached 00:51:53
47 Luke Procter M Unattached 00:51:56
48 Colin Allott M Goyt Valley Striders 00:52:02
49 Simon Stead MV40 Unattached 00:52:06
50 Rob Hopkins M Unattached 00:52:12
51 John Turner MV40 Burnden Road Runners 00:52:26
52 John Peel M Pennine Fell Runners 00:52:47
53 Frank Murphy M Staffs Moorlands Ac 00:52:55
54 Graeme Burns MV40 Unattached 00:53:04
55 Tom Scott M Unattached 00:53:10
56 Richard Bouglas M Buxton & District Ac 00:53:12
57 Ian Scott MV50 Unattached 00:53:19
58 Nicholas Howarth MV50 Bolton United Harriers & Ac 00:53:23
59 Matt Yardley MV40 Unattached 00:53:26
60 Peter Bailey MV50 Buxton & District Ac 00:53:30
61 Steve Shaughnessy MV50 Stockport Harriers & Ac 00:53:31
62 Clare Griffin LV40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:53:33
63 Paul Harrington MV40 Fell Runners Association 00:53:33
64 Peter Lloyd MV40 Unattached 00:53:34
65 Andy Gray MV40 Unattached 00:53:37
66 Cliff Wyatt MV50 Cheshire Hash House Harriers 00:53:38
67 Peter Richardson M Dewsbury Runners 00:53:40
68 Martin Jennings M Unattached 00:53:43
69 Mark Halsey MV40 Buxton & District Ac 00:53:55
70 Trevor Longman MV60 Macclesfield Harriers 00:54:12
71 Ann-Marie Jones LV60 Altrincham 00:54:15
72 Mick Moorhouse MV60 Matlock Ac 00:54:28
73 Huw Lewis MV50 Buckley Runners 00:54:29
74 Jason Justice MV40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:54:30
75 Stewart Brierley M Bolton United Harriers & Ac 00:54:32
76 Tom Bentley M Belle Vue Racers 00:54:34
77 Matthew Moran M Unattached 00:54:36
78 Paul Beckett MV40 Bramhall Runners 00:54:41
79 Helen Murray L Knutsford Tri Club 00:54:47
80 Janine Ridgard LV50 East Cheshire Harriers 00:54:54
81 Christopher Green MV50 Staffs Moorlands Ac 00:55:02
82 David Dyer MV40 Unattached 00:55:08
83 Sami Phoenix M Unattached 00:55:14
84 Mark Stanbridge MV40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:55:15
85 Chris Lang M Winston Runners 00:55:17
86 John Mackintosh MV40 Unattached 00:55:18
87 Andrew Page M Unattached 00:55:24
88 Emma Gerrard L Pennine Fell Runners 00:55:29
89 Helen Evans L Macclesfield Harriers 00:55:33
90 Angela Jacquemart LV40 Staffs Moorlands Ac 00:55:39
91 Frank Nightingale MV50 Red Rose Road Runners 00:55:40
92 Jo Bednall LV40 Buxton & District Ac 00:55:41
93 Bruce Humphrey M Altrincham 00:56:00
94 Aleks Kashefi M Buxton & District Ac 00:56:07
95 Anthony Murphy MV40 Red Rose Road Runners 00:56:11
96 Roland Meylan MV40 Unattached 00:56:23
97 David Hanson MV40 Bolton United Harriers & Ac 00:56:26
98 Christophe Menand MV40 Burnden Road Runners 00:56:40
99 Adam Cooper M Belle Vue Racers 00:56:56
100 Alfie Bailey M Buxton & District Ac 00:56:57
101 Jamie Scott MV40 Unattached 00:56:58
102 Lee White MV40 Burnden Road Runners 00:57:05
103 Mark Hudson MV40 Unattached 00:57:11
104 Anne Ferguson LV50 Burnden Road Runners 00:57:20
105 John Sanderson MV40 Unattached 00:57:25
106 Ashley Coates MV40 South Cheshire Harriers 00:57:26
107 Ian Hopkins MV40 Mercia Fell Runners 00:57:29
108 Paul Taylor MV40 Saddleworth Runners 00:57:45
109 Anthony Mcnicol M Unattached 00:57:52
110 David Chambers M Unattached 00:57:55
111 David Haines MV40 Vale Royal Ac 00:57:57
112 Kirsty Normanton LV40 Burnden Road Runners 00:57:57
113 Dan Rhode MV40 Unattached 00:58:00
114 Chris Corns M Unattached 00:58:08
115 Mark Butler MV50 Burnden Road Runners 00:58:10
116 Iain Simpson M Unattached 00:58:13
117 Philip Doyle MV40 Unattached 00:58:14
118 Adam Wright M Unattached 00:58:16
119 Gordon Hutchins MV50 Unattached 00:58:22
120 Dominic Roberts M Pensby Runners 00:58:24
121 Ali Alsaadi M Belle Vue Racers 00:58:34
122 Frank Golden MV40 Buxton & District Ac 00:58:37
123 Bob Corinaldi MV40 Vale Royal Ac 00:58:40
124 John Morris MV70 Buckley Runners 00:58:44
125 Barrie Sanderson MV40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:58:50
126 Steve Frood MV50 Delamere Spartans 00:59:03
127 Paul Jackson MV50 Cheshire Hash House Harriers 00:59:03
128 Sam Colman M Unattached 00:59:07
129 Dave Stephens MV50 Unattached 00:59:12
130 Paul Donoghue MV40 Buckley Runners 00:59:17
131 Graeme Bell MV40 Unattached 00:59:20
132 Chris Brumby MV50 Sandbach Striders 00:59:22
133 Duncan Jones MV50 Denbigh Harriers 00:59:23
134 Steve Glossop MV40 Unattached 00:59:30
135 Simon Froggatt MV40 Fell Runners Association 00:59:34
136 Philip Barnes MV50 Pennine Fell Runners 00:59:38
137 Tracey Jones LV40 Stafford Harriers 00:59:41
138 Daisy Pickles L Macclesfield Harriers 00:59:41
139 Tonia Richardson LV50 Totley Ac 00:59:44
140 Stephanie Wood LV40 Unattached 00:59:48
141 Justin Clarkson MV40 Unattached 00:59:54
142 Emma Macqueen LV40 East Cheshire Harriers 00:59:56
143 Duncan Conway M Unattached 01:00:03
144 Adam Barber M Unattached 01:00:05
145 Colm O'brien MV50 Burnden Road Runners 01:00:12
146 Andrew Deaville M Unattached 01:00:12
147 Marcus Clay MV40 Stafford Harriers 01:00:17
148 Lawrence Yeomans M Lichfield 01:00:21
149 Dawn Urquhart LV40 Buckley Runners 01:00:23
150 Jane Forrest LV50 Burnden Road Runners 01:00:25
151 Martin Shepherd MV50 Rochdale Tri 01:00:40
152 Carl Harrington MV40 Fell Runners Association 01:00:41
153 Lesley Fisher LV50 Burnden Road Runners 01:00:42
154 Lawson Roll M Unattached 01:00:45
155 Tim Thackstone MV50 Unattached 01:00:47
156 Richard Goodwin M Unattached 01:00:49
157 Daniel Smith M Unattached 01:01:06
158 Andy Worthington MV60 Pensby Runners 01:01:10
159 Jen Lewis L Macclesfield Harriers 01:01:11
160 Sarah Lewis L Unattached 01:01:11
161 Patrick Mcadams M Unattached 01:01:15
162 Ian Pudge MV40 Burnden Road Runners 01:01:15
163 Meng Tang M Belle Vue Racers 01:01:25
164 David Newman MV50 Burnden Road Runners 01:01:26
165 David Taylor MV60 Congleton Harriers 01:01:33
166 Darren Burns MV50 Fell Ponies 01:01:37
167 Caroline Scott LV40 Unattached 01:01:49
168 Debbie Hill LV50 Congleton Harriers 01:01:51
169 Simon Daly MV40 South Cheshire Harriers 01:01:55
170 Paul Kemmitt MV40 Unattached 01:02:06
171 Lawrence Mcdonald M Burnden Road Runners 01:02:08
172 Hazel Berrett LV50 Chelmsford 01:02:11
173 Richard Brown M Knutsford Tri Club 01:02:16
174 Brian Macfadyen MV50 Macclesfield Harriers 01:02:23
175 Eddie Smith MV60 Stafford Harriers 01:02:39
176 Anthony Preston M Belle Vue Racers 01:02:48
177 Vicky Penn L Smiley Paces 01:02:54
178 Matthew Barker MV40 Burnden Road Runners 01:03:04
179 Shirley Staveley LV50 Burnden Road Runners 01:03:07
180 Scott Ashworth MV40 Unattached 01:03:07
181 Dave Mantle MV60 Stafford Harriers 01:03:12
182 Chris Skellern LV50 Stafford Harriers 01:03:12
183 Margaret Lupton LV40 Red Rose Road Runners 01:03:19
184 Martin Ward MV40 Buxton & District Ac 01:03:22
185 Richard Davies MV50 Unattached 01:03:34
186 Richard Griffin MV40 Manchester And District Orienteering Club 01:03:42
187 Ian Blakebrough MV60 Unattached 01:03:51
188 Steve Lomas MV40 Macclesfield Harriers 01:03:53
189 Paula Plowman LV50 Red Rose Road Runners 01:04:00
190 Ben Sadler M Unattached 01:04:03
191 Matt Lindop M Unattached 01:04:12
192 Katy Thompson LV40 Burnden Road Runners 01:04:13
193 Marie Hudson L Unattached 01:04:32
194 Nick Gilfillan MV50 Unattached 01:04:35
195 Hazel Winder LV60 Macclesfield Harriers 01:04:44
196 Angus Fyfe MV50 Unattached 01:04:59
197 Den Masset LV50 Macclesfield Harriers 01:05:00
198 Rob Parkin MV40 Unattached 01:05:01
199 Keith Richardson MV60 Unattached 01:05:07
200 Tony Griffiths MV40 Macclesfield Harriers 01:05:28
201 Lyndsay Darbyshire LV40 Burnden Road Runners 01:05:40
202 David Walker MV60 Macclesfield Harriers 01:05:47
203 Rob Graves MV40 Macclesfield Harriers 01:06:05
204 Annie Hirsch LV50 Belle Vue Racers 01:06:09
205 Stephen Shaw M Unattached 01:06:10
206 David Forshaw MV40 Buxton & District Ac 01:06:13
207 Elaine Roper LV50 Burnden Road Runners 01:06:20
208 Sarah Guise LV40 Buxton & District Ac 01:06:26
209 Carmel Salvidge L Unattached 01:06:27
210 Rick Gratton MV40 Unattached 01:06:35
211 Rachel Kay LV40 Unattached 01:06:49
212 Helen Hamer L Unattached 01:07:00
213 Simon Moorhouse MV50 Buxton & District Ac 01:07:07
214 Deborah Porter LV40 Red Rose Road Runners 01:07:14
215 Lucinda Stone L Staffs Moorlands Ac 01:07:22
216 Rachel Mccurrie L Unattached 01:07:26
217 Carolyn Barker LV40 Burnden Road Runners 01:07:32
218 Angela Leonard LV50 Macclesfield Harriers 01:07:35
219 Emma Yardley LV40 Unattached 01:07:40
220 Barry Guy MV60 Belle Vue Racers 01:07:45
221 Peter Cooke MV40 Mercia Fell Runners 01:07:52
222 Jeremy Ellis MV50 Delamere Spartans 01:08:12
223 Leah Evans L Unattached 01:08:19
224 Sarah Miles L Wilmslow RC 01:08:24
225 Darren Hunt MV40 Buxton & District Ac 01:08:44
226 Chris Greenall MV40 Burnden Road Runners 01:09:06
227 David Parr MV40 Unattached 01:09:07
228 Michael Chorlton M Unattached 01:09:18
229 Jane Bisiker LV50 Stafford Harriers 01:09:19
230 Victoria Healey L Unattached 01:09:35
231 John Wiseman MV50 Bramhall Runners 01:09:36
232 Michael Eric Horton MV60 North Staffs Road Runners Assoc. 01:09:36
233 Jay Khan M Unattached 01:09:38
234 Mary Jeal LV50 Denbigh Harriers 01:09:38
235 Paul Calnan MV50 Unattached 01:09:39
236 Andrew Taylor M Belle Vue Racers 01:09:55
237 Mark Babington MV40 Buxton & District Ac 01:09:58
238 Beverley Walker LV40 Burnden Road Runners 01:10:12
239 Angela Bent LV60 Buxton & District Ac 01:10:21
240 Toni Bradley L Belle Vue Racers 01:10:22
241 Alison Scott LV50 Unattached 01:10:32
242 Shiela Christie LV50 Burnden Road Runners 01:10:34
243 Nicky Owen LV50 Cheshire Hash House Harriers 01:10:42
244 Laura Stubbs L Congleton Harriers 01:10:43
245 Harry Stubbs MV60 Congleton Harriers 01:10:43
246 Chris Nelson MV40 Unattached 01:10:45
247 Debbie Dyke LV40 Unattached 01:10:55
248 Christopher Bent MV60 Buxton & District Ac 01:10:58
249 Darren Adams MV40 Unattached 01:11:00
250 Sophie Kirk L Macclesfield Harriers 01:11:03
251 Amanda Clay LV40 Stafford Harriers 01:11:29
252 Stephen Pullen MV60 Congleton Harriers 01:11:34
253 Philippa Tyson LV50 South Cheshire Harriers 01:11:35
254 Beverley Golden L Buxton & District Ac 01:12:11
255 Sue Powell LV50 Unattached 01:12:17
256 Grant Silk MV60 Congleton Harriers 01:12:28
257 Anthony Foster MV60 Burnden Road Runners 01:12:34
258 Helen Ripley LV50 Sinfin Running Club 01:12:42
259 David Hancock MV60 Macclesfield Harriers 01:12:48
260 Phil Pratt M Unattached 01:13:06
261 Sarah Clayton LV40 Unattached 01:13:10
262 Lisa Donnelly L Belle Vue Racers 01:13:12
263 Dave Turner MV60 Unattached 01:13:14
264 Stephen Carter MV40 Unattached 01:13:16
265 Janet Shepherd LV40 Belle Vue Racers 01:13:26
266 Andrew Green MV40 Rochdale Tri 01:13:26
267 Catherine Mckenna LV40 Belle Vue Racers 01:13:30
268 Toby Bettridge MV40 Unattached 01:13:46
269 Jude Whitehall LV40 Macclesfield Harriers 01:14:09
270 Nigel Symms MV40 Newcastle (Staffs) Ac 01:14:23
271 Alyson Adams LV40 Manchester Harriers 01:14:25
272 Trevor Faulkner MV70 Wilmslow RC 01:14:25
273 Craig Bourbonneux M Unattached 01:14:26
274 Simon Richards MV50 Barnt Green Chuggers 01:14:34
275 Christiane Bunte LV40 Unattached 01:14:36
276 Jill Young LV40 Sandbach Striders 01:14:38
277 Cheryl Hutchins LV50 Unattached 01:14:42
278 Vicki Duncan L Unattached 01:14:45
279 Craig Lightfoot MV40 Newcastle (Staffs) Ac 01:14:49
280 Jasmin Schmidt L Unattached 01:14:52
281 Dot Tanner LV60 Congleton Harriers 01:14:54
282 Tim Pope MV50 Sinfin Running Club 01:15:02
283 Damian Lodge M Unattached 01:15:09
284 Julie Newton LV40 Burnden Road Runners 01:15:12
285 Sally Gould LV50 Barnt Green Chuggers 01:15:14
286 Sally Cape LV40 Red Rose Road Runners 01:15:23
287 Julie Thorley LV40 Red Rose Road Runners 01:15:23
288 Claire Blindell L Unattached 01:15:27
289 Anna Riggs L Unattached 01:15:36
290 Robert Whittle M Unattached 01:15:57
291 Andrea Talbot LV50 Sinfin Running Club 01:16:39
292 Vicky Smith L Belle Vue Racers 01:16:45
293 Lynne Graves LV40 Macclesfield Harriers 01:16:52
294 Patricia Pedley LV40 Unattached 01:17:03
295 Elizabeth Bone L Unattached 01:17:14
296 Susan Anne Ridings LV50 Buckley Runners 01:17:29
297 Martin Poyntz-Roberts MV40 Unattached 01:17:31
298 Nina Birch L Wilmslow RC 01:17:34
299 Mark Taylor M Staffs Moorlands Ac 01:17:40
300 Kathryn Holmes LV40 Manchester Harriers 01:17:49
301 Ann Jones LV40 North Staffs Road Runners Assoc. 01:18:38
302 Deborah Maskell LV40 Belle Vue Racers 01:18:51
303 Anne Webster LV50 Belle Vue Racers 01:19:07
304 Jo Miners LV40 Barnt Green Chuggers 01:19:37
305 George Fletcher MV70 Red Rose Road Runners 01:19:41
306 Lesley Pymm LV60 Bournville Harriers 01:19:47
307 Steven Bates MV60 Unattached 01:19:52
308 Paul Bates M Unattached 01:19:53
309 Bernadette Mccurrie L Unattached 01:19:57
310 Alex Roll LV40 Unattached 01:20:33
311 David Taylor MV50 Staffs Moorlands Ac 01:21:13
312 Ann Butler LV50 Burnden Road Runners 01:21:48
313 Tina Sherifa Hicks L Belle Vue Racers 01:21:49
314 Rosalind Dyde LV50 Unattached 01:22:03
315 Colin Seymour MV50 Unattached 01:22:05
316 Maria Parkinson LV40 Burnden Road Runners 01:22:22
317 Lois Buxton LV40 Macclesfield Harriers 01:22:29
318 Dave Buxton MV40 Macclesfield Harriers 01:22:29
319 Fiona Ashworth LV40 Winston Runners 01:22:35
320 Liz O'Keeffe LV50 Unattached 01:22:36
321 Robert Hodgkinson MV50 Unattached 01:22:44
322 Fiona Seymour LV40 Belle Vue Racers 01:24:39
323 Melanie Watts LV50 Goyt Valley Striders 01:25:12
324 Bill Mould MV60 Staffs Moorlands Ac 01:25:19
325 Carron Lane LV50 Winston Runners 01:25:35
326 Pita Nadine Oates LV40 Red Rose Road Runners 01:26:05
327 Chris Thomas M Havering '90 Joggers 01:27:52
328 Joanne Darbyshire LV40 Burnden Road Runners 01:28:07
329 Clyde Mccrabbe MV40 Maidenhead Ac 01:28:16
330 Isabel Syred LV40 Cheadle Running Club 01:28:28
331 Susan Baker LV50 Cheadle Running Club 01:28:39
332 Karen Pope LV50 Sinfin Running Club 01:29:08
333 Mae Simone Stenson L Washlands Women 01:30:06
334 Emma Nicholson L Unattached 01:30:06
335 Sue Blackman LV50 Burnden Road Runners 01:30:55
336 Sara Broome LV40 Stafford Harriers 01:31:59
337 Immi Gandhi MV50 Unattached 01:32:27
338 Aimee Midgley L Red Rose Road Runners 01:32:31
339 Mandy Gyaamie LV40 Unattached 01:32:51
340 Terrie Blammon LV40 Unattached 01:32:51