Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

17/05/2014 – Fairfield





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Adam Osborne MSEN Leeds City AC 01:22:16
2 Rhys Robinson MSEN Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:22:27
3 Darren Kay M40 Pudsey & Bramley 01:23:07
4 Jim Davies M40 Borrowdale 01:23:32
5 Tom Gibbs M40 Ambleside AC 01:27:05
6 Phil Winskill MSEN Keswick 01:28:10
7 Matthew John MSEN Otley AC 01:28:18
8 Dave Milliken M40 Horwich 01:28:53
9 Paul Tierney MSEN Ambleside AC 01:31:13
10 Mark Chippendale M40 Bowland Fell Runners 01:31:24
11 Graham Watson M40 Bingley 01:31:53
12 Andrew Broadbent MSEN Helm Hill Runners 01:31:59
13 Richard Guillaume MSEN Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:32:50
14 Joe Blackett M50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:33:01
15 Lee Newton MSEN Keswick 01:33:09
16 Dave Nuttall M40 Clayton Le Moors 01:33:15
17 Steve Birkinshaw M40 Borrowdale 01:34:00
18 Mike McIver MSEN Black Combe Runners 01:34:05
19 Tony Livesey MSEN Preston Harriers 01:34:26
20 Nick Williamson MSEN U/A 01:34:33
21 Michael Cunningham MSEN Borrowdale 01:34:52
22 Rick Stuart M50 Helm Hill Runners 01:35:00
23 Simon Anderson M40 Otley Ac 01:36:10
24 Mark Clarkson MSEN NFR 01:36:32
25 Seb Sillito MSEN Helm Hill Runners 01:36:38
26 Ben Procter MSEN Helm Hill Runners 01:36:58
27 Tom Ripper MSEN Black Combe Runners 01:37:10
28 Simon Gray MSEN U/A 01:37:16
29 Nick Barraclough M40 U/A 01:38:02
30 Martin Swainson MSEN U/A 01:38:20
31 Jake Turnbull MSEN Harrogate Harriers 01:38:23
32 Greg Weatherhead MSEN Abbey Runners 01:38:32
33 Craig Burrow M40 Helm Hill Runners 01:38:58
34 David Demster MSEN U/A 01:39:07
35 Adrian Harvey MSEN Howgill Harriers 01:39:41
36 Michael Ainsworth MSEN U/A 01:39:42
37 Kieran Horrigan M50 U/A 01:39:44
38 Rick Solman MSEN Rossendale 01:39:58
39 Jon Green MSEN Preston Harriers 01:40:01
40 Neil Hardiman M40 Clayton Le Moors 01:40:05
41 Jim Ryder M40 Ilkley Harriers 01:40:09
42 David Parkington M50 Preston Harriers 01:40:13
43 Judith Jepson W40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:40:23
44 Chris Atherton MSEN Ambleside AC 01:40:36
45 Ed Gamble M40 Cheshire Hill Racers 01:41:20
46 Ben Grant M60 Harrogate Harriers 01:41:30
47 James Edwards MSEN Lancaster & Morecambe AC 01:42:15
48 Chris Reade M50 Bowland Fell Runners 01:42:20
49 Jamie Barron M40 Black Combe Runners 01:42:22
50 Roy Gibson M50 Kendal AC 01:42:44
51 Andrew Sprague M40 Dudley Kingswinford 01:43:04
52 Robert Green MSEN Achille Raiti 01:43:10
53 Chris Balderson M40 Bowland Fell Runners 01:43:21
54 Vincent Procter M40 Keighley & Craven AC 01:43:44
55 John Marsham MSEN Valley Striders 01:43:54
56 Jim Roberts M40 Keighley & Craven AC 01:44:07
57 Edmond Jackson M50 FRA 01:44:10
58 Mark Murphy MSEN Manx Fell Runners 01:44:15
59 Stephen Kershaw MSEN Keswick AC 01:44:26
60 Jamie Dowdall MSEN Darwen Dashers 01:44:41
61 Ashley Kay M50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:44:50
62 Paul Reilly MSEN Coniston 01:44:58
63 Philip Metcalf M40 U/A 01:45:03
64 Mike Loftus M40 Valley Striders 01:45:11
65 Dave Roberts M40 FRA 01:45:28
66 Huw Price M50 Bowland Fell Runners 01:45:37
67 Dave Evans MSEN Keighley & Craven AC 01:45:38
68 Colin Tranter MSEN Hyde Park Harrier 01:45:39
69 Tim Jackson M40 Settle Harriers 01:45:46
70 Nigel Jeff M40 Tideswell Running Club 01:45:50
71 Stuart Walton M40 Keighley & Craven AC 01:46:12
72 Tim Wiggins MSEN Allen Valley Striders 01:46:32
73 Glynn Brown M40 U/A 01:46:41
74 Steven Foley M40 Newburgh Nomads 01:46:59
75 John Winder M50 U/A 01:47:08
76 Ivan Whigham M50 Clayton Le Moors 01:47:25
77 Robert Green M50 Horwich 01:47:36
78 Philip Archer MSEN U/A 01:48:02
79 Richard Snowden M40 Totley AC 01:48:08
80 Jim Andrew M40 Coniston 01:48:14
81 John Griffiths M50 Preston Harriers 01:48:14
82 Dave Parker M50 Esk Valley Fell Runners 01:48:28
83 Keith Thomas M50 Burnden Road Runners 01:48:30
84 Dawn Atkins WSEN Chorley AC 01:48:37
85 Dominic Carr M40 Clayton Le Moors 01:48:48
86 Martin Shaw MSEN Abbey Runners 01:49:27
87 Shaun Jackson M40 Altrincham 01:49:36
88 Chris Pender M40 U/A 01:49:47
89 Karl Tuzio M40 Newburgh Nomads 01:49:51
90 James Green MSEN U/A 01:49:53
91 Kevin Hagley M50 SWRR 01:50:14
92 Richard Lowther MSEN Barlick Fell Runners 01:50:28
93 Steven OKeffe M40 Cumberland Fell Runners 01:50:36
94 Gary Clarkson MSEN NFR 01:50:44
95 Ian Horne M50 Eden Runners 01:50:52
96 Nick Lancaster M60 Derwent AC 01:51:01
97 Tom Cubbon M40 Blackburn Harriers 01:51:14
98 Angela Wakefield WSEN Keswick AC 01:51:27
99 Martin Pennington MSEN U/A 01:51:37
100 Brian Thompson M60 Helm Hill Runners 01:51:40
101 Jim Tyson M40 Ambleside AC 01:51:41
102 John Boothman M50 Barlick Fell Runners 01:51:43
103 Crispin Halsail M40 Bowland Fell Runners 01:51:44
104 John Mercer M50 U/A 01:51:45
105 Kate Archer WSEN Ilkley Harriers 01:51:50
106 Robin Dow M40 South London Harriers 01:51:57
107 Ian Stainthorpe M50 Rochdale Harriers 01:52:10
108 Michael Sanderson MSEN Allen Valley Striders 01:52:52
109 Kieran Carr M60 Clayton Le Moors 01:53:18
110 Mark Dye M40 U/A 01:53:23
111 Ian Pudga M40 Burnden Road Runners 01:53:27
112 Peter Browning M50 Clayton Le Moors 01:53:27
113 Adam Clarke MSEN Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:53:41
114 Carl Mason MSEN Helm Hill Runners 01:53:41
115 Michael Burgess M50 Tring RC 01:53:45
116 David Anderson M40 Altrincham 01:53:53
117 Jon Sharples M50 Clayton Le Moors 01:53:58
118 Paul Duffy M40 Lickey AC 01:53:58
119 Billy Fraser M50 Northumberland Fell Runners 01:54:01
120 Peter German MSEN Helm Hill Runners 01:54:01
121 John Minta M40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:54:02
122 Chris Tones M50 Keighley & Craven AC 01:54:12
123 Richard Briscoe MSEN Clayton Le Moors 01:55:51
124 Richard Lecky-Thompson M50 Ambleside AC 01:55:55
125 Christian Froggatt M40 Reigate Priory AC 01:55:58
126 Rigby Jerram M50 Kendal AC 01:55:58
127 James Dalgleish M40 U/A 01:56:05
128 Keith Emery MSEN Knares Borough Striders 01:56:17
129 Claire Russell W40 Cumberland Fell Runners 01:56:45
130 Richard Foster MSEN Abbey Runners 01:56:51
131 Derek Walkden M40 Barlick Fell Runners 01:57:16
132 Andy Cleworth MSEN Greater Manchester Police 01:57:18
133 Darren Beatty M40 Lostock AC 01:57:19
134 Matty Barnes M40 U/A 01:57:26
135 Tim Murray M50 Helm Hill Runners 01:57:31
136 Adrian Dixon M60 FRA 01:57:34
137 Philip Devire M40 Kendal AC 01:57:41
138 Jim Freeth M40 U/A 01:57:44
139 Huw Lewis M50 Buckley 01:57:51
140 John Fletcher M40 Cumberland Fell Runners 01:58:04
141 Simon Redshaw M40 Valley Striders 01:58:06
142 Peter Gilbert M50 Retford AC 01:58:08
143 Paul Walwyn MSEN Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:58:20
144 Ann-Kristin Koehler WSEN Valley Striders 01:58:38
145 Peter Singleton M50 Blackpool Fylde 01:58:43
146 Anthony Joyce MSEN U/A 01:59:13
147 Jason Foster M40 Allen Valley Striders 01:59:32
148 Nick Sebley M50 Black Combe Runners 01:59:43
149 Damien Brockie M40 FRA 01:59:57
150 William Duggan M40 Bingley 02:00:06
151 Simon Forglast M40 U/A 02:00:25
152 Dom Beresford M40 Henor RC 02:00:26
153 Daryl Mullen M40 Newburgh Nomads 02:00:53
154 Andy Ross M40 U/A 02:01:13
155 John Fortescue M50 Abbey Runners 02:01:46
156 Chris Schofield M50 Helm Hill Runners 02:01:51
157 Alison Wainwright W40 Staffordshire Moorlands 02:02:15
158 Dave Chaffey M50 Derwent Valley Orienteers 02:02:48
159 Helen Allison W40 Pennine 02:03:03
160 Michael Keavney M40 Swaledale 02:03:16
161 Bob Dredge M60 Mercia Fell Runners 02:03:24
162 Mark Checkley M50 Lostock AC 02:03:34
163 Jo Wilcox W40 Helm Hill Runners 02:03:34
164 Craig Partridge M40 Altrincham 02:03:35
165 Alistair McCaig MSEN U/A 02:03:38
166 Andy Ardon MSEN Macclesfield Harriers 02:03:48
167 Alice Foster WSEN Manx Fell Runners 02:03:54
168 Ian Grimshaw M50 Derwent AC 02:03:56
169 Adrian Hope M40 Lostock AC 02:04:01
170 Mike Troup M50 Ambleside AC 02:04:02
171 Colin Valetine M50 Keswick AC 02:04:16
172 Michael McLoughlin M60 Preston Harriers 02:04:22
173 Gordon Thompson M50 Preston Harriers 02:04:29
174 James ODowd M40 Huncote Harriers 02:04:35
175 Tim Dow M40 South London Harriers 02:04:43
176 William Titley M40 Trawden AC 02:04:51
177 Catherine Musetti W50 Ambleside AC 02:05:01
178 Joanne ODowd M50 U/A 02:05:07
179 James Scott MSEN Eden Runners 02:05:26
180 Mark Bowden WSEN Saddleworth Runners 02:05:50
181 Mike Burnham MSEN Preston Harriers 02:06:17
182 Heather Ohly WSEN Helm Hill Runners 02:06:28
183 Pat McIver M50 Black Combe Runners 02:06:41
184 Jenny Featherstone MSEN Totley AC 02:06:46
185 Ian Stinson M40 Steel City Striders 02:06:47
186 Mandy Clarke W40 Bingley 02:06:48
187 Ian Connell M50 Clayton Le Moors 02:06:49
188 Gerrard Meneaud M60 FRA 02:06:52
189 Nigel Callender MSEN Northumberland Fell Runners 02:06:53
190 Julian Hart M40 Mercia Fell Runners 02:07:11
191 Catriona Purdy W40 Abbey Runners 02:07:17
192 Darren M40 Black Combe Runners 02:07:19
193 Michael Hewitt MSEN U/A 02:07:25
194 Sarah Sherratt W40 Bowland Fell Runners 02:07:46
195 Mark Charnley M40 U/A 02:07:53
196 Rachel Lowther MSEN Barlick Fell Runners 02:08:05
197 David Abbleyard M50 Helm Hill Runners 02:08:08
198 Claire Wightman W40 Saddleworth Runners 02:08:11
199 Willam Coupe M50 Helm Hill Runners 02:08:15
200 Barbara Savage W50 Clayton Le Moors 02:08:42
201 Caroline Pollard W50 Wharfedale Harriers 02:08:47
202 Richard Harris M50 Newburgh Nomads 02:08:48
203 Edwin Sherstone M40 Southport Waterloo 02:08:52
204 Marie Robson W40 Helm Hill Runners 02:08:55
205 Craig Charnock MSEN U/A 02:09:06
206 Michael Black M50 Wharfedale Harriers 02:09:08
207 Leila Todhunter WSEN U/A 02:09:19
208 Stephen Atherton M50 Ambleside AC 02:09:38
209 Ronald Hummelink MSEN Lonsdale Fell Runners 02:10:16
210 Peter Turner M40 Harrogate Harriers 02:10:23
211 Deanna Lafort WSEN Serpentine Running Club 02:10:26
212 Sam Gibbs M40 Helm Hill Runners 02:10:32
213 Sal Chaffey W40 Derwent Valley Orienteers 02:10:46
214 Michael Mccabe M40 Newburgh Nomads 02:12:05
215 Lorna Hubbard WSEN Keighley & Craven AC 02:12:09
216 Benjamin Brindley MSEN Tideswell Running Club 02:12:10
217 Neil Taylor M40 Skelmersdale Harriers 02:12:16
218 Mark Whittaker M40 U/A 02:12:28
219 Stuart Hutchtson MSEN Saddleworth Runners 02:12:33
220 Trevor Symonds M50 FRA 02:12:42
221 Brian Horne M50 Borrowdale 02:12:50
222 David Knight M40 FRA 02:12:58
223 Peter Carter M40 Preston Harriers 02:13:06
224 Paul Jackson M40 Chorley 02:13:11
225 Chris Sewart MSEN Manchester Harriers 02:13:32
226 Vicky Heys W40 Clayton Le Moors 02:14:04
227 Tim Palmer M40 Harrogate Harriers 02:14:36
228 David Timmins M60 Settle Harriers 02:15:27
229 John Orrell M40 Blackburn Harriers 02:15:35
230 Cliff Etherdon M60 LOC 02:15:46
231 Jean Shotter W50 Holmfirth 02:15:46
232 Ian Maudsley M40 Coniston 02:15:51
233 James Hulme M40 Watnall Warriers 02:15:53
234 Nick Harris M60 Rossendale 02:16:01
235 Mark Birbeck M40 Horwich 02:16:06
236 Ronald Mackay M40 Spectrum Striders 02:16:12
237 Mark McConville M40 Trawden AC 02:16:21
238 Craig Child M40 Barlick Fell Runners 02:17:46
239 David Carruthers MSEN Cumberland Fell Runners 02:18:10
240 Mark Smales M50 Barnsley AC 02:18:24
241 Andrew Gittins M50 Black Combe Runners 02:19:08
242 Andrew Brewer MSEN U/A 02:19:30
243 Kirsten Ogden W40 Keswick AC 02:20:33
244 Martin Wildman M50 U/A 02:20:38
245 Kevin McGilvray M60 Rochdale Harriers 02:21:37
246 John Sheppard M50 Worksop Harriers 02:22:22
247 Linda Hayles W60 Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:22:48
248 Mark Latham M50 Bingley 02:22:54
249 Jill Davies W60 Saddleworth Runners 02:22:59
250 Kasia Baldwin WSEN U/A 02:23:32
251 Karolina Wierzbilo WSEN U/A 02:23:43
252 Emily Whitehead W40 Keighley & Craven AC 02:24:44
253 David Sandford M50 U/A 02:25:21
254 Ashley Holden WSEN U/A 02:27:06
255 Nicky Butler W50 Keswick AC 02:28:28
256 Ann-Marie McGilvray W40 Rochdale Harriers 02:30:03
257 Diane Winterburn W40 Rochdale Harriers 02:30:07
258 Sheona Southern W50 Helm Hill Runners 02:30:16
259 Sharron Hutchinson W40 Helm Hill Runners 02:30:16
260 Richard Hill M40 Eden Runners 02:31:25
261 Sue Roberts W50 Todmorden Harriers 02:33:32
262 Richard Thomas M50 Huncote Harriers 02:34:23
263 Allan Buckley M70 Keswick AC 02:34:38
264 Phil Roberts M60 Rochdale Harriers 02:35:45
265 Steve Hewitt M50 Holmfirth 02:36:39
266 Peter Dougdale M50 Clayton Harriers 02:38:45
267 Simon Ravenhill M50 U/A 02:41:32
268 Erwin Van Vroenhoven M40 U/A 02:42:07
269 Diane Macdonald W40 Keighley & Craven AC 02:43:03
270 Camille Askins W40 Keighley & Craven AC 02:43:04
271 John-Paul Hopkinson M40 Keighley & Craven AC 02:43:05
272 Richard Stokes M50 FRA 02:43:35
273 Rebecca Metcalfe WSEN Helm Hill Runners 02:44:33
274 Richard Tait M60 Swaledale 02:44:41
275 Sharon Newbold W40 Wharfedale Harriers 02:51:29
276 Peter Guillaume M60 Warks Police AC 02:58:28
277 Jim Sommerville M60 Holmfirth 03:00:15
278 Jackie Casey W50 Black Combe Runners Retired