Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

12/04/2014 – Coledale Horseshoe





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 JEBB, Rob Senior Male Bingley Harriers 01:12:20
2 GATES, Rickey Senior Male Salomon International 01:12:52
3 ADDISON, Mark Senior Male Helm Hill Runners 01:15:54
4 MIKKELSEN-BARRON, Martin Senior Male Borrowdale FR 01:16:05
5 FALLAS, Andy Senior Male Carnethy HRC 01:16:50
6 DAVIES, Phil V40 Male Borrowdale FR 01:18:11
7 DAVIES, Jim V40 Male Borrowdale FR 01:18:28
8 RICHMOND, Kenny V40 Male Shettleston 01:19:10
9 WOOD, Nigel Senior Male Coniston Fell Runners 01:21:10
10 GUILLAUME, Richard Senior Male Dark Peak 01:21:50
11 HODGSON, Kieran Senior Male Helm Hill Runners 01:22:03
12 WRIGHT, Jack U23 Male Ambleside AC 01:22:21
13 SCOFIELD, Andrew V40 Male Borrowdale FR 01:22:38
14 BIRKINSHAW, Steve V40 Male Borrowdale FR 01:22:55
15 JEBB, Andrew Senior Male Bingley Harriers 01:23:03
16 OATES, Todd Senior Male Ambleside AC 01:23:34
17 NEWTON, Lee Senior Male Keswick AC 01:23:51
18 CORNFORTH, Paul V50 Male Borrowdale 01:24:04
19 MILLIKEN, Dave V40 Male Horwich RMI 01:24:12
20 SLATER, Rob Senior Male Northumberland Fell Runners 01:24:48
21 FOSTER, George Senior Male Ambleside AC 01:24:54
22 WARE, Sam Senior Male Eden Runners 01:24:55
23 WAINWRIGHT, Andrew V40 Male FRA 01:24:56
24 ROBINSON, Mike V40 Male Dark Peak 01:25:00
25 MEANWELL, Anthony V40 Male Borrowdale 01:25:05
26 HARDING, Quentin V50 Male Bowland 01:25:25
27 LUND, Graham Senior Male Bowland 01:25:32
28 MADDAMS, Pippa Senior Female Keswick AC 01:25:43
29 JOHNSTON, Mark V40 Male Carnethy HRC 01:26:55
30 BANNERMAN, Ross V40 Male Highland Hill Runners 01:27:18
31 GLENDINNING, Stewart Senior Male Unattached 01:27:30
32 MCLVER, Mike Senior Male Blackcombe 01:27:37
33 GREEN, Jon Senior Male Preston Runners 01:27:57
34 WILKINSON, Garry V40 Male Clayton Le Noors Harriers 01:28:03
35 RIPPER, TIM Senior Male Blackcombe FR 01:28:09
36 BONSOR, Helen Senior Female Carnethy HRC 01:28:17
37 HORSLEY, Will Senior Male Northumberland Fell Runners 01:29:09
38 DAGOT, DAVID U23 Male Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:29:10
39 READE, Chris V50 Male Bowland 01:29:22
40 GREGORY, David Senior Male Unattached 01:29:25
41 RABY, Dominic V40 Male Chorley Tri 01:29:29
42 BALDERSON, Chris V40 Male Bowland 01:29:32
43 BUTTERS, John Senior Male Northumberland Fell Runners 01:29:36
44 THOMPSON, ANDY Senior Male Eden Runners 01:29:38
45 SILLITO, Seb Senior Male Helm Hill Runners 01:29:45
46 MANN, Jim Senior Male DFR 01:30:06
47 NEILD, Paul V40 Male Bowland 01:30:08
48 PROSSER, Dave V50 Male Keswick AC 01:30:11
49 MOFFAT, Robert Senior Male Howgill Harriers 01:30:14
50 BARON, Jamie V40 Male BCR 01:30:35
51 MILLEN, John V40 Male Blackcombe FR 01:30:35
52 SMITH, Willy Senior Male Keighley & Craven 01:30:37
53 REILLY, Paul Senior Male Coniston Fell Runners 01:30:38
54 KNOWLES, Paul V40 Male Ambleside AC 01:30:44
55 TAYLOR, Sharon Senior Female Helm Hill Runners 01:30:47
56 LUND, Dave Senior Male Dark Peak 01:30:51
57 LUPTON, ANNA Senior Female Radcliffe 01:30:59
58 PEMBERTON, Jon Senior Male Dark Peak 01:31:05
59 QUINN, Mike Senior Male Esk Valley Fell Club 01:31:26
60 LOAN, David V60 Male Keswick AC 01:31:28
61 WOOD, Keith V50 Male Saltwell Harriers 01:32:16
62 GIBSON, Luke Senior Male South Shields Harriers 01:32:27
63 MCINTOSH, Charlie V40 Male Pudsey & Bromley 01:32:36
64 CLARKSON, Mark Senior Male Northumberland Fell Runners 01:32:50
65 BUCKTON, Will Senior Male Ilkey Harriers 01:33:07
66 JEPSON, Judith V40 Female Dark Peak 01:33:10
67 ROBINSON, Hazel V40 Female Dark Peak 01:33:11
68 CRAWFORD, Robert Senior Male Coniston Fell Runners 01:33:17
69 ROBENTS, Dave V40 Male FRA 01:33:55
70 HULLEY, Matthew Senior Male Dark Peak 01:33:57
71 ROBERTS, Jim V40 Male Keighley & Craven 01:34:14
72 BOYLE, John V40 Male Cumberland Fell Runners 01:34:36
73 BATES, Fergus V40 Male Northumberland FR 01:34:41
74 O'HARA, Jim Senior Male Helsby Hall 01:34:52
75 ROWLAND, Matthew U23 Male Unattached 01:34:53
76 HARDMAN, Neil V40 Male Clayton Le Noors Harriers 01:35:02
77 WHITE, David V40 Male Helm Hill Runners 01:35:06
78 SMITH, Craig V40 Male Keswick AC 01:35:12
79 IRVING, Mark Senior Male Bowland 01:35:17
80 CROMPTON, Peter V50 Male Cumberland Fell Runners 01:35:34
81 WALKER, Neil Senior Male Altringham 01:35:38
82 ARCHER, PHILIP Senior Male Cumberland Fell Runners 01:35:45
83 FERGUSON, Donald V40 Male Keswick AC 01:35:49
84 WILLIAMS, David V40 Male Unattached 01:35:51
85 COX, Martin V40 Male Ambleside AC 01:35:57
86 PROCTOR, Vincent V40 Male Keighley & Craven 01:35:59
87 SIMPSON, Jack Senior Male Unattached 01:36:25
88 HASTLEY, Martin Senior Male Unattached 01:36:30
89 PARKINSON, David V50 Male Preston Runners 01:36:53
90 EVANS, Dave Senior Male Keighley & Craven 01:37:10
91 THOMPSON, Jim V40 Male Saltwell Harriers 01:37:19
92 ANDERSON, Simon V40 Male Otley AC 01:37:20
93 ARMSTRONG, Dave V50 Male Northumberland Fell Runners 01:37:39
94 HORROCKS, Brian V50 Male Clayton Le Noors Harriers 01:37:49
95 O'DUFFY, Declan V50 Male Bowland 01:37:53
96 GRANT, Ben V60 Male Harrogate Harriers 01:37:56
97 BROWNE, Rob Senior Male Blackcombe FR 01:38:00
98 SAYSELL, Bryan V40 Male North Yorkshire Moors AC 01:38:26
99 HARRISON, Mike V40 Male Cumberland Fell Runners 01:38:49
100 BAIRSTOW, Scott V40 Male Keighley & Craven 01:38:53
101 RIMMER, Greg V50 Male DPFR 01:39:01
102 KENNEDY, Chris Senior Male Saltwell Harriers 01:39:10
103 BRADLEY, Andy V50 Male Cumberland Fell Runners 01:39:25
104 RUSSELL, Jonathon Senior Male Unattached 01:39:26
105 CLAYTON, Phil V40 Male Blackcombe 01:39:35
106 BOWEN, Mitchell Senior Male Unattached 01:39:38
107 KEIGHLEY-ELSTUB, Henry V40 Male Wimbledon Windmilers 01:39:44
108 ROBINSON, Sean Senior Male Howgill Harriers 01:39:47
109 ADDISON, Shaun V50 Male Helm Hill Runners 01:39:51
110 RHODES, Col V40 Male Cumberland FR 01:39:52
111 BROWN, Jean V40 Female Clayton Le Noors Harriers 01:39:56
112 JONES, ROBERT Senior Male Keswick AC 01:39:59
113 MYERS, Gill V50 Female Wharfdale Harriers 01:40:02
114 THOMPSON, Simon Senior Male Keswick AC 01:40:08
115 O'KEEFE, Steven V40 Male Cumberland Fell Runners 01:40:09
116 WHITAKER, Colin V50 Male Bowland 01:40:11
117 NELSON, Mark U23 Male FRA 01:40:19
118 KEYS, Merv V50 Male Rossendale Harriers 01:40:22
119 WIGGINS, Tim Peters Senior Male Allan Valley Striders 01:40:27
120 VINCENT, Phil V40 Male Tynedale 01:40:32
121 DOBSON, Mick V40 Male Clayton Le Noors Harriers 01:40:34
122 FOLEY, Stephen V40 Male Newburgh Nomads 01:40:37
123 SYKES, Dave V40 Male Dark Peak 01:40:51
124 LYDON, Paul V40 Male Unattached 01:40:56
125 DIXON, David Senior Male Unattached 01:41:12
126 WHITE, Richard Senior Male Glossopdale Harriers 01:41:16
127 SMITH, Fred V50 Male Unattached 01:41:26
128 HANNA, Alistair U23 Male Howgill Harriers 01:41:28
129 TOBIN, Simon V40 Male Southport Waterloo AC 01:41:38
130 CLARE, Sean V40 Male Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:42:12
131 ROSS, Jeffrey V50 Male Northumberland Fell Runners 01:42:14
132 HAGLEY, Kevin V50 Male SSWR 01:42:42
133 WEIGHTMAN, Neil V40 Male Erewash Valley 01:42:59
134 BRADLEY, Andy V40 Male Clayton Le Noors Harriers 01:43:05
135 TAYLER, Pete V50 Male Blackcombe FR 01:43:13
136 PRICE, Huw V50 Male Bowland 01:43:20
137 HAUSER, Andy V50 Male Holmfirth 01:43:21
138 HORN, Brian V50 Male Borrowdale 01:43:25
139 NUTTER, Mark V50 Male Clayton Le Noors Harriers 01:43:28
140 NICHOLSON, George Senior Male Northumberland Fell Runners 01:43:30
141 ARCHABOLD, James V50 Male Borrowdale FR 01:43:32
142 SIMPSON, Tom U23 Male Unattached 01:43:52
143 WARBURTON, Leigh V50 Male Bowland 01:44:18
144 GILMARTIN, Bernard Senior Male Eden Runners 01:44:36
145 TODD, Richard V40 Male Wigton Road Runners 01:44:45
146 PAGE, Holly Senior Female Calder Valley 01:44:52
147 BRISCOE, Richard Senior Male Clayton Le Noors Harriers 01:45:08
148 HOLMES, Keith V60 Male Dark Peak 01:45:15
149 MOCHRIE, Andrew Senior Male Esk Valley Fell 01:45:15
150 HOWARD, Christine V40 Female Matlock AC 01:45:42
151 FROLICH, Rick V50 Male Riverside Runners 01:45:44
152 LOMAS, Paul V40 Male Unattached 01:45:47
153 CADDICK, Jenny V40 Female Dark Peak 01:46:27
154 VALENTIRE, Colin V50 Male Keswick AC 01:47:13
155 SIMPSON, Paul V50 Male Kendal 01:47:17
156 CARTER, Julie V50 Female Keswick AC 01:47:23
157 NOBLE, Richard V40 Male Wigton Road Runners 01:47:45
158 DEVINE, Philip V40 Male Kendal 01:47:58
159 BROWNING, Peter V50 Male Clayton Le Noors Harriers 01:48:01
160 GIBSON, Dave Senior Male Esk Valley Fell 01:48:08
161 DODDS, Wendy V60 Female Clayton Le Noors Harriers 01:48:11
162 WAKEFIELD, Angela Senior Female Keswick AC 01:48:12
163 CHILCOTT, George Senior Male Unattached 01:48:14
164 RILEY, James V40 Male Todmorden Harriers 01:48:19
165 DYBECK, Nick V50 Male Unattached 01:48:21
166 BAIN, Emma V40 Female Northumberland Fell Runners 01:48:31
167 RENNIE, Jamie V40 Male Leics. Orienteering Club 01:48:33
168 BARK, Stephen V40 Male Ambleside AC 01:48:37
169 DAVIS, Matt Senior Male Unattached 01:48:37
170 AUBREY, Kathleen V50 Female Helm Hill Runners 01:48:38
171 CLAPP, Jim V50 Male Durham Fell Runners 01:48:46
172 JERRAM, Rigby V50 Male Kendal 01:48:58
173 MARTINDALE, Andrew V40 Male Keswick AC 01:49:04
174 KAY, Ashley V50 Male Dark Peak 01:49:22
175 BARKER, Gordon V40 Male Keswick AC 01:49:56
176 BROOKS, Rob Senior Male Saltwell Harriers 01:49:58
177 DAVIS, Adrian Senior Male Dark Peak 01:50:12
178 FLETCHER, John V40 Male Cumberland Fell Runners 01:50:14
179 TAYLOR, Marcus V40 Male Burnden Road Runners 01:50:19
180 SELBY, Nick V50 Male Blackcombe FR 01:50:28
181 MASSEY, Sarah V40 Female Bowland 01:50:29
182 ALLAN, Stuart V40 Male Unattached 01:50:37
183 MURRELL, Colin V40 Male Unattached 01:50:42
184 GROVE, Jo V40 Male Cumberland Fell Runners 01:50:49
185 WOODHEAD, Toby Senior Male Unattached 01:51:37
186 HAWORTH, Victoria Senior Female Keswick AC 01:51:45
187 JUREK, Scott V40 Male Brooks Sports 01:52:04
188 POLLAND, Caroline V50 Female Wharfdale Harriers 01:52:05
189 PAXMAN, Jim V50 Male Dark Peak 01:53:18
190 WELSH, Allon V40 Male Northumberland Fell Runners 01:53:41
191 DAVIDSON, Andrew V40 Male Abbey Runners 01:53:45
192 LYONS, Bob V50 Male Carnethy HRC 01:53:47
193 BARKER, Liz Senior Female Ellenborough AC 01:54:01
194 FUNNELL, Chris V40 Male Unattached 01:54:06
195 OTTLY, Heather Senior Female Helm Hill Runners 01:54:27
196 CONWAY, Annie Senior Female Ambleside AC 01:54:42
197 BAXTER, Richard V40 Male SYO 01:55:11
198 DIXON, Adrain V60 Male FRA 01:55:17
199 BURROWS, Stephen V40 Male FRA 01:55:20
200 LANE, Gary V40 Male Coniston Fell Runners 01:55:37
201 CONNELL, Ian V50 Male Clayton Le Noors Harriers 01:55:42
202 DYBECK, Jenny U23 Female Ilkey Harriers 01:55:44
203 JOHNSON, Lawrence V50 Male Northumberland Fell Runners 01:56:10
204 GREEN, Philip V40 Male Northumberland Fell Runners 01:56:11
205 ROSS, William V40 Male Blackcombe FR 01:56:16
206 WALKINGSHAW, Nina Senior Female Cumberland Fell Runners 01:56:18
207 MCLOUGHLIN, Michael V60 Male Preston Runners 01:56:19
208 HEARLE, Andrew V50 Male Mercia Fell Runners 01:56:20
209 KING, Jack V60 Male Cumberland Fell Runners 01:56:21
210 MURGATROYD, Linda V40 Female Calder Valley 01:56:23
211 DUGDALE, Alison V40 Female Clayton Le Noors Harriers 01:56:24
212 MCGOUGH, Mike V40 Male Esk Valley Fell 01:56:37
213 SAVAGE, Barbara V50 Female Clayton Le Noors Harriers 01:56:46
214 EARNSHAW, Debbie V40 Female Trawden AC 01:56:47
215 BIRBECK, Mark V40 Male Horwich RMI 01:56:48
216 STUBBS, Jonathan V50 Male Darwin Dashers 01:57:05
217 GOFFE, James V50 Male Blackcombe FR 01:57:13
218 BAKER, Stephen V40 Male Helm Hill Runners 01:57:34
219 HORROCK, David V50 Male Clayton Le Noors Harriers 01:57:41
220 DUTHIE, Peter V50 Male FRA 01:57:56
221 ECCLES, Graham V50 Male Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:58:22
222 SHEDWICK, John Senior Male Unattached 02:00:20
223 FORSTER, Alice Senior Female Unattached 02:01:05
224 FIRTH, Andy V50 Male Clayton Le Noors Harriers 02:01:42
225 ASHTON, Lewis V40 Male Dark Peak 02:02:16
226 JACKSON, Angela Senior Female Cumberland Fell Runners 02:02:19
227 JOYCE, Anthony Senior Male Unattached 02:02:25
228 SYMONDS, Trevor V50 Male FRA 02:02:34
229 BROOKES, Thomas U23 Male Morpeth Harriers 02:02:41
230 TAIT, Dave V60 Male Dark Peak 02:02:46
231 CHATTERLEY, Jennie V40 Female Cumberland Fell Runners 02:02:51
232 BREEZE, Steven V40 Male WCOC 02:02:55
233 MURGATROYD, Trevor V50 Male Calder Valley 02:02:59
234 ALLEN, Jenny Senior Female Unattached 02:03:23
235 BUFTON, David Senior Male Unattached 02:03:24
236 MARSTON, Clare V40 Female Eden Runners 02:03:25
237 DAVIS, Helen Senior Female Steel City Stripers 02:03:27
238 DIXON, Marion V40 Female Clayton Le Noors Harriers 02:03:39
239 REED, Peter V60 Male Northumberland Fell Runners 02:03:44
240 DEWHURST, Nigel V50 Male Unattached 02:03:54
241 HEYS, Vicky V40 Female Clayton Le Noors Harriers 02:03:58
242 CAMERON, Nina V40 Female Northumberland Fell Runners 02:04:08
243 SUGDEN, Tom V40 Male Unattached 02:04:15
244 HUBBARD, Lorna Senior Female Keighley & Craven 02:04:34
245 THOM, TIM V40 Male Keighley & Craven 02:04:42
246 SIMPSON, Richard V50 Male Unattached 02:04:42
247 DAVIES, Jane V40 Female Borrowdale FR 02:04:44
248 SCATTERGOOD, David V40 Male Unattached 02:05:03
249 DOBSON, Paul V50 Male Keswick AC 02:05:09
250 HIND, Mick V60 Male Borrowdale FR 02:06:33
251 WILSON, Richard V60 Male FRA 02:06:34
252 THOMPSON, Katie V60 Female Clayton Le Noors Harriers 02:06:47
253 SHOTTER, Jean V50 Female Holmfirth 02:07:30
254 ALDERTON, Steve V40 Male Esk Valley Fell 02:09:20
255 WALTON, Stuart V40 Male Keighley & Craven 02:09:32
256 HOPKINSON, John Paul V40 Male Keighley & Craven 02:10:23
257 BUCK, Lindsay V50 Female Cumberland Fell Runners 02:10:25
258 DEALTRY, Eddie V60 Male Kendal 02:10:27
259 BLACKBURN, Anna V50 Female Cumberland Fell Runners 02:10:39
260 GRIMSHAW, Ian V50 Male Derwent AC 02:10:52
261 TAYLOR, Kim V50 Female Northumberland Fell Runners 02:13:04
262 SHIAN, Angela Senior Female Clayton Le Noors Harriers 02:13:05
263 TAYLER, Hazel V50 Female Blackcombe FR 02:13:59
264 RIPPER, Beth Senior Female Blackcombe FR 02:14:35
265 CLARK, Kim V50 Female Keswick AC 02:16:01
266 GRAHAM, Mark V50 Male Cumberland Fell Runners 02:16:49
267 OLDFIELD, James Senior Male FRA 02:18:29
268 WALSH, Paul V60 Male Bowland 02:21:57
269 TAIT, Richard V60 Male Swaledale 02:23:46
270 WATSON, Susan V40 Female Unattached 02:27:12
271 HILL, Rich V40 Male Eden Runners 02:27:17
272 BUCKLEY, Allan V70 Male Keswick AC 02:28:57
273 COSGOVE, Robert V40 Male Southport Waterloo AC 02:31:10
274 EDMONDSON, Linda V50 Female Wrexin 02:33:30