Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

16/04/2014 – Loughrigg





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Tom Addison M Helm Hill 00:26:10
2 Kieron Hodgson M Helm Hill 00:28:38
3 Gary Greenhowe M Ambleside AC 00:28:41
4 Steve Swarbrick M40 Bowland 00:28:44
5 Nigel Wood M Coniston 00:29:01
6 Tom Gibbs M40 Ambleside AC 00:29:07
7 Todd Oates M Ambleside AC 00:29:31
8 Jon Rylance M Ambleside AC 00:29:40
9 Jon Helme M Ambleside AC 00:29:47
10 Andrew Broadbent M Helm Hill 00:29:54
11 David Haygarth M40 Wharfdale Harriers 00:30:02
12 Bruce Duncan M 00:30:18
13 Angus Dobson M Black Combe 00:30:23
14 Lee Proctor M Helm Hill 00:30:34
15 Karl Steinegger M Ambleside AC 00:30:41
16 Timothy Cowin M40 Howgill 00:30:44
17 Jack Ward M 00:30:51
18 Daniel Clarke M Bowland 00:30:54
19 Sam Ware M Eden Runners 00:31:06
20 Seb Sillito M Helm Hill 00:31:08
21 Ben Proctor M Helm Hill 00:31:10
22 Mike McIver M Black Combe 00:31:20
23 Oscar Meanwell M18 Borrowdale 00:31:24
24 Robert Moffat M Howgill 00:31:25
25 Craig Burrow M40 Helm Hill 00:31:41
26 Stephen Walwyn M City Of Norwich 00:31:44
27 Nigel Bunn M40 Tring RC 00:31:46
28 Richard Evelyn M Coniston 00:31:55
29 Gavin Lloyd M Black Combe 00:31:56
30 Charlie Mackintosh M40 Pudsey & Bramley 00:32:14
31 John Nicoll M40 Keswick 00:32:27
32 Fiona Bunn F16 Abingdon AC 00:32:44
33 Andy Thompson M Eden Runners 00:32:45
34 Will Rodell M Helm Hill 00:32:45
35 Paul Atkin M Helm Hill 00:32:50
36 Andrew Slattery M40 Keswick 00:32:51
37 James Christmas M Keswick 00:32:53
38 Andam Crowe M Ambleside AC 00:33:00
39 Colin Graham M CFR 00:33:03
40 Jack Simpson M 00:33:09
41 Paul Knowles M40 Ambleside AC 00:33:10
42 John Baggin M50 Helm Hill 00:33:12
43 Stephen Kershaw M Keswick 00:33:18
44 Jacob Dyer M40 Helm Hill 00:33:19
45 Paul Reilly M Coniston 00:33:20
46 Shaun Robinson M Howgill 00:33:22
47 Billy Proctor M50 Helm Hill 00:33:24
48 Gary Beardwood M40 Helm Hill 00:33:25
49 Ryan Parker M CFR 00:33:37
50 Melanie Hyder F Helm Hill 00:33:39
51 Kieren Horrigan M50 00:33:40
52 Dave Roberts M40 00:33:44
53 David Wilson M40 Bowland 00:33:48
54 Alistair Hannah M Howgill 00:33:51
55 Matt Owen M40 Bowland 00:33:54
56 Paul Turner M Helm Hill 00:34:03
57 Simon Sampson M Jetstream Tri 00:34:10
58 Jordan Rawlins M16 Crook & Howgill 00:34:16
59 Tom Simpson M 00:34:18
60 David White M40 Helm Hill 00:34:23
61 Ben Wilson M Bowland 00:34:27
62 David Spence M40 00:34:28
63 Shaun Addison M50 Helm Hill 00:34:29
64 Phil Vincent M40 Tynedale Harriers 00:34:30
65 Andre Cox M40 Helm Hill 00:34:30
66 Roy Gibson M50 Kendal AC 00:34:35
67 Lauren Munroe-Bennett F Helm Hill 00:34:45
68 Alex Jones M Pudsey & Bramley 00:34:54
69 Mitchell Bowen M 00:34:56
70 Anthony Emmett M Helm Hill 00:35:05
71 Robert Crawford M Coniston 00:35:09
72 Paul Simpson M50 Kendal AC 00:35:23
73 Robin Tuddenham M40 Todmorden 00:35:24
74 Chris Cooke M50 St Edmund Pacers 00:35:25
75 Peter Lawson M Helm Hill 00:35:26
76 Michael Walsh M60 Kendal AC 00:35:33
77 Jamie Rennie M40 Leics Orienteering 00:35:41
78 Graham Pilling M Pudsey & Bramley 00:35:48
79 Rob Jones M Keswick 00:35:52
80 Troy Wilson M40 FRA 00:35:54
81 Rachel Pilling F Pudsey & Bramley 00:35:59
82 Catherine Spurden F Keswick 00:36:06
83 Phil Clayton M40 Black Combe 00:36:18
84 Ali Keats F50 00:36:23
85 Nick Sebley M50 Black Combe 00:36:28
86 Peter German M Helm Hill 00:36:33
87 Trevor McGuire M40 Ranelagh Harriers 00:36:35
88 Ryan Thornborough M 00:36:40
89 Stuart Allan M40 00:36:41
90 Catherine Lawson F16 Helm Hill 00:36:44
91 Lucy Spain F Pennine 00:36:45
92 Oliver Radford M Glossopdale Harriers 00:36:46
93 David Cope M Howgill 00:36:47
94 Gary Lane M40 Coniston 00:36:48
95 Carl Mason M Helm Hill 00:36:53
96 Todd Coates M40 Ambleside AC 00:37:12
97 Jim Tyson M40 Ambleside AC 00:37:14
98 Jen Mattison F Keswick 00:37:16
99 Dawn Atkins F Chorley 00:37:17
100 Neil Thompson M Howgill 00:37:21
101 Seamus Wrigley M 00:37:22
102 Michael Evans M 00:37:31
103 Angela Wakefield F Keswick 00:37:35
104 Steph Jones F Ambleside AC 00:37:35
105 Joe Nicolls M 00:37:40
106 Russell Scott M 00:37:55
107 Alex Brown M Helm Hill 00:38:01
108 William Coupe M50 Helm Hill 00:38:04
109 Barry Scholes M60 Wharfdale Harriers 00:38:05
110 Joe Shuttleworth M Ambleside AC 00:38:07
111 Steve Jones M Keswick 00:38:08
112 Chris Schofield M50 Helm Hill 00:38:15
113 Mike Jewell M50 Black Combe 00:38:20
114 Chris Taylor M50 Mercia 00:38:22
115 John Shedwick M 00:38:28
116 Mike Rawlins M Helm Hill 00:38:35
117 Adam Baird M40 Ambleside AC 00:38:40
118 Paul Wilson M 00:39:01
119 Rigby Jerram M50 Kendal AC 00:39:09
120 Steve Watson M40 Dallam 00:39:10
121 Paul Wright M50 00:39:11
122 Lee Steer M Helm Hill 00:39:13
123 Cath Musetti F50 Ambleside AC 00:39:26
124 Jonothan Walkingshaw M CFR 00:39:29
125 Phil Cheaney M Keswick 00:39:30
126 Rob Ringer M50 00:39:38
127 Mia Senior F16 Helm Hill 00:39:53
128 Joe Wilcox F40 Helm Hill 00:39:56
129 Alex Waite M40 00:39:59
130 Les Hill M50 Dumfries RC 00:40:07
131 Matt Davis M 00:40:11
132 Amanda Burrow F Helm Hill 00:40:15
133 David Appleyard M50 Helm Hill 00:40:19
134 Victoria Haworth F Keswick 00:40:30
135 Paul Stucks M40 Dallam 00:40:42
136 Nicky Kay F COLT 00:40:58
137 Paul Mooney M 00:41:10
138 Gerrard Meneaud M60 FRA 00:41:14
139 James Ridghalgh M Tri Lakeland 00:41:15
140 Mark Birkbeck M40 Horwich RMI 00:41:16
141 Georgia Houghton F Howgill 00:41:28
142 Michael McLoughlin M60 Preston Harriers 00:41:31
143 Thomas Woolet M 00:41:32
144 Mohammed Khan M Dumfries RC 00:41:36
145 Pete Coe M50 Helm Hill 00:41:46
146 Mike Troup M50 Ambleside AC 00:41:56
147 Nick Buckley M 00:42:03
148 Peter Sundlehurst M 00:42:05
149 Katriona Sutherland F Helm Hill 00:42:09
150 Mike Hind M60 Borrowdale 00:42:10
151 Tody Sydes M40 CVFR 00:42:11
152 Victoria Ware F 00:42:15
153 Eleanor Knowles F40 Ambleside AC 00:42:32
154 Richard Simpson M50 00:42:37
155 Niki Rylance F40 Ambleside AC 00:43:01
156 Patrick Willink M40 Helm Hill 00:43:03
157 Paul Senior M40 Helm Hill 00:43:05
158 Patrick Harnan M40 Bedford Harriers 00:43:17
159 Kate Kitchen F 00:43:33
160 Jo Simpson F Ambleside AC 00:43:38
161 Sue Jeffery F Dumfries RC 00:43:45
162 Andrew Gittins M50 Black Combe 00:44:07
163 Sarah Senior F40 Helm Hill 00:44:36
164 Alice Slattery F16 Helm Hill 00:44:42
165 Georgia Stevens F16 Helm Hill 00:45:33
166 Martin Coe M 00:45:36
167 Nicky Butler F50 Keswick 00:45:50
168 Caroline Wade F Helm Hill 00:45:52
169 Andrew Sly M60 Ambleside AC 00:46:02
170 Claire Munroy F Helm Hill 00:46:20
171 Linda Greensmith F Howgill 00:46:20
172 Chris Jamieson M50 Esk Valley 00:46:22
173 Sally Ward F50 00:46:27
174 Katie May F Howgill 00:46:32
175 Stephen Cavell M50 CVFR 00:46:37
176 Helen Brownlee F50 Keswick 00:46:54
177 Eve Grayson F 00:47:01
178 Jonothan Mayo M50 Kendal AC 00:47:08
179 Zoe Ringer F Howgill 00:47:16
180 Matthew Bellingham M 00:47:29
181 Paula Bowen M40 00:47:48
182 Charlotte Wetton F CVFR 00:47:57
183 Phil Corris M60 Lancs Constab. 00:48:39
184 Lesley Malarky F60 Keswick 00:49:21
185 Julie Laverock F40 Salford 00:49:35
186 Roger Bell M70 Ambleside AC 00:50:22
187 Rebecca Wildgoose F 00:50:25
188 Anna Stevens F40 Helm Hill 00:50:49
189 Claire Wilson F FRA 00:51:39
190 Peta Rowan F40 Helm Hill 00:51:40
191 Claire Baker F 00:51:42
192 Geoff Thompson M50 Wharfdale Harriers 00:52:57
193 Phil Kirby M60 Coniston 00:53:15
194 Jonothan Sunter M 00:53:48
195 Eileen Jones F60 Clayton-le-Moors 00:59:07