Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

29/03/2014 – Donard Challenge





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Allan Bogle MO City Of Derry AC 01:05:30
2 Iain Whiteside MO Carnethy HRC 01:05:40
3 Neil Northrop MO Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:06:01
4 Andrew Fallas MO Carnethy HRC 01:06:06
5 Simon Bailey MO Mercia Fell Runners 01:06:09
6 Rob Jebb MO Bingley Harriers 01:06:16
7 Jon Bowie MO Mercia Fell Runners 01:06:30
8 Mark Addison MO Helm Hill Runners 01:06:36
9 Morgan Donnelly MV40 Borrowdale 01:06:38
10 Jim Davies MV40 Borrowdale 01:06:41
11 Rhys Findlay-Robinson MO Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:07:29
12 Tom Cringle MO Manx Fell Runners 01:10:22
13 Rob Hope MO Pudsey And Bramley 01:10:43
14 Karl Gray MV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:11:19
15 Tim Ellis MO Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:11:23
16 Lloyd Taggart MV40 Manx Fell Runners 01:11:39
17 Martin Mikkelsen-Barron MO Borrowdale 01:11:58
18 William Neill MU23 Mercia Fell Runners 01:12:03
19 Jonny Steede MO Ballymena Runners 01:12:09
20 Michael Reid MO Carnethy HRC 01:12:43
21 Jamie Luxmoore MO Ambleside AC 01:12:58
22 Ian Nixon MO Pudsey And Bramley 01:13:03
23 David Taylor MV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:13:55
24 Simon Patton MV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:14:03
25 Nicholas Charlesworth MV40 Wharfedale Harriers 01:14:09
26 Stewart Whitlie MV50 Carnethy HRC 01:14:12
27 Michael Robinson MV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:14:21
28 Robert Little MO Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:14:44
29 Todd Oates MO Ambleside AC 01:14:52
30 Paul Tierney MO Ambleside AC 01:15:01
31 George Foster MO Ambleside AC 01:17:09
32 Craig Mattocks MV40 Carnethy HRC 01:17:44
33 Ryan Stewart MO Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 01:18:17
34 Niall Bourke MO Pudsey And Bramley 01:18:32
35 Finlay Wild MO Lochaber Athletic Club 01:19:11
36 Sam Watson MO Wharfedale Harriers 01:19:41
37 Alex McVey MO Carnethy HRC 01:19:57
38 Danny Hope MO Pudsey And Bramley 01:20:44
39 Richard Roberts MO Eryri Harriers 01:20:50
40 Peter Mackie MO Shettleston Harriers 01:21:00
41 Neil Ashcroft MV40 Ambleside AC 01:21:27
42 Antony Meanwell MV40 Borrowdale 01:22:58
43 Phil Davies MV40 Borrowdale 01:23:02
44 Gavin Mulholland MV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:23:06
45 Darren Kay MV40 Pudsey And Bramley 01:23:10
46 Pete Vale MV40 Mercia Fell Runners 01:23:13
47 Peter Brittleton MV40 Ambleside AC 01:23:19
48 Dominic Jones MO Mercia Fell Runners 01:23:24
49 Paul Jones MV40 Mercia Fell Runners 01:23:30
50 James Waldie MU23 Carnethy HRC 01:23:42
51 Martin Cliffe MV40 Eryri Harriers 01:24:10
52 Craig Stansfield MV40 Todmorden Harriers 01:24:13
53 Jacqueline Lee FO Eryri Harriers 01:24:19
54 Dale Smith MV40 Larne AC 01:25:20
55 Andy Thorpe MV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:25:25
56 Dan Spencer MO East Coast AC 01:26:26
57 Joseph Crossfield MU23 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:26:40
58 Emma Gould FO Mercia Fell Runners 01:26:48
59 Virgil Barton MV40 Mercia Fell Runners 01:26:56
60 Justin Maxwell MO East Coast AC 01:27:08
61 Scott Baistow MU23 Wharfedale Harriers 01:27:22
62 Paul Faulkner MV40 Carnethy HRC 01:27:24
63 Emmet Mc Alister MO Ballymena Runners 01:27:26
64 Bernard Fortune MV40 SBR AC 01:27:29
65 Alex Brennan MV40 Ballymena Runners 01:27:31
66 Claire Green FO Pudsey And Bramley 01:27:39
67 Neil Hardiman MV40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:28:43
68 Stephen Purvis MO Ballymena Runners 01:28:53
69 Dominic McInerney MV40 Unattached 01:29:03
70 Tom McGaff MV50 Cheshire Hill Racers 01:29:06
71 James Patterson MV60 Newcastle AC 01:29:07
72 Simon Titmuss MV40 Carnethy HRC 01:29:24
73 Neil Shepherd MV50 Bowland Fellrunners 01:29:27
74 Adrian Harvey MO Howgill Harriers 01:29:28
75 Mel Price FV40 Mercia Fell Runners 01:29:37
76 Shileen O'Kane FV40 Lagan Valley AC 01:29:49
77 David Sykes MV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:30:07
78 Stewart Cunningham MV60 Mourne Runners 01:30:09
79 Dan Taylor MO Todmorden Harriers 01:30:11
80 William Marks MO Mourne Runners 01:30:20
81 Jenny Caddick FV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:30:25
82 Wendy Dodds FV60 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:31:08
83 John Trainor MV40 Unattached 01:31:11
84 Helen Fines FV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:31:44
85 Paul Jenkinson MV40 Eryri Harriers 01:32:30
86 Ashley Kay MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:32:36
87 Diane Wilson FV40 Dromore AC 01:32:50
88 Arwel Lewis MV50 Eryri Harriers 01:33:13
89 Chris Livingstone MV40 Unattached 01:33:14
90 Matthew Hulley MO Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:33:27
91 Bryan Magee MV40 Larne AC 01:33:43
92 Andy Gregg MV40 Larne AC 01:34:02
93 Seamus Lynch MO Newcastle AC 01:34:16
94 Jenny Heming FV40 Eryri Harriers 01:34:25
95 Jean Brown FV40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:34:32
96 Kate Jenkins FV40 Carnethy HRC 01:34:36
97 Paul Crabtree MV40 Wharfedale Harriers 01:34:43
98 David Loan MV60 Keswick AC 01:34:47
99 Catherine Evans FO Keswick AC 01:34:51
100 Keith Holmes MV60 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:34:59
101 Zoe Barton FO Glossopdale Harriers 01:35:42
102 Robert Taylor MV60 Pennine Fell Runners 01:35:44
103 Wendy Trimbel FO Eryri Harriers 01:35:51
104 Denise Mathers FV40 Newry City Runners 01:35:55
105 Johnny Moore MV40 Eryri Harriers 01:36:11
106 Dylan Jones MV40 Eryri Harriers 01:36:12
107 John Ryan MO Carnethy HRC 01:36:15
108 Helen Bonsor FO Carnethy HRC 01:36:19
109 Aly Raw FV50 Bingley Harriers 01:36:31
110 Jason Craven MO Rossendale Harriers 01:36:36
111 Helen Buchan FO Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:36:52
112 Jo Gillyon FO Keswick AC 01:37:14
113 Jack Holt MV60 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:37:19
114 Andrew Wallace MV40 Ballydrain Harriers 01:37:20
115 Martin Roberts MV50 Todmorden Harriers 01:37:39
116 Robert Brown MV40 Newcastle AC 01:38:01
117 Astrid Gibbs FO Ambleside AC 01:38:10
118 Shaun Godsman MV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:38:23
119 Oscar Meanwell MU23 Borrowdale 01:38:26
120 Corey Urwin MV40 East Coast AC 01:38:29
121 David Sargent MV50 Eden Runners 01:38:37
122 Gareth Mckeown MV50 Barf 01:38:41
123 Chris Jackson MO Glossopdale Harriers 01:38:47
124 Patrick Hanna MU23 Howgill Harriers 01:38:53
125 Caitlin Rice FO Glossopdale Harriers 01:38:54
126 Hazel Robinson FV40 Ambleside AC 01:38:59
127 Anna Bartlett FV40 Mercia Fell Runners 01:39:05
128 Ben Grant MV60 Harrogate Harriers 01:39:08
129 Kirsty Hall FV40 Wharfedale Harriers 01:39:19
130 Rick Stuart MV50 Helm Hill Runners 01:39:21
131 Ben Abdelnoor MO Ambleside AC 01:39:22
132 John Hewitt MV50 Glossopdale Harriers 01:39:23
133 Alistair Haddow MV50 Unattached 01:39:33
134 Mark Sunderland MO Wharfedale Harriers 01:39:37
135 Richard Hanna MO Mourne Runners 01:39:51
136 Rachel Pilling FO Pudsey And Bramley 01:39:58
137 Graham Pilling MO Pudsey And Bramley 01:40:00
138 Stephen Wallace MV50 Unattached 01:40:07
139 Alan Jones MO Meirionnydd 01:40:12
140 Rebecca-Jane Law FO Eryri Harriers 01:40:15
141 Colin Brash MV40 Girvan AAC 01:40:25
142 Joanna Schreiber FV40 Pudsey And Bramley 01:40:28
143 Michael McLoughlin MV60 Preston Harriers 01:40:49
144 James Riley MV40 Todmorden Harriers 01:40:56
145 Helen Teasdale FV40 Eryri Harriers 01:41:08
146 Andy Watts MV60 Cheshire Hill Racers 01:41:33
147 Mark Goldie MV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:41:52
148 Robin Prescott MU23 Mourne Runners 01:41:54
149 James Lappin MO Ballydrain Harriers 01:41:59
150 Adrian Williams MV40 Eryri Harriers 01:42:28
151 John Rowley MO Eryri Harriers 01:42:28
152 Jane Leonard FV50 Todmorden Harriers 01:42:48
153 Matthew Fortes MO Eryri Harriers 01:43:23
154 David Gamble MO Unattached 01:44:14
155 Kathleen Brierley FV50 Todmorden Harriers 01:44:20
156 Steve Toogood MV50 Buckley Runners 01:45:06
157 James Titmuss MO Pudsey And Bramley 01:45:09
158 Alex Jones MO Pudsey And Bramley 01:45:14
159 Hazel McLaughlin FO Lagan Valley AC 01:45:33
160 Adrian Dixon MV60 FRA 01:45:36
161 Steph Jones FO Ambleside AC 01:45:51
162 Martin Cortvriend MV60 Denbigh Harriers 01:45:54
163 Iwan Edgar MV50 Eryri Harriers 01:45:57
164 Lou Roberts FV40 Ambleside AC 01:46:08
165 Ronnie Douglas MO Unattached 01:46:24
166 Matt Armstrong MO Tuna Triathlon Club 01:46:39
167 Shona Robertson FV40 Shettleston Harriers 01:46:50
168 Trevor Wilson MV50 Barf 01:48:17
169 Martin Mullan MV40 Barf 01:48:20
170 Matthew Lockyer MO Pudsey And Bramley 01:48:34
171 Simon Reeve MO North Belfast Harriers 01:50:53
172 Greg Rimmer MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:51:30
173 Deon McNeilly MV50 Newcastle AC 01:51:47
174 David Steele MO Newcastle AC 01:52:46
175 Samuel Herron MO Mourne Runners 01:52:48
176 Aaron Shimmons MO Barf 01:52:53
177 Pete Grant MV40 Team Purple 01:53:08
178 Phil Hodge MO Murlough AC 01:53:41
179 Chris Atherton MO Maldwyn Harriers 01:53:58
180 Clare Pearson FO Wharfedale Harriers 01:54:05
181 Emma Dodd FO Wharfedale Harriers 01:54:08
182 Sharon Godsman FV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:54:38
183 Johny Helliwell MO Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:54:40
184 Lindsay Palmer FV40 Glossopdale Harriers 01:54:42
185 Peter Bell MV50 Pegasus AC 01:54:48
186 Andrew Bibby MV60 Todmorden Harriers 01:56:53
187 John Stephenson MV50 Glossopdale Harriers 01:57:11
188 Robbie Evans MO Barf 01:58:44
189 Paul Hollywood MV40 Unattached 01:58:51
190 Kate Ayres FV50 Ambleside AC 01:59:07
191 Barbara Savage FV50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:59:08
192 Angela Donlan FV40 Wharfedale Harriers 01:59:43
193 Tina McDonnell FV40 Eryri Harriers 02:00:52
194 Michelle Fildes FO Eryri Harriers 02:00:52
195 Sandra Rowlands FV40 Eryri Harriers 02:01:02
196 Rod Sutcliffe MV60 Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:02:27
197 Dale Mathers MV50 Newry City Runners 02:02:31
198 Gill Myers FV50 Wharfedale Harriers 02:02:35
199 Declan McCrory MV50 Armagh AC 02:04:16
200 Joanne Moore FV40 Eryri Harriers 02:04:25
201 Dave Kirkby MV40 Eryri Harriers 02:06:01
202 John Mooney MV50 Macclesfield Harriers 02:06:16
203 Maggie Oliver FV60 Eryri Harriers 02:06:27
204 Caroline Harding FV40 Pudsey And Bramley 02:06:34
205 Andy Bridge MV50 Barf 02:06:57
206 Lesley Malarkey FV60 Keswick AC 02:07:17
207 Katy Thompson FV60 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 02:07:27
208 Laura Hamill FV40 Larne AC 02:07:59
209 Ciaran McAleenan MV50 Unattached 02:08:48
210 Richard Bell MO Mourne Runners 02:09:10
211 Jenny Hutton FV40 Cheshire Hill Racers 02:09:13
212 Paddy Ritchie MV40 Ballydrain Harriers 02:09:18
213 Colm Kelly MO Barf 02:09:35
214 Peter Turkington MV50 Mourne Runners 02:11:29
215 Ian Bates MV50 Dromore AC 02:14:33
216 Vincent Booth MV50 Cheshire Hill Racers 02:18:11
217 Keeling David MV50 Cheshire Hill Racers 02:18:13
218 Dilwyn Rowlands MV40 Eryri Harriers 02:20:04
219 Conor O'Hara MV50 Unattached 02:20:21
220 Andrew Hanna MO Unattached 02:21:02
221 Sue Roberts FV50 Todmorden Harriers 02:23:57
222 Jo Payne FO Keswick AC 02:24:30
223 Shane Donnelly MO Sperrin Harriers 02:24:48
224 Ernie Orr MV60 Lochaber Athletic Club 02:42:34
225 Louise Anderson FO Unattached 02:42:35
226 Helen Flanagan FO Unattached 02:42:36
227 Victoria Wilkinson FO Bingley Harriers DNF
228 Matthew Edwina Roberts MO Eryri Harriers DNF
229 Paul Cornforth MV50 Borrowdale DNF
230 Rachel Kearns FV40 Keswick AC DNF
231 Simon Reed MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners DNF
232 Roger Bell MV60 Ambleside AC DNF
233 Louisa Pickles FO Wharfedale Harriers DNF
234 Charlotte Morgan FO Carnethy HRC DNF
235 Nick Pearce MV60 Ilkley Harriers DNF
236 Brent Blevins MO Unattached DNF
237 Tammy Blevins FO Unattached DNF
238 Stephen Smithies MV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners DNF
239 Mark Roberts MV50 Borrowdale DNF
240 Clarke Campbell MV40 Barf DNF
241 David Bell MV50 Mourne Runners DNF
242 Kenny Richmond MV40 Shettleston Harriers DNF
243 Connor Reid MO Ballymena Runners DNF
244 Rebecca Roberts FO Eryri Harriers DNF
245 Sioned Rowlands FO Eryri Harriers DNF
246 Harry Teggarty MV60 Mourne Runners DNF
247 Kevin Briggs MO Peninsula Triathlon Club DNF
248 Laurence Hamilton MV40 Newcastle AC DNF
249 Tom Addison MO Helm Hill Runners DNF
250 Merwyn Donaldson MV50 Unattached DNF
251 Karl Steinegger MO Ambleside AC DNF
252 Mary Mackin MV50 Dromore AC DNF