Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

05/04/2014 – Pendle - Men





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Tom Addison M Helm Hill Runners 00:32:55
2 Rob Hope M Pudsey & Bramley AC 00:33:05
3 Simon Bailey M Mercia Fell Runners 00:33:23
4 Tom Adams M Ilkley Harriers 00:33:36
5 Morgan Donnelly M40 Borrowdale Fell Runners 00:33:58
6 Rob Jebb M Bingley Harriers & AC 00:34:04
7 James Hall M18 Wharfedale Harriers 00:34:50
8 R. Findlay-Robinson M Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:34:55
9 Tim Ellis M Calder Valley FellRunners 00:34:58
10 Ian Holmes M40 Bingley Harriers & AC 00:35:02
11 Joe Mercer M Horwich RMI Harriers 00:35:12
12 Matthew Roberts M Eryri Harriers 00:35:14
13 Karl Gray M40 Calder Valley FellRunners 00:35:15
14 Mark Addison M Helm Hill Runners 00:35:17
15 Robert Little M Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:35:26
16 William Neill M23 Mercia Fell Runners 00:35:33
17 Gavin Mulholland M40 Calder Valley FellRunners 00:35:40
18 Alex Whittem M Calder Valley FellRunners 00:35:43
19 Darren Kay M40 Pudsey & Bramley AC 00:35:48
20 Jim Davies M40 Borrowdale Fell Runners 00:35:54
21 Chris Farrell M Horwich RMI Harriers 00:35:58
22 Shaun Godsman M40 Calder Valley FellRunners 00:36:00
23 James Kevan M Horwich RMI Harriers 00:36:04
24 Ben Abdelnoor M Ambleside AC 00:36:14
25 Max Wharton M18 Calder Valley FellRunners 00:36:16
26 Sam Watson M Wharfedale Harriers 00:36:20
27 Kim Collison M Borrowdale Fell Runners 00:36:27
28 Ben Mounsey M Calder Valley FellRunners 00:36:29
29 Mark McGoldrick M Wharfedale Harriers 00:36:31
30 Matthew Lockyer M Pudsey & Bramley AC 00:36:32
31 Mark Tuckett M Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:36:35
32 Neil Northrop M Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:36:48
33 Danny Hope M Pudsey & Bramley AC 00:36:54
34 Ian Nixon M Pudsey & Bramley AC 00:37:01
35 Tom Brunt M40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:37:12
36 Todd Oates M Ambleside AC 00:37:14
37 Pete Hodges M Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:37:15
38 Ashley Holt M Rossendale Harriers 00:37:19
39 Adam Perry M Helm Hill Runners 00:37:22
40 Jack Wright M23 Ambleside AC 00:37:22
41 Jonny Bradshaw M23 Wharfedale Harriers 00:37:27
42 Andy Swift M Penistone Footpath Runnrs 00:37:32
43 Stuart Bond M Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:37:35
44 Nick Treitl M Barlick Fell Runners 00:37:37
45 Bill Stewart M40 Borrowdale Fell Runners 00:37:44
46 Jonny Malley M23 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:37:48
47 Nicholas Barber M Pennine Fell Runners 00:37:52
48 David Taylor M40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:37:54
49 Richard Mellon M40 Bowland Fell Runners 00:37:59
50 Spencer Riley M Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:38:00
51 Andy Brown M40 Bingley Harriers & AC 00:38:04
52 Stuart Walker M Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:38:05
53 Mark Roberts M50 Borrowdale Fell Runners 00:38:10
54 Jack Ross M23 Staffs Moorlands AC 00:38:11
55 Chris Edis M Keswick AC 00:38:12
56 Will Boothman M Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:38:14
57 Nigel Wood M Coniston Fell Runners 00:38:15
58 James Haworth M40 Keswick AC 00:38:17
59 David Jackson M40 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:38:18
60 Jon Wright M40 Todmorden Harriers 00:38:22
61 Steve Swarbrick M40 Bowland Fell Runners 00:38:23
62 Nich. Charlesworth M40 Wharfedale Harriers 00:38:26
63 Dave Milliken M40 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:38:28
64 James Best M20 Tavistock AC 00:38:30
65 Paul Cornforth M50 Borrowdale Fell Runners 00:38:44
66 David Kirkham M Wharfedale Harriers 00:38:45
67 Johny Helliwell M Calder Valley FellRunners 00:38:50
68 Chris. Holdsworth M Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:38:53
69 John Hunt M40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:38:57
70 Tim Budde M Glossopdale Harriers 00:38:59
71 Chris Knowles M50 Ellenborough AC 00:39:07
72 Matt Perry M Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:39:09
73 Mike Johnson M50 Bowland Fell Runners 00:39:14
74 Andrew Jebb M Bingley Harriers & AC 00:39:17
75 Steve Franklin M Totley AC 00:39:20
76 Antony Meanwell M40 Borrowdale Fell Runners 00:39:21
77 Doni Clarke M Unattached 00:39:27
78 James Robinson M Bingley Harriers & AC 00:39:30
79 Paul Dugdale M40 Kendal AAC 00:39:33
80 David Sargent M50 Eden Runners 00:39:36
81 Paul Tiffany M40 Bingley Harriers & AC 00:39:41
82 Rick Stuart M50 Helm Hill Runners 00:39:45
83 Noel Curtis M Pennine Fell Runners 00:39:49
84 Graham Moffatt M40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:39:57
85 Lee Newton M Keswick AC 00:40:03
86 John Helme M Ambleside AC 00:40:07
87 Graeme Brown M Calder Valley FellRunners 00:40:10
88 Ian Grindley M40 Mercia Fell Runners 00:40:13
89 Lee Procter M Helm Hill Runners 00:40:20
90 Damian Kilpin M Penistone Footpath Runnrs 00:40:21
91 Paul Rowley M Sale Harriers Manchester 00:40:23
92 Danny Kevan M Horwich RMI Harriers 00:40:27
93 Mike Nolan M40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:40:35
94 Chris Reade M50 Bowland Fell Runners 00:40:37
95 Gavin Lamb M Ilkley Harriers 00:40:38
96 Steven Knowles M40 Pennine Fell Runners 00:40:39
97 Mark Walsh M40 Darwen Dashers 00:40:51
98 Paul Carman M Wharfedale Harriers 00:40:52
99 Mike McIver M Black Combe Runners 00:40:55
100 Neil Ashcroft M40 Ambleside AC 00:40:57
101 David E. Bethell M Staffs Moorlands AC 00:41:00
102 Joseph Crossfield M23 Calder Valley FellRunners 00:41:04
103 Gordon Weight M20 Bingley Harriers & AC 00:41:11
104 Alex Jones M Pudsey & Bramley AC 00:41:11
105 Ross Langley M Tring Running Club 00:41:13
106 Dominic Nurse M40 Abbey Runners 00:41:14
107 Lewis Taylor M23 Keswick AC 00:41:15
108 William Procter M50 Helm Hill Runners 00:41:17
109 Ben Procter M Helm Hill Runners 00:41:19
110 Andy Lloyd M40 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:41:21
111 Chris Jackson M Glossopdale Harriers 00:41:24
112 Craig Burrow M40 Helm Hill Runners 00:41:27
113 Chris Balderson M40 Bowland Fell Runners 00:41:28
114 Ben Crowther M40 Todmorden Harriers 00:41:33
115 Andrew Stubbs M40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:41:35
116 Stephen Watts M50 Macclesfield Harriers 00:41:36
117 Darren Fishwick M40 Chorley AC & Tri Club 00:41:37
118 Rob Weir M Barlick Fell Runners 00:41:41
119 Paul Brannigan M40 Todmorden Harriers 00:41:43
120 Mark Goldie M40 Calder Valley FellRunners 00:41:47
121 David Lund M Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:41:48
122 Mike Egner M50 Penistone Footpath Runnrs 00:41:50
123 Karl Steinegger M Ambleside AC 00:41:56
124 Tom McGaff M50 Cheshire Hill Racers 00:41:59
125 Tom Roo M Mercia Fell Runners 00:42:02
126 Andrew Jackson M Delamere Spartans 00:42:03
127 Niall Bourke M Pudsey & Bramley AC 00:42:08
128 Joe Blackett M50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:42:09
129 Mark O'connor M Calder Valley FellRunners 00:42:10
130 Chris Roberts M York Knavesmire Harriers 00:42:14
131 David Bagot M23 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:42:15
132 Andy Preston M Rossendale Harriers 00:42:18
133 Craig Stansfield M40 Todmorden Harriers 00:42:20
134 Paul Jeggo M50 Springfield Striders 00:42:22
135 Mark Wharton M40 Calder Valley FellRunners 00:42:22
136 Paul Shackleton M50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:42:26
137 Paul Crabtree M40 Wharfedale Harriers 00:42:30
138 Andy Gibbons M Bingley Harriers & AC 00:42:33
139 Seb Sillito M Helm Hill Runners 00:42:34
140 Will Buckton M Ilkley Harriers 00:42:39
141 Steve Pullan M Todmorden Harriers 00:42:41
142 Paul Mitchell M50 Bingley Harriers & AC 00:42:44
143 Andy Thompson M Eden Runners 00:42:45
144 Virgil Barton M40 Mercia Fell Runners 00:42:50
145 Pete Matthews M Mercia Fell Runners 00:42:54
146 Stuart Dickson M Ambleside AC 00:42:54
147 Andy Staveley M50 Burnden Road Runners 00:42:58
148 Jamie Baron M40 Black Combe Runners 00:42:59
149 Gavin Williams M50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:43:05
150 Paul Knowles M40 Ambleside AC 00:43:06
151 Pete Dimitrijevic M Wharfedale Harriers 00:43:09
152 John Rainford M50 Preston Harriers 00:43:12
153 David Marsh M Sale Harriers Manchester 00:43:13
154 David Loan M60 Keswick AC 00:43:13
155 Saul Lovatt M Pennine Fell Runners 00:43:15
156 David Soles M50 Pennine Fell Runners 00:43:17
157 Nick Pearce M60 Ilkley Harriers 00:43:18
158 Simon Anderson M40 Otley AC 00:43:18
159 Mark Irving M Bowland Fell Runners 00:43:20
160 Geoff Gough M50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:43:22
161 Andy Beaty M50 Cumberland Fell Runners 00:43:23
162 Robert Paradise M Wharfedale Harriers 00:43:23
163 Robert Taylor M60 Pennine Fell Runners 00:43:27
164 Brian Horrocks M50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:43:29
165 Mark Ellithorn M40 Chorley AC & Tri Club 00:43:30
166 Scott Sadler M Rossendale Harriers 00:43:31
167 Harvey Lord M Black Combe Runners 00:43:37
168 Shaun Addison M50 Helm Hill Runners 00:43:39
169 Gary Chadderton M50 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:43:41
170 Simon Reed M50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:43:43
171 Lee Shimwell M Calder Valley FellRunners 00:43:47
172 Stefan Bramwell M40 Pennine Fell Runners 00:43:49
173 Declan O'duffy M50 Bowland Fell Runners 00:43:49
174 Aidan Raftery M50 Sale Harriers Manchester 00:43:54
175 John Ealing M40 Rossendale Harriers 00:43:56
176 Chris Atherton M Maldwyn Harriers 00:44:00
177 Ben Grant M60 Harrogate Harriers 00:44:05
178 David Keeling M50 Cheshire Hill Racers 00:44:14
179 Andy Barnett M50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:44:24
180 Matt Flanagan M40 Unattached 00:44:29
181 Dick Waddington M40 Ilkley Harriers 00:44:31
182 Janson Heath M40 Ambleside AC 00:44:43
183 Jack Agnew M20 Mercia Fell Runners 00:44:48
184 Jack Holt M60 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:44:53
185 Jon Tinman M40 Rossendale Harriers 00:44:55
186 Glen Goodwin M40 Accrington Road Runners 00:44:57
187 Ian Charlesworth M50 Penistone Footpath Runnrs 00:44:59
188 Pete Tayler M50 Black Combe Runners 00:45:06
189 John Parkin M40 Bingley Harriers & AC 00:45:09
190 Paul Jenkinson M40 Eryri Harriers 00:45:10
191 Mick Quinn M50 Penistone Footpath Runnrs 00:45:12
192 Alex Brown M Helm Hill Runners 00:45:15
193 Christopher Heys M Horwich RMI Harriers 00:45:16
194 Dominic Carr M40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:45:18
195 John Allan M Todmorden Harriers 00:45:19
196 Colin Whitaker M50 Bowland Fell Runners 00:45:19
197 Dan Taylor M Todmorden Harriers 00:45:20
198 Richard Briscoe M Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:45:22
199 Roger Laycock M50 Settle Harriers 00:45:25
200 Mick Dobson M40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:45:40
201 Greg Rimmer M50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:45:43
202 Steven Foley M40 Newburgh Nomads 00:45:48
203 Nick Hewitt M60 Bowland Fell Runners 00:45:49
204 Ashley Kay M50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:45:52
205 Brian Horn M50 Borrowdale Fell Runners 00:45:59
206 Elton Davies M40 Sale Harriers Manchester 00:46:04
207 Karl Ward M40 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:46:07
208 Alan Renfree M50 Unattached 00:46:11
209 Robert Browne M Black Combe Runners 00:46:12
210 Stephen Smithies M40 Calder Valley FellRunners 00:46:15
211 Keith G. Holmes M50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:46:16
212 Robert Goulsbra M Stockport Harriers 00:46:17
213 Derek Schofield M60 Rossendale Harriers 00:46:20
214 Darren Graham M40 Todmorden Harriers 00:46:20
215 Stephen Fry M40 Harrogate Harriers 00:46:20
216 Richard Sample M Saddleworth Runners Club 00:46:27
217 Stephen Nicholls M Wigan Harriers & AC 00:46:33
218 Rob Blyth M50 Helm Hill Runners 00:46:42
219 Steve Storey M50 Penistone Footpath Runnrs 00:46:45
220 Scott Baistow M23 Wharfedale Harriers 00:46:47
221 Jonothan Wright M40 Todmorden Harriers 00:46:48
222 Tony Hesketh M60 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:46:49
223 Adam Neale M40 Cheshire Hill Racers 00:46:51
224 Graham Mcara M60 Cheshire Hill Racers 00:46:52
225 Stephen Roberts M60 Oswestry Olympians 00:46:54
226 Gary McMahon M50 Redhill Road Runners 00:46:58
227 Adrian Baker M50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:46:59
228 Martin Dearden M40 Staffs Moorlands AC 00:47:05
229 John Merritt M Bingley Harriers & AC 00:47:15
230 Mark Agnew M40 Mercia Fell Runners 00:47:17
231 Brian Walton M60 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:47:19
232 Dicky Wilkinson M50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:47:30
233 Robert Morris M Delamere Spartans 00:47:37
234 Jim Tinnion M40 Mercia Fell Runners 00:47:44
235 Mark Nutter M50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:47:47
236 Jonathan Haynes M50 Bishops Stortford 00:47:55
237 Geoff Pettengell M50 Mow Cop Runners 00:48:07
238 Tim Raynor M50 Mansfield Harriers 00:48:10
239 Michael Green M50 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:48:16
240 David Cooper M40 Pudsey Pacers RunningClub 00:48:22
241 Tim Roe M Horwich RMI Harriers 00:48:30
242 Carl Bedson M40 Glossopdale Harriers 00:48:32
243 Peter Browning M50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:48:34
244 Kieran Carr M60 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:48:38
245 Steve Boom M40 Pudsey Pacers RunningClub 00:48:49
246 Nick Sebley M50 Black Combe Runners 00:49:17
247 Mark Taylor M Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:49:34
248 Dave Bradley M40 Rossendale Harriers 00:49:36
249 Brent Lindsay M50 Penistone Footpath Runnrs 00:49:36
250 Jeff Winder M60 Calder Valley FellRunners 00:49:36
251 Nigel Horney M50 Keswick AC 00:49:39
252 Tim Ruck M Pennine Fell Runners 00:49:46
253 Peter Stanley M50 Penistone Footpath Runnrs 00:49:49
254 Steve Jackson M50 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:49:54
255 Peter Jackson M50 Barlick Fell Runners 00:49:55
256 Norman Bush M70 Ilkley Harriers 00:49:56
257 Nicholas Olszewski M50 Unattached 00:49:58
258 R. Lecky-Thompson M50 Ambleside AC 00:49:58
259 Tim Brooks M40 Calder Valley FellRunners 00:50:06
260 Richard Foster M Abbey Runners 00:50:13
261 Tim Murray M50 Helm Hill Runners 00:50:17
262 Adrian Dixon M60 Fell Runners Association 00:50:20
263 Ronald Rees M50 Pennine Fell Runners 00:50:21
264 Tony Crossley M60 East Grinstead & Dist AC 00:50:30
265 Ian Clarkson M40 Blackburn Harriers 00:50:37
266 David Halliday M40 Barlick Fell Runners 00:50:39
267 Peter Hudson M50 Mercia Fell Runners 00:50:42
268 Andy Glyde M40 Todmorden Harriers 00:50:44
269 Jonathan Walkingshaw M Cumberland Fell Runners 00:50:45
270 Andy Watts M60 Cheshire Hill Racers 00:50:47
271 Pete Hill M50 Pudsey & Bramley AC 00:50:50
272 Glenn R. Whittaker M50 Barlick Fell Runners 00:50:57
273 Dugald McCallum M60 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:51:00
274 Michael Crook M60 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:51:03
275 Dave Tait M60 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:51:12
276 Andrew Dugdale M50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:51:14
277 John Armitstead M Helm Hill Runners 00:51:20
278 Stephen Milner M50 Wharfedale Harriers 00:51:28
279 Richard Ballantine M40 Keighley & Craven AC 00:51:38
280 Darren Sugden M40 Calder Valley FellRunners 00:51:43
281 Pat McIver M50 Black Combe Runners 00:51:50
282 Paul Mason M50 Cumberland Fell Runners 00:52:06
283 Mark Swindell M40 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:52:09
284 Peter Ellerton M60 Bingley Harriers & AC 00:52:16
285 William Coupe M50 Helm Hill Runners 00:52:19
286 Ian Connell M40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:52:21
287 Oliver Radford M Glossopdale Harriers 00:52:24
288 Graham Lloyd M50 Calder Valley FellRunners 00:52:33
289 Michael McLoughlin M60 Preston Harriers 00:52:41
290 Phil Cook M40 Todmorden Harriers 00:52:48
291 Paul Jackson M40 Chorley AC & Tri Club 00:52:52
292 Mike Troup M50 Ambleside AC 00:52:54
293 Peter Ramsdale M50 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:53:02
294 Craig Wilkinson M40 Blackburn Road Runners 00:53:08
295 John Orrell M40 Blackburn Harriers 00:53:09
296 David Appleyard M50 Helm Hill Runners 00:53:15
297 David Gould M60 Mercia Fell Runners 00:53:20
298 Stephen Batley M60 Skyrac AC 00:53:26
299 Jeremy Wilkinson M40 Calder Valley FellRunners 00:53:32
300 John Merrick M40 Bingley Harriers & AC 00:53:35
301 David Fell M60 Cumberland Fell Runners 00:53:43
302 Jim Paxman M50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:53:48
303 Peter Dugdale M50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:53:49
304 David Culpan M50 Calder Valley FellRunners 00:53:55
305 Peter Heneghan M70 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:54:04
306 Dennis Lucas M70 Rochdale Harriers 00:54:09
307 Graham Schofield M60 Chorley AC & Tri Club 00:54:18
308 Michael Turnbull M Unattached 00:54:19
309 Andrew Firth M50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:54:39
310 Russell Cannon M50 Helm Hill Runners 00:54:47
311 David Leslie M60 Todmorden Harriers 00:54:55
312 Martin Whitehead M50 Calder Valley FellRunners 00:55:15
313 Toby Sydes M40 Calder Valley FellRunners 00:55:21
314 Geoffrey Fielding M70 Eryri Harriers 00:55:45
315 Tim Thom M40 Keighley & Craven AC 00:55:52
316 Stephen Atherton M50 Fell Runners Association 00:55:54
317 Harry Atkinson M60 Bingley Harriers & AC 00:55:55
318 Andrew Graham M40 Trawden AC 00:56:06
319 Mike Hind M60 Borrowdale Fell Runners 00:56:28
320 Philip Jones M50 Calder Valley FellRunners 00:57:00
321 Ian Hartman M60 Baildon Runners 00:57:06
322 Trevor Matty M40 Malvern Joggers 00:57:18
323 George Scott M60 Pennine Fell Runners 00:57:40
324 Ian Wolfendale M50 Pennine Fell Runners 00:57:49
325 Pete Bland M60 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:57:53
326 Stephen Fish M60 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:58:10
327 Richard Treitl M60 Barlick Fell Runners 00:59:00
328 Paul Wilson M50 Wharfedale Harriers 00:59:14
329 John Taylor M40 Mercia Fell Runners 00:59:21
330 Chris Fielding M Unattached 01:00:26
331 Philip Helliwell M60 Bingley Harriers & AC 01:00:58
332 Raymond P. Brown M70 Penistone Footpath Runnrs 01:01:24
333 Peter Ehrhardt M60 Todmorden Harriers 01:01:48
334 Graham Davy M50 Calder Valley FellRunners 01:02:20
335 Roger Ashby M70 Pennine Fell Runners 01:02:49
336 David Wilson M50 Todmorden Harriers 01:03:00
337 Gareth Bradshaw M Fell Runners Association 01:04:03
338 Dave Watson M50 Black Combe Runners 01:04:10
339 Bruce Duncan M60 Bingley Harriers & AC 01:05:45
340 Phil Martin M70 Bowland Fell Runners 01:17:39