Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

30/03/2014 – Lads Leap





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 ANDY SWIFT M PENISTONE FPR 00:49:03
2 ROSS LITHERLAND M U/A 00:50:03
3 RICHARD GUILLAUME M DPFR 00:50:09
4 NICHOLAS BARBER M PENNINE F R 00:50:14
5 GARETH BRIGGS M40 STAFFS MOORLANDS 00:50:16
6 JOSH WILLIAMS M DPFR 00:50:59
7 MICK GREEN M50 HORWICH RMI 00:51:54
8 STEVE KNOWLES MV40 PENNINE F R 00:52:06
9 MARTIN DAWSON M NORTH DERBYS R C 00:52:39
10 KENNETH MALTON M SHELTON STRIDERS 00:53:09
11 MARK WALSH M45 DARWEN DASHERS 00:53:15
12 STEWART GREGORY M45 HOLME PIERRPONT 00:53:43
13 KIERAN MANCHESTER MU23 U/A 00:54:05
14 CLIVE FITZPATRICK M40 TRAFFORD 00:54:06
15 MIKE FANNING M45 BORROWDALE 00:54:09
16 PAUL ROWLEY M SALE HARRIERS 00:54:21
17 DAVID BETHELL M STAFFS MOORLANDS 00:55:56
18 JULIAN RANK M50 HOLMFIRTH 00:56:15
19 RICHARD STEVENS M AMBLESIDE 00:56:43
20 DAVE GARNER M45 ROCHDALE HARRIERS 00:56:47
21 MERVYN KEYS M55 ROSSENDALE HARRIERS 00:57:01
22 JOHN BOYLE M40 DPFR 00:58:07
23 JOHN DOYLE M45 PENNINE F R 00:58:11
24 PAUL BARRETT M SALE HARRIERS 00:58:47
25 ROBERT DONALD M SHELTON STRIDERS 00:58:51
26 RICHARD HUNT M40 DPFR 00:58:53
27 SALLY NEWMAN L50 CALDER VALLEY 00:58:57
28 PAUL BOOTH M PENNINE F R 00:59:28
29 JOSEPH TORR M PENNINE F R 00:59:29
30 NEIL WALKER M ALTRINCHAM AC 00:59:44
31 PHIL SWAN M40 GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS 01:00:01
32 JAMES COX M F R A 01:00:08
33 CHRISTOHER HEYS M HORWICH RMI 01:00:22
34 JOHN ALLEN M TODMORDEN 01:00:37
35 STEPH CURTIS L45 PENNINE F R 01:00:46
36 RORY M LITHERLAND M U/A 01:01:07
37 WILLY KITCHEN M45 DPFR 01:01:16
38 ANDREW LANE M ESK VALLEY 01:01:21
39 SIMON MILLS M DPFR 01:01:27
40 SALLEY FAWCETT L DPFR 01:01:31
41 IAN WINTERBURN M45 DPFR 01:02:29
42 RICHARD SAMPLE M SADDLEWORTH RUNNERS 01:02:33
43 SHAUN COOPER M SHELTON STRIDERS 01:03:04
44 DES THORPE M45 ROYTON ROAD RUNNERS 01:03:35
45 JOHN ADAIR M60 HOLMFIRTH 01:03:44
46 CARL BEDSON M45 GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS 01:03:53
47 MARK HALSBY M40 BUXTON AC 01:04:11
48 LISA LACON L HOLMFIRTH 01:04:22
49 ADRIAN TARASIUK M BARNSLEY HARRIERS 01:04:33
50 ANDREW JAMES DOIL M45 U/A 01:04:41
51 RAY McARTHUR M60 MELTHAM A C 01:04:42
52 CLAIRE ASPINALL L PENNINE F R 01:04:43
53 LORRAINE HOPLEY L40 ROSSENDALE HARRIERS 01:04:44
54 DAVID MADDEN M40 U/A 01:04:49
55 HOLLY MARTIN L PENNINE F R 01:04:55
56 GEOFF SPENCER M40 U/A 01:05:29
57 ADRIAN BAKER M50 DPFR 01:05:45
58 BRUCE WHITTAM M50 ROYTON ROAD RUNNERS 01:05:51
59 RICHARD DOUGLAS M BUXTON AC 01:05:53
60 ROB SKELTON M40 U/A 01:06:03
61 TIM RUCK M PENNINE F R 01:06:29
62 FRANK FIELDING M60 PENNINE F R 01:06:48
63 DARREN WALLIS M45 KINDER MTN RESCUE 01:06:52
64 PETER BAILEY M50 BUXTON AC 01:07:15
65 RICHARD BEMBRIDGE M45 DPFR 01:07:16
66 STEVE PERREN M45 MELTHAM A C 01:07:19
67 ANDY BUCK M55 STEEL CITY STRIDERS 01:07:49
68 PAUL TAYLOR M45 MIDDLETON HARRIERS 01:08:01
69 MARK FERMER M50 PENNINE F R 01:08:15
70 MATTHEW LAWTON M U/A 01:09:12
71 DAVID WASS M45 WORKSOP HARRIERS 01:09:22
72 CHRISTIAN LLOYD M45 MELTHAM A C 01:09:39
73 BRUCE HUMPHREY M ALTRINCHAM AC 01:09:58
74 MILLIAM LOWE M55 ROSSENDALE HARRIERS 01:10:01
75 ANDREW HEARLE M55 MERCIA FELL RUNNERS 01:10:05
76 JOEL SIDDALL M NORTH DERBYS R C 01:10:22
77 ROB WILLIS M40 TOTLEY A C 01:10:27
78 JOANNE BEDNALL W45 BUXTON AC 01:10:28
79 ALAN BOCKING M60 CHESHIRE HILL RACERS 01:10:58
80 PAUL TAYLOR M45 SADDLEWORTH RUNNERS 01:11:04
81 NICK HAM M50 GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS 01:11:09
82 KEVIN McGILVRAY M60 ROCHDALE HARRIERS 01:11:17
83 DAN SIMS M GREATER MAN FIRE SERV 01:11:26
84 JEFF HIGNETT M60 ROSSENDALE HARRIERS 01:11:29
85 PAT GOODALL L55 TOTLEY A C 01:11:36
86 JUDY HOWELLS L40 WHARFDALE HARRIERS 01:11:55
87 MICK MOORHOUSE M60 MATLOCK A C 01:12:06
88 GERAINT DAVIES M U/A 01:12:12
89 STEPHANI COE L DPFR 01:12:41
90 CATHERINE LITHERLAND L U/A 01:12:44
91 JASON KEAST M45 ROYTON ROAD RUNNERS 01:12:46
92 CHRIS HORSFALL M55 HANDSWORTH ROAD HOGS 01:12:54
93 MICHELLE FULLER L40 MIDDLETON HARRIERS 01:13:01
94 ARRON JACKSON M40 WORKSOP HARRIERS 01:13:34
95 ANDY HARGREAVES M60 MELTHAM A C 01:13:39
96 ANTHONY HORSFALL M45 HANDSWORTH ROAD HOGS 01:13:47
97 BOIS BOORMAN M60 U/A 01:13:54
98 MARTYN HODGSON M45 SADDLEWORTH RUNNERS 01:14:33
99 PATRICK O'CONNOR M45 WAKEFIELD HARRIERS 01:14:48
100 ELAINE FLEURIOT L45 PENNINE F R 01:15:08
101 PAUL COLLINGE M55 MIDDLETON HARRIERS 01:15:16
102 COLIN ARDRON M65 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 01:16:15
103 MARTIN BROWN M65 NORTH DERBYS R C 01:18:14
104 JEREMY BRAYSHAW M65 TOTLEY A C 01:18:22
105 JOHN COX M65 MIDDLETON HARRIERS 01:18:29
106 GAYLE GAMBLE L SHELTON STRIDERS 01:18:32
107 STEPHANIE BAILEY L40 MELTHAM A C 01:18:35
108 GARY ALLEN SMITH M50 ROYTON ROAD RUNNERS 01:19:12
109 JANE HODGSON L40 SADDLEWORTH RUNNERS 01:19:18
110 JANET HAWORTH L50 ROSSENDALE HARRIERS 01:19:39
111 PAUL HORSFALL M55 HANDSWORTH ROAD HOGS 01:20:21
112 GILLY MARKHAM L55 MELTHAM A C 01:20:56
113 ANN-MARIE McGILVRAY L45 ROCHDALE HARRIERS 01:21:09
114 FRANK GOLDEN M40 BUXTON AC 01:21:23
115 TINA CROWE L MELTHAM A C 01:23:37
116 BARBARA HAIGH L65 PENISTONE FPR 01:23:48
117 JASON HORSFALL M U/A 01:23:59
118 NICKY SNOOK L50 SADDLEWORTH RUNNERS 01:24:19
119 DAVID BOORMAN M U/A 01:24:55
120 IAN MANOVERS M45 MANCHESTER YMCA HARR 01:25:03
121 JENNIFER PICKERSGILL L45 U/A 01:25:25
122 BERYL BUCKLEY L65 GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS 01:25:37
123 TONY MAYCRAFT M55 DPFR 01:25:38
124 RAYMOND MIGOCZ M60 U/A 01:26:12
125 ANDY HORSFALL M U/A 01:30:02
126 ANDREW ROBINSON M U/A 01:30:03
127 STEVE DEWICK M45 DPFR 01:30:32
128 ELAINE BLADES JORDAN W45 MIDDLETON HARRIERS 01:31:36
129 FIONA H L McARTHUR L60 MELTHAM A C 01:34:47
130 MARK RHODES M45 HANDSWORTH ROAD HOGS 01:35:04
131 JIM SOMMERVILLE M65 HOLMFIRTH 01:41:17
132 MARK PLATTS M40 STAFFS MOORLANDS 01:41:39