Results: Sun 23 Mar 2014 — Edale Skyline
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Oli Johnson | M | Dark Peak | 02:51:46 |
2 | Pete Vale | MV40 | Mercia Fell RC | 02:55:20 |
3 | Tom Brunt | MV40 | Dark Peak | 03:01:27 |
4 | Nigel Wood | M | FRA | 03:07:49 |
5 | Will Boothman | M | Dark Peak | 03:08:15 |
6 | Gareth Briggs | MV40 | Staffordshire Moorlands AC | 03:14:05 |
7 | Tim Werrett | MV40 | Mercia Fell RC | 03:14:30 |
8 | Thomas Beautyman | M | Unattached | 03:14:32 |
9 | John Hunt | MV45 | Dark Peak | 03:14:45 |
10 | Josh Williams | M | FRA | 03:15:16 |
11 | Peter Taylor | MV40 | Tattenhall Runners | 03:20:24 |
12 | Ralph Skrimshire | M | Dark Peak | 03:21:04 |
13 | Neil Pettie | MV40 | Unattached | 03:21:38 |
14 | Dominic Nurse | MV40 | Abbey Runners Leeds | 03:23:00 |
15 | Andrew Jackson | M | Delamere Spartans | 03:23:46 |
16 | Stefan Bramwell | MV40 | Pennine Fell Runners | 03:24:41 |
17 | Andrew Davies | MV40 | Steel City Striders RC | 03:25:05 |
18 | Steve Coates | MV40 | East Hull Harriers & AC | 03:27:09 |
19 | Jim OHara | M | Helsby (BICC) RC | 03:27:28 |
20 | Ross Litherland | M | FRA | 03:27:34 |
21 | Graham Cooper | M | Unattached | 03:27:39 |
22 | David Lund | M | Dark Peak | 03:27:41 |
23 | Dave Ward | M | Pennine Fell Runners | 03:27:57 |
24 | David Bailey | MV40 | Boxfit | 03:28:13 |
25 | Lindsey Brindle | L | Horwich RMI Harriers | 03:28:49 |
26 | Adam Dunajko | M | St. Albans Striders | 03:29:33 |
27 | Chris Jackson | M | Glossopdale Harriers | 03:31:46 |
28 | Laurence Piercy | M | Dark Peak | 03:31:51 |
29 | Jon Pemberton | M | Dark Peak | 03:32:35 |
30 | Dave McGuire | MV40 | Wharfedale Harriers | 03:32:42 |
31 | James Harris | M | Unattached | 03:34:48 |
32 | Neil Williams | M | Bristol & West AC | 03:34:52 |
33 | Caitlin Rice | L | Glossopdale Harriers | 03:35:03 |
34 | Tim Tett | MV50 | Dark Peak | 03:35:26 |
35 | Johnathan Cooper-Knock | M | Totley AC | 03:38:07 |
36 | Austin Frost | MV40 | Dark Peak | 03:39:00 |
37 | Lee Parker | M | Dark Peak | 03:39:09 |
38 | Simon Mills | M | Dark Peak | 03:39:21 |
39 | Sally Fawcett | L | Dark Peak | 03:39:26 |
40 | Tony Livesey | M | Preston Harriers | 03:39:46 |
41 | Dave Garner | MV40 | Rochdale Harriers & AC | 03:39:51 |
42 | Alex Rothman | M | Dark Peak | 03:40:20 |
43 | Rachael Rothman | L | Dark Peak | 03:40:24 |
44 | Neil Weightman | MV40 | Erewash Valley RC | 03:40:34 |
45 | Andrew Hickman | M | Southville Running Club | 03:41:32 |
46 | Judith Jepson | LV45 | Dark Peak | 03:43:16 |
47 | Dave Powell | MV50 | Aberystwyth AC | 03:44:00 |
48 | Chris Martin | M | Fat Boys RC | 03:44:06 |
49 | Claire Prosser | L | Dark Peak | 03:44:10 |
50 | Marcel Darling | MV40 | Shelton Striders | 03:44:37 |
51 | Rob Higginson | MV40 | Fatboys | 03:44:45 |
51 | Samuel Harrison | M | Bowland Fell Runners | 03:44:45 |
53 | Steve Stead | M | Penistone Footpath Runners AC | 03:45:46 |
54 | Digby Harris | MV40 | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | 03:46:11 |
55 | Pete Fraser-Smith | MV40 | Dark Peak | 03:46:34 |
56 | Alastair Cowell | MV40 | Glossopdale Harriers | 03:46:38 |
57 | Yewan Bennison | MV40 | Chorley AC | 03:46:42 |
58 | Tim Rippon | MV45 | Dark Peak | 03:47:17 |
59 | Ian Winterburn | MV45 | Dark Peak | 03:47:29 |
60 | Adam Micklethwaite | M | Unattached | 03:47:40 |
61 | Chris Bateson | MV40 | Dark Peak | 03:47:51 |
62 | Bruce Owen | MV40 | Altrincham & District AC | 03:48:05 |
63 | Brett Belshaw | M | Erewash Valley RC | 03:48:12 |
64 | Tim Culshaw | M | Glossopdale Harriers | 03:48:17 |
65 | Andrew Roberts | MV40 | Congleton Harriers & AC | 03:48:41 |
66 | Richard Howcroft | MV40 | Kimberworth Striders RC | 03:49:02 |
67 | Richard Hall | M | Unattached | 03:49:35 |
68 | Christine Howard | LV40 | Matlock AC | 03:49:41 |
69 | Darran Hawkins | MV40 | Buxton & District AC | 03:49:47 |
70 | Ben Edwards | M | Unattached | 03:50:12 |
70 | Keith Holmes | MV60 | Dark Peak | 03:50:12 |
72 | Edward Sneddon | MV40 | FRA | 03:50:42 |
73 | James Pierce | M | Penistone Footpath Runners AC | 03:50:54 |
74 | Paul Lydon | MV40 | Totley AC | 03:51:48 |
75 | Julian Parker | MV40 | Sheffield Hash House Harriers | 03:51:56 |
76 | Gill Myers | LV50 | Wharfedale Harriers | 03:52:10 |
77 | Stephen Gibbons | MV50 | Unattached | 03:52:14 |
78 | Colin Earl | MV50 | Kimberworth Striders RC | 03:52:15 |
79 | Jenn Mattinson | L | Keswick AC | 03:54:01 |
80 | Dave Sykes | MV40 | Dark Peak | 03:54:14 |
81 | Ben Crane | MV40 | Derwent Valley Orienteers | 03:54:18 |
82 | Matt Yardley | MV40 | Unattached | 03:54:23 |
83 | Anwen Darlington | L | Knavesmire Harriers | 03:54:52 |
84 | Nick Jefferson | MV40 | FRA | 03:55:17 |
85 | Jamie Hutchinson | MV40 | Ilkley Harriers AC | 03:55:22 |
86 | Tom Raftery | M | Tring RC | 03:55:24 |
87 | Dan Stowers | MV40 | Dark Peak | 03:55:27 |
88 | Roy Gardner | MV40 | Saddleworth Runners | 03:55:44 |
89 | Andy McMurdo | M | Pennine Fell Runners | 03:55:49 |
90 | Andrew Armstrong | MV40 | Clayton Harriers | 03:55:52 |
91 | Nick Mardall | MV40 | Deeside Runners | 03:55:53 |
92 | Edward James | M | Belper Harriers | 03:55:57 |
93 | Julian Wareham | MV40 | Porter Valley Plodders | 03:56:06 |
94 | Adrian Howlett | MV40 | FRA | 03:56:24 |
95 | Toby Evans | MV40 | Rossendale Harriers & AC | 03:56:30 |
96 | Gavin Roberts | MV40 | Dark Peak Fell Runners Club | 03:56:34 |
97 | Paul Minns | MV40 | Wakefield District Harriers & AC | 03:56:40 |
98 | Jake Morgan | M | Unattached | 03:56:48 |
99 | Richard Hill | MV40 | Mornington Chasers | 03:57:05 |
100 | Stephen Hargreaves | MV40 | Steel City Striders RC | 03:57:06 |
101 | Kevin Minter | MV40 | Totley AC | 03:57:07 |
102 | Nick Wishart | MV40 | Delamere Spartans | 03:57:22 |
103 | Ollie Hemstock | M | Unattached | 03:59:14 |
104 | Dave Halford | MV40 | FRA | 03:59:57 |
105 | Robin Mitton | M | Pennine Fell Runners | 04:00:41 |
106 | Branden Davison | MV40 | Fat Boys RC | 04:01:31 |
107 | John Minta | MV40 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 04:01:45 |
108 | Trevor Watson | MV50 | Steel City Striders RC | 04:02:09 |
109 | John Taylor | MV40 | Mercia Fell RC | 04:02:24 |
110 | Tom Bruce | M | Unattached | 04:02:40 |
111 | Kate Archer | L | Ilkley Harriers AC | 04:03:01 |
112 | Bart Shaw | M | Totley AC | 04:03:10 |
113 | Graham Bradshaw | MV50 | Durham Fell Runners | 04:03:38 |
114 | Kim Threadgall | L | Valley Striders AC | 04:03:49 |
115 | David Bethell | M | Staffordshire Moorlands AC | 04:04:49 |
116 | Carl Bedson | MV40 | Glossopdale Harriers | 04:05:09 |
117 | Tom Poland | M | Unattached | 04:05:16 |
118 | Nicola Parkin | LV45 | Dark Peak | 04:05:25 |
119 | Charlie Elliot | MV40 | Dark Peak | 04:05:31 |
120 | Adrian West-Samuel | MV40 | Cheshire Tally Ho Hare & Hounds Club | 04:05:43 |
121 | John Griffiths | MV40 | Preston Harriers | 04:05:50 |
122 | Noel Hogan | MV40 | Mercia Fell RC | 04:06:12 |
123 | Ben Howarth | M | Dark Peak | 04:06:18 |
124 | Ian Beckingham | MV50 | Redhill Road Runners | 04:06:23 |
125 | Clare Oliffe | L | Dark Peak | 04:07:35 |
126 | Damian Murphy | MV50 | Wootton Road Runners | 04:07:56 |
127 | Kirsty Hewitson | L | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | 04:08:02 |
128 | David Whitfield | MV40 | Unattached | 04:08:10 |
129 | Kat Love | L | Fat Boys | 04:08:31 |
130 | Adam Bleakman | M | DFRS RAMS | 04:08:34 |
131 | Ian Charlesworth | MV50 | Penistone Footpath Runners AC | 04:08:45 |
132 | Colin Wilshaw | MV40 | Pennine Fell Runners | 04:08:52 |
133 | Graeme Schofield | M | Dark Peak Fell Runners Club | 04:09:06 |
134 | Ben Fletcher | M | Delamere Spartans | 04:09:13 |
135 | Steven Brown | MV40 | Unattached | 04:09:46 |
136 | Gavin Coventry | MV40 | Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers | 04:11:12 |
137 | Paul Swindles | M | Unattached | 04:11:57 |
138 | David Beerling | MV45 | Dark Peak | 04:12:33 |
139 | Simon Cox | MV50 | Unattached | 04:12:45 |
140 | Ian Webb | M | South London Orienteers | 04:12:50 |
141 | Tony Harris | MV40 | Unattached | 04:12:59 |
142 | Joanne Worboys-Hodgson | LV40 | Denby Dale Travellers | 04:13:15 |
143 | Rupert Finn | MV40 | Fat Boys | 04:13:32 |
144 | Brent Lindsay | MV50 | Penistone Footpath Runners AC | 04:13:34 |
145 | James Hobson | M | Goyt Valley Striders | 04:13:44 |
146 | Paul Barnes | MV45 | Dark Peak | 04:13:45 |
147 | Alison Weston | LV40 | Ilkley Harriers AC | 04:13:52 |
148 | Kevin Douglas | MV50 | Goyt Valley Striders | 04:14:11 |
149 | Paul Barton | M | Unattached | 04:14:13 |
150 | Mick Cochrane | MV65 | Dark Peak | 04:14:38 |
151 | Richard Dixson | M | Pennine Fell Runners | 04:14:40 |
152 | Adam Clarke | M | Unattached | 04:14:42 |
153 | John Hewitt | MV50 | Glossopdale Harriers | 04:14:48 |
154 | Richard Suttle | MV40 | Stockport Harriers & AC | 04:14:57 |
155 | Piers Miller | M | Unattached | 04:14:59 |
156 | Benjamin Wolstenholme | M | Saddleworth Runners | 04:15:08 |
157 | Michael Bourne | MV45 | Dark Peak | 04:15:14 |
158 | Louise Perrins | L | Totley AC | 04:15:24 |
159 | David Thornsby-Smith | MV40 | Ashbourne RC | 04:15:42 |
160 | Liz Such | L | Unattached | 04:15:57 |
161 | John Rusius | MV50 | Clayton-le-Moors Harriers | 04:16:03 |
162 | Hester Cox | LV40 | Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers | 04:16:05 |
163 | Max Howard | MV50 | Retford AC | 04:16:12 |
164 | Stefan Adamski | M | FRA | 04:16:37 |
165 | Paul Skuse | M | Glossopdale Harriers | 04:16:39 |
166 | Ellie Pocock | L | Unattached | 04:16:43 |
167 | Timothy Jacobs | MV40 | Abbey Runners Leeds | 04:17:03 |
168 | Robert Mawer | MV40 | Unattached | 04:17:09 |
169 | Colin Allott | M | Goyt Valley Striders | 04:18:57 |
170 | Aleksander Kashefi | M | Buxton & District AC | 04:19:08 |
171 | Adrian Shaw | MV50 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 04:19:10 |
172 | Carl Bradford | MV40 | Unattached | 04:19:29 |
173 | Ben Coales | M | Dark Peak | 04:19:47 |
174 | Richard Andrews | MV40 | Southwell RC | 04:19:51 |
175 | Nick Whittaker | MV40 | Totley AC | 04:20:49 |
176 | Clare Griffin | LV40 | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | 04:21:00 |
177 | Anna Yeadon | L | Pennine Fell Runners | 04:21:15 |
178 | Alice Willson | L | Glossopdale Harriers | 04:21:21 |
179 | Neville Boler | MV60 | FRA | 04:22:06 |
180 | Alan Willoner | M | Dark Peak | 04:22:11 |
181 | Scott Baker | MV50 | Balanced Performance | 04:22:40 |
182 | Andy Buck | MV50 | Steel City Striders RC | 04:22:54 |
183 | Ben Heller | MV50 | Steel City Striders RC | 04:22:56 |
184 | Gino Sassanelli | M | Unattached | 04:23:35 |
185 | Ben Robson | MV50 | Dark Peak | 04:25:12 |
186 | Peter Carvell | M | Congleton Harriers & AC | 04:25:59 |
187 | Ben Brindley | M | Tideswell Running Club | 04:26:03 |
188 | David Nevill | M | FRA | 04:26:05 |
189 | Richard Mead | MV40 | Unattached | 04:26:10 |
190 | Steve Cartmell | MV40 | Bowland Fell Runners | 04:26:49 |
191 | Jim Londesborough | MV50 | Hatton Darts RC | 04:27:04 |
192 | Nick Cable | MV40 | Penistone Footpath Runners AC | 04:27:35 |
193 | Tim Reynolds | M | FRA | 04:27:41 |
194 | Michelle Fuller | LV40 | Middleton Harriers AC | 04:28:02 |
195 | Karl Stephenson | MV40 | East Hull Harriers & AC | 04:29:15 |
196 | Ben Jay | MV40 | Goyt Valley Striders | 04:29:22 |
197 | Gary Forrester | MV40 | East Hull Harriers & AC | 04:29:28 |
198 | Jude Stansfield | LV40 | Glossopdale Harriers | 04:29:48 |
199 | Leanne Hague | LV40 | Abbey Runners Leeds | 04:29:49 |
200 | Mark Cudahy | MV40 | Buxton & District AC | 04:29:59 |
201 | Steve Boom | MV40 | Pudsey Pacers RC | 04:30:11 |
202 | John Williams | MV60 | Springfield Striders RC | 04:30:33 |
203 | Mandy Calvert | LV50 | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | 04:30:54 |
204 | Darren Wallis | MV40 | Kinder MRT | 04:31:01 |
205 | David Pickering | MV40 | Retford AC | 04:31:11 |
206 | Lee Grant | MV40 | Goyt Valley Striders | 04:31:15 |
207 | Andy Kenyon | MV40 | Erewash Valley RC | 04:31:38 |
208 | Lindsay Palmer | LV40 | Glossopdale Harriers | 04:32:23 |
209 | Paul Gale | M | Unattached | 04:32:36 |
210 | Christopher Moran | M | Steel City Striders RC | 04:33:30 |
211 | Brian Thompson | MV60 | Helm Hill Runners | 04:33:34 |
212 | Mark Goodburn | M | Team Little Fella | 04:33:45 |
213 | Michael Mcloughlin | MV60 | Preston Harriers | 04:33:58 |
214 | James Fletcher | M | Steel City Striders RC | 04:34:17 |
215 | Helen Davis | L | Steel City Striders RC | 04:34:36 |
216 | Harshan Gill | M | Manchester Triathlon | 04:34:50 |
217 | Andrew Williams | M | Notts Police AC | 04:35:14 |
218 | Hayley Lever | LV40 | Unattached | 04:35:25 |
219 | Justin Rowntree | MV40 | Unattached | 04:37:29 |
220 | Victoria King | L | Dark Peak | 04:37:33 |
221 | Richard Barnes | MV40 | FRA | 04:37:45 |
222 | Glen Irving | M | Dark Peak | 04:37:51 |
223 | Paul Bowerbank | MV50 | Totley AC | 04:38:14 |
224 | Simon Sleney | MV40 | Clowne RRC | 04:38:59 |
225 | Sarah Wyldbore-Smith | LV40 | Begnins | 04:39:37 |
226 | Patrick Butlin | M | Unattached | 04:41:10 |
227 | Reginald Cooper | MV50 | Wirksworth | 04:41:11 |
228 | Lawrence Jones | MV50 | FRA | 04:41:54 |
229 | Lee Walker | M | Unattached | 04:41:57 |
230 | Simon Fagg | M | Unattached | 04:45:23 |
231 | David Morris | MV40 | Cheshire Hash House Harriers | 04:45:40 |
232 | Steve Grace | M | Pennine Fell Runners | 04:45:49 |
233 | Annette Haines | L | Unattached | 04:46:00 |
233 | Judith Dobb | L | Unattached | 04:46:00 |
235 | Barnaby Crawshaw | M | Pennine Fell Runners | 04:46:05 |
236 | Janine Roberts | LV40 | Farnham Triathlon Club | 04:46:15 |
237 | Mick OHanlon | MV40 | Totley AC | 04:46:28 |
238 | Marcus Adams | MV40 | Totley AC | 04:46:31 |
239 | Philip Guest | MV50 | Unattached | 04:47:33 |
240 | Alison Barrett | L | Steel City Striders RC | 04:48:36 |
241 | Mark Whelan | MV40 | Goyt Valley Striders | 04:48:47 |
242 | Iain Smith | MV40 | Unattached | 04:49:38 |
243 | Austin Boam | MV40 | Goyt Valley Striders | 04:49:58 |
244 | John Stephenson | MV50 | Glossopdale Harriers | 04:51:03 |
245 | Daniel Geraghty | M | Unattached | 04:51:33 |
246 | Barbara Clayton | LV40 | Olney Runners AC | 04:52:19 |
247 | Mark Clayton | MV40 | Totley AC | 04:52:22 |
248 | Paul Hunt | MV50 | Goyt Valley Striders | 04:52:56 |
249 | Dean Smith | MV40 | Rolls Royce Harriers | 04:55:34 |
250 | Malcolm Cochrane | MV50 | Unattached | 04:55:49 |
251 | Caroline Burrell | LV40 | FRA | 04:56:54 |
252 | Martin Griffiths | MV40 | Dark Peak | 04:58:21 |
253 | Matt Pentney | M | Dark Peak | 04:58:38 |
254 | Katy Thompson | LV60 | Clayton-le-Moors Harriers | 04:59:16 |
255 | Sarah Bull | L | Goyt Valley Striders | 05:00:42 |
256 | Steven Hennessey | MV50 | Goyt Valley Striders | 05:00:46 |
257 | John Nunn | MV50 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 05:01:00 |
258 | Chris Horsfall | MV50 | Handsworth Roadhogs RC | 05:01:22 |
259 | Russell Mabbett | MV40 | Wesham Road Runners & AC | 05:02:11 |
260 | Mark Utley | MV40 | Kimberworth Striders RC | 05:02:41 |
261 | Paul Cruthers | MV50 | Todmorden Harriers & AC | 05:03:57 |
262 | Marie Robson | LV40 | Helm Hill Runners | 05:04:31 |
263 | Catherine Musetti | LV50 | Ambleside AC | 05:04:34 |
264 | Ian Coates | MV50 | Rother Valley Swallows AC | 05:05:16 |
265 | Stewart Kemp | MV60 | Dark Peak | 05:05:25 |
266 | Richard Townsend | MV50 | Saltwell Harriers | 05:05:42 |
267 | Hazel Winder | LV60 | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | 05:06:09 |
268 | Richard Pegram | MV40 | FRA | 05:06:17 |
269 | Sarah Jones-Morris | LV40 | Penistone Footpath Runners AC | 05:07:15 |
270 | Darren Burns | MV50 | Fell Ponies | 05:07:30 |
271 | Nic Long | MV40 | Unattached | 05:08:26 |
272 | Mick Wyldbore-Wood | M | DFRS RAMS | 05:08:44 |
273 | Andrew Bedwell | MV40 | TriTalk | 05:09:18 |
274 | Samantha Weatherall | LV40 | Kimberworth Striders RC | 05:10:16 |
275 | Lee Weatherall | MV40 | Kimberworth Striders RC | 05:10:19 |
276 | Carolyn Whittle | LV40 | FRA | 05:12:09 |
277 | Charles Rowlands | MV40 | South Cheshire Harriers | 05:12:26 |
278 | Timothy Horrocks | MV40 | Pennine Fell Runners | 05:13:16 |
279 | Gavin Garner | M | Unattached | 05:13:54 |
280 | John Taylor | MV40 | Wakefield Tri Club | 05:14:24 |
281 | James Marson | MV40 | Unattached | 05:15:36 |
282 | Jo Bowen | LV40 | Pennine Fell Runners | 05:15:52 |
283 | Julie Laverock | LV40 | Salford Harriers & AC | 05:15:55 |
284 | Matt Glossop | MV50 | Fat Boys | 05:16:07 |
284 | Ted Adamski | MV65 | Unattached | 05:16:07 |
286 | Kim Russon | LV40 | Totley AC | 05:16:37 |
287 | Andy Kirkland | M | High Peak Tri Club | 05:17:36 |
288 | Peter Hamson | MV65 | Tring RC | 05:17:58 |
289 | Jonathan Gregson | M | Hatton Darts RC | 05:18:28 |
290 | Richard Adcock | MV40 | Valley Striders AC | 05:18:35 |
291 | Paul Mellor | MV40 | Hatton Darts RC | 05:19:19 |
292 | Alun Davies | MV50 | Valley Striders AC | 05:20:49 |
293 | Alex Johnson | MV40 | Unattached | 05:25:00 |
294 | John Nightingale | MV40 | FRA | 05:25:01 |
295 | Judy Mills | LV50 | Thornbury RC | 05:25:41 |
296 | David Walker | MV60 | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | 05:26:05 |
297 | Mick Fowler | MV50 | Unattached | 05:29:09 |
298 | Helen Brunt | L | Buxton & District AC | 05:32:44 |
299 | Richard Fawcett | MV40 | Fat Boys Running CLub | 05:33:36 |
300 | James Hulme | MV40 | Watnall Warriors | 05:34:53 |
301 | Phil Clarke | MV50 | Mercia Fell RC | 05:39:27 |
302 | John Snowden | MV45 | Dark Peak | 05:43:05 |
303 | Gus Williams | MV40 | Unattached | 05:44:39 |
Andrew Platts | M | Totley AC | DNF | |
Ben Arlett | M | Bristol & West AC | DNF | |
David Ayrton | M | Totley AC | DNF | |
David Knowles | M | Unattached | DNF | |
Gayle Gamble | L | Shelton Striders | DNF | |
Ian Mills | M | Unattached | DNF | |
Jon Glanfield | MV40 | Unattached | DNF | |
Judith Moore | LV40 | Smiley Paces | DNF | |
Julian Pieters | MV40 | Unattached | DNF | |
Lotty Bradford | L | Smiley Paces | DNF | |
Mark Whittaker | M | Sheffield Hash House Harriers | DNF | |
Michael O Grady | MV40 | Steel City Striders RC | DNF | |
Murray Bishop | MV50 | Carnethy Hill RC | DNF | |
Phil Howson | MV40 | Steel City Striders RC | DNF | |
Richard Foster | M | Abbey Runners Leeds | DNF | |
Rick Ansell | MV50 | Tring RC | DNF | |
Sara Hamblin | L | Totley AC | DNF | |
Simon Harding | M | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | DNF | |
Simon Harrison | MV40 | Totley AC | DNF | |
Sonja Ingrid Vietoris | LV50 | Unattached | DNF | |
Stephen Lang | MV40 | Cheshire Hill Racers | DNF | |
Steve Franklin | M | Totley AC | DNF | |
Steve Sanders | MV40 | Penistone Footpath Runners AC | DNF | |
Tim Rutter | M | Dark Peak | DNF | |
Troy Wilson | MV40 | FRA | DNF | |
Vanessa Durkin | L | Totley AC | DNF | |
Zoe Procter | L | Pennine Fell Runners | DNF |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.