Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

16/03/2014 – Wolfs Pit





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Simon Bailey MS Mercia 00:37:58
2 Kristian Jones MS Dark Peak 00:38:21
3 Stuart Bond MS Dark Peak 00:38:58
4 Jonathan Crickmoor MS Dark Peak 00:39:39
5 Robert Little MS Unattached 00:40:19
6 John Heneghan MS Pudsey 00:40:45
7 Steve Franklin MS Totley 00:41:52
8 Christopher Leigh MV40 Pennine Fell Runners 00:42:02
9 Simon Coldrick MS Pennine 00:42:12
10 Neil Northrop MS Dark Peak 00:42:31
11 Gareth Briggs MV40 Staffs 00:42:51
12 Tom Horton MS Sheff Univ 00:43:09
13 Adrian Linskill MS Totley 00:43:24
14 Jason Burgess MS Smac 00:43:33
15 Ian Mills MS Unattached 00:43:38
16 Carl Egogll MV40 Dark Peak 00:43:40
17 David Lund MS Dark Peak 00:43:43
18 Paul Butcher MV40 Southwell 00:44:04
19 Noel Curtis MS Pennine 00:44:25
20 Craig Jeffery MV40 Staffs 00:44:31
21 Josh Williams MS Dark Peak 00:44:43
22 Alan Kirk MV50 Pennine Fell Runners 00:44:55
23 Richard Houghton MV40 Macc 00:44:58
24 Graham Moffatt MV40 Dark Peak 00:45:00
25 Clive Fitzpatrick MV40 Trafford 00:45:32
26 Jim Wood MS Staffs Moreland 00:45:38
27 Andy Blackett MS Durham 00:45:43
28 William Griffiths MS Pennine 00:45:46
29 Stephen Watts MV50 Macc 00:45:50
30 Andrew Davies MV40 Steel City 00:45:55
31 Austin Frost MV40 Dark Peak 00:46:08
32 Richard Bradbury MV40 Mat Ac 00:46:10
33 Andrew Wainwright MV40 Fra 00:46:16
34 David Bethell MS Staffs 00:46:42
35 Mark Messenger MV40 Macc 00:46:49
36 Matthew Elkington MJ Sheff Univ 00:46:54
37 Chris Jackson MS Glossopdale 00:46:56
38 Simon Choppin MS Lucl 00:47:05
39 Caitlin Rice FS Glossopdale 00:47:06
40 Edward James MS Belper Harriers 00:47:13
41 Richard James MS Cgcc 00:47:26
42 William Cartwright MS Unattached 00:47:31
43 Tim Rutter MS Dark Peak 00:47:36
44 Rob Pilling MV40 Porter 00:47:42
45 Luke Beresford MS Ripley Rc 00:47:44
46 Tom Galvin MV40 Bwac 00:47:46
47 Gavin Williams MV50 Dark Peak 00:47:59
48 Steve Knight MS Glossope 00:48:03
49 Alexander Hughes MS Southwell 00:48:05
50 Robin Hope MV40 Staffs 00:48:06
51 Andy Barnett MV50 Dark Peak 00:48:12
52 Mark Davis MS Redhill Road 00:48:29
53 Emma Gould FS Mercia 00:48:31
54 James Pierce MS Penistone 00:48:38
55 Dicky Wilkinson MV50 Dark Peak 00:48:39
56 John Hewitt MV50 Glossopdale 00:48:42
57 Ian Beckingham MV50 Redhill Road 00:48:49
58 Rob Higginson MV40 Fat Boys 00:48:50
59 Jim Smmelroth MS Southwell 00:48:51
60 Kristian Groom MS Dark Peak 00:48:52
61 Stuart Reid MS Dark Peak 00:48:53
62 James Cox MS Fra 00:48:57
63 Tom Stokes MS Erwash Valley 00:49:01
64 Dave Soles MV50 Pennine Fell Runners 00:49:03
65 John Alexander MS Cgcc 00:49:23
66 Brett Beckshaw MS Erewash 00:49:28
67 Noel Craine MV40 Eyrie 00:49:33
68 Ed Hoon MJ Matlock 00:49:35
69 Stephen Smithies MV40 Calder 00:49:37
70 Judith Jepson FV40 Dark Peak 00:49:47
71 Colin Ward MV40 Ilkeston 00:49:48
72 Paul Lydon MV40 Totley 00:49:52
73 Alex Moore MS Sheff Univ 00:50:03
74 Christine Howard FV40 Matlock 00:50:05
75 Wayne West MV40 Clowne 00:50:06
76 Tim Raynor MV50 Mansfield 00:50:07
77 Tim Coulshaw MS Glossopdale 00:50:10
78 Jon Osborne MS Unattached 00:50:11
79 Ashley Kay MV50 Unattached 00:50:13
80 Garry Mcmahon MV50 Redhill Road 00:50:19
81 James Lurati MS Achille Ratti 00:50:27
82 Bryan Lomas MV40 Congleton 00:50:28
83 Dave Reilly MV50 Rossendale 00:50:44
84 Steph Curtis FV40 Pennine 00:50:46
85 David Heathcote MS Buxton 00:50:48
86 Cogin Smith MV40 Syo 00:50:49
87 Bernard Lewis MV50 Southwell 00:50:50
88 Robert Bolton MV40 Unattached 00:50:53
89 Greg Rimmer MV50 Dark Peak 00:50:57
90 Mick Murray MS Dark Peak 00:50:58
91 John Bramwell MS Unattached 00:50:59
92 Neil Weightman MV40 Erewash 00:51:00
93 Philip Blundell MS Highpeak Tri 00:51:10
94 Jed Turner MV50 Sheff Rc 00:51:14
95 Krishna Mahadevan MV40 Belper Harriers 00:51:18
96 Dave Sykes MV40 Dark Peak 00:51:21
97 Stuart Vas MS Unattached 00:51:23
98 Trevor Watson MV50 Steel City 00:51:27
99 John Thomson MV40 Fat Boys 00:51:31
100 Andrew Lake MS Esk Valley 00:51:34
101 Peter Mopley MV40 Fra 00:51:36
102 Keith Holmes MV60 Dark Peak 00:51:37
103 Matthew Strawbridge MS Unattached 00:51:40
104 Simon Bayliss MV40 Steel City 00:51:56
105 Andrew Hunter MV40 Beeston 00:52:01
106 Michael Timm MS Steel City 00:52:02
107 Richard White MS Glossopdale 00:52:05
108 Michael Slater MV40 Steel City 00:52:16
109 Adrian Baker MV50 Dark Peak 00:52:19
110 Mark Sampson MV40 Pennine 00:52:21
111 David Hulley MS Unattached 00:52:22
112 Alan Renfrete MV50 Unattached 00:52:29
113 Paul Hulbert MV40 Fat Boys 00:52:35
114 Branden Davison MV40 Fat Boys 00:52:38
115 Chris Funnell MV40 Unattached 00:52:41
116 Mario Rocchelli MS Long 00:52:47
117 Steve Adams MV40 Unattached 00:52:58
118 John Mooney MV50 Macc 00:53:01
119 Jonathan Pitts MV40 Ilkeston 00:53:06
120 Lee Grant MV40 Goyt Valley 00:53:08
121 Ian Webb MS Hatton Darts 00:53:09
122 Geoff Pettengell MV50 Mowcop Runners 00:53:13
123 Robin Mitton MS Unattached 00:53:17
124 Robin Duffey MV40 Totley 00:53:23
125 Zoe Proctor FS Pennine 00:53:27
126 Alex Hartley MS Cgcc 00:53:30
127 Mick Cochrane MV60 Dark Peak 00:53:32
128 Francesco Lari MV40 Redhill Road 00:53:33
129 Dai Bodwell MV40 Gorphwysfa 00:53:35
130 Stuart Beece MS Unattached 00:53:36
131 Neil Mcgraw MV40 Glossopdale 00:53:40
132 Jonathon Hull MV40 Goyt Valley 00:53:45
133 Stephen Kenworthy MV40 Unattached 00:53:47
134 Richard Bouglas MS Buxton 00:53:49
135 Kat Love FS Fat Boys 00:53:50
136 Nicola Parkin FV40 Dark Peak 00:53:51
137 Hal Spencer MV40 Unattached 00:53:55
138 Unknown Number ?? ?? 00:54:02
139 Rob Skelton MV40 Unattached 00:54:04
140 Tom Young MS Glossopdale 00:54:09
141 Steve Wickham MV50 Erewash 00:54:11
142 Rob Willis MV40 Totley 00:54:15
143 James Bellingham MS Mansfield 00:54:16
144 Robert Atkin MV40 Unattached 00:54:21
145 Jason Praill MS Springfield Striders 00:54:31
146 Michael Bourne MV40 Dark Peak 00:54:32
147 Ellie Crownshaw FJ Bradfield Sch 00:54:35
148 Dave Johnson MV50 Unattached 00:54:37
149 Carl Saxton MV40 Danum Harriers 00:54:41
150 David Walsh MV50 Redhill Road 00:54:44
151 Tim Tenck MS Pennine Fell Runners 00:55:01
152 Jason Steele MS Unattached 00:55:05
153 Mark Jelbert MS Unattached 00:55:10
154 William Lowe MV50 Rossendale 00:55:18
155 G Irving MS Dark Peak 00:55:27
156 Mike Benson MV40 Unattached 00:55:30
157 Dave Follett MV40 Mowcop Runners 00:55:32
158 Richard Bembridge MV40 Unattached 00:55:33
159 Gay Fletcher FV40 Unattached 00:55:34
160 Paul Woolhouse MV40 Southwell 00:55:37
161 David Perkins MS Killamarsh 00:55:46
162 Jack Warwick MS Unattached 00:55:50
163 Parminder Chaggar MS Cgcc 00:55:51
164 Dave Clough MV50 Long Eaton 00:55:52
165 Alasdair Menmuir MS Steel City 00:55:54
166 Adrian Davn MV40 Dark Peak 00:55:55
167 Phil Sturgeon MV40 Southwell 00:55:56
168 Ron Rees MV50 Pennine Fell Runners 00:55:58
169 David Greenstreet MV40 Unattached 00:56:01
170 Phil Abbott MV40 Long Eaton 00:56:02
171 James Crossland MS Unattached 00:56:06
172 Kevin Parker MV50 Unattached 00:56:09
173 Andy Buck MV50 Steel City Striders 00:56:12
174 Lucy Teagle FS Unattached 00:56:14
175 Paul Griffiths MS Formular1 00:56:20
176 Rob Turner MV40 Derwent Running 00:56:25
177 Andrew Grigg MV40 Derby Tri 00:56:26
178 Reg Cooper MV50 Unattached 00:56:27
179 Peter Bailey MV50 Buxton 00:56:29
180 Sam Amps MS Shelton Stridders 00:56:30
181 Steve Wathall MV50 Retford 00:56:31
182 Clive Waddington MV40 Totley 00:56:41
183 Roger Willison MV50 Sinfin 00:56:43
184 Jonathan Gregson MS Hatton Darts 00:56:47
185 John Hamshaw MV40 Unattached 00:56:52
186 Emma Gerrard FS Pennine 00:57:02
187 Sarah Vernan FS Formular1 00:57:07
188 Simon Conroy MV40 Unattached 00:57:12
189 Steve Grace MS Pennine 00:57:15
190 Glyn Sawford MV50 Holmep 00:57:17
191 Max Howard MV50 Retford 00:57:18
192 Christopher Newman MV40 Danum Harriers 00:57:22
193 Thomas Silcock MS Unattached 00:57:25
194 Alan Maplethorpe MV50 Long Eaton 00:57:27
195 Dave Hopgood MS Danum Harriers 00:57:41
196 Jo Bednall FV40 Buxton 00:57:52
197 Thomas Brittan MS Holmep 00:58:00
198 Carolin Scott FV40 Sinfin 00:58:05
199 Michael Twigg MV40 Steel City 00:58:06
200 Steven Monaghan MV50 North Derby 00:58:09
201 Sam Stringer MS Unattached 00:58:14
202 Darren Webb MV40 Dark Peak 00:58:15
203 Dan Garaghty MS Unattached 00:58:17
204 Dean Morris MV40 Unattached 00:58:18
205 David Wass MV40 Worksop 00:58:20
206 Dave Bone MV50 Unattached 00:58:21
207 Dan Sims MS Pennine 00:58:52
208 David Ibbotson MV50 Unattached 00:58:56
209 Joanne Grant MV40 Milltown Milers 00:59:01
210 David Edge MV50 Staffs Moreland 00:59:04
211 Mike Arnett MV40 Unattached 00:59:08
212 Shane Cappel MS Unattached 00:59:10
213 David Watt MV50 Notfast 00:59:13
214 Graham Barnes MV50 Unattached 00:59:17
215 Anthony Hill MS Unattached 00:59:22
216 Rob Freeman MS Fat Boys 00:59:30
217 Pat Goodall FV50 Totley 00:59:32
218 David Gould MV60 Mercia 00:59:36
219 Joanne Moss FV40 Congleton 00:59:40
220 Peter Watson MS Unattached 00:59:41
221 Penny Collier FV40 Unattached 00:59:42
222 Steve Brandreth MV40 Porter 00:59:43
223 John Brownell MV50 Dark Peak 00:59:47
224 Jo Mayland FS Staffs 00:59:48
225 Sally Hodcins MS Mansfield 00:59:49
226 Debbie Hill FV50 Congleton 00:59:52
227 Rob Wallis MV40 Buxton 01:00:00
228 John Stephenson MV50 Glossopdale 01:00:04
229 Mike Thomson MS Unattached 01:00:10
230 Paul Mellor MV40 Hatton Darts 01:00:11
231 David Stern MV40 Kimberwortgh 01:00:12
232 Ali Thanes FV40 Eyrie 01:00:21
233 Mark Wood MV40 Unattached 01:00:31
234 Donnar Claridge FV40 Dark Peak 01:00:37
235 Yvone Peake FS Derwent Running 01:00:43
236 Kevin Rhone MS Unattached 01:00:45
237 Elaine Fleuriot FV40 Pennine 01:00:49
238 Aron Jackson MV40 Worksop 01:00:51
239 Jane Mellor FV40 Pennine Fell Runners 01:01:16
240 David Sugden MV40 Dark Peak 01:01:28
241 Caroline Hardine FV40 Pudsey 01:01:34
242 Adrian Bellingham MV40 Mansifld 01:01:38
243 Simon Willington MV50 Southwell 01:01:42
244 Matthew Zawadzki MV40 Steel City 01:01:44
245 Paul Baxendale MV40 Unattached 01:01:49
246 Chris Moody MV40 Unattached 01:01:52
247 Carolyn Gaunt MS Sheff Rc 01:01:53
248 Tom Ricketts MV50 Totley 01:01:59
249 Paul Fryers MV40 Pennistone Footpath 01:02:05
250 Dave Geary MV40 Congleton 01:02:17
251 Louise Ward FV40 Penn 01:02:21
252 Martin Griffiths MV40 Dark Peak 01:02:33
253 Ian Coates MV50 Rother Vall 01:02:43
254 Samantha Hulbert FV40 Fat Boys 01:02:50
255 Alan Davies MV40 Unattached 01:02:51
256 Justin Bramall MS Unattached 01:02:54
257 Damian Edwinshaw MV50 Long Eaton 01:02:57
258 Richard Pegram MV40 Wirksworth 01:03:09
259 Martin Ashmore MS Mowcop Runners 01:03:10
260 Neville Mcgraw MV60 Glossopdale 01:03:17
261 Catherine Harvey FV50 Pennine 01:03:28
262 Bodil Yuchi Oudshoorn FS Unattached 01:03:31
263 David Forshaw MV40 Buxton 01:03:35
264 John Richardson FV40 Killomarsh K 01:03:39
265 Julie White FV40 Clowne 01:03:45
266 Steven Parkinson MS Unattached 01:03:46
267 Andrew Mellor MV40 Unattached 01:03:47
268 Steve Kerrison MV40 Esk Valley 01:03:48
269 Susan Ward FV50 Long E 01:03:50
270 Sean Gauton MV40 Long E 01:03:52
271 Lindsay Palmer FV40 Glossopdale 01:03:53
272 Eva Mancaster FS Wirksworth 01:03:54
273 Andy Howie MV50 Pennine 01:04:05
274 Gina Granger FV40 Southwell 01:04:10
275 Catherine Cleary FS Glossopdale 01:04:12
276 Peter Fleming MV50 Unattached 01:04:22
277 Amanda Porter FS Unattached 01:04:26
278 Paul Stevenson MV50 Sinfin 01:04:27
279 Trevor Milner MV50 Dark Peak 01:04:38
280 Randrew Robinson MS Unattached 01:04:39
281 Paul Stacey MV40 Redhill Road 01:04:41
282 David Richards MV50 Formular1 01:04:48
283 Janet Haworth FV50 Rossendale 01:04:49
284 Simon Brockington MV40 Unattached 01:04:51
285 Matthew Needham MS Erewash 01:04:53
286 Sam Matthews MS Southwell 01:04:54
287 Jon Heathfield MV50 Dark Peak 01:04:58
288 Judith Newman FV40 Congleton 01:05:06
289 David Arundale MV50 Dark Peak 01:05:07
290 Christine Clarkson MS Fra 01:05:13
291 Robert Innes MV60 Pennistone Footpath 01:05:15
292 Helen Brunt FS Buxton 01:05:30
293 Paul Horsefall MV50 Handsworth 01:05:37
294 Jane Matthews MV50 Southwell 01:05:41
295 Claire Dutson FS Porter Valleyplodders 01:05:45
296 Sarah Crossland FS Smiley 01:05:58
297 Mike Fowler MV50 Unattached 01:06:12
298 Julien Bramley MV40 Notts Police 01:06:37
299 Richard Knowles MV40 Totley A.C. 01:06:45
300 Joanne Stocks FS Redhill Road 01:06:49
301 William Taylor MV50 Unattached 01:06:51
302 Helen Soiris MV40 Belper Harriers 01:06:52
303 Tony Maycraft MV50 Dark Peak 01:06:54
304 Cressida Pearce FV50 Totley A.C. 01:06:58
305 Daniel Allen MS Tideswell 01:06:59
306 Beth Cole FS Smiley 01:07:06
307 Peter Duthie MV50 West Anglia 01:07:10
308 Gerry Lax MV70 Unattached 01:07:13
309 Thomas Hawkins MS Unattached 01:07:23
310 Caroline Wickham FV50 Erewash 01:07:29
311 Tom Robinson MS Unattached 01:07:38
312 Charlotte Bellingham FS Mansfield 01:07:42
313 Barbra Haigh FV60 Penistone 01:07:44
314 Linda Hamles FV60 Calder Valley 01:07:50
315 Jason Horsfall MS Unattached 01:07:53
316 Michael Brooke MV60 Unattached 01:07:55
317 Gemma Barber FS Unattached 01:07:59
318 Sue Bellingham FV50 Mansfield 01:08:08
319 Sonia Lee FV40 City Of Sheff 01:08:19
320 Helen Turner FS Unattached 01:08:21
321 Liz Walton FV50 Notfast 01:08:27
322 Brian Greaves MV50 Dark Peak 01:08:33
323 Ray Brown MV70 Pennistone Footpath 01:08:41
324 Jennifer Regan FS Dark Peak 01:08:47
325 Jennifer Hulley FS Unattached 01:08:48
326 Nick Pearson MV50 Unattached 01:08:58
327 Jane Cockerton FV50 Pennistone Footpath 01:09:05
328 Frances Berry FS Unattached 01:09:21
329 Morag Hunter FV40 Unattached 01:09:22
330 Mike Arundale MV60 Dark Peak 01:09:27
331 Andy Horsfall MS Unattached 01:11:34
332 Jan Kearney FV40 Unattached 01:11:59
333 Alan Wikeley MV60 Thirsk/Sow 01:12:29
334 Joan Waller FV50 Dark Peak 01:13:19
335 Tony Barry MV70 Holmep 01:14:10
336 Trevor Faulkner MV70 Wilmslow 01:14:27
337 Barbara Garrett FS Southwell 01:21:25
338 Catherine Walsh FV50 Redhill Road 01:21:41