Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

09/03/2014 – Ian Roberts





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Jack Ross M Staffs. Moorlands 00:48:33
2 Andy Swift M Penistone FPR 00:48:45
3 Johny Helliwell M CVFR 00:50:18
4 Colin Walker MV40 Pudsey & Bramley 00:51:32
5 Kev Folan MV40 U/A 00:52:12
6 Dan Shaw M Holmfirth Harriers 00:52:14
7 Jonathan Sykes MV50 Holmfirth Harriers 00:52:18
8 Jonny McLean M Holmfirth Harriers 00:52:38
9 Marc Sennett M Wharfedale Harriers 00:52:50
10 Dan Stewart MV40 Holmfirth Harriers 00:52:57
11 Simon Pymm M Saddleworth Runners 00:53:23
12 Kieron Manchester M Huddersfield Uni. 00:53:30
13 Austin Frost MV40 Dark Peak 00:53:50
14 James Durrans MV40 Holmfirth Harriers 00:54:09
15 Steve Roebuck MV40 Barnsley AC 00:55:05
16 Johnny Moore MV40 Eryri Harriers 00:55:23
17 Chris Beadle MV40 Holmfirth Harriers 00:55:47
18 Jonathan Collins M Stainland Lions 00:55:52
19 Richard Sunman MV40 Penistone FPR 00:56:08
20 Stephen Booth MV50 U/A 00:56:26
21 Liam Gough M CVFR 00:56:36
22 Helen Berry F Holmfirth Harriers 00:56:39
23 Mark Ellithorn MV40 Chorley 00:56:41
24 Scott Alder M Pudsey & Bramley 00:56:42
25 Tristan Sheard MV40 Stainland Lions 00:56:44
26 Giles Bailey MV40 Meltham AC 00:57:07
27 Richard Sunderland MV40 CVFR 00:57:19
28 Dan Marsden M Stainland Lions 00:57:21
29 Stephen Smithies MV40 CVFR 00:57:24
30 Steve Sanders MV40 Penistone FPR 00:57:31
31 Howard Darwin MV40 Rotherham Harriers 00:57:36
32 Andrew Thompson MV50 Wakefield Tri 00:57:38
33 Garry Traviss MV50 CVFR 00:57:38
34 Andrew Shelbourne MV40 Penistone FPR 00:57:39
35 Peter Hughes MV50 Queensbury RC 00:57:42
36 Sally Newman FV50 CVFR 00:57:54
37 Nicky Spinks FV40 Dark Peak 00:58:07
38 Geoffrey Gough MV50 Clayton-le-Moors 00:58:19
39 Charlie Macintosh MV40 Pudsey & Bramley 00:58:28
40 Tom Shelton M Wakefield Tri 00:58:41
41 Graham Hill MV40 CVFR 00:58:44
42 John Allam M Todmorden Harriers 00:58:47
43 Martin Pennington M U/A 00:59:03
44 Jim Mosley MV40 CVFR 00:59:04
45 Robert Bolton MV40 U/A 00:59:06
46 Adrian Tarasiuk M Barnsley Harriers 00:59:08
47 Tanya Seager FV40 Stainland Lions 00:59:10
48 Mick Chambers MV60 Saltaire Striders 00:59:13
49 Paul Fearns MV50 Holmfirth Harriers 00:59:14
50 Paul Crowther M Holmfirth Harriers 01:00:07
51 Jon Comyn-Platt MV60 Saddleworth Runners 01:01:26
52 Lucy Needham F Holmfirth Harriers 01:02:06
53 Phil Wells MV40 CVFR 01:02:17
54 Bob Hudson M Saltaire Striders 01:03:28
55 John Minta MV40 CVFR 01:03:38
56 Ray McArthur MV60 Meltham AC 01:03:42
57 Bruce Humphrey M Altrincham 01:03:52
58 Richard Ingram MV40 CVFR 01:03:57
59 Peter Stanley MV50 Penistone FPR 01:04:11
60 Tim Brooks MV40 CVFR 01:04:32
61 Matt Inman M U/A 01:04:44
62 Charlie Stuart M U/A 01:04:47
63 Simon Ward MV40 Wakefield Tri 01:04:50
64 Michael Dean MV40 CVFR 01:04:56
65 Barrie Wain MV40 Wakefield Tri 01:05:03
66 Adam Scratcherd M Stainland Lions 01:05:06
67 Steve Perren MV40 Meltham AC 01:05:20
68 Christian Lloyd MV40 Meltham AC 01:05:20
69 Karl Speight M Wakefield Tri 01:05:25
70 Mike Wardle MV50 CVFR 01:05:32
71 Stephen Kenworthy MV40 U/A 01:05:34
72 Nick Murphy MV50 CVFR 01:05:42
73 Alison Wainwright FV40 Staffs. Moorlands 01:05:47
74 Phil Hinchliffe MV40 Penistone FPR 01:05:53
75 Nigel Crossfield MV40 Halifax Harriers 01:05:57
76 John Spencer MV50 Rotherham Harriers 01:06:16
77 Blair Garrett M CVFR 01:06:22
78 John Wilson MV40 Wakefield Tri 01:06:23
79 Fran Whitworth FV40 Holmfirth Harriers 01:06:40
80 Jeremy Wilkinson MV40 CVFR 01:06:59
81 Julie Field FV40 Stainland Lions 01:07:02
82 Pete Potter M U/A 01:07:34
83 Mark Osborne MV50 Wakefield Tri 01:07:36
84 Toby Sydes MV40 CVFR 01:07:58
85 Alasdair Menmuir M Steel City Striders 01:08:19
86 Andy Thorpe MV40 CVFR 01:08:26
87 Jim Jones MV40 Helsby RC 01:08:30
88 Wayne Byram MV40 Holmfirth Harriers 01:08:33
89 Nathan Kennaugh M CVFR 01:08:36
90 William Murgatroyd MV60 U/A 01:08:48
91 Scott Kelly MV40 Wakefield Tri 01:08:49
92 Anthony Mawson MV40 Pudsey Pacers 01:08:50
93 David Hennessy MV40 Wakefield Tri 01:08:57
94 Glenn Cockroft MV40 U/A 01:09:05
95 Darren Brown MV40 U/A 01:09:09
96 Brook Chambers M Stainland Lions 01:09:11
97 Jeff Hignett MV60 Rossendale Harriers 01:09:28
98 Dave Culpan MV50 CVFR 01:09:49
99 Jacqueline Redmayne FV40 Chorley 01:10:07
100 Andrew Meek MV40 CVFR 01:11:36
101 Paul Taylor MV40 Saddleworth Runners 01:11:39
102 Tristan Manchester M A.M. Mayhem 01:11:39
103 Martyn Hodgson MV40 Saddleworth Runners 01:11:58
104 Richard Hook MV40 Holmfirth Harriers 01:12:06
105 Paul Fryers MV40 Penistone FPR 01:12:16
106 Caroline Harding FV40 Pudsey & Bramley 01:12:21
107 Esther Barnes F U/A 01:12:30
108 David Stern MV40 Kimberworth Striders 01:12:32
109 Kirsty Patten F Todmorden Harriers 01:12:39
110 Trevor Murgatroyd MV50 CVFR 01:12:59
111 Chris Whitelegg MV50 Holmfirth Harriers 01:13:08
112 Gillian Wisbey FV40 CVFR 01:13:35
113 Trish Mellor FV50 Penistone FPR 01:14:07
114 Michelle Tones FV40 Wakefield Tri 01:14:08
115 Andy Hargreaves MV60 Meltham AC 01:14:09
116 Paul Davies M U/A 01:14:19
117 Bob Boorman MV60 U/A 01:15:05
118 Gail Tombs FV60 CVFR 01:15:30
119 Richard Pooley M U/A 01:15:37
120 Gary McLaughlin MV40 Stadium Runners 01:16:24
121 Jill Davies FV60 Saddleworth Runners 01:17:43
122 Graham Davy MV50 CVFR 01:17:52
123 Gilly Markham FV50 Meltham AC 01:18:09
124 Ashok Burton M Saltaire Striders 01:18:12
125 Nicky Snook FV50 Saddleworth Runners 01:18:24
126 Barrie Fairbrother MV60 Middleton Harriers 01:18:43
127 Ian Whatmough MV40 Saddleworth Runners 01:19:55
128 Tony Greene MV70 Saddleworth Runners 01:21:42
129 Linda Hayles FV60 CVFR 01:21:50
130 Neville Griffiths MV60 Spectrum Striders 01:21:56
131 Clare Ash FV40 Holmfirth Harriers 01:22:00
132 Peter Kidd MV50 Wakefield Tri 01:22:06
133 Erwin Van Vroenhoven MV40 U/A 01:22:10
134 Barbara Haigh FV60 Penistone FPR 01:22:40
135 Dave Boorman M U/A 01:23:56
136 Christobel Heginbotham FV50 Saddleworth Runners 01:24:39
137 Dick Scroop MV60 Mercia Fell Runners 01:25:08
138 Annie Lightowler FV40 Penistone FPR 01:25:43
139 Dan Wilkinson M Meltham AC 01:26:12
140 Peter Badkin MV40 U/A 01:26:24
141 Linda Featherstone F Wakefield Tri 01:26:28
142 Bernadette Cook FV40 Saltaire Striders 01:26:33
143 Sarah Clough FV40 Penistone FPR 01:26:40
144 Diane Simmons FV50 Wakefield Harriers 01:30:01
145 Deborah Feather FV40 Wakefield Tri 01:30:07
146 Martin Kaye MV40 Wakefield Tri 01:30:08
147 Carolyn Shimwell F CVFR 01:31:05
148 Igs Robum M Saltaire Striders 01:32:20
149 James Neah MV40 Wakefield Tri 01:32:36
150 Joe Crossfield M CVFR DNF