Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

05/10/2013 – Saddleworth Edges





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Colin Bishop V40 Saddleworth 01:00:50
2 Jason Stevens V40 CVFR 01:04:10
3 Mick Green V45 Horwich 01:04:13
4 Dan Croft V45 Macclesfield 01:04:56
5 Simon Pymm Saddleworth 01:05:06
6 Chris Jackson Glossopdale 01:06:34
7 Darren Fishwick V40 Chorley 01:07:28
8 Dave Garner V40 Rochdale 01:07:43
9 John Tinman V45 Rossendale 01:09:33
10 Paul Targett V45 Fell Ponies 01:09:40
11 Ian Rowbotham V50 Ilkley 01:09:47
12 Gavin Williams V50 Dark Peak 01:10:21
13 Richard Sample Saddleworth 01:10:41
14 Greg Rimmer V50 Dark Peak 01:10:55
15 Jo Torr V40 U/A 01:11:31
16 Rob Haworth V50 Horwich 01:11:51
17 Ian Fraser V45 U/A 01:12:04
18 Katie Beecher Les Croupiers 01:12:10
19 Paul Jackson V45 Horwich 01:12:35
20 Paul Biddulph V40 CVFR 01:12:58
21 Gary Chadderton V50 Horwich 01:13:01
22 Ronnie Turner V50 CVFR 01:13:03
23 Kieran Harrigan V50 Horwich 01:13:07
24 Robert V45 Bolton 01:13:24
25 Stuart Hutchison Saddleworth 01:13:37
26 Dave Collins V55 Todmorden 01:14:03
27 Sally Newman V50 CVFR 01:14:07
28 Doug Flemming V50 Horwich 01:14:10
29 Andy Poole V50 Achillie Ratti 01:14:16
30 Chris Guest V40 U/A 01:14:21
31 Ken Taylor V65 Rossendale 01:15:09
32 Graeme Tiffany V50 Pudsey Pacers 01:15:31
33 Simon Tobin V45 Southport 01:15:58
34 James Smith V40 U/A 01:16:02
35 James Kershaw CVFR 01:16:27
36 John Comyn-Platt V65 Saddleworth 01:16:48
37 Josie Greenalgh V40 Horwich 01:16:49
38 Adrian Phillips V40 U/A 01:16:51
39 Colin Wood V55 Horwich 01:17:14
40 Anthony Lowe V50 Middleton 01:17:31
41 Roger Dent V45 OMRT 01:17:32
42 Andy Ford Horwich 01:17:35
43 Nicholas Walsh V45 Rochdale 01:17:36
44 John Josrell V40 Pennine 01:17:39
45 Jon Osborne U/A 01:17:44
46 David Norman V50 Wirral AC 01:18:04
47 Rob Andrew Radcliffe 01:18:06
48 Greg Carns V45 Lostock 01:18:08
49 Mark Bowden Saddleworth 01:18:13
50 Andy Gladwin V45 Saddleworth 01:18:14
51 Mike Ernill V40 Lostock 01:18:19
52 James Black V45 U/A 01:18:21
53 Shaun Thompson V40 Saddleworth 01:18:24
54 Keith Long V50 Dewsbury 01:18:26
55 James Pierce Penistone Footpath 01:18:41
56 Lorraine Hopley Rossendale 01:19:02
57 Lee Grant V45 Goyt Valley 01:19:05
58 Andrew Simister V40 U/A 01:19:09
59 Robert Sharkey V40 Lostock 01:19:27
60 John Mayall V50 Rochdale 01:19:39
61 Gaynor Keane Saddleworth 01:19:54
62 Andrew Clough V50 Chorley 01:20:21
63 Andy Hadfield V45 U/A 01:20:32
64 Nicky Bolton CVFR 01:20:33
65 Howard Chambers V45 Saddleworth 01:20:45
66 Russell Barnes U/A 01:21:13
67 Richard Campbell V40 Middleton 01:21:58
68 Norman Eames V65 Rochdale 01:22:24
69 Mark Shuttleworth V45 Lostock 01:22:29
70 Nigel Crossfield V45 Halifax 01:22:44
71 Dave Nevill U/A 01:23:03
72 James Riley V40 Todmorden 01:23:07
73 Mike Hudson V40 U/A 01:23:08
74 Ian Heginbotham U/A 01:23:09
75 Barry Greaves V55 Royton 01:23:11
76 Matt Torr V40 Saddleworth 01:23:32
77 Jason Praill Abbey Runners 01:23:42
78 Tim Kent U/A 01:23:53
79 Jeff Miller V40 Meltham 01:24:07
80 Brian Horsley V60 CVFR 01:24:12
81 Paul Roland V50 FRA 01:24:13
82 Mark Checkley V50 Lostock 01:24:18
83 John Hallam U/A 01:25:24
84 Roy Miller V45 Royton 01:25:52
85 Kevin McGilvray V55 Rochdale 01:26:04
86 Brent Lindsay V50 Penistone Fell Runners 01:26:43
87 Andrea Frost V45 Macclesfield 01:27:23
88 Dave Tait V65 Dark Peak 01:28:00
89 James Sheard V45 Saddleworth 01:28:17
90 Andy Thorpe V45 CVFR 01:28:29
91 Nicky Torr V40 Saddleworth 01:28:37
92 Gemma Brown Saddleworth 01:28:37
93 Ian Wolfendale V50 Pennine 01:29:07
94 Martyn Hodgson V45 Saddleworth 01:29:20
95 Jenni Boocock Chorley 01:29:23
96 Sean Ramsden U/A 01:29:38
97 Peter Ramsdale V55 Horwich 01:29:44
98 Chris Rainey V40 U/A 01:30:07
99 Mark David V50 Nidd Valley 01:30:13
100 Tanya Haynes V40 Saddleworth 01:30:35
101 Charles Barlow V55 Saddleworth 01:31:11
102 Dennis Lucas V70 Rochdale 01:31:54
103 John Cox V65 Middleton 01:32:21
104 Gilly Markham V55 Meltham 01:32:32
105 Jane Hodgson V40 Saddleworth 01:33:55
106 Janet Haworth V50 Rossendale 01:34:33
107 Jill Davies V60 Saddleworth 01:34:37
108 Brenden Lalor U/A 01:34:40
109 John Sinclair V55 Retford AC 01:35:08
110 David Wyatt V40 OMRT 01:35:13
111 Shirley Doyle V45 Saddleworth 01:35:43
112 Graham Breeze V65 Wharfdale Harriers 01:36:13
113 Barrie Fairbrother V65 Middleton 01:37:54
114 Gail Tombs V60 CVFR 01:38:36
115 M. Fullen U/A 01:38:53
116 Joanne Ogden V40 Saddleworth 01:39:15
117 Malcolm Coles V70 Valley Striders 01:39:26
118 Tony Greene V70 Saddleworth 01:40:03
119 Ian Manners V45 Manchester YMCA 01:40:22
120 Mark Brakspear V55 Saddleworth 01:40:57
121 Andrew Perry V40 U/A 01:41:15
122 Andrew Biddle V60 West Pennine Runners 01:41:17
123 Nicky Snook V50 Saddleworth 01:41:27
124 Tony Man V45 Penny Lane Striders 01:42:41
125 Mark Murphy V40 Radcliffe 01:43:13
126 Allan Jones V65 Lostock 01:43:24
127 Julie Lavrerock V45 Salford Harriers 01:43:40
128 Steve Garner V55 Wreake Runners 01:44:15
129 Monica Boland V40 Saddleworth 01:46:34
130 Linda Hayles V55 CVFR 01:46:36
131 Charmain Heaton V50 Retford AC 01:47:31
132 Madeleine Watson V50 Wharfdale Harriers 01:48:10
133 Paul Heneghan V40 Rossendale 01:48:55
134 Ann-Marie McGilvroy V45 Rochdale 01:57:35
135 Diane Winterburn V45 Rochdale 01:57:36
136 Lynda Howard V50 Tideswell 01:59:56
137 Sarah Jones V40 Northumberland Fell Runners 02:02:44
138 Brenda Roberts V65 Saddleworth 02:06:00
139 Kevin Kennedy V45 Middleton 02:18:15
140 Greg Diimalow Northwest Barefooters DNF