Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

19/01/2014 – Mercia Hill Trial - Long





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Kristof Nowicki Male - Solo Raidlight 01:35:59
2 Nicholas Barber Male - Solo Pennine Fellrunners 01:36:34
3 Jack Agnew & Mark Agnew Male Pair Mercia 01:53:45
4 Andy Creber Male - Solo Chepstow Harriers 02:00:51
5 Paul Beeson Glyn Fletcher Male Pair Maldwyn Harriers 02:03:42
6 Patrick Wooddisse Male - Solo Stroud 02:04:18
7 Dave Austin Male - Solo Chepstow Harriers 02:04:48
8 Toby Forrester & Michael Reynolds Male Pair U/A&Mercia 02:06:36
9 Adam Oliver & Tim Roe Male Pair Roeliver 02:08:21
10 Alan Duncan Male - Solo Bowland 02:10:08
11 Tim Parker Male - Solo Mercia 02:11:11
12 Lawrence Jones Male - Solo FRA 02:11:53
13 Naomi Watson Lady - Solo Mercia 02:15:49
14 Thomas Roo Male - Solo Mercia 02:15:49
15 Matt Harrison & Andy Robinson Male Pair Mercia 02:16:26
16 Judith Austerberry & Vanessa Lawson Lady Pair Chepstow Girls 02:19:31
17 Chris Wilcox Male - Solo Clwydian Range Runners 02:19:50
18 Virgil Barton & Mel Price Mix Pair Virgilmelonzeus 02:22:12
19 Rick Ansell Male - Solo Tring 02:26:42
20 Lucy Aphramor Lady - Solo Mercia 02:26:58
21 Dale Colclough & Mike Perry Male Pair Fell Potters 02:27:12
22 Derek Boothby & Chris Smith Male Pair The Lost Boys 02:28:59
23 Chris Myles & Andrew Brooks Male Pair SS-MFR 02:31:16
24 Sasha Habgood & Thomas Habgood Mix Pair Mynydd Du 02:33:36
25 Duncan Bowdler & Nicholas Pollock Male Pair Bayston Hill Salad Dodgers 1 02:33:55
26 Rachel Nolan & Robert Taylor Mix Pair Taylor- Nolan 02:35:25
27 Mark Burgoyne & Jim Hanmer Male Pair Knowle & Dorridge, WFRA 02:35:53
28 Michael King Male - Solo U/A 02:40:07
29 Kim Norman Lady - Solo Wrecsam Tri 02:44:43
30 Traharn Chidley & Emma Wareham Lady Pair Arnold & Warehog 02:44:43
31 Matthew Luckhurst & Ross Swain Male Pair U/A 02:44:44
32 Graham Chidley Male - Solo U/A 02:45:00
33 Kim Braznell & Sue Howarth Lady Pair Mercia 02:47:07
34 Chris Freer & Ian Vann Male Pair Newport 02:52:32
35 Tracey Haywood & Andy Malpass Mix Pair SYTri+WCTC 02:57:09
36 Brian Hickson & Shaun Western Male Pair Whichurch Wiopper & U/A 02:57:14
37 Eloise Lee & Martin Cleaver Mix Pair Mercia + BRAT 02:58:13
38 Stephen Cleary & Julian Hart Male Pair COBRA 03:00:53
39 Janet Hill & John Williams Mix Pair Springfield Stridders 03:07:54
40 Rachel Kerrigan & Celia Mills Lady Pair Mercia 03:15:02
41 Nicholas Barlow & Stuart Pringle Male Pair Chilton Chasers 03:16:22
42 Emily Millington Lady - Solo Mercia 03:21:36
43 Mark Davies Roger Lloyd Male Pair Mercia 03:21:40
44 Ellen Ashton & Richard Foggin Mix Pair Fog N Ell 03:26:06
45 Sue Davies & Philippa Tyson Lady Pair South Cheshire Harriers 04:03:22
46 Tim Higginbottom Male - Solo Clwydian Range Runners DNF
47 Nick Allars & Paul Mckay Male Pair U/A DNF
48 Carl Aveyard & Stuart Langley Male Pair Mercia DNF