Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

12/06/2010 – Ennerdale





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Rob Jebb M Bingley Harriers 03:34:06
2 Lloyd Taggart MV40 Dark Peak 03:35:58
3 Ian Holmes MV40 Bingley Harriers 03:41:08
4 Ben Bardsley M Borrowdale FR 03:41:51
5 Simon Booth MV40 Borrowdale FR 03:44:51
6 Ben Abdelnoor M Ambleside AC 03:45:28
7 Mark Palmer MV45 Myndd Du 03:46:22
8 Pete Vale M Mercia FR 03:49:59
9 John Hunt MV40 Dark Peak 03:58:29
10 Simon Harding M Macclesfield Harriers 03:59:52
11 Steve Hebblethwaite M Keswick AC 03:59:59
12 Paul Thompson M Clayton Le Moors Harriers 04:01:29
13 Dave Aucott MV40 Dark Peak 04:02:31
14 Jonathan Wright MV40 Todmorden Harriers 04:03:02
15 Callum Gilhooley M Dark Peak 04:04:22
16 Chris Waters M Ambleside AC 04:05:41
17 Jon Morgan MV40 Dark Peak 04:05:43
18 Jonathan Deegan MV40 Ambleside AC 04:05:50
19 Michael Robinson MV40 Dark Peak 04:06:40
20 Matt Reedy M Ambleside AC 04:07:24
21 Mike Johnson MV50 Bowland FR 04:07:59
22 Rhys Findlay-Robinson M Dark Peak 04:10:08
23 Rick Stuart MV45   04:10:35
24 Dave Wilby M Ilkley Harriers 04:10:40
25 Mark Roberts MV45 Borrowdale FR 04:11:06
26 Mike Fanning MV40 Borrowdale FR 04:11:37
27 Paul Cornforth MV45 Borrowdale FR 04:12:06
28 Tim Edward MV40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 04:14:27
29 Richard McGrath M Ellenborough AC 04:15:26
30 Martin Amor MV40 CFR 04:16:02
31 James Logue MV40 Calder Valley 04:16:41
32 Jason Stevens MV40 Calder Valley 04:17:19
33 Steve Turland MV40 Ilkley Harriers 04:19:11
34 John Boyle MV40 Dark Peak 04:19:19
35 Ian Barnes M Ambleside AC 04:19:33
36 Gavin Pattison M Ellenborough AC 04:19:37
37 Chris Reade MV45 Bowland FR 04:20:17
38 Dave Nuttall MV40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 04:20:46
39 Craig Matlocks M Dark Peak 04:21:24
40 Martin Mikklesen-Barron M Borrowdale FR 04:21:52
41 Michael Green MV45 Horwich RMI 04:21:58
42 Jamie Luxmoore M Keswick AC 04:22:25
43 Andy Brown M Clayton Le Moors Harriers 04:22:28
44 Mike Wallis MV50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 04:22:42
45 Iain Kelly M Eden Runners 04:22:59
46 Dave Ward M Borrowdale FR 04:23:10
47 Jackie Lee L Eryri Harriers 04:23:43
48 Jackie Winn MV55 Ellenborough AC 04:27:50
49 Toby Cushion M Keswick AC 04:27:50
50 David Evans M Ambleside AC 04:28:00
51 Hugh O'Donnell M Ambleside AC 04:29:04
52 Mark Russell MV40 Bolton Tri Club 04:29:06
53 Jim Mann M DFR 04:29:10
54 Mark Bryant M Leeds City AC 04:29:14
55 Mark Ollerenshaw M Glossopdale Harriers 04:29:47
56 Simon Hunter MV40 CFR 04:29:58
57 Jane Reedy L Ambleside AC 04:33:00
58 Dave Motley M Clayton Le Moors Harriers 04:33:48
59 Chris Balderson MV45 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 04:34:00
60 Leigh Warburton MV50 Bowland FR 04:35:41
61 Alastair Rhodes-Dawson MV40 Todmorden Harriers 04:36:38
62 James Byrne M Ambleside AC 04:37:13
63 Craig Smith MV40 Keswick AC 04:37:32
64 Helen Fines L Calder Valley 04:38:39
65 Jonathan Whitaker MV45 Ilkley Harriers 04:39:22
66 Mark Mon-Williams MV45 Ilkley Harriers 04:40:02
67 Nick Barber M Todmorden Harriers 04:40:16
68 Martyn Pollitt MV45 Burnden RR 04:40:56
69 Julien Minshull MV45 Glossopdale Harriers 04:41:44
70 Ken Maynard MV50 Durham Fell Runners 04:42:18
71 Nicky Spinks LV40 Dark Peak 04:42:58
72 Dave Sykes M Dark Peak 04:43:23
73 Stefan Phillips M   04:43:46
74 Lauren Jeska L Todmorden Harriers 04:44:25
75 Mark Ellithorn MV45 Chorley Harriers 04:44:44
76 Mike Nelson MV40 Macclesfield Harriers 04:46:46
77 Tom McGaff MV55 Cheshire Hill Races 04:46:54
78 Nick Pearce MV55 Ilkley Harriers 04:46:58
79 Peter Crompton MV50 CFR 04:47:20
80 Jonathan Emberton MV45 Calder Valley 04:48:30
81 Phillip Pearson MV50 Saltwell Harriers 04:48:35
82 Jules Coleman MV40 Lonsdale FR 04:49:05
83 Jamie Hutchinsion M Ilkley Harriers 04:49:22
84 Kenneth Taylor MV60 Rossendale Harriers 04:50:09
85 Derek Fuller M Ilkley Harriers 04:51:37
86 Steve Bell MV45 Dark Peak 04:52:03
87 Tim Werrett M Mercia FR 04:52:55
88 Jon Sharples MV55 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 04:53:04
89 Peter Tayler MV45 Black Combe Runners 04:53:39
90 Philip Whiting MV50   04:54:16
91 Ben Grant MV60 Harrogate Harriers 04:54:21
92 Andrew Hunt MV40 Otley AC 04:54:54
93 Andy Roberts MV40 Congleton Harriers 04:55:15
94 Paul Barnes M Borrowdale FR 04:55:33
95 Dicky Wilkinson MV50 Dark Peak 04:56:07
96 Brian Horrocks MV50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 04:57:00
97 Martin Holroyd MV40 Borrowdale FR 04:58:27
98 Keith Holmes MV55 Dark Peak 04:58:28
99 S Halliday M Clayton Le Moors Harriers 04:58:44
100 Garry Wilkinson MV45 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 04:58:47
101 Huw Price MV45 Bowland FR 04:59:17
102 Pete Booth MV55 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 04:59:29
103 Tracey Greenway LV45 Ilkley Harriers 04:59:35
104 Mike Vogler M Ambleside AC 04:59:36
105 Kate Jenkins L Hunters Bog Trotters 05:00:21
106 David Atkinson MV45 Northumberland F R 05:00:56
107 Stawart Barrie MV40 Hunters Bog Trotters 05:01:54
108 Oz Kershaw MV50 Todmorden Harriers 05:02:04
109 Gary Parker MV40 Calder Valley 05:02:31
110 Nick Hewitt MV55 Bowland FR 05:02:36
111 Andrew Graham MV40 CFR 05:02:54
112 Richard Bellaries MV55 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 05:04:37
113 Andy Gibbons M Warrington RR 05:04:42
114 Roy Gibson MV50 Dark Peak 05:05:09
115 Jim Ryder MV40 Ilkley Harriers 05:05:34
116 John Hewitt MV45 Glossopdale Harriers 05:06:01
117 Hazel Robinson L Ambleside AC 05:06:23
118 Robert Johnson MV50 Southport Waterloo AC 05:06:55
119 Robert Taylor MV60 Pennine FR 05:07:36
120 Tamara Hird L Wharfedale Harriers 05:07:47
121 Gerard Mulgrew MV40 Ellenborough AC 05:07:49
122 David Ralphs MV45 Newbugh Nomads 05:08:08
123 Gary Thorpe MV45 Ambleside AC 05:09:09
124 Holly Williamson L Keswick AC 05:09:33
125 Brian Metia MV45 Ilkley Harriers 05:09:34
126 Kieran Carr MV65 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 05:09:53
127 Kieran Horrigan MV50 FRA 05:10:12
128 Liz Batt LV45 Dark Peak 05:10:24
129 Greg Rimmer MV45 Dark Peak 05:11:11
130 Bryan Wakeley M Ambleside AC 05:12:16
131 Andrew Fox MV50 Glossopdale Harriers 05:12:22
132 Alan Renfree MV50   05:12:29
133 Mick Cottam MV45 Garstang 05:12:39
134 Wendy Dodds LV55 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 05:12:49
135 Duncan Cooper MV40 Ilkley Harriers 05:12:56
136 Phlip Hodgson MV50 Todmorden Harriers 05:13:00
137 Dave Collins MV50 Todmorden Harriers 05:14:04
138 Olly Fielden M CFR 05:14:15
139 Alison Raw LV45 Bingley Harriers 05:14:15
140 Catherine Evans L Keswick AC 05:15:00
141 Chris Evans M Keswick AC 05:15:01
142 Peter Dawson MV45 CFR 05:16:08
143 David Horrocks MV45 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 05:16:15
144 Declan O'Duffy MV50 Bowland FR 05:16:55
145 Sarah Massey L Bowland FR 05:17:02
146 Richard Clark MV40 Esk Valley FC 05:17:47
147 Nigel Tate M DFR 05:17:56
148 Martin Perry M York Acorn RC 05:18:07
149 David Thornley M   05:18:37
150 Rick Ansell MV50 Tring RC 05:19:04
151 Clive Greatorex MV45 Todmorden Harriers 05:19:11
152 Michael Crook MV60 Horwich RMI 05:19:38
153 Roger Laycock MV50 Settle Harriers 05:20:14
154 Simon Lloyds MV45   05:20:27
155 Sean McKeag M Ripon Runners 05:20:38
156 Vincent Booth MV45 Cheshire Hill Races 05:22:04
157 Jane Leonard LV50 Todmorden Harriers 05:22:42
158 Ian Taylor MV45   05:22:45
159 Paul Smithson MV45 Keighley & Craven 05:23:15
160 Phil Swan M Glossopdale Harriers 05:23:17
161 Andrew McFarlane MV40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 05:23:54
162 Andrew Hirst MV50 Wharfedale Harriers 05:24:38
163 Gary Platt MV50 Chorley Harriers 05:24:53
164 Andrew Hearle MV55 Mercia FR 05:24:55
165 Mathew Driscoll M York Acorn RC 05:26:19
166 Helen Lambert LV40 Calder Valley 05:27:13
167 Nathan Martin M Holmfirth Harriers 05:27:55
168 Nicholas Harper MV40 Totley AC 05:27:59
169 Richard Hampson M Calder Valley 05:28:29
170 David Dedman MV45 Esk Valley FC 05:28:44
171 Phillip Conner M Esk Valley FC 05:28:44
172 Gavin Bland M Borrowdale FR 05:29:30
173 Jo Gillyon L Keswick AC 05:29:33
174 John Nixon MV60 Borrowdale FR 05:29:58
175 Michael McLoughlin MV55 Preston Harriers 05:30:01
176 Ian Connell MV45 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 05:30:05
177 Robin Gillespie MV40 Eden Runners 05:30:35
178 Derek Queenan L   05:31:43
179 Jo Taylor LV45 Bowland FR 05:32:03
180 John Taylor MV40 Newport & District 05:32:04
181 Noel Hogan MV45 Newport & District 05:32:09
182 Mike Cooper MV45 Cheshire Hill Races 05:32:26
183 Isaline Hughes LV40 Burnden RR 05:32:29
184 Barry Hodgson MV55 Ellenborough AC 05:33:10
185 John Taylor MV60 Bowland FR 05:33:22
186 Geraldene Walkington LV50 Horwich RMI 05:33:32
187 Lucy Harris L Pennine FR 05:34:17
188 Judy Howells L Wharfedale Harriers 05:34:39
189 Martin Farrar MV45 Skyrac 05:35:17
190 Andrew Robinson MV55 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 05:36:07
191 Martin Huddleston MV40 Calder Valley 05:36:25
192 Richard Ellwood MV45   05:37:15
193 Jackie Casey LV50 Black Combe Runners 05:37:20
194 Neil Worswick MV40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 05:37:28
195 Sarah Warburton L Todmorden Harriers 05:38:16
196 Richard Davies MV50 Bowland FR 05:38:22
197 Dave Stephenson MV45 Bingley Harriers 05:38:24
198 Ruth Whitehead L Bingley Harriers 05:38:25
199 S. Paul Coope MV45   05:38:44
200 Alison Weston LV40 Ilkley Harriers 05:39:06
201 Richard Lloyd MV40 Mercia FR 05:39:09
202 Andrew Turner M Ellenborough AC 05:39:19
203 Graeme Mactavish MV40 FRA 05:39:21
204 Julie Gardner LV50 Dark Peak 05:40:09
205 Jacquelin Redmayne LV40 Chorley Harriers 05:40:21
206 Mike Troup MV55 Ambleside AC 05:40:44
207 Ian Charters MV55 Horwich RMI 05:41:07
208 Ian Haigh MV40 Southwell RC 05:41:17
209 Paul Murray MV65 Horwich RMI 05:41:37
210 Dave Hogg MV50 Glossopdale Harriers 05:42:28
211 Sheila Barbour L Evesham Vale RC 05:42:29
212 Ned Lammas MV45 Mercia FR 05:42:33
213 Jan Klouzal M   05:42:59
214 Celia Mills LV45 Calder Valley 05:43:25
215 Mark Pearson M   05:43:30
216 John Hazell MV50 FRA 05:45:20
217 Mike Boyd MV45   05:45:36
218 Ian Horne MV45 Eden Runners 05:46:00
219 Sandy Mackenzie MV40 Newport & District 05:46:21
220 Britta Sendlhofer L Ambleside AC 05:46:40
221 Kath Brierley LV45 Todmorden Harriers 05:48:05
222 Jennie Chatterley LV40 CFR 05:48:15
223 Samatha Ayers L CFR 05:48:17
224 Philip Lincoln Jones MV50 Bingley Harriers 05:48:18
225 Ron Wynne MV45 Keswick AC 05:48:28
226 Geoff Smith M Clayton Le Moors Harriers 05:48:32
227 Pat McIver MV45 Black Combe Runners 05:48:39
228 Roy Gardner MV40 Saddleworth 05:48:59
229 Gill Myers LV50 Wharfedale Harriers 05:49:05
230 Geoff Somers MV60 Keswick AC 05:50:12
231 Catherine Bradley L Wharfedale Harriers 05:50:18
232 Dan Gooddey M Bingley Harriers 05:50:29
233 Kirsty Hall L Wharfedale Harriers 05:50:43
234 Paul Jackson MV40 Chorley Harriers 05:51:12
235 Max Howard MV50 Retford AC 05:51:28
236 Robert Pritchard MV50 Skyrac 05:52:29
237 Graham Bingham MV45 Northumberland F R 05:54:43
238 Trevor Symonds MV50 FRA 05:55:52
239 Ben Crowther M Todmorden Harriers 05:55:56
240 Richard Leonard MV50 Todmorden Harriers 05:55:56
241 Paul Johnson M   05:56:05
242 Dave Till MV50 Helm Hill Runners 05:57:03
243 Neil Elsender MV45 Keswick AC 05:57:35
244 Peter Ferris MV45 CFR 05:58:06
245 Clive Thornton MV45 Esk Valley FC 05:58:32
246 Steve Jackson MV55 Horwich RMI 05:59:11
247 Kevin Booth MV45 Todmorden Harriers 05:59:36
248 Chris Cripps M Macclesfield Harriers 06:00:35
249 Ian Shuttleworth MV45 Holmfirth Harriers 06:03:40
250 Clare Kenny LV50 Calder Valley 06:03:58
251 Nick Harris MV60 Rossendale Harriers 06:06:00
252 Davina Raidy LV40 Rossendale Harriers 06:06:02
253 Graham Breeze MV65 Ilkley Harriers 06:06:09
254 Edwin Sherstone MV45 Southport Waterloo AC 06:12:11
255 David Keeling MV45 Cheshire Hill Races 06:23:20
256 Darren Parker MV40 FRA 06:24:59
257 Linda Murgatroyd LV40 Calder Valley 06:26:44
258 David Harvey MV45 Pennine FR 06:26:49
259 Jennifer Hutton L Bowland FR 06:27:09
260 Andrew Murray MV40 Keswick AC 06:28:36
261 Alex Greenwell MV40 FRA 06:29:54
262 Roger Whitaker MV65 CFR 06:32:03
263 Becca Marshall LV40 Keighley & Craven 06:34:27
264 Tim Whitehead M Keighley & Craven 06:34:45
265 Ben Mitchinson M CFR 06:38:33
266 Stephen Dixon MV55 Valley Striders 06:46:07
267 Katy Thompson LV55 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 06:47:45
268 Louise Abdy LV45 Todmorden Harriers 06:47:45
269 Andy Fletcher MV50 CFR 06:51:05
270 Martin Walsh MV60 Lytham St Annes 06:55:15
271 Wayne Walsh MV50 Bowland FR 06:58:19
272 Simon Franklin MV40 Wharfedale Harriers 06:59:02
273 Paul Atkinson MV45 FRA 06:59:02
274 Stephen Batley MV60 Skyrac 07:02:52
275 Nigel Coe MV55 Ambleside AC 07:12:36
276 Raymond Brown MV65 Penistone FR 07:23:28
277 Brian Belfield MV60 Staffordshire Morelands AC 07:25:08
278 David Wilson MV50 Todmorden Harriers 07:28:23
279 Hodge Grayson M Ambleside AC Dnf
280 Adam Perry L Pennine FR Dnf
281 Fleecy Moss MV40 Team St Bees Dnf
282 Mark Steel MV45 CFR Dnf
283 Anna Forrest LV40 Ambleside AC Dnf
284 Roger Ashby MV65 FRA Dnf
285 Bill Williamson MV45 CFR Dnf
286 Trevor Wakenshaw MV40 Northumberland FR Dnf
287 Mike Walsh MV60 Kendal AC Dnf
288 Andrew Schofield MV40 Borrowdale FR Dnf
289 David Sargent MV45 Eden Runners Dnf
290 David Knight MV40 Holmfirth Harriers Dnf
291 Sue Hodkinson L Black Combe Runners Dnf
292 Ian Warhurst MV50 Pennine FR Dnf
293 Dan Duxbury M Ambleside AC Dnf
294 Alistair Hornsby MV45 WCOC Dnf
295 Mick Robinson MV50 Nottingham AC Dnf