Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

17/11/2013 – Arnside Knott





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 PAUL WEBB MSEN UA 00:34:56
2 STEVE SWARBRICK M40 BOWLAND FELL RUNNERS 00:35:31
3 ANDY BEANLAND MSEN HELM HILL RUNNERS 00:36:45
4 NIGEL WOOD MSEN CONISTON FELL RUNNERS 00:37:44
5 JONATHAN RYLANCE MSEN AMBLESIDE AC 00:37:47
6 SAMUEL HARRISON MSEN BOWLAND FELL RUNNERS 00:37:48
7 LEE KNIGHT MSEN AMBLESIDE AC 00:37:53
8 PAUL KNOWLES M45 AMBLESIDE AC 00:38:10
9 ROBERT MOFFAT MSEN HOWGILL HARRIERS 00:38:15
10 MIKE EGNER M55 PENISTONE FOOTPATH RUNNERS 00:38:43
11 JOHN HOSKER MSEN HOWGILL HARRIERS 00:38:53
12 MICHAEL JONES MSEN BLACK COMBE RUNNERS 00:38:57
13 ANTONY MEANWELL M40 BORROWDALE FELL RUNNERS 00:39:14
14 PHIL MATHER MSEN LONSDALE FELL RUNNERS 00:39:42
15 RICHARD WATSON MSEN BLACK COMBE RUNNERS 00:39:52
16 MARK HOLGATE MSEN LANCASTER & MORECAMBE 00:39:57
17 ROBIN STONES MSEN HELM HILL RUNNERS 00:40:02
18 ANNIE CONWAY WSEN AMBLESIDE AC 00:40:20
19 OSCAR MEANWELL MU23 BORROWDALE FELL RUNNERS 00:40:29
20 HEIDI DENT WU23 HOWGILL HARRIERS 00:40:31
21 JAMES EDWARDS MSEN LANCASTER & MORECAMBE 00:40:39
22 PAUL ELLIS M45 STONEYHURST COLLEGE 00:40:42
23 BRENDAN BOWLAND M45 HORWICH RMI HARRIERS 00:40:45
24 TIMOTHY COVIN MSEN HOWGILL HARRIERS 00:40:51
25 DAVID COPE MU23 HOWGILL HARRIERS 00:40:57
26 SEAN ROBINSON MSEN HOWGILL HARRIERS 00:41:10
27 GRAHAM MOFFAT M55 HOWGILL HARRIERS 00:41:20
28 MICHAEL HEYES MSEN MERSEY TRI 00:41:27
29 PHILIP COOPER M40 HOWGILL HARRIERS 00:41:30
30 PAUL GREGORY MSEN WESHAM ROAD RUNNERS 00:41:45
31 MARK LEADBETTER MSEN UA 00:41:48
32 JACK WALTON MU23 HOWGILL HARRIERS 00:41:56
33 LEE PASSCO MSEN CLAYTON LE MOORS 00:42:15
34 BEN MERKL MSEN LONSDALE FELL RUNNERS 00:42:18
35 PHIL WHITING M55 UA 00:42:28
36 PHIL THURLOW M45 HELM HILL RUNNERS 00:42:51
37 DAVE GRIFFIN M50 DALLAM RUNNING CLUB 00:42:58
38 EDWARD NEATE MSEN UA 00:43:10
39 DENNIS NELSON M50 DALLAM RUNNING CLUB 00:43:20
40 JACK SHARPLES MU23 DALLAM RUNNING CLUB 00:43:29
41 RICHARD BRISCOE MSEN CLAYTON LE MOORS 00:43:35
42 MARK BELL M45 DALLAM RUNNING CLUB 00:43:36
43 STEVE BROADFOOT M50 KNOWSLEY HARRIERS AC 00:43:46
44 ELLIE MADDOCKS WSEN LONSDALE FELL RUNNERS 00:43:50
45 BEN HOUGHTON MSEN HOWGILL HARRIERS 00:44:08
46 KATHLEEN AUBREY W45 HELM HILL RUNNERS 00:44:12
47 PAUL WILMORE MSEN STONEYHURST COLLEGE 00:44:50
48 STEPHANIE JONES WSEN AMBLESIDE AC 00:45:13
49 MIKE RAWLINS MSEN HELM HILL RUNNERS 00:45:22
50 STEVE ROBINSON MSEN OTLEY 00:45:32
51 DAN GRUNDY MSEN UA 00:45:34
52 MARTIN BENSON MSEN DALLAM RUNNING CLUB 00:45:34
53 STEVE WATSON M45 DALLAM RUNNING CLUB 00:45:36
54 KEVIN BRAY M55 MORPETH HARRIERS 00:45:41
55 TOD COATES M40 AMBLESIDE AC 00:45:43
56 LUCY VARNEY W45 KENDAL AC 00:45:56
57 JULIAN DONNELLY M50 DARWEN DASHERS 00:46:17
58 WILLIAM LOWE M50 ROSSENDALE HARRIERS 00:46:22
59 ANGELA WHITE W40 UA 00:46:40
60 MICHAEL LOWERY M50 UA 00:46:43
61 RACHEL HILL W40 WHARFEDALE HARRIERS 00:46:46
62 NEIL THOMPSON MSEN HOWGILL HARRIERS 00:46:52
63 LOUISE GODDARD W45 LANCASTER & MORECAMBE 00:46:59
64 PAUL STOCKS M45 DALLAM RUNNING CLUB 00:47:09
65 NIGEL GARNETT M55 KENDAL AC 00:47:24
66 MICHAEL MAILER M55 TNRG 00:47:25
67 ROBERT WEBB MSEN LONSDALE FELL RUNNERS 00:47:25
68 EDDIE CLOSE M40 HOWGILL HARRIERS 00:47:34
69 JAMES COLEBOURN MSEN UA 00:47:34
70 KENNETH LIVESEY M55 TRAWDEN AC 00:47:59
71 DAVID MILLER M55 CHORLEY AC 00:48:01
72 STEPHEN CARELESS M40 UA 00:48:06
73 ALLISON DALY WSEN KENDAL AC 00:48:32
74 JESSICA GOODFELLOW W45 DALLAM RUNNING CLUB 00:48:33
75 CHRIS NORRIS M55 SETTLE HARRIERS 00:48:34
76 NICK GANNICLIFFE M50 DALLAM RUNNING CLUB 00:49:00
77 AMELIA BALL WSEN LANCASHIRE FIRE AND RESCUE 00:49:08
78 COLIN WEBB M60 UA 00:49:19
79 MICHAEL TROUP M55 AMBLESIDE AC 00:49:20
80 SARAH SKIDMORE WSEN UA 00:49:32
81 PAUL STUPPLES M45 ABC RUNNERS 00:49:44
82 JON SEAR MSEN LANCASTER & MORECAMBE 00:49:47
83 RICK MOORE M50 CLAYTON LE MOORS 00:50:06
84 LUKASI KOLOOTIEJ MU23 STONEYHURST COLLEGE 00:50:06
85 GRACE LEEDHAM W45 DALLAM RUNNING CLUB 00:50:08
86 KATH HOYER W50 WESHAM ROAD RUNNERS 00:50:41
87 CHRIS LOWERY M45 ROSSENDALE HARRIERS 00:50:51
88 ROD SMITH M60 BENTHAM BEAGLES 00:51:12
89 ANDREW LEEDHAM M50 DALLAM RUNNING CLUB 00:51:16
90 JAMES WHATHAM MU23 STONEYHURST COLLEGE 00:51:20
91 KAREN GATES W45 DALLAM RUNNING CLUB 00:51:21
92 ELLIOTT LORIMER MSEN FRA 00:51:24
93 JENNA WOOD WSEN HOWGILL HARRIERS 00:51:24
94 SIMON FILMORE M55 LOC 00:51:33
95 VICKY KIRKWOOD W40 DALLAM RUNNING CLUB 00:51:36
96 ADAM BAIRD M40 AMBLESIDE AC 00:51:43
97 NIKI RYLANCE W40 AMBLESIDE AC 00:51:50
98 ELEANOR KNOWLES W40 AMBLESIDE AC 00:51:55
99 TIM WARNER M55 GARSTANG RUNNING CLUB 00:51:56
100 IAN BAILEY M50 COLT 00:52:26
101 JANET HOWARTH W50 ROSSENDALE HARRIERS 00:52:28
102 TREVOR WALTON M55 HOWGILL HARRIERS 00:52:34
103 DAVID EVANS M50 UA 00:52:35
104 DAVID SANDFORD M50 UA 00:52:45
105 WILL LEEDHAM MU23 DALLAM RUNNING CLUB 00:53:01
106 LYNN WHITTAKER W50 WHARFEDALE HARRIERS 00:53:03
107 PENNY ATTWOOD W45 DALLAM RUNNING CLUB 00:53:04
108 PETER HENEGHAN M70 HORWICH RMI HARRIERS 00:53:05
109 DAVE WAYWELL M65 WESHAM ROAD RUNNERS 00:53:23
110 LINDA GREENSMITH WSEN HOWGILL HARRIERS 00:53:40
111 TIM PALMER M45 UA 00:53:45
112 JOHN GILPIN M45 UA 00:54:30
113 JOHN LEECH M50 DALLAM RUNNING CLUB 00:54:30
114 ANN HOLDEN W50 BOWLAND FELL RUNNERS 00:54:40
115 CHARLIE SATTERLY M45 LANCASTER & MORECAMBE 00:54:46
116 SARAH ELLIOT WSEN LANCASTER & MORECAMBE 00:55:06
117 ALAN JACKSON M55 HOWGILL HARRIERS 00:55:09
118 PAUL WALSH M65 BOWLAND FELL RUNNERS 00:55:13
119 PHIL CORRIS M60 LANCASHIRE CONSTABULARY 00:55:27
120 WILLIAM DONLON MU23 STONEYHURST COLLEGE 00:55:47
121 ROBERT PRESTON M40 DALLAM RUNNING CLUB 00:55:51
122 SIMON DIXON M45 UA 00:55:57
123 NIKKI KAY WSEN LANCASHIRE CONSTABULARY 00:56:33
124 ANDREW SMITH M65 LOC 00:56:43
125 JULIE GRAHAM W50 GARSTANG RUNNING CLUB 00:56:51
126 MARTINA PYNE WSEN KENDAL AC 00:56:56
127 STAN STANNING M45 BORROWDALE FELL RUNNERS 00:57:02
128 IAN CONWAY M60 HELM HILL RUNNERS 00:57:03
129 ALAN JONES M55 GARSTANG RUNNING CLUB 00:57:06
130 JOHN BARSTOW M60 HOAD HILL HARRIERS 00:58:43
131 BEN HIGGINSON M55 PRESTON HARRIERS 00:58:47
132 MARTIN WHITE M50 UA 00:58:47
133 PAULA BOWEN W40 AMBLESIDE AC 00:59:04
134 ANDREW MAGUIRE M45 DALLAM RUNNING CLUB 00:59:14
135 CLAIR CHALLEN W45 UA 01:00:40
136 MIRIAM ROSEN W60 LANCASTER & MORECAMBE 01:00:45
137 CLAIRE EVANS W40 UA 01:00:52
138 MARK ROUTLEDGE MSEN UA 01:01:01
139 ANGELA SHUTTLEWORTH W50 HOWGILL HARRIERS 01:01:07
140 ANDREW BATES MSEN UA 01:01:20
141 RUTH TURNER W50 BOWLAND FELL RUNNERS 01:01:48
142 PETER EDGE M65 BENTHAM BEAGLES 01:02:49
143 CHRISTINE ATKINSON W50 UA 01:04:01
144 JEANETTE COOPER W40 HOWGILL HARRIERS 01:04:08
145 ANNE LINSLEY W55 UA 01:05:49
146 DAVID ROSEN M60 LANCASTER & MORECAMBE 01:11:24
147 JUDITH FILMORE W55 LOC 01:12:12
148 PETER JAMESON M60 ARRAGON CUMBRIAN TRI RET
149 JAYME MORGAN MSEN UA RET
150 JENNY PALMER W40 UA RET
151 MAUREEN PARKER W45 TYNEDALE HARRIERS RET
152 SIMON RAVEN M50 UA RET