Results: Sun 3 Nov 2013 — Clwydian
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jon Bowie | M | Trismart | 01:14:20 |
2 | Jez Brown | M40 | Buckley Runners | 01:15:45 |
3 | Martin Cliffe | M40 | Eryri | 01:16:03 |
4 | John Hunt | M40 | Dark Peak | 01:19:30 |
5 | Ed Gamble | M40 | Cheshire Hill Racers | 01:19:50 |
6 | Simon Edwards | M40 | Buckley Runners | 01:20:07 |
7 | Karl Steinegger | M | Ambleside AC | 01:20:27 |
8 | Paul Jeggo | M50 | Springfield | 01:20:33 |
9 | Huw Davies | M | Mercia | 01:21:35 |
10 | Craig Jones | M40 | Eryri | 01:21:48 |
11 | Paul Rowley | M | Sale Harriers | 01:22:24 |
12 | Gary Porter-Jones | M40 | Eryri | 01:23:04 |
13 | Chris Baynham-Hughes | M | Helsby R.C | 01:25:08 |
14 | David Soles | M50 | Pennine | 01:25:10 |
15 | Andrew Birch | M40 | Trismart | 01:25:15 |
16 | Ian Lancaster | M50 | Tattenhall | 01:25:19 |
17 | Simon Ellis | M40 | Tattenhall | 01:25:29 |
18 | Mark Davies | M | North Wales Road Runners | 01:25:43 |
19 | Lauren Jeska | F | Aberystwyth AC | 01:25:53 |
20 | Derek Boothby | M | Wrecsam Tri | 01:26:06 |
21 | Adair Broughton | M40 | Helsby R.C | 01:26:10 |
22 | Jim O'Hara | M | Helsby R.C | 01:26:21 |
23 | Jason Phillips | M | Unattached | 01:27:08 |
24 | Andrea Rowlands | F | Eryri | 01:27:45 |
25 | Jeremy Randall | M50 | Clwydian Range Runners | 01:27:59 |
26 | David Powell | M50 | Aberystwyth AC | 01:28:36 |
27 | Carl Bedson | M40 | Glossopdale | 01:28:41 |
28 | Rob Arden | M | Tattenhall | 01:28:44 |
29 | Steve Toogood | M50 | Unattached | 01:28:57 |
30 | Stephen Burthem | M50 | Warrington AC | 01:29:02 |
31 | Mark Smith | M40 | Tattenhall | 01:29:07 |
32 | Chris Smith | M40 | Wrecsam Tri | 01:29:16 |
33 | Alan Jones | M | Meirionnydd RC | 01:29:42 |
34 | Ian Warhurst | M50 | Pennine | 01:29:48 |
35 | Jayne Joy | F | Helsby R.C | 01:29:52 |
36 | Neil Johnston | M50 | Pensby Runners | 01:30:14 |
37 | Steven Walmer | M40 | Chester Tri Club | 01:30:38 |
38 | Alan Duncan | M60 | Bowland F.R. | 01:31:38 |
39 | Ann-Marie Jones | F60 | Altrincham + District AC | 01:32:35 |
40 | Robert Chambers | M | Tattenhall | 01:33:21 |
41 | Nicholas Holmes | M50 | Tattenhall | 01:33:49 |
42 | David Marham | M50 | Leighton Buzzard Athletic Club | 01:33:55 |
43 | Vic Belshaw | M50 | Denbigh Harriers | 01:34:02 |
44 | Joseph Cooper | M | Denbigh Harriers | 01:34:15 |
45 | Martin Cortvriend | M60 | Denbigh Harriers | 01:34:43 |
46 | Paul Alan Stinton | M40 | Clwydian Range Runners | 01:34:50 |
47 | David Livesey | M50 | Unattached | 01:35:11 |
48 | Huw Lewis | M50 | Buckley Runners | 01:35:34 |
49 | Kirsty Seddon | F | Chester Tri Club | 01:37:07 |
50 | Kenny Begley | M50 | Chester Tri Club | 01:37:08 |
51 | Dave Boothroyd | M50 | Buckley Runners | 01:37:19 |
52 | Tom Rutherford | M50 | Pensby Runners | 01:37:32 |
53 | Steve Bajic | M50 | Mercia | 01:37:48 |
54 | Lisa Grantham | F | Chester Tri Club | 01:37:53 |
55 | Andreas Tridimas | M | Unattached | 01:37:55 |
56 | Andy Pritchard | M40 | Unattached | 01:38:07 |
57 | Arthur Livesey | M | Unattached | 01:38:12 |
58 | Phil Targett | M40 | Eryri | 01:38:15 |
59 | Louise Barker | F | Aberystwyth AC | 01:38:32 |
60 | Peter Roberts | M70 | Buckley Runners | 01:38:37 |
61 | Joanne Moore | F40 | Eryri | 01:39:12 |
62 | Graeme Peacock | M40 | Clwydian Range Runners | 01:41:01 |
63 | Daniel Jeory | M | Chester Tri Club | 01:41:56 |
64 | John Morris | M60 | Buckley Runners | 01:42:15 |
65 | Tim Charmley | M40 | Tattenhall | 01:42:16 |
66 | Yiannis Tridimas | M60 | Bowland F.R. | 01:42:21 |
67 | Nigel Crompton | M50 | Pensby Runners | 01:42:48 |
68 | Andy Robinson | M50 | Helsby R.C | 01:42:56 |
69 | Richard Foggin | M40 | Oswestry | 01:43:29 |
70 | James Riley | M40 | Todmorden | 01:43:43 |
71 | Phil Gilland | M50 | Helsby R.C | 01:44:20 |
72 | Edwin Sherstone | M40 | Southport Waterloo | 01:44:40 |
73 | David York | M50 | Tattenhall | 01:45:27 |
74 | Juliet Edwards | F50 | Meirionnydd RC | 01:45:48 |
75 | Steven Begley | M50 | Unattached | 01:46:04 |
76 | David Feakes | M50 | Helsby R.C | 01:46:25 |
77 | Janet Robertson | F40 | Helsby R.C | 01:47:25 |
78 | Kye Byrne | M | Unattached | 01:47:33 |
79 | Tony Benton | M50 | Denbigh Harriers | 01:47:44 |
80 | Steven Tideswell | M50 | Unattached | 01:48:09 |
81 | Andy McGivern | M | Pensby Runners | 01:48:23 |
82 | Debbie Rutherford | F50 | Pensby Runners | 01:48:28 |
83 | Stephen Jones | M40 | Clwydian Range Runners | 01:48:46 |
84 | Andy Worthington | M60 | Pensby Runners | 01:48:53 |
85 | Peter Andrew Hampshire | M40 | Pensby Runners | 01:49:36 |
86 | Richard Davies | M50 | Unattached | 01:49:46 |
87 | Kate Lightfoot | F40 | Tattenhall | 01:51:12 |
88 | Kath Stott | F50 | Tattenhall | 01:51:26 |
89 | Iorwerth Jones | M60 | Wrecsam Tri | 01:51:37 |
90 | Barry Wilding | M | Unattached | 01:51:46 |
91 | Ellie Salisbury | F50 | Eryi | 01:51:53 |
92 | Stephen Botham | M50 | Wrecsam Tri | 01:52:03 |
93 | Alan Jones | M40 | Mersey Tri | 01:52:44 |
94 | Andrew Sumner | M40 | Pensby Runners | 01:52:50 |
95 | David Green | M | Pensby Runners | 01:53:10 |
96 | Kenwy Hughes | M60 | Wrecsam Tri | 01:58:13 |
97 | Paul Challender | M | Pensby Runners | 01:59:04 |
98 | Richard James | M | Wrexham AC | 01:59:26 |
99 | David Wyn Davies | M40 | Chester Tri Club | 02:01:23 |
100 | Alexandra Fletcher | F | Eryri | 02:01:34 |
101 | Simon Jones | M | Unattached | 02:02:24 |
102 | Margaret Oliver | F60 | Eryri | 02:03:40 |
103 | Roger Webster | M50 | Tattenhall | 02:03:59 |
104 | Andy Smith | M50 | Helsby R.C | 02:04:49 |
105 | Fiona McGivern | F | Pensby Runners | 02:06:22 |
106 | Kathy Frankland | F40 | Tattenhall | 02:06:51 |
107 | Mike McCorkell | M40 | Tattenhall | 02:07:41 |
108 | Lesley Feakes | F40 | Helsby R.C | 02:26:50 |
108 | Nesta Hawker | F40 | Helsby R.C | 02:26:50 |
110 | Sharon Basford | F40 | Tattenhall | 02:35:34 |
110 | Sharon Eaton | F40 | Tattenhall | 02:35:34 |
112 | Gill Nicol | F | Unattached | 02:37:39 |
112 | Thelma James | F40 | Unattached | 02:37:39 |
114 | Peter Norman | M70 | Wrexham AC | 02:48:23 |
Laura Ashford | F | Tattenhall | RET |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.