Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

15/09/2013 – Fit As A Butchers Dog





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Robert Little MS Dark Peak 00:24:39
2 Noel Curtis MS Pennine Fell Runners 00:26:23
3 John Boyle MV40 Dark Peak 00:26:42
4 Simon Choppin MS Cgcc 00:27:22
5 Bart Shaw MS Unattached 00:27:38
6 Jon Pemberton MS Dark Peak 00:27:49
7 Austin Frost MV40 Dark Peak 00:27:57
8 Mathew Grainge MS Holme Pierrepoint 00:28:05
9 Carl Betts MS Dark Peak 00:28:28
10 Edward James MS Belper Harriers 00:28:42
11 Chris Jackson MS Glossopdale 00:28:49
12 Colin Lynch MV40 Totley A.C. 00:28:52
13 Andy Barnett MV50 Dark Peak 00:28:53
14 Jon Waller MS Unattached 00:28:58
15 John Alexander MS Cgcc 00:29:17
16 Helen Elmore FV40 Dark Peak 00:29:38
17 John Osbourne MS Unattached 00:29:49
18 Caitlain Rice FS Glossopdale 00:29:49
19 Sally Fawcett FS Smiley Paces 00:29:59
20 Bob Johnston MV40 Dark Peak 00:30:00
21 Steph Curtis FV40 Pennine Fell Runners 00:30:30
22 Chris Martin MS Fat Boys 00:30:32
23 Robin Mitton MS Pennine Fell Runners 00:30:42
24 Nicolas Bassett MV50 Staffordshire Moorland 00:30:46
25 Colin Ward MV40 Ilkestonrc 00:30:56
26 Jon Hallam MS Unattached 00:30:58
27 Lee Grant MV40 Goyt Valley 00:31:00
28 Carl Bedson MV40 Glossopdale 00:31:04
29 Rob Skelton MV40 Unattached 00:31:09
30 Simon Harden MV50 Buxton 00:31:12
31 Adi Baker MV50 Dark Peak 00:31:50
32 Tom Davies MS Mercia 00:32:43
33 Mick Cochrane MV60 Dark Peak 00:32:50
34 Ben Hickinson MS Unattached 00:32:56
35 Lucy Harris FS Pennine Fell Runners 00:33:12
36 Matt Inman MS Unattached 00:33:29
37 Ali Alsaad MS Bellevue 00:33:39
38 Simon Bolton MV40 Cheshire Racers 00:33:48
39 Simon Palmer MS Unattached 00:33:56
40 David Mcguinness MV40 Dark Peak 00:34:15
41 Simon Hutchinson MV40 Unattached 00:34:49
42 Gary Newham MS Erewash 00:34:52
43 Phil Kerr MS Unattached 00:35:44
44 Sasha Doyle FS Unattached 00:35:46
45 Jeremy Windsor MV40 Unattached 00:35:47
46 Geraint Davies MS Unattached 00:36:00
47 Richard Durkin MV40 Totley A.C. 00:36:07
48 Alec Hartley MS Cgcc 00:36:16
49 Patrick Wright MS Unattached 00:36:23
50 David Watt MV50 Notfast 00:36:26
51 Trevor Milner MV50 Dark Peak 00:36:35
52 Dale Peakall MS Unattached 00:36:52
53 Ruth Batty FS Dark Peak 00:37:06
54 Alan Brock MV50 Unattached 00:37:06
55 David Arundale MV50 Dark Peak 00:37:35
56 Andy Lees MV40 North Derbyshire 00:38:02
57 Helen Brunt FS Buxton 00:38:13
58 David Forshaw MV40 Buxton 00:38:30
59 Andrew Mathews MV50 Fat Boys 00:39:16
60 Mike Arundale MV60 Dark Peak 00:39:26
61 Rodrigo Carvalho MS Unattached 00:39:36
62 John Rawlinson MV40 Steel City Striders 00:39:37
63 Barry Clarke MV40 Unattached 00:39:42
64 Rachel Steen FS Unattached 00:39:57
65 Richard Mathews MV60 Lost Orienteering 00:39:57
66 Daniel Hawkins MS Unattached 00:40:42
67 Liz Walton FV50 Notfast 00:41:02
68 Gemma Barber FS Unattached 00:41:36
69 Joan Waller FV50 Dark Peak 00:42:20