Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

02/06/2010 – Blencathra





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Jim Davies V40 Borrowdale 01:02:42
2 Ben Abdelnoor M Ambleside 01:06:36
3 Bill Stewart M Holmfirth 01:06:42
4 William Horsley M N.F.R 01:07:05
5 Chris Newman M Wharfedale 01:07:37
6 Sam Watson M Wharfedale 01:07:52
7 Phil Winskill M Keswick 01:08:11
8 Kim Collison M Eden Runners 01:08:18
9 Dominic Raby M Chorley Harriers 01:08:21
10 Jack Dugdale M Clayton 01:10:40
11 Ian Davies M Keswick 01:10:42
12 Lauren Jeska F New Record Todmorden 01:10:51
13 Jim Mann M D.F.R 01:11:07
14 Muir Morton M Pennine 01:11:50
15 Nick Ogden V40 Keswick 01:12:05
16 James Byrne M Ambleside 01:12:37
17 Andy Mouncey V40 Settle Harriers 01:13:14
18 Keith Murray V40 Teviotdale Harriers 01:13:33
19 Paul Carman M Wharfedale 01:13:47
20 Dan Duxbury M Ambleside 01:14:07
21 Chris Reade V40 Bowland 01:14:11
22 Anthony Labram V40 Eden Runners 01:14:14
23 James Titmuss M Pudsey & Bramley 01:14:30
24 Dale Foster M Otley AC 01:14:47
25 Steve Freeman V40 Ambleside 01:16:12
26 Mark Ellithorn M Chorley Harriers 01:16:23
27 Richard Stevens M Ambleside 01:16:37
28 John Rainford V40 Preston Harriers 01:16:42
29 Sam Ware M Eden Runners 01:16:57
30 Kevin Hagley V40 SWRR 01:17:11
31 David Atkinson V40 N.F.R 01:17:22
32 Mark Nicholson M Eden Runners 01:17:38
33 Clare McKeown F Border Harriers 01:18:03
34 Paul Harlowe V50 Wharfedale 01:18:07
35 Jim Tyson M Ambleside 01:18:12
36 Kenneth Short V40 Teviotdale 01:18:45
37 Nigel Tate M D.F.R 01:19:03
38 Daz Slater M Ambleside 01:19:22
39 S. Lashley V40 U/A 01:19:54
40 Daniel Nute M Kendal 01:19:56
41 Gary Johnson M Eden Runners 01:20:03
42 Mike Munnelly M Pennine 01:20:09
43 Mark Nutter V40 Clayton Le Moors 01:20:20
44 Andrew Bradley V40 C.F.R 01:20:23
45 Gary Platt V50 Chorley Harriers 01:20:30
46 Stewart Fraser M Teviotdale 01:20:52
47 Mark Bissell M Eden Runners 01:20:59
48 Billy Fraser V40 Northumberland 01:21:13
49 Andrew Minister M D.F.R 01:21:34
50 Paul Archer V40 Clayton Le Moors 01:21:37
51 Richard Unwin V50 Keswick 01:21:40
52 Jamie Lauler M U/A 01:21:47
53 Matt Foxwell M Kendal 01:22:09
54 Phil Blanshard V50 U/A 01:22:12
55 Peter Thompson V50 Clayton Le Moors 01:22:22
56 Martin Hartley M U/A 01:22:40
57 Ray Gill V40 Dallam 01:22:59
58 Philip Pearson V50 Saltwell 01:23:07
59 Allan Miller V50 Kendal 01:23:12
60 John Nicoll M Keswick 01:23:35
61 Jamie Rennie M West End 01:23:43
62 Robin Gillespie V40 Eden Runners 01:23:49
63 Peter Kettleburough V40 Otley 01:24:02
64 Nigel Shannon V50 U/A 01:25:05
65 Robin Steels M U/A 01:25:06
66 Steve Jeffs V40 Dallam 01:25:11
67 David Buchanan V40 U/A 01:25:16
68 Karen Bridge FV40 Eden Runners 01:25:34
69 Paul Biddulph V40 Calder Valley 01:25:56
70 Peter Bailey V50 Keswick 01:26:12
71 Chris Rowe M N.F.R 01:26:20
72 Neil Sidaway V40 C.F.R 01:26:30
73 Richard Ellwood V40 U/A 01:26:36
74 Richard Todd M Wigton Road Runners 01:26:39
75 Peter Hague V40 Cairngorm Runners 01:26:47
76 Craig Harding M Eden Runners 01:27:04
77 Andy Thompson M Eden Runners 01:27:09
78 David Dedman V40 Esk Valley 01:27:16
79 Michael McLoughlin V50 Preston Harriers 01:27:24
80 Simon Lloyds V40 U/A 01:27:32
81 Scott Baistow M Wharfedale 01:27:38
82 Simon Bolton V40 Cheshire Hill Racers 01:27:55
83 W Marshall M Wharfedale 01:28:08
84 Terry Aitken V50 Ambleside 01:28:09
85 Chris Harling M U/A 01:28:29
86 Adam Dickie M Dumfries RC 01:29:23
87 Alex Kirkby M Arragons Tri 01:29:27
88 John Horne V40 Keswick 01:29:50
89 Kate Ayres FV50 Ambleside 01:30:01
90 Shaun Hardisty V40 Eden Runers 01:30:26
91 Michael Toman V40 Rossendale Harriers 01:30:33
92 Ken Dacre V50 Ambleside 01:30:40
93 Mark Watson M U/A 01:30:49
94 James Robinson M Wharfedale 01:31:00
95 Michael Keavney V40 U/A 01:31:07
96 Aaron Jones M Ambleside 01:31:24
97 John Leech V40 Dallam 01:31:42
98 Jim Fisher V50 Howgill Harriers 01:31:51
99 David Ellison V40 Ambleside 01:31:53
100 Icola Raby F Chorley Harriers 01:31:55
101 Ichelle Foxwell F Ambleside 01:31:58
102 Aul Jackson V40 Chorley Harriers 01:32:43
103 Revor Symonds V50 F.R.A 01:33:10
104 Drian Carroll V40 U/A 01:33:19
105 Aul Richardson M Saltwell Harriers 01:33:34
106 Ark Cartwright V40 Radcliffe A.C. 01:33:49
107 Ick Hambrey V50 Kendal 01:33:51
108 Ate Rogan F Wharfedale 01:33:59
109 Ark Skidmore M U/A 01:34:21
110 Avid Harrison V60 Keswick 01:34:57
111 Erry Cornforth F Borrowdale 01:35:12
112 En Nield M Clayton Le Moors 01:35:23
113 Oe Faulkner V40 N.F.R 01:36:01
114 Eter Carter V40 Preston Harriers 01:36:27
115 Ave Knight V40 Holmfirth 01:37:15
116 Ritta Sendlhofer F Ambleside 01:38:02
117 Ill Bashall V40 Eden Runners 01:38:54
118 Avid Nield V50 Clayton Le Moors 01:40:35
119 Ndrew Gittins V40 B.C.R 01:41:29
120 An Wulf M Settle 01:42:47
121 Hris Clark V60 Keswick 01:43:34
122 Atric Gilchrist V60 Keswick 01:43:40
123 Eter Dugdale V50 Clayton Le Moors 01:43:50
124 Enny Russell F U/A 01:44:02
125 Im Clark F50 Keswick 01:44:03
126 El Bradley F40 C.F.R 01:44:33
127 Hilip Hawly V50 C.F.R 01:45:09
128 Att Taylor M Eden Runners 01:47:01
129 Eter Lashley V40 U/A 01:47:09
130 Llan Buckley V60 Keswick 01:47:32
131 Awrence Rowland M F.R.A 01:49:15
132 Ndrew Frame V40 Bingley 01:49:31
133 Elissa Hart F Keswick 01:50:01
134 Icky Butler FV40 Keswick 01:50:37
135 Hil Sturgess V40 Keswick 01:50:45
136 Eter Dowker V60 Kendal 01:52:34
137 Ichard Tait V50 Swaledale 01:56:21
138 Ary Ballanty FV40 Eden Runners 02:05:20
139 Revor Wakenshaw N V40 Orth Shields Poly 02:05:27
140 Hairi Wear F Arragons Tri 02:06:16
141 Orna Gibson F U/A 02:06:56
142 Alter Gibson V50 U/A 02:06:56