Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

21/09/2013 – Three Shires





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Ben Abdelnoor Ambleside 02:05:11
2 Dave Wilby Ilkley 02:05:46
3 Jim Davies M40 Borrowdale 02:07:12
4 Tom Brunt M40 Dark Peak 02:07:49
5 Steve Birkinshaw M40 Borrowdale 02:09:02
6 Jon Ascot M40 Carnethy 02:10:13
7 Paul Cornforth M50 Borrowdale 02:10:15
8 Dan Duxbury Ambleside 02:10:24
9 Peter Taylor Tattenhall 02:11:13
10 Jack Wright Ambleside 02:11:24
11 Stuart Dickson Ambleside 02:11:44
12 Iain Kelly Borrowdale 02:12:22
13 Dave Ward Pennine 02:15:24
14 Dominic Raby M40 Chorley 02:15:27
15 Josh Hubbard Leicester FF 02:15:28
16 Jonny Malley Dark Peak 02:15:39
17 Gary Thorpe M40 Ambleside 02:15:44
18 Konrad Rawlik Carnethy 02:15:53
19 Sam Ware Eden 02:15:57
20 Jon Rylance Ambleside 02:16:05
21 Mark Chippendale M40 Bowland 02:16:26
22 Nick Ray M40 Ellenborough 02:16:32
23 Matthew Read Ambleside 02:16:37
24 David Jackson Achille Ratti 02:16:47
25 Joe Mavin Penistone 02:18:26
26 Andrew Slattery M40 Keswick 02:23:44
27 Rob Moffat Howgill 02:23:55
28 Dave Nuttall M40 Clayton 02:26:12
29 Ross Litherland U/A 02:26:14
30 Chris Owens Spectrum Striders 02:28:04
31 Philip Pearson M50 Saltwell 02:29:05
32 Will Buckton Ilkley 02:29:09
33 Ed Bailey U/A 02:29:23
34 Mark Clarkson Northumberland FR 02:29:25
35 Chris Reade M40 Bowland 02:29:26
36 David Armstrong M50 NFR 02:29:29
37 Ashley Kay M50 Dark Peak 02:29:49
38 Richard Talbot Ambleside 02:29:53
39 Chris Upson M50 Westerlands 02:29:55
40 JANE REEDY L AMBLESIDE 02:29:57
41 Mark Walsh M40 Darwen Dashers 02:30:33
42 Leigh Warburton M50 Bowland 02:30:34
43 Phil Clayton M40 Black Combe 02:30:48
44 David Ralphs M50 Newburgh N 02:30:56
45 Jamie Luxmore Ambleside 02:32:46
46 Julian Gouge M40 Chorley 02:33:24
47 Dan Clark Bowland 02:33:25
48 Declan O'Duffy M50 Bowland 02:33:36
49 Andy Hunt M40 Otley 02:33:38
50 Andy Dickinson M40 Dark Peak 02:33:52
51 Jamie Baron M40 BCR 02:34:23
52 Alan Lucker Bowland 02:34:33
53 Keith Holmes M50 Dark Peak 02:34:34
54 James Archbold M40 Borrowdale 02:34:49
55 Darren Fishwick M40 Chorley 02:34:51
56 Graham Lund Bowland 02:35:04
57 HEATHER MARSHALL L DARK PEAK 02:35:16
58 Paul Knowles M40 Ambleside 02:35:39
59 Andy Beaty M50 CFR 02:35:51
60 NICKY SPINKS L 40 DARK PEAK 02:36:17
61 Mike Vogler BCR 02:36:38
62 Joe Rigby U/A 02:36:51
63 Matt Beresford M40 Kendal 02:37:09
64 Sam Dalby Settle 02:37:18
65 Jackie Winn M60 Ellenborough 02:37:27
66 Rob Browne BCR 02:38:07
67 Rob Green M50 Horwich 02:38:52
68 Yelvan Bennison M40 Chorley 02:39:50
69 Jason Craven Rossendale 02:40:01
70 Mike Harrison M40 CFR 02:40:24
71 Paul Neild M40 Bowland 02:40:27
72 Ivan Whigham M50 Clayton 02:40:32
73 Greg Rimmer M50 Dark Peak 02:40:38
74 Dave Garner M40 Rochdale 02:40:53
75 Jon Sharples M50 Clayton 02:41:05
76 Ben Crowe M40 Derwent Valley O C 02:41:12
77 Jim Francis M40 U/A 02:41:37
78 Brian Horn M50 Borrowdale 02:41:38
79 Matt Foxwell Kendal 02:42:13
80 Andrew McFarlane M40 Clayton 02:44:11
81 Tony Thornton M40 Settle 02:44:12
82 Steven Foley M40 U/A 02:45:20
83 Pete Marston CFR 02:46:09
84 Huw Price M50 Bowland 02:46:23
85 KATE BEATY L50 CFR 02:46:25
86 Pete Tayler M50 BCR 02:46:59
87 Robert Lee Green Achille Ratti 02:47:28
88 Nicholas Holmes M50 Tattenhall 02:47:30
89 Paul Simpson M50 Kendal 02:47:48
90 JEAN BROWN L 40 Clayton 02:48:11
91 Ian Horne Eden 02:48:37
92 Tim Rippen M40 Dark Peak 02:50:13
93 Steve Turland M40 Ilkley 02:51:00
94 Jim Turner U/A 02:51:34
95 Dominic Carr M40 Clayton 02:52:16
96 ROWENA BROWNE L50 BOWLAND 02:52:47
97 Philip Devine M40 Kendal 02:52:58
98 John Osborne M40 Settle 02:53:27
99 Trevor Cousins M40 CFR 02:54:00
100 John Thompson M40 Newburgh N 02:54:02
101 David McGuinness M40 Dark Peak 02:54:16
102 Howard Seal M40 CFR 02:54:27
103 Mark Nutter M50 Clayton 02:55:00
104 Adam Clarke U/A 02:55:13
105 Neil Sidaway M50 CFR 02:55:41
106 Paul Reilly Coniston 02:55:45
107 David Macia M40 Mercia 02:55:46
108 Pete Miles 02:55:53
109 Stuart Allan M40 Allithwaite 02:55:55
110 CATHERINE LITHERLAND L 40 U/A 02:56:03
111 VICTORIA HAWORTH KESWICK 02:56:11
112 Rigby Jerram M50 Kendal 02:57:11
113 Jonathon Stubbs M40 Darwen Dashers 02:57:30
114 Matt Owen M40 Holcombe 02:57:31
115 PAULA IRONS BCR 02:57:35
116 Paul Mason M50 CFR 02:57:41
117 NATASHA FELLOWES L40 CHORLEY 02:57:55
118 JOSIE GREENHALGH L40 HORWICH 02:57:57
119 Mike Jones BCR 02:58:41
120 Sam Healy North York Moors 02:58:55
121 Mark Gresham M50 CFR 02:58:57
122 RAE DALZIEL L 40 DALLAM 02:58:59
123 Geoff Read M50 Todmorden 02:59:23
124 JANE LEONARD L50 Todmorden 02:59:51
125 Chris Taylor M50 Mercia 02:59:55
126 Marcel Ellison Todmorden 03:00:24
127 Andy Quickfall M50 Newburgh N 03:01:47
128 Martin Quinn M40 Chorley 03:04:01
129 Dave Renolds M40 Newburgh N 03:04:06
130 Daniel Grose M40 Kendal 03:04:40
131 LEILA TODHUNTER U/A 03:05:37
132 Phil Hodgson M50 Todmorden 03:06:09
133 Mark Smith M40 Tattenhall 03:07:07
134 Simon Stansfield Clayton 03:08:02
135 Richard Leonard M50 Todmorden 03:08:28
136 Richard Bellaries M50 Clayton 03:08:45
137 David Wilson M40 Bowland 03:08:48
138 Nigel Hodson M40 Clayton 03:08:51
139 SALLY WARD L50 U/A 03:09:06
140 Ben Robson M50 Dark Peak 03:09:07
141 JENNIE CHATTERLEY L40 CFR 03:09:28
142 Daryl Mullen M40 U/A 03:09:31
143 Michael Coppelon Newburgh N 03:11:21
144 BRIDGET COLLIER L40 PARBOLD PP 03:11:37
145 Lawrence Ormerod M50 Settle 03:11:41
146 Paul Appleby M50 NFR 03:11:49
147 Ken Robinson M60 U/A 03:12:02
148 Alan Kenny M60 Achille Ratti 03:12:06
149 Nigel Haymes M40 Settle 03:12:08
150 Mark Jackson Achille Ratti 03:12:12
151 Andrew Firth M50 Clayton 03:12:17
152 LESLEY MALARKEY L 60 KESWICK 03:13:15
153 Ian Chambers M60 Bowland 03:15:38
154 Albert Sunter M50 Horwich 03:15:39
155 Michael Hopkinson M60 Dark Peak 03:16:17
156 Neil Duerden Darwen Dashers 03:16:18
157 JANE DAVIES L40 BORROWDALE 03:16:54
158 George Harris U/A 03:17:24
159 Nick Hambrey M60 Kendal 03:17:55
160 Mike Gibbison M50 Bowland 03:17:59
161 Andy Ford Horwich 03:17:59
162 Mike Troup M50 Ambleside 03:18:00
163 WENDY DODDS L60 CLAYTON 03:18:42
164 I Cookson M60 Bowland 03:18:56
165 Stephen Bury M50 Clayton 03:21:19
166 SIOBHAN BREWER L40 KESWICK 03:21:47
167 Edwin Sherstone M40 Southport 03:23:51
168 ANGELA WHITE L40 U/A 03:23:58
169 Wally Coppelon M50 Newburgh N 03:24:12
170 Geraint Davies U/A 03:24:34
171 ANGE JACKSON CFR 03:25:31
172 Eddie Dealtry M60 Kendal 03:25:55
173 Jon Smith M50 Rossendale 03:26:23
174 Matt Richardson U/A 03:26:34
175 William Taylor M40 Rossendale 03:26:43
176 Paul Sessford M40 Keighley & C 03:28:01
177 Ed Poulter U/A 03:28:27
178 Dave Halford M40 U/A 03:28:29
179 SUSAN ROSS BCR 03:29:03
180 Andrew Bradley M40 CFR 03:29:42
181 Richard Longlands U/A 03:30:46
182 Simon Franklin M40 Horsforth 03:30:59
183 John Shedwick U/A 03:31:53
184 ANNIE CONWAY L40 AMBLESIDE 03:32:27
185 Andy Gittins M50 BCR 03:32:34
186 ANN CUMMINGS L50 CFR 03:32:45
187 Stephen Jones Ambleside 03:34:52
188 Fionnuala Swann L40 Trawden 03:35:03
189 Ian Harman M60 Esk Valley 03:35:10
190 Ben Jackson U/A 03:35:52
191 Adrian Hope M40 U/A 03:36:25
192 Mike Ernill M40 Lostock 03:36:26
193 Nigel Coe M60 Ambleside 03:36:51
194 LORNA ASHCROFT CARNETHY 03:36:51
195 Mark Glaister M50 Skelmersdale 03:37:06
196 Neil Smith M40 Ilkley 03:37:51
197 Nick Moore M50 CFR 03:38:15
198 Stephen Taylor M40 Fell Ponies 03:39:53
199 Stephen Pullan M40 Todmorden 03:40:10
200 Mark Checkley M50 Lostock 03:42:03
201 MANDY GOTH L50 TODMORDEN 03:43:36
202 James Hulme Watnall Warriors 03:46:59
203 SANDRA MASON L50 CFR 03:47:01
204 Gary Boyd M40 U/A 03:47:17
205 Richard Mavin M40 U/A 03:47:18
206 Richard Unwin M50 U/A 03:47:18
207 David Jack M40 U/A 03:50:01
208 Robert Webb Lonsdale 03:58:56
209 Rob Smithurst U/A No Time
210 ANJA COULTHARD KESWICK No Time