Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

28/08/2013 – Harrock Hill 4





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Josh Tighe M Northumberland 00:30:56
2 Nick Leigh M Pudsey And Bramley 00:31:14
3 Chris Farrell M Horwich 00:31:19
4 Karl Steinegger M Spectrum 00:33:06
5 James Toohey MU23 Liverpool RC 00:33:34
6 Darren Fishwick M40 Chorley 00:34:14
7 Paul Muller M55 Horwich 00:34:38
8 Charlie Sharpe M Spectrum 00:34:56
9 James Ashworth M Skelmersdale 00:35:03
10 Adair Broughton M40 Helsby 00:35:24
11 Andy Staveley M50 Burnden RR 00:35:28
12 Dionne Allen L Leigh Harriers 00:35:36
13 Ben Donaghue M Red Rose 00:35:37
14 Stephen Nicholls M Wigan Harriers 00:36:07
15 David Biddulph M40 Chorley 00:36:25
16 Michael Harris M40 Wigan Harriers 00:36:41
17 David Collins M50 Wigan Harriers 00:36:45
18 Andrew Fairburn M Thornton 00:36:56
19 Max Rothwell MU23 Southport Waterloo 00:37:07
20 William Griffiths M Unattached 00:37:16
21 Jamie Dowdall M Darwen Dashers 00:37:19
22 Rick Bowker M50 Southport Waterloo 00:37:24
23 Glen Kenyon M Burnden RR 00:37:26
24 Chris Pender M40 Newburgh Nomads 00:37:32
25 Karl Tuzio M45 Wigan Phoenix 00:37:39
26 Kevin Hunt M40 Preston 00:37:45
27 Steve McLean M50 Southport Waterloo 00:37:50
28 Julian Spencer M50 Spectrum 00:37:57
29 Ian Josin M Unattached 00:38:06
30 Tony Jackson M50 Newburgh Nomads 00:38:11
31 Martin Carr M45 Unattached 00:38:16
32 Simon Tobin M45 Southport Waterloo 00:38:22
33 Ken Addison M55 Red Rose 00:38:28
34 Dean Wilson M Liverpool RC 00:38:33
35 Martin Quinn M40 Chorley 00:38:48
36 Declan O'duffy M55 Bowland 00:38:54
37 Rachel Jefferson LU23 Warrington AC 00:38:55
38 Jayne Joy L Helsby 00:38:58
39 Greg Callaghan M50 Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton 00:38:59
40 Steve Broadfoot M50 Knowsley 00:39:03
41 Robbie Wood M55 Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton 00:39:24
42 Pete Hopley M45 Burnden RR 00:39:29
43 Dawn Atkins L Chorley 00:39:31
44 Tom Madden M40 Liverpool RC 00:39:33
45 Daryl Mullen M45 FRA 00:39:34
46 Carl Watson M45 Low Fell 00:39:35
47 John Wealthy M50 Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton 00:39:37
48 Graham Shaw M50 Bolton 00:39:41
49 Paul Wareing M50 Chorley 00:39:55
50 William Beckett M45 Chorley 00:40:00
51 Michael Toman M45 Rossendale Harriers 00:40:01
52 Steven Sutton M Liverpool RC 00:40:07
53 Jamie Jackson MU23 Newburgh Nomads 00:40:12
54 Dave Moran M50 Liverpool RC 00:40:16
55 Jim Dawson M50 Warrington 00:40:19
56 Paul Creswell M40 Skelmersdale 00:40:22
57 Stuart Cann M45 Red Rose 00:40:38
58 Jayne Taylor L50 Wigan Harriers 00:40:41
59 Andy Fryer M50 Unattached 00:40:45
60 Lindsey Brindle L Horwich 00:41:00
61 Neil Taylor M45 Skelmersdale 00:41:11
62 Leon Flesher M Thornton 00:41:14
63 Kye Byrne M Unattached 00:41:17
64 Gary Jones M50 Bolton 00:41:22
65 Andy Garnett M55 Spectrum 00:41:28
66 Fiona Wise L Unattached 00:41:30
67 Andrew Hudson M50 Southport Waterloo 00:41:34
68 Martin Sutton M Southport Waterloo 00:41:34
69 Jonathan Fisher M Liverpool RC 00:41:47
70 Russ Platt M45 Warrington 00:42:10
71 Kenny Forster M50 Spectrum 00:42:12
72 Tracey Peters L Southport Waterloo 00:42:13
73 Joanne Wilson L45 Southport Waterloo 00:42:15
74 Lee Denton M Unattached 00:42:27
75 Carmel Sullivan L45 Wesham 00:42:30
76 Andrew Keeley M50 Penny Lane 00:42:36
77 Chris Lees M45 Lymm 00:42:40
78 Paul Talbot M Southport Waterloo 00:42:55
79 Andrew Nightingale M40 Wigan Phoenix 00:43:04
80 Holly Tidd LU23 Warrington 00:43:05
81 Loy Kalasiram L40 Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton 00:43:06
82 Neil Atkinson M Spectrum 00:43:08
83 Michael Crook M65 Horwich 00:43:14
84 Jess Bowie M40 Liverpool RC 00:43:20
85 Michael McGeown M55 Chorley 00:43:29
86 Barry Wheeler M Red Rose 00:43:34
87 Shirley Staveley L45 Burnden RR 00:43:36
88 James McGlynn M60 Unattached 00:43:38
89 Anne Ferguson L55 Burnden RR 00:43:40
90 Gary Taylor M50 Darwen Dashers 00:43:49
91 Charles Colby M40 Unattached 00:43:51
92 Richard Harris M50 Unattached 00:44:06
93 Liz Whitfield L Spectrum 00:44:09
94 Paul Foster M40 Helsby 00:44:12
95 Tom Kelly M45 Unattached 00:44:13
96 Emma Gerrard L Unattached 00:44:17
97 Mark Byrne M40 Warrington 00:44:20
98 Simon Bolton M45 Wilmslow 00:44:23
99 Pete Bland M65 Horwich 00:44:27
100 Henry Minorczyk M65 Chorley 00:44:30
101 Edwin Sherstone M45 Southport Waterloo 00:44:39
102 Michael Edge M50 Wesham 00:44:42
103 Graham Schofield M60 Chorley 00:44:45
104 David Miller M55 Chorley 00:44:48
105 Sarah Sherratt L40 Bowland 00:44:52
106 Rob Cosgrove M45 Southport Waterloo 00:45:00
107 Michael Charman M60 Spectrum 00:45:20
108 Bridget Collier L40 Parbold PP 00:45:27
109 Mark Glaister M50 Skelmersdale 00:45:37
110 Mick Lamb M40 Liverpool RC 00:45:42
111 Shane Cliffe M45 Red Rose 00:46:00
112 David Downey M45 Unattached 00:46:01
113 Steve Wall M Liverpool RC 00:46:10
114 Fiona Johnston L45 Parbold PP 00:46:17
115 Jon Marsh M50 FRA 00:46:18
116 Ian Magill M40 Liverpool RC 00:46:34
117 Abigail Willmitt L Liverpool RC 00:46:36
118 Neville Griffiths M65 Spectrum 00:46:53
119 Richard Harris M50 Unattached 00:46:54
120 Michael Winnard M Unattached 00:46:55
121 Debbie Read L55 Spectrum 00:47:05
122 Janine Needham L Red Rose 00:47:37
123 Darren Baker M45 FRA 00:47:39
124 Cherry Collison L40 Bolton 00:47:41
125 Andrew Bentham M40 Unattached 00:47:50
126 Mark Sammon M40 FRA 00:47:55
127 Dave Thompson M55 Spectrum 00:48:02
128 Darren McWalters M Unattached 00:48:04
129 Carole James L45 Southport Waterloo 00:48:20
130 Ian Tomlinson M50 Preston 00:48:21
131 Sam Marsden M50 Unattached 00:48:26
132 Bernadette Dickinson L50 Unattached 00:48:32
133 Jasper Kelly MU23 Unattached 00:48:52
134 Vicki Harvey L45 Southport Waterloo 00:49:06
135 John Wiseman M45 Red Rose 00:49:09
136 Chris Nightingale M45 Wigan Phoenix 00:49:22
137 Alizon Taylor L50 Fellponies 00:49:31
138 David Bourman M Unattached 00:49:42
139 Mike O'brien M55 Manchester YMCA 00:50:10
140 Christine Cutner L55 Southport Waterloo 00:50:26
141 Rachel Chester L Unattached 00:50:30
142 Jessica Peters L Unattached 00:50:44
143 Barry Chester M60 Chorley 00:50:53
144 Neil Marshall M60 Red Rose 00:50:55
145 David Marsh M50 Southport Waterloo 00:51:01
146 Neil Anson M Unattached 00:51:02
147 Ian Moran M50 Unattached 00:51:03
148 Sue Stewart L65 Southport Waterloo 00:51:04
149 Phil Lakeland M55 Preston 00:51:18
150 Stephanie James LU23 Southport Waterloo 00:51:27
151 Karen Pickersgill L45 Unattached 00:51:30
152 George Large M65 Northern Vets 00:51:57
153 Sandra Connell L55 Picton 00:52:01
154 Philip Levesley M Unattached 00:52:04
155 Gill Collen L55 Warrington 00:52:09
156 Josh Edwards M Unattached 00:52:18
157 Bev Bentham L40 Unattached 00:52:21
158 John Minton M70 Chorley 00:52:23
159 Jamie Calder M Unattached 00:52:26
160 David Williamson M55 Unattached 00:52:27
161 Jean Mitchell L65 Skelmersdale 00:52:28
162 Francis McCombs M50 Liverpool RC 00:52:30
163 Martin Catterall M Warrington 00:52:31
164 Sean Ahearn M Unattached 00:52:32
165 Emma Reading L Unattached 00:52:39
166 John Dooley M65 Spectrum 00:52:42
167 Claire Dodd L45 Unattached 00:52:58
168 Elaine Sutton L45 Southport Waterloo 00:53:05
169 Craig Isherwood M Unattached 00:53:29
170 Rebecca Sharples LU23 Unattached 00:53:39
171 John Sharples M55 Clayton Le Moors 00:53:40
172 Jessica Frith L Unattached 00:54:05
173 Alan Peers M70 Spectrum 00:54:28
174 Laura Day L Unattached 00:54:31
175 Paul Jackson M45 Chorley 00:54:32
176 Martin Simpson M Red Rose 00:54:36
177 Deborah Cardwell L45 Thornton 00:54:40
178 Carol Wright L50 Southport Waterloo 00:55:37
179 Philip McCullough M55 Chorley 00:55:58
180 Jan Atkins L65 Chorley 00:56:20
181 Katy Lewis L50 Picton 00:56:53
182 John Swift M70 Chorley 00:57:39
183 Leonora Anson L Unattached 00:57:42
184 Steve Taylor M45 Fellponies 00:57:50
185 Sall Cape L45 Red Rose 00:58:01
186 Jane Blacklin L50 Southport Waterloo 00:58:14
187 Ruth Turner L50 Bowland 00:59:41
188 Barry Allman M55 Spectrum 01:00:31
189 Anne Hewitt L65 Spectrum 01:00:58
190 Jacqueline Shore L50 Chorley 01:01:37
191 Sharon Langton L50 Picton 01:01:49
192 Aimee Midgley L Red Rose 01:03:21
193 Malcolm Towler M70 Northern Vets 01:06:35
194 Sue Jones L45 Thornton 01:06:38
195 Joanne Malcolmson L Unattached 01:07:44
196 Ann Donoghue L Red Rose 01:07:44
197 Mike McDonald M70 Northern Vets 01:09:30
198 Helen Jolley L50 Thornton 63,06
199 Ed Swift M65 Horwich DNF
200 John Ainsworth M Unattached DNF
201 Christopher Tully M Preston DNF