Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

11/07/2013 – Bull Hill





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Darren Kay M40 Pudsey & Bramley AC 00:34:43
2 Chris Farrell M Horwich RMI Harriers 00:36:25
3 Anthony Dalton MJ Rossendale Harriers 00:36:43
4 John Raho M Holcombe Harriers 00:37:15
5 Mark Russell M45 Salford Harriers & AC 00:37:27
6 Paul Freary M45 Belgrave Harriers 00:37:51
7 Jonathan Bruton M Horwich RMI Harriers 00:38:04
8 James Titmuss M Pudsey & Bramley AC 00:39:11
9 Robert Jackson M45 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:39:35
10 Andy Preston M Rossendale Harriers 00:40:10
11 Steve Nolan M50 Burnden Road Runners 00:40:11
12 Andy Lloyd M40 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:40:38
13 Patrick Brennan M Rossendale Harriers 00:41:01
14 Andrew Gartside M45 Saddleworth Runners Club 00:41:08
15 Alan Lundberg-Bury M45 Rossendale Harriers 00:41:29
16 Mark Liptrot M50 Lostock AC 00:41:35
17 Stephen Corbishley MJ Rossendale Harriers 00:41:40
18 Thornton Taylor M55 Rossendale Harriers 00:41:50
19 Mervyn Keys M50 Rossendale Harriers 00:42:16
20 Colin Faulds M Lostock AC 00:42:23
21 Tony Flanagan M45 Swinton Running Club 00:42:28
22 Marc Ward M40 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:42:47
23 Dave Garner M40 Rochdale Harriers 00:43:02
24 Simon Ford M Astley & Tyldesley RC 00:43:09
25 Ronnie Turner M50 Rossendale Harriers 00:43:30
26 Mick Horan M40 Holcombe Harriers 00:43:38
27 Benn Heywood MJ Bury AC 00:43:43
28 Alan Bodell M50 Royton Road Runners 00:43:49
29 Glen Kenyon M Burnden Road Runners 00:43:50
30 Michael Reason M Astley & Tyldesley RC 00:43:51
31 Ian Stainthorpe M50 Rochdale Harriers 00:43:57
32 Matt Dunn MJ Holcombe Harriers 00:44:00
33 Joe Mercer M Trafford AC 00:44:01
34 Doug Fleming M50 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:44:03
35 Richard Sample M Saddleworth Runners Club 00:44:05
36 Stuart Tucker M Swinton Running Club 00:44:08
37 Michael Toman M45 Rossendale Harriers 00:44:34
38 Jonathan Nicholson M Holcombe Harriers 00:44:54
39 James Rideout M50 Bolton United Harriers 00:44:58
40 Martyn Pollitt M50 Burnden Road Runners 00:45:00
41 Philip Archer M Unattached 00:45:05
42 Andrew Parker M Unattached 00:45:06
43 Les Smalley M45 Bury AC 00:45:07
44 Mike Ernill M40 Lostock AC 00:45:08
45 Nathan Milligan MJ Bury AC 00:45:16
46 Simon Tobin M45 Southport Waterloo 00:45:19
47 Robert Bolton M45 Fell Runners Association 00:45:23
48 Joe Dooley M45 Unattached 00:45:32
49 Marcel Ellison M Todmorden Harriers 00:45:36
50 Graham Shaw M50 Bolton United Harriers 00:45:43
51 Tony Hesketh M65 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:45:47
52 Alex Frost M45 Unattached 00:46:03
53 Mark Nutter M50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:46:10
54 Josie Greenhalgh F40 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:46:14
55 Albert Sunter M55 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:46:20
56 Andrew Corbishley M60 Rossendale Harriers 00:46:29
57 Mark Walker M45 Rochdale Harriers 00:46:39
58 Mark Shuttleworth M45 Lostock AC 00:46:40
59 Anthony Lowe M50 Middleton Harriers 00:46:49
60 Colin Wood M55 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:46:59
61 Ken Taylor M65 Rossendale Harriers 00:47:07
62 Darren Beatty M40 Lostock AC 00:47:25
63 Suzanne Budgett F50 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:47:44
64 William Lowe M50 Rossendale Harriers 00:48:02
65 Dave Swift M Burnden Road Runners 00:48:03
66 Lorraine Hopley F35 Rossendale Harriers 00:48:11
67 Gary Jones M50 Bolton United Harriers 00:48:23
68 Claire Kirkham F Holcombe Harriers 00:48:29
69 John Mayall M50 Rochdale Harriers 00:48:30
70 Liz McLellan F40 Bolton Tri Club 00:48:32
71 Colin Gilmour M50 Unattached 00:48:43
72 Bernard Nolan M40 Bolton Tri Club 00:48:47
73 Gaynor Keane F35 Saddleworth Runners Club 00:48:57
74 Chris Wise M45 Bolton United Harriers 00:48:58
75 Graham Barnes M55 Unattached 00:48:59
76 Peter Ramsdale M55 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:49:02
77 Roy Halliday M Fell Runners Association 00:49:05
78 Isaline Kneale F45 Burnden Road Runners 00:49:06
79 Mark Checkley M50 Lostock AC 00:49:27
80 Tony Foster M50 Unattached 00:49:30
81 Terry Gardiner M45 Astley & Tyldesley RC 00:49:38
82 Richard Campbell M40 Middleton Harriers 00:49:58
83 Kris Robinson M40 Rochdale Harriers 00:50:00
84 Anne Ferguson F55 Burnden Road Runners 00:50:06
85 Andy Duffy M50 Burnden Road Runners 00:50:14
86 Paul Swyers M45 Radcliffe AC 00:51:01
87 Jeff Hignett M60 Rossendale Harriers 00:51:12
88 Allan Yeomans M50 Rossendale Harriers 00:51:14
89 Tony Varley M65 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:51:18
90 Anna Blomfield F50 Rochdale Harriers 00:51:19
91 Don Nichol M55 Burnden Road Runners 00:51:30
92 Paul Hardy Jones M40 Fell Runners Association 00:51:35
93 William Shout M50 Holcombe Harriers 00:51:44
94 Adrian Hope M40 Lostock AC 00:51:52
95 Simon Bennett M50 Bowland Fell Runners 00:51:59
96 Simon Jordan M Rossendale Harriers 00:52:01
97 Michael Huggins M50 Rossendale Harriers 00:52:02
98 Kevin McGilvray M55 Rochdale Harriers 00:52:11
99 Mark Catherall M55 Rochdale Harriers 00:52:26
100 Stuart Ellis M40 Swinton Running Club 00:52:30
101 Josie Maley F Astley & Tyldesley RC 00:52:41
102 Paul Rutherford M45 Swinton Running Club 00:52:42
103 Stephen Riddle M45 Burnden Road Runners 00:52:47
104 Charlie Barlow M55 Saddleworth Runners Club 00:52:49
105 Shirley Doyle F45 Saddleworth Runners Club 00:52:55
106 Claire Wightman F40 Saddleworth Runners Club 00:53:03
107 Matthew Cox M55 Rochdale Harriers 00:53:05
108 Jane Hodgson F40 Saddleworth Runners Club 00:53:14
109 Antony Golding M Swinton Running Club 00:53:17
110 Andrew Essex M55 Saddleworth Runners Club 00:53:24
111 Davina Raidy F45 Rossendale Harriers 00:53:25
112 Liam Christie MJ Burnden Road Runners 00:53:33
113 Holly Craggs F Burnden Road Runners 00:53:34
114 David Barnes M55 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:53:38
115 David Flood M45 Bury AC 00:53:44
116 Darran Hull M40 Springfield Striders 00:53:54
117 Michelle Fuller F40 Middleton Harriers 00:53:55
118 Graeme Smith M Holcombe Harriers 00:53:59
119 Andrew Lake M50 Unattached 00:54:03
120 Ray McGloiri M55 Lostock AC 00:54:10
121 Ben Flanagan MJ Swinton Running Club 00:54:15
122 John Armstrong M60 Rochdale Harriers 00:54:20
123 Peter Dugdale M55 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:54:28
124 Sonya Monaghan F40 St Helens & Sutton 00:54:30
125 Alan Keane M50 Saddleworth Runners Club 00:54:39
126 Barrie Fairbrother M65 Middleton Harriers 00:54:43
127 Elaine Roper F50 Burnden Road Runners 00:54:55
128 Richard Hoskins M40 Unattached 00:54:57
129 Paul Speed M40 Lostock AC 00:54:59
130 Anne-Marie McGilvray F45 Rochdale Harriers 00:55:04
131 Tim Taylor M50 Burnden Road Runners 00:55:07
132 Steve Carey M55 Middleton Harriers 00:55:23
133 Janet Haworth F50 Rossendale Harriers 00:55:25
134 Mark Butler M50 Burnden Road Runners 00:55:36
135 Dominic Wilson M40 Unattached 00:55:40
136 Christopher Fielding M Fell Runners Association 00:55:46
137 Michael Winstanley M65 Rochdale Harriers 00:55:53
138 Anthony Foster M65 Burnden Road Runners 00:55:59
139 Elliot Lorimer M Unattached 00:56:08
140 Andy Wright M50 Greater Manchester Police 00:56:09
141 Diane Winterburn F45 Rochdale Harriers 00:56:24
142 Garry Baines M55 Astley & Tyldesley RC 00:56:47
143 Paul Heneghan M40 Rossendale Harriers 00:56:59
144 Paula Pilling F35 Burnden Road Runners 00:57:00
145 Sophie Sasimowicz F Bury AC 00:57:01
146 Alan Pepper M45 Northern Vets AC 00:58:29
147 Martyn Hodgson M45 Saddleworth Runners Club 00:58:30
148 Reb Teyve M45 Burnden Road Runners 00:58:37
149 John Cox M65 Middleton Harriers 00:58:58
150 Christa Whatnough F Horwich RMI Harriers 00:59:00
151 Sissel Lundberg-Bury F45 Rossendale Harriers 00:59:14
152 Hilary Farren F50 Rossendale Harriers 00:59:33
153 Pete Jepson M70 Rossendale Harriers 00:59:53
154 Tony Greene M70 Saddleworth Runners Club 00:59:59
155 Richard Butterwick M40 Todmorden Harriers 01:00:14
156 Laura Barrow F Lostock AC 01:00:16
157 Trevor Fishwick M40 Horwich RMI Harriers 01:01:15
158 Ian Kennedy M50 Lostock AC 01:01:37
159 Rebecca Mills F Swinton Running Club 01:02:05
160 John Hall M55 Burnden Road Runners 01:02:11
161 Gordon Stone M55 Horwich RMI Harriers 01:02:21
162 Dave Carroll M45 Bury AC 01:02:22
163 Paul Delahaye M Unattached 01:02:49
164 Steve Hart M50 Swinton Running Club 01:03:27
165 Siobhan Guy F40 Bury AC 01:03:33
166 Peter Wilson M55 Unattached 01:03:39
167 Dave Batty M45 Swinton Running Club 01:05:04
168 Philip McCullagh M55 Chorley 01:05:06
169 Susanna Grigsby F Unattached 01:05:18
170 Claudia Gowen F Unattached 01:05:23
171 David Williamson M45 Swinton Running Club 01:05:58
172 Julie Newton F45 Burnden Road Runners 01:06:29
173 Maggie Slamin F50 Lostock AC 01:06:42
174 Michael Horton M Swinton Running Club 01:06:43
175 Emma Flynn F Swinton Running Club 01:06:49
176 Glyn Davies M60 Swinton Running Club 01:06:53
177 Frank Wood M65 Horwich RMI Harriers 01:07:32
178 Janice Guest F60 Saddleworth Runners Club 01:08:05
179 Louise Hampton F Astley & Tyldesley RC 01:08:14
180 Roy Lee M80 Middleton Harriers 01:08:19
181 Paul Christie M55 Burnden Road Runners 01:08:25
182 Sheila Christie F50 Burnden Road Runners 01:08:34
183 Emma Smith F Rossendale Harriers 01:09:16
184 Gaz Lawson M Unattached 01:09:16
185 Laura Fitton F Rochdale Harriers 01:10:54
186 Kevin Kennedy M45 Middleton Harriers 01:11:27
187 Mark Green M Unattached 01:12:24
188 Brenda Roberts F65 Saddleworth Runners Club 01:12:50
189 Mark Gilmore M Unattached 01:14:05
190 Myra Wells F55 Todmorden Harriers 01:14:29
191 Maria Parkinson F40 Burnden Road Runners 01:14:42
192 Steve Hogg M Unattached 01:21:12
193 Jason Crawford M45 Unattached 01:21:12
194 Karen Hogg F35 Unattached 01:21:12