Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

26/08/2013 – Spofforth Gala Trail Race





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Barry McGuire M16-39 Harrogate Harriers 00:38:27
2 Joseph Kwallah MV40 Wetherby Runners 00:38:32
3 Rogan Ashton MV40 Otley AC 00:38:47
4 Martin Hall MV50 Spenborough AC 00:39:06
5 Chris Easton M16-39 Chapel Allerton Road Runners 00:39:19
6 Paul Fotherby M16-39 Valley Striders 00:39:42
7 John Robson M16-39 Hyde Park Harriers 00:40:20
8 Roger Sillito M16-39 Low Fell 00:40:29
9 Duncan Clark MV50 Abbey 00:40:41
10 Harry Brook-Dobson M16-39 Harrogate Harriers 00:41:43
11 Derek McCready M16-39 Ripon Runners 00:42:22
12 Kristoff Boynton M16-39 00:42:24
13 Iain Rowbotham MV50 Harrogate Harriers 00:42:33
14 MIKE GALLAGHER M16-39 00:42:46
15 Craig Pritchard M16-39 00:42:51
16 Tori Green F16-34 Ripon Runners 00:42:59
17 Carl Watson MV40 Low Fell 00:43:04
18 Andy Stoneman M16-39 Valley Striders 00:43:12
19 Jack Verity MV50 Saltaire Striders 00:43:35
20 Stephen Boynton MV50 British Library AC 00:43:39
21 Toby Pedley M16-39 00:44:16
22 Peter Milburn MV50 Newton Aycliffe AC 00:44:30
23 Stuart Thompson MV60 Bingley Harriers 00:44:35
24 Heather Halliday FV45 Bedale & Aiskew 00:44:39
25 Richard Wilson MV40 Rothwell Harriers 00:44:46
26 Christopher Glover MV50 Kirkstall Harriers 00:44:58
27 Rob Garbutt M16-39 00:45:04
28 Jason Praill M16-39 Abbey 00:45:09
29 Ben Gent MV40 00:45:10
30 Adam Prentis MV50 Harrogate Harriers 00:45:20
31 Simon Merrin MV40 Ripon Runners 00:45:23
32 Tristan Emptage MV40 00:45:25
33 Christopher Blagden MV40 00:45:33
34 Ben Shacklock M16-39 00:45:36
35 Jon Blane MV50 Harrogate AC 00:45:42
36 Tommy Buckle M16-39 LBT 00:45:55
37 Liga Magdalenoka-Keev FV35 Chapel Allerton Road Runners 00:45:58
38 Richard Buckle MV40 LBT 00:45:59
39 Nick Keen M16-39 Chapel Allerton Road Runners 00:46:01
40 Alistair Smyth MV50 Valley Striders AC 00:46:02
41 James McGann M16-39 Easingwold Running Club 00:46:03
42 Paul Oakley MV40 Goyt Valley Striders 00:46:04
43 Richard Chester MV40 LBT 00:46:05
44 Stephen Wright M16-39 Wetherby Runners 00:46:28
45 Stephen Nesbitt MV40 Harrogate Harriers And A. C. 00:46:37
46 THOMAS MORTIMER M16-39 00:46:48
47 William Allan MV60 Tadcaster Harriers 00:47:10
48 Jonathan Letts M16-39 00:47:29
49 ALISTAIR BURN M16-39 00:47:39
50 JAMES TIFFANY M16-39 00:47:52
51 Rachel MacKie FV35 Abbey Runners 00:48:04
52 George Russell MV40 Low Fell 00:48:04
53 Monika Papaj F16-34 00:48:25
54 LUKE SALMONS M16-39 00:48:31
55 Neil Holloway M16-39 Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club 00:48:38
56 David Bastow MV40 00:48:40
57 Susan Robinson FV35 00:48:42
58 Timothy Phillips M16-39 00:48:44
59 David Salmon M16-39 Low Fell 00:48:51
60 Ian Fergusson MV40 City Of Hull 00:48:54
61 Dan Oxtoby MV40 Harrogate Harriers 00:49:00
62 Rob Snow MV50 Nidd Valley Road Runners 00:49:05
63 Andrew Ackroyd MV50 Otley AC 00:49:06
64 Sharon Woodruff FV35 Abbey Runners 00:49:10
65 Tony Clancy MV40 00:49:20
66 Jason Buckley M16-39 Kirkstall Harriers 00:49:23
67 JULIETTE GREGORY FV45 HARROGATE HARRIERS 00:49:25
68 Michael Hetherton MV60 Pickering Runners 00:49:37
69 Richard Bell MV40 Wetherby Runners 00:49:47
70 MATTHEW RICKARD M16-39 00:49:47
71 Peter Grant MV40 Harrogate Harriers 00:49:56
72 Charlotte Evans FV35 00:49:56
73 Helen Dunlop FV35 00:49:58
74 DARREN MUNRO M16-39 00:49:59
75 Peter Moss M16-39 York Knavesmire Harriers 00:50:05
76 Hubie Conway M16-39 00:50:14
77 Adrian Leach MV40 Ackworth Road Runners & A C 00:50:16
78 Ali White M16-39 00:50:21
79 Oliver Radford M16-39 Goyt Valley Striders 00:50:21
80 Richard Brook M16-39 Queensbury RC 00:50:25
81 Richard Cleary M16-39 00:50:41
82 Ed Whiting M16-39 00:50:47
83 Nic Streetfield MV40 00:50:51
84 Michael Graham MV40 Low Fell 00:50:53
85 Louise Roberts FV35 00:50:59
86 Alexandra Dow F16-34 00:51:00
87 Ross Neilson M16-39 00:51:15
88 Paul Fletcher M16-39 00:51:31
89 Peter Eaves MV50 00:51:34
90 Simon Greene MV50 Northern Veterans AC 00:51:42
91 William Thompson M16-39 00:51:47
92 Paul Griffiths M16-39 00:51:56
93 Ewan Hutton MV40 00:52:12
94 DAVID FENNAH MV40 00:52:15
95 Peter Callaghan MV50 Wetherby Runners 00:52:25
96 Garry Brownbridge MV50 Abbey 00:52:32
97 S D OUTHWAITE MV50 00:52:33
98 Craig Gledhill MV60 00:52:41
99 Paul Nugent MV50 Sheffield RC 00:53:01
100 Jack Whittaker M16-39 00:53:02
101 Joe Leach M16-39 Ackworth Road Runners & A C 00:53:13
102 Jim Bloomfield M16-39 00:53:30
103 Richard Harrison MV40 City Of Hull AC 00:53:31
104 Tom Hannah MV60 Otley AC 00:53:32
105 Luke Gair M16-39 Harrogate Harriers 00:53:55
106 Gerard Cowburn M16-39 00:53:56
107 Will Long M16-39 00:53:58
108 Jason Newell MV40 Hyde Park Harriers 00:54:07
109 Ursula McGouran FV55 Otley AC 00:54:10
110 Lora Hughes F16-34 Chapel Allerton Road Runners 00:54:12
111 Nigel Wright MV50 Harrogate Harriers 00:54:14
112 Michael Davidson M16-39 00:54:17
113 Kevin Ellis MV50 00:54:27
114 Chris Gordon MV60 00:54:32
115 Fiona Needham FV45 Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers 00:54:33
116 Nicola Wilde FV45 Horsforth Harriers 00:54:38
117 Tim Byrne MV40 Bramhall Runners 00:54:57
118 Andy Broekhuizen MV40 Harrogate Harriers 00:55:06
119 Christine Hawker FV45 Trent Park Running Club 00:55:09
120 David Rowley MV50 00:55:13
121 John Robinson MV60 00:55:27
122 John Bagshaw M16-39 00:55:32
123 Ben Millar MV40 00:55:33
124 David Edwards M16-39 00:55:48
125 Kath Owen F16-34 Chapel Allerton Road Runners 00:55:50
126 NIGEL STREET MV50 00:56:00
127 James MacDonald MV50 York Knavesmire Harriers 00:56:06
128 David Brookes MV50 00:56:14
129 Susan Milburn FV55 00:56:26
130 Pauline Hogg FV35 LBT 00:56:31
131 Darren Garside MV40 00:56:48
132 Anna Merrin FV35 00:56:53
133 Jaqueline Ann Ackroyd FV55 Otley AC 00:56:58
134 John Alderson MV60 00:57:03
135 Lisa Fletcher MV50 00:57:08
136 Peter Shackleton MV50 00:57:20
137 MUBARAK PATEL M16-39 00:57:27
138 Keith Pratchett MV60 00:57:37
139 WARREN O'BRIEN M16-39 00:57:41
140 Sarah Smith FV45 Valley Striders 00:57:42
141 Chris Verity MV40 00:57:51
142 Scott Neilson M16-39 00:57:59
143 Carl Marston M16-39 00:58:06
144 Max Garrard M16-39 00:58:21
145 JON NEWBEGIN MV50 00:58:35
146 David Hainsworth MV60 Otley AC 00:58:49
147 Simon Peacock MV40 Fenton Flyers 00:59:01
148 Stella Cross FV45 Abbey 00:59:01
149 Kirsty Wright F16-34 Wetherby Runners 00:59:04
150 CLARE NEWBEGIN F16-34 00:59:10
151 Raymond Archer MV50 Barnsley Ac 00:59:11
152 Alyson Glover FV45 Kirkstall Harriers 00:59:12
153 Roger Pryor MV60 00:59:21
154 Janet Ilsley FV45 Rolls-royce Harriers 00:59:29
155 Olivia Alliott F16-34 00:59:56
156 Catherine Gray FV45 Horsforth Harriers 01:00:03
157 Philip Ramsden MV50 Horsforth Harriers 01:00:03
158 Gary Norris MV40 01:00:30
159 Lisa Norris FV35 01:00:30
160 Richard Hall MV50 Burn Road Harriers 01:00:35
161 John Edwards MV60 01:00:38
162 MARY NEWBEGIN FV45 01:00:43
163 Lisa Smedley FV35 01:00:43
164 VICTORIA DANIEL F16-34 KIRKSTALL HARRIERS 01:01:22
165 Louise Johnson F16-34 01:01:23
166 Patrick Nesden MV60 Kirkstall Harriers 01:01:30
167 Ian Bickerdyke MV60 Tadcaster Harriers 01:02:14
168 Andy Hedges M16-39 01:02:18
169 Chris Leese MV60 01:02:24
170 Ian Hepworth MV60 01:02:39
171 Lindsay Cumerworth-Place FV35 01:02:54
172 Trudy Bower FV35 Horsforth Harriers 01:02:54
173 HUGH BARKER MV50 01:03:05
174 Gail Tombs FV55 Abbey Runners 01:03:10
175 Lee Gamble M16-39 01:03:16
176 Edwina Gamble F16-34 01:03:16
177 Susan Hoernig FV45 Road Runners Club 01:03:34
178 Angela Grogan FV45 01:03:34
179 Chris Aldred MV50 01:04:16
180 Maryla Gledhill FV55 01:04:18
181 Sally Johnson FV45 01:04:18
182 |Brian Smetham MV40 01:04:53
183 JANE MARSHALL FV35 York Acorn 01:05:29
184 Lucy Whiting FV45 01:05:33
185 Louise Whitaker FV35 01:05:50
186 Gemma Rathbone F16-34 Kirkstall Harriers 01:06:05
187 Clifford Farthing MV60 Alcalade Xivert 01:06:16
188 Rob Dransfield MV60 01:06:18
189 Drew Ward MV60 Wetherby Runners 01:06:20
190 Sarah Thelwell F16-34 01:06:35
191 Karen Thrippleton FV45 Pudsey Pacers 01:07:21
192 Ed Walters MV60 01:07:22
193 CHRIS STARLING MV40 01:07:23
194 DANIELLE TIFFANY F16-34 01:08:15
195 ANDREA BOWEN FV35 Nidd Valley Road Runners 01:08:39
196 Julie Elmes FV45 Ilkely Harriers 01:08:42
197 Garry Moss MV40 York Knavesmire Harriers 01:09:48
198 Michael Collins MV50 York Knavesmire Harriers 01:10:20
199 Melvyn Burton MV60 01:10:33
200 LOUISE HOWITT F16-34 01:10:44
201 MATTHEW BENSON M16-39 01:11:22
202 Ian Codling MV70 Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers 01:11:35
203 Paul Halliday MV40 Harrogate AC 01:12:12
204 Linda Moss FV45 York Knavesmire Harriers 01:13:37
205 Xavier Del Busto M16-39 01:14:47
206 Peter Galley MV60 01:15:24
207 Ian Brown MV60 Kirkstall Harriers 01:16:43
208 Brian Jones M16-39 01:16:45
209 Ruth Dobby FV35 Knaresborough Striders 01:17:18
210 Bob Baker MV50 Otley AC 01:17:19
211 Nykie Duffy FV35 Wetherby Runners 01:18:25
212 Chloe Harland F16-34 01:19:01
213 Rosie Harland F16-34 01:19:01
214 Trevor Harland MV50 01:19:04
215 Derek Mitchell MV70 Eccleshill 01:19:10
216 Barry Robson MV60 Road Runners 01:20:09
217 Sally Murfitt FV35 01:20:20
218 Valerie Bell FV45 Wetherby Runners 01:20:20
219 Kim Metcalfe FV35 Gainsborough & Morton Striders 01:20:24
220 Eliza Heslop F16-34 01:21:01
221 Garry Harland MV50 01:21:02
222 Don Buffham MV50 Otley AC 01:21:49
223 Jill Buckley FV35 Kirkstall Harriers 01:24:17
224 SUE CARPENTER FV45 01:31:01