Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

07/08/2013 – Cracken Edge





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Simon Coldrick M Pennine FR 00:43:46
2 Christopher Leigh M40 Pennine FR 00:45:09
3 Tom Bush M Altrincham & District AC 00:45:17
4 Daniel Chan M Pennine FR 00:45:19
5 Simon Harding M Macclesfield Harriers & AC 00:45:21
6 James Scott Buccleuch M Stockport Harriers & AC 00:45:46
7 Simon Patton M45 Dark Peak FR 00:46:30
8 Gareth Briggs M40 Staffordshire Moorlands 00:47:11
9 Dave Ward M Pennine FR 00:47:47
10 David Lund M Dark Peak FR 00:48:01
11 Alastair Cowell M40 Glossopdale Harriers 00:48:13
12 Darren Fishwick M40 Chorley AC 00:48:16
13 Olivia Walwyn F Altrincham & District AC 00:48:28
14 Mike Egner M55 Penistone Footpath Runners & AC 00:48:29
15 Jason Bennett M40 Buxton & District AC 00:48:43
16 Neil Pettie M40 Goyt Valley Striders 00:48:54
17 Nat Winfield M Pennine FR 00:48:58
18 Stephen Watts M45 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 00:49:07
19 Dan Croft M45 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 00:49:23
20 Darren Hawkins M45 Buxton & District AC 00:49:49
21 Kevin Doyle M Kimberworth Striders 00:49:52
22 Michael O'Grady M45 Unattached 00:50:11
23 Chris Jackson M Glossopdale Harriers 00:50:20
24 James Hynes M40 Unattached 00:50:36
25 Stefan Phillips M Macclesfield Harriers & AC 00:50:44
26 James Corden M40 Stockport Harriers & AC 00:50:48
27 Mark Lawrence M Unattached 00:51:14
28 Ed Gamble M45 Cheshire Hill Racers 00:51:35
29 Tim Culshaw M Chorlton Runners 00:51:44
30 Peter Davies M Unattached 00:51:55
31 Andrew Davies M45 Steel City Striders RC 00:52:07
32 John Mooney M50 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 00:52:14
33 Steve Stead M Penistone Footpath Runners & AC 00:52:22
34 Colin Earl M50 Kimberworth Striders 00:52:32
35 Caitlin Rice F Glossopdale Harriers 00:52:43
36 Nick Jefferson M FRA 00:53:15
37 Robin Mitton M Pennine FR 00:53:18
38 Steph Curtis F40 Pennine FR 00:53:32
39 Phil Ellis M Denby Dale Travellers 00:53:59
40 William Griffiths M Unattached 00:54:06
41 Paul Skuse M Glossopdale Harriers 00:54:09
42 Keith Holmes M55 Dark Peak FR 00:54:13
43 Derek Hughes M50 East Cheshire Harriers 00:54:16
44 Shaun Jackson M40 Altrincham & District AC 00:54:25
45 Brian McCoubrey M Stockport Harriers & AC 00:54:32
46 Rob Skelton M40 Unattached 00:54:38
47 Geoff Spencer M40 Unattached 00:54:42
48 Roger Dent M45 Tintwistle Flyers 00:54:43
49 Robert Taylor M60 Pennine FR 00:54:46
50 Ian Winterburn M45 Dark Peak FR 00:55:23
51 David Watson M Unattached 00:55:24
52 Ben Wolstenholme M Saddleworth RC 00:55:30
53 Dave Hogg M55 Glossopdale Harriers 00:55:32
54 Ralph Barker M55 Denby Dale Travellers 00:55:35
55 Bruce Humphrey M Altrincham & District AC 00:55:49
56 Thomas Skelton M Glossopdale Harriers 00:55:57
57 Anne Marie Jones F60 Altrincham & District AC 00:56:01
58 James Cox M Unattached 00:56:14
59 Zoe Barton F Glossopdale Harriers 00:56:17
60 David Whitfield M40 Unattached 00:56:28
61 David Hadden M Kinder MRT 00:56:29
62 Matthew Boyes M50 Unattached 00:56:43
63 Matt Yardley M40 Unattached 00:56:44
64 Pete Sparks M40 Woodhead MRT 00:56:46
65 Richard White M Glossopdale Harriers 00:56:48
66 David S Knowles M40 Unattached 00:56:54
67 Lee Grant M45 Goyt Valley Striders 00:57:09
68 Dan Riley M Pennine FR 00:57:27
69 Stewart Yates M50 Denby Dale Travellers 00:57:41
70 Lucy Colquhoun F40 Shettleston Harriers 00:57:42
71 Andy Baron M Unattached 00:57:43
72 Steve Blackford M55 Denby Dale Travellers 00:57:49
73 David Beerling M45 Dark Peak FR 00:58:14
74 Raj Maharjan M45 Goyt Valley Striders 00:58:25
75 Lee Weatherall M45 Kimberworth Striders 00:58:27
76 Michael Bourne M45 Dark Peak FR 00:58:56
77 Mark Platts M Staffordshire Moorlands 00:59:01
78 Nick Ham M45 Stockport Harriers & AC 00:59:04
79 Vanessa Harding F Altrincham & District AC 00:59:11
80 Tom Pennington M Unattached 00:59:31
81 Ben Jay M40 Goyt Valley Striders 00:59:42
82 Jo Mayland F Staffordshire Moorlands 00:59:52
83 Alan Bocking M55 Cheshire Hill Racers 01:00:03
84 Graham Barnes M55 Unattached 01:00:05
85 Tim Horrocks M45 Pennine FR 01:00:14
86 Nigel Bennett M50 Unattached 01:00:18
87 Frank Fielding M60 Pennine FR 01:00:24
88 Julian Brown M45 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 01:00:37
89 Joseph Roberts M Chorlton Runners 01:00:50
90 Andy McMurdo M Pennine FR 01:01:14
91 David Boyd M Hereford Runners 01:01:14
92 Patrick Barry M45 Pennine FR 01:01:23
93 Ingrid Storm F Chorlton Runners 01:01:29
94 Richard Douglas M Buxton & District AC 01:01:33
95 Brent Lindsey M50 Penistone Footpath Runners & AC 01:01:36
96 Jon McEwen M Unattached 01:01:57
97 Barnaby Crawshaw M Pennine FR 01:02:17
98 Bev Ganose F45 Altrincham & District AC 01:02:25
99 Kenny Turner M50 Dark Peak FR 01:02:29
100 Joanne Worboys-Hodgson F40 Denby Dale Travellers 01:02:31
101 David Ibbotson M55 Unattached 01:02:45
102 Tom Westgate M50 Dark Peak FR 01:02:52
103 Philip Kerr M Unattached 01:02:56
104 Tim Ray M Dark Peak FR 01:02:58
105 Martin Rands M45 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 01:03:04
106 Peter Grover M45 Unattached 01:03:12
107 Matthew Hack M50 Stockport Harriers & AC 01:03:33
108 Sandra Lewis F Altrincham & District AC 01:03:40
109 Emma Gerrard F Unattached 01:03:46
110 John Roberts M Unattached 01:03:54
111 Philip Barnes M55 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 01:04:00
112 Mandy Calvert F50 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 01:04:00
113 Mary Edgerton F50 Pennine FR 01:04:02
114 John Williams M60 Springfield Striders RC 01:04:03
115 Ross Martland M40 Buxton & District AC 01:04:11
116 Ian Wolfendale M50 Pennine FR 01:04:22
117 Andy Ford M Horwich RMI Harriers & AC 01:04:23
118 Claire Griffin F40 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 01:04:42
119 Steve Temple M50 KFR 01:04:44
120 Anna Yeadon F Pennine FR 01:04:47
121 Kevin Taylor M Unattached 01:04:55
122 Trevor Milner M55 Dark Peak FR 01:04:59
123 Owen Oliver M Chorlton Runners 01:05:06
124 Stuart Wildman M Unattached 01:05:09
125 Angela Hunter F40 Glossop MRT 01:05:34
126 Anne Middleton F50 Denby Dale Travellers 01:05:37
127 Jim Harries M55 Kinder MRT 01:06:03
128 Will Taylor M50 Unattached 01:06:28
129 Alison Ivedale F Totley AC 01:06:36
130 Duncan Crompton M45 Unattached 01:06:37
131 Lee Wagstaff M40 Unattached 01:06:38
132 Darren Burns M45 Fell Ponies 01:06:39
133 Janet Grint F East Cheshire Harriers 01:06:44
134 Michael Burton M Unattached 01:07:09
135 Paul Hills M50 Pennine FR 01:07:09
136 Robert Buckley M60 Altrincham & District AC 01:07:22
137 Nick Gilfillan M50 Unattached 01:07:29
138 Richard Griffin M40 MDOC 01:07:30
139 Katherine Harvey F50 Pennine FR 01:07:33
140 Steve Matkin M50 Stockport Harriers & AC 01:07:56
141 John Houghton M45 Stilton Striders 01:08:02
142 Torsten Henkel M40 Glossop MRT 01:08:03
143 Angela Leonard F50 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 01:08:10
144 Colin Ardron M65 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 01:08:16
145 Andy Burnett M45 Glossopdale Harriers 01:08:25
146 John Smith M40 Woodhead MRT 01:08:40
147 Samantha Weatherall F45 Kimberworth Striders 01:08:49
148 Frank Golden M40 Buxton & District AC 01:08:56
149 Catriona Neath F Unattached 01:10:01
150 David Forshaw M45 Buxton & District AC 01:10:11
151 Phil Leigh M50 Buxton MRT 01:10:30
152 Rosalind Bedford F50 Denby Dale Travellers 01:10:36
153 Stephen Boylan M45 Unattached 01:11:09
154 Peter Baddeley M60 FRA 01:11:47
155 Gareth Mason M40 Tintwistle Flyers 01:12:21
156 Ross Kennedy M Bramhall Runners 01:12:21
157 Raymond Migocz M60 Unattached 01:12:34
158 Stuart Barker M40 Goyt Valley Striders 01:12:40
159 Andrew Tonwe M Chorlton Runners 01:13:10
160 Bill Hunter M65 Holmfirth Harriers AC 01:13:29
161 Fliss Milner F45 Dark Peak FR 01:14:21
162 Paul Harris M Goyt Valley Striders 01:15:14
163 Mary Jeay F50 Denby Harriers 01:15:21
164 Lou Houghton F40 Stilton Striders 01:16:05
165 David Hickling M60 Saddleworth RC 01:16:11
166 Rachel Maskell F Unattached 01:16:26
167 Andy Schofield M Unattached 01:16:26
168 Mark Babington M45 Buxton & District AC 01:16:32
169 Roger Ashby M70 Pennine FR 01:16:42
170 Graham Guest M40 Denby Dale Travellers 01:16:43
171 Peter Adams M40 Chorlton Runners 01:16:56
172 Julie Greengrass F40 Unattached 01:17:10
173 Julie Laverock F45 Salford Harriers & AC 01:17:12
174 Rachel Dennison F Chorlton Runners 01:17:51
175 Shona Smith F Chorlton Runners 01:18:19
176 Claire Hilkinson F40 Denby Dale Travellers 01:18:23
177 Helena Skinn F Valley Hill Runners 01:19:26
178 Beverley Golden F Buxton & District AC 01:20:23
179 Trevor Faulkner M70 Wilmslow RC 01:20:39
180 Helen Gray F45 Goyt Valley Striders 01:20:45
181 Heidi Knight F40 Unattached 01:27:40
182 Darren Evans M40 Unattached 01:27:42
183 Deepak Aggarwal M40 Unattached 01:28:38