Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

10/08/2013 – Half Tour Of Bradwell





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Gareth Briggs HMV40 Team Raidlight 02:03:49
2 Greg Rimmer HMV50 02:17:08
3 Chris Vardy HMV40 02:35:09
4 Chris Horsfall HMV50 Handsworth Roadhogs 02:37:24
5 Billy Craig HMV40 02:38:39
6 Lucy Colquhoun HLV40 02:38:42
7 Tim Rippon HMV40 02:39:03
8 Keith Spriggs HMV40 02:39:11
9 Ian Ellis HM Mercia Fell Runners 02:39:20
10 Steve Turk HMV40 Shrewsbury AC 02:39:56
11 Ian Spriggs HM 02:40:03
12 Colin Earl HMV50 Kimberworth Striders 02:40:05
13 Chris Perry HMV40 02:40:07
14 Jack Swindells HM 02:40:10
15 Gino Sassanelli HM 02:40:48
16 Jonathan Sadler HM 02:40:50
17 Joanne Bolton HLV40 Kimberworth Striders 02:40:52
18 Dez Mitchell HMV40 Glossopdale Harriers 02:40:56
19 Patrick Rooney HMV50 Kimberworth Striders 02:40:56
20 Jason Praill HM Abbey Runners 02:41:00
21 Richard Powell HM Sheffield Marathon Club 02:41:06
22 Thomas Brittain HM Holme Pierrepont RC 02:41:10
23 Sandy Presly HMV50 Wolds Veteran Runners Club 02:41:13
24 Helen Kirk HF 02:41:16
25 Mark Halsey HM 02:41:17
26 Jason Stott HMV40 Pennine Fell Runners 02:41:30
27 Clive Hope HMV50 02:41:36
28 Philip Howarty HMV40 02:42:03
29 Keith Allan-Shirtcliffe HMV40 02:42:13
30 Alan Ashforth HMV50 Handsworth Roadhogs 02:42:59
31 Anthony Horsfall HMV40 Handsworth Roadhogs 02:43:45
32 Pat Goodall HLV50 Totley AC 02:44:13
33 Donna Claridge HLV40 02:52:57
34 Stephen Lysaczenko HMV50 North Devon Road Runners 02:56:04
35 Mark Jelbert HM 02:56:09
36 Gill Evans HLV50 Shrewsbury AC 02:56:14
37 Brennan Darbyshire HMV40 South Yorkshire Police AC 02:56:19
38 Simon Foster HMV50 02:56:22
39 Paul Shepherd HMV40 02:56:25
40 Will Taylor HMV50 02:56:34
41 Richard Pegram HMV40 Wirksworth Running Club 02:56:37
42 Anthony Hill HM 02:57:17
43 Luke McQuade HM 02:57:55
44 John Davis HMV50 Garden City Runners 02:58:03
45 Stephanie Goodchild HLV40 Manchester YMCA Harriers 02:58:08
46 Anne Hegarty HLV50 Totley AC 02:58:16
47 Chris Tomlinson HM Royal Air Force Athletics 03:00:41
48 Ruth Keeley HF 03:00:58
49 Stuart Rook HMV40 03:02:38
50 Stephen Kerrison HMV40 03:02:43
51 Tim Whitcombe HMV50 03:02:52
52 Jeremy Brayshaw HMV50 Totley AC 03:03:08
53 Vanessa Hodgetts HLV40 03:03:11
54 Jorge Clavijo HMV50 Wolds Veterans 03:06:36
55 Ian Casswell HM 03:09:24
56 Andrea Lawton-Hyde HF Stadium Runners 03:09:46
57 Caryl Hartwright HLV50 Totley AC 03:10:20
58 Barry Wilkinson HM 03:10:46
59 Barry Dunn HM Planet X 03:10:48
60 Emma Parkin HF Manchester YMCA Harriers 03:14:50
61 Stephen Symons HMV40 Manchester YMCA Harriers 03:14:54
62 Helen Elleker HLV50 CITY OF SHEFFIELD AC 03:15:11
63 Paul Nicholls HMV40 SANDBACH STRIDERS 03:15:13
64 Janelle Dexter Lowe HF 03:18:07
65 Michele Stephenson HLV40 03:18:07
66 Amy Bradley HF Ripley Running Club 03:31:36
67 Anne Cook HLV40 Ripley Running Club 03:31:40
68 Kevin Coughlan HM 03:31:58
69 Robin Miller HMV40 03:32:06
70 Steve Rhodes HMV40 03:32:09
71 Vanessa Cooper HLV40 03:32:26
72 Mike OBrien HMV50 03:32:29
73 Neil Pattison HMV40 Wolds Veteran Runners Club 03:37:17
74 Nicola Clifford HLV40 Wolds Veteran Runners Club 03:37:21
75 Andrew Jones HMV40 03:46:18
76 Gerald Connor HMV50 Retford AC 03:51:13
77 Robert Nash HMV50 FRA 03:51:14
78 Tammy Haywood HF Retford AC 03:51:17
79 Lynda Howard HLV50 TIDESWELL RC 03:51:20
80 Phill Hickling HMV50 04:18:10
81 Anthony Bowmer HMV50 04:42:51
82 Martin Simon HM dnf
83 Mark Clay HMV40 dnf
84 James Smith HMV40 Wingerworth Wobblers R C dnf
85 Finna Huang HF dnf
86 Lynsey Jefferies HF dnf