Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

24/07/2013 – Goyts Moss





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Steve Vernon M Stockport Harriers 00:45:45
2 Dave Mitchinson M Newham & Essex Beagles 00:45:47
3 Simon Harding M Macclesfield Harriers 00:47:51
4 Andy Nixen M Stockport Harriers 00:48:59
5 Tom Bush M Altrincham & District AC 00:49:36
6 James Scott-Buccleugh M Stockport Harriers 00:49:48
7 Gareth Briggs V40 Staffordshire Moorlands AC 00:49:53
8 Olivia Walwyn F Altrincham & District AC 00:50:19
9 Scott Wilson M Macclesfield Harriers 00:51:12
10 Mike Nolan V40 Dark Peak 00:51:32
11 James Loxam M Stockport Harriers 00:51:38
12 Carl Egdell V40 Dark Peak 00:51:50
13 Edward James M Belper Harriers 00:52:04
14 Adam Brearley M Staffordshire Moorlands AC 00:52:14
15 Dan Crorti V40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:52:20
16 Jason Bennett V40 Buxton AC 00:52:33
17 Dan Hardy M Totley AC 00:52:47
18 Nat Winfield M Pennine 00:53:05
19 Malcolm Johnson M Stockport Harriers 00:53:19
20 Pete Nield M Macclesfield Harriers 00:54:55
21 Mark Pursell M Buxton AC 00:54:59
22 Gary Parker V40 Unattached 00:55:06
23 Stefan Phillips M Macclesfield Harriers 00:55:15
24 John Hewitt V50 Glossopdale Harriers 00:55:17
25 Edward Davies V50 Mercia Fell Runners 00:55:25
26 Chris Jackson M Glossopdale Harriers 00:55:56
27 Austin Frost V40 Dark Peak 00:56:01
28 James Hynes V40 Unattached 00:56:05
29 Jonathan Sewell V40 Buxton AC 00:56:07
30 Caitlin Rice F Glossopdale Harriers 00:56:09
31 John Mooney V50 Macclesfield Harriers 00:56:27
32 Robin Hutton M Pennine 00:56:32
33 Mark Messenger V40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:56:34
34 Bryan Lomas V40 Congleton Harriers 00:56:45
35 Shaun Jackson V40 Altrincham & District AC 00:56:49
36 Steve Swallow V40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:57:45
37 Jon Batt V50 Dark Peak 00:58:05
38 Darren Hawkins V40 Buxton AC 00:58:22
39 Andy Roberts V40 Congleton Harriers 00:58:38
40 David Keeling V50 Cheshire Hill Racers 00:58:46
41 Kerry Marchant FV35 Staffordshire Moorlands AC 00:58:54
42 Lucas Jones M Goyt Valley Striders 00:58:59
43 Tom Whittington M Macclesfield Harriers 00:59:39
44 Robert Goulsbar M Stockport Harriers 00:59:45
45 James Cox M Unattached 00:59:50
46 Pete Daly V40 Unattached 01:00:07
47 Zoe Barton FV35 Glossopdale Harriers 01:00:14
48 David Whitfield V40 Unattached 01:00:17
49 Ben Wolstenholme M Saddleworth Runners 01:00:22
50 Geoff Spencer V40 Unattached 01:00:30
51 Dan Gilbert M Unattached 01:00:39
52 Paul Woolhouse V40 Southwell RC 01:00:45
53 Hanno Torn V40 Pennine 01:00:53
54 Matt Yardley V40 Unattached 01:00:59
55 Lee Grant V40 Goyt Valley Striders 01:01:03
56 Sean Ollier M Belper Harriers 01:01:07
57 Wain Marsh M Mow Cop Runners 01:01:12
58 Claire Aspinall FV35 Pennine 01:01:29
59 Alan Wardle V50 Macclesfield Harriers 01:01:35
60 Mark Vernon M Unattached 01:01:44
61 Jo Mayland F Staffordshire Moorlands AC 01:02:00
62 Mick Moorhouse V60 Matlock AC 01:02:04
63 Ann-Marie Jones FV50 Altrincham & District AC 01:02:15
64 Jennifer Hack FJ Durham University 01:02:53
65 Ashley Gauton V50 Denbigh Harriers 01:02:59
66 Matt Lewis V40 Macclesfield Harriers 01:03:02
67 Lucy Colquhoun FV40 Unattached 01:03:05
68 Peter Bailey V50 Buxton AC 01:03:07
69 Steve Macha V50 Boalloy 01:03:10
70 Col Allott M Unattached 01:03:19
71 Andrea Frost FV40 Macclesfield Harriers 01:03:24
72 Nick Ham V40 Stockport Harriers 01:03:28
73 Raj Maharjan V40 Goyt Valley Striders 01:03:34
74 Bev Ganose FV40 Altrincham & District AC 01:03:40
75 Barry Blythe V60 Macclesfield Harriers 01:03:52
76 Neil McGraw V40 Glossopdale Harriers 01:03:57
77 Hilary Ritchie FV50 Fife AC 01:04:03
78 Michael Bourne V40 Dark Peak 01:04:06
79 John Macintosh V40 Unattached 01:04:17
80 Alison Wainwright FV40 Staffordshire Moorlands AC 01:04:26
81 G Kirk V50 Dark Peak 01:04:29
82 Helen Kirk FV35 Dark Peak 01:04:36
83 James Stables M Saddleworth Runners 01:05:12
84 Alan Bocking V50 Cheshire Hill Racers 01:05:17
85 David Anderson V40 Altrincham & District AC 01:05:26
86 Steve Wathall V50 Retford AC 01:05:56
87 Jon Tatham V40 Macclesfield Harriers 01:05:59
88 Matthew Hack V50 Stockport Harriers 01:06:37
89 Pat Goodhall FV50 Totley AC 01:06:43
90 Rob Wallis V40 Buxton AC 01:07:16
91 David Walker V60 Macclesfield Harriers 01:07:26
92 Philip Barnes V50 Macclesfield Harriers 01:07:48
93 Trevor Stevens V50 Unattached 01:09:18
94 David Gould V60 Mercia Fell Runners 01:09:20
95 Andy Howie V50 Pennine 01:09:22
96 Jim Harries V50 Stockport Harriers 01:09:24
97 Peter Stubbington V50 Buxton AC 01:09:27
98 Geoff Gilbert V60 Wilmslow RC 01:09:52
99 Martin Rands V40 Macclesfield Harriers 01:09:59
100 John Stephenson V50 Glossopdale Harriers 01:10:05
101 Paul Griffiths V50 Penistone Footpath Runners 01:10:34
102 Robert Buckley V60 Altrincham & District AC 01:11:03
103 Robert Andersdon V50 Unattached 01:11:41
104 Helen Brunt F Buxton AC 01:12:10
105 Angela Leonard FV50 Macclesfield Harriers 01:13:02
106 Matthew Simon V50 Goyt Valley Striders 01:13:12
107 Elaine Fleuriot FV40 Pennine 01:13:33
108 Colin Ardron V60 Macclesfield Harriers 01:13:57
109 Don Bullough V50 Cheshire Hill Racers 01:14:22
110 Dan Kiley M Pennine 01:14:46
111 Roger Ashby V60 Pennine 01:16:28
112 Raymond Migocz V60 Unattached 01:16:41
113 Sally Mitchell FV60 Goyt Valley Striders 01:17:24
114 Philip Hitchings V60 Staffordshire Moorlands AC 01:17:27
115 Jim Titterton V60 Wingerworth 01:17:32
116 Pete Tapping V60 Dark Peak 01:17:53
117 Christopher Jamieson V50 Esk Valley Fell Club 01:19:11
118 David Pourman M Unattached 01:20:18
119 Christine Bowen FV50 Goyt Valley Striders 01:21:08
120 Nancy Bunyan FV40 Macclesfield Harriers 01:21:11
121 Tracy Vernon FV50 Goyt Valley Striders 01:23:31
122 Peter Ambrose V50 Goyt Valley Striders 01:23:31
123 Ken Price V60 Unattached DNF
124 Mike Hutton V40 Pennine DNF