Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

29/06/2013 – Whaley Waltz





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Gareth Raven M Sale Harriers 00:37:09
2 Martin Cliffe V40 Eryri 00:39:20
3 Howard Oldham M East Cheshire Harriers 00:39:52
4 Stephen McCarron M Sale Harriers 00:40:19
5 Malcolm Johnson M Stockport Harriers 00:40:25
6 Tom Bush M Altrincham & District AC 00:40:26
7 Mark Burton M Pennine 00:40:45
8 Chris Donnelly M Sale Harriers 00:41:05
9 Peter Crawford M Sale Harriers 00:41:20
10 James Best M Tavistock AC 00:41:50
11 Stephen Watts V45 Macclesfield Harriers 00:42:34
12 Daniel Jones M 00:42:43
13 Nigel Martin M Sale Harriers 00:42:50
14 Jacob Roberts M 00:43:19
15 Paul Grogan V50 Southwell Harriers 00:43:27
16 James Noakes V45 Macclesfield Harriers 00:43:30
17 Neil Pettie V40 Goyt Valley Striders 00:43:43
18 Robert Paradise M Calder Valley 00:43:50
19 Elton Davies V40 Sale Harriers 00:44:09
20 Carl Barber V40 Sale Harriers 00:44:12
21 Gavin Williams V50 Dark Peak 00:44:31
22 James Hynes V40 00:44:52
23 Peter Kearney V40 Bolton United Harriers 00:45:00
24 John Paul Hopkinson V40 Keighley & Craven AC 00:45:05
25 Dave Soles V50 Pennine 00:45:20
26 John Mooney V50 Macclesfield Harriers 00:45:23
27 Andrew Holmes M Pennine 00:45:36
28 Steven Gavin V40 Sale Harriers 00:45:45
29 Matteo Roforte M Stoke Fit 00:45:46
30 Mike Wharton M Sale Harriers 00:45:47
31 Dave Evans M Keighley & Craven AC 00:45:51
32 Shaun Jackson V40 Altrincham & District AC 00:45:53
33 Steve Shaughnessy V55 Stockport Harriers 00:46:05
34 Bruce Owen V45 Altrincham & District AC 00:46:09
35 Stephen Bull M Goyt Valley Striders 00:46:17
36 Nathan Greaves M 00:46:43
37 John Noblett V45 Altrincham & District AC 00:46:47
38 Pete Frasier Smith V40 Dark Peak 00:47:03
39 Rob Sketton V40 00:47:06
40 Andrew Dore V45 Bolton United Harriers 00:47:09
41 Will Griffiths M 00:47:14
42 Paul Booth M Pennine 00:47:15
43 Aidan Raftery V50 Sale Harriers 00:47:19
44 Tim Raffle V50 Altrincham & District AC 00:47:20
45 Ian Brough V40 Vale Royal AC 00:47:24
46 Julian Brown V45 Macclesfield Harriers 00:47:32
47 Peter Carvell M Congleton Harriers 00:47:34
48 Richard Sample M Saddleworth Runners 00:47:38
49 Zoe Proctor F Bowline Climbing Club 00:47:42
50 Vincent Proctor V40 Keighley & Craven AC 00:47:50
51 Chris Povey M Bolton United Harriers 00:48:01
52 Richard Hudson M 00:48:07
53 Rob Gittins V50 00:48:14
54 Rachel Chatwin FV40 Pennine 00:48:17
55 Tim Stock V50 Macclesfield Harriers 00:48:53
56 Barry Blythe V65 Macclesfield Harriers 00:49:00
57 Paul Barrett M Sale Harriers 00:49:14
58 Ian Haigh V40 Southwell Harriers 00:49:20
59 Damien Healey M 00:49:23
60 Dean Johnson M Bolton United Harriers 00:49:24
61 Dan Gilbert M 00:49:27
62 Tom Gittins V40 00:49:28
63 John Greensmith V45 00:49:29
64 Gareth Knapper V40 Staffordshire Moorlands AC 00:49:30
65 Pete Hill V50 Altrincham & District AC 00:49:35
66 David McGuire M Stoke Fit 00:49:45
67 Andrew Edwards M 00:49:47
68 Andrew Carlin M Chorlton Runners 00:49:48
69 Martin Cortvriend V60 Denbigh Harriers 00:49:56
70 Tony Holt V50 GMFRS 00:50:01
71 Rob Ball M Calder Valley 00:50:07
72 David Whitfield V40 00:50:08
73 Nick Howarth V50 Bolton United Harriers 00:50:12
74 Adrian Baker V50 Manx Fell Runners 00:50:26
75 Matt Yardley V40 00:50:27
76 Trevor Longman V60 Macclesfield Harriers 00:50:32
77 David Dyer V40 00:50:33
78 Matt Lewis V45 Macclesfield Harriers 00:50:34
79 Bruce Humphrey M Altrincham & District AC 00:50:38
80 Stephen Gregory V40 00:50:40
81 James Cox M 00:50:43
82 Alistair Kell V40 Sale Harriers 00:50:44
83 David Kelly M 00:50:46
84 Simon Boad V40 Sale Harriers 00:50:47
85 Michelle Laws F Dark Peak 00:50:51
86 Jayne Longden FV40 Stockport Harriers 00:51:03
87 Richard Best V50 Tavistock AC 00:51:07
88 Daniel Boulton M Sale Harriers 00:51:11
89 Daryl Bentley V40 Bolton United Harriers 00:51:13
90 Geoff Spencer V40 00:51:15
91 Marl Platts M Staffordshire Moorlands AC 00:51:33
92 Jo Maylands F Staffordshire Moorlands AC 00:51:55
93 Craig Partridge V40 Altrincham & District AC 00:51:57
94 David Haines V40 Vale Royal AC 00:51:59
95 David Wakefield V40 00:52:08
96 Andy McMurdo M Pennine 00:52:10
97 Stewart Nunn M 00:52:13
98 Nick Ham V45 Stockport Harriers 00:52:17
99 Steve Lomas V45 Macclesfield Harriers 00:52:18
100 Alistair Fitzgerald M Goyt Valley Striders 00:52:20
101 Bev Ganose FV45 Altrincham & District AC 00:52:23
102 Alistair Watts M Goyt Valley Striders 00:52:28
103 James Kershaw M Calder Valley 00:52:33
104 Stewart Brierley M Bolton United Harriers 00:52:34
105 Jonn Ross M 00:52:36
106 Duncan Jones V50 Denbigh Harriers 00:52:38
107 Frank Murphy M Stoke Fit 00:52:40
108 Janine Ridgard FV45 East Cheshire Harriers 00:52:53
109 Sarah Douglas F Sale Harriers 00:53:02
110 Aaron Wilman M 00:53:05
111 Lousie Robbins F Sale Harriers 00:53:14
112 Emma Finney F Sale Harriers 00:53:28
113 Timothy Rainey V45 Sale Harriers 00:53:29
114 Andy Fowler V45 Stockport Harriers 00:53:30
115 Dave Powell V45 00:53:33
116 Luke Higgins V40 00:53:36
117 Chris Sanders V40 00:53:43
118 Tim Allard V45 00:53:47
119 James Fairfield V40 East Cheshire Harriers 00:53:48
120 Colin Allot M 00:53:51
121 Glyn Roberts V45 00:53:52
122 Simon Wiles V45 Steel City Striders 00:54:01
123 Mark Blackburn V40 00:54:04
124 Paul Rowland V50 FRA 00:54:05
125 John Macintosh V45 00:54:12
126 Stephen Cole V40 Stockport Harriers 00:54:19
127 Trevor Stevens V55 00:54:20
128 AnnMarie Jones FV55 Altrincham & District AC 00:54:21
129 Chris Watson M 00:54:28
130 Mark Checkley V50 Lostock AC 00:54:31
131 Simon Limbert V40 00:54:35
132 Peter Davis V45 Goyt Valley Striders 00:54:40
133 Andrew Mainwaring V40 Stockport Harriers 00:55:22
134 Richard Scottney V60 Pennine 00:55:30
135 Jeremy Mirams M 00:55:33
136 Kevin Douglas V50 Goyt Valley Striders 00:55:41
137 Emma Gerrard F 00:55:42
138 Alistair Brown V45 Greenmount & Rowbottom Tri 00:55:50
139 Martin Hanson V40 GRIT 00:56:01
140 Chris Storey V40 00:56:04
141 Jerry Smith V55 Sale Harriers 00:56:13
142 Lee Grint V40 00:56:15
143 Andy Hall V40 Greater Manchester Police 00:56:17
144 Debbie Hill FV50 Congleton Harriers 00:56:18
145 Stuart Johnson V40 00:56:20
146 Janet Grint F East Cheshire Harriers 00:56:22
147 David James V45 Macclesfield Harriers 00:56:24
148 Philip Anderson V50 Goyt Valley Striders 00:56:24
149 Dez Mitchell V40 Glossopdale Harriers 00:56:34
150 Rob Cator V50 00:56:40
151 Helen Armitage F Sale Harriers 00:56:50
152 John Morris V65 Buckley 00:57:01
153 Jonathan Hull V40 Goyt Valley Striders 00:57:04
154 Richard Hall V45 Bramhall Runners 00:57:09
155 Katy Thornhill F Goyt Valley Striders 00:57:25
156 Phil Gillard V50 Helsby 00:57:28
157 Geraint Davies M 00:57:30
158 Stephen Pickov V40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:57:41
159 Matthew Grove V40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:57:43
160 Helen Blyth F 00:58:00
161 Rich Mortimer V45 GMFRS 00:58:03
162 Rob Beers V40 Barrow Runners 00:58:05
163 Rosalind Barrett FV50 Buxton AC 00:58:07
164 Polly Kannarley FV40 Congleton Harriers 00:58:17
165 Philip Barnes V55 Macclesfield Harriers 00:58:32
166 Alex McCormick V50 Congleton Harriers 00:58:34
167 Jeremy Woodham V40 Stockport Harriers 00:58:36
168 Rachel Cavanagh F Sale Harriers 00:58:42
169 Sarah Ledbury FV40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:58:48
170 Nick Gilfillan V50 00:59:05
171 Steve Fairclough V45 Bramhall Runners 00:59:26
172 David Taylor V60 Congleton Harriers 00:59:31
173 Kath Hoyer FV50 Wesham Road Runners 00:59:41
174 Lorna Hubbard F Keighley & Craven AC 00:59:43
175 Mark Wheelton V50 Macclesfield Harriers 00:59:44
176 Helen Thornhill FV40 Stockport Harriers 00:59:50
177 Francisco Serrano Diaz M Los Pringaos 01:00:20
178 Neil Whittle M 01:00:27
179 Stephen Rigby V45 01:00:39
180 Catherine Jones F Sale Harriers 01:00:50
181 Richard Knowles V40 Totley AC 01:01:07
182 Phil Leigh V50 01:01:08
183 Angela Maziere FV50 Wilmslow RC 01:01:09
184 Angus Fyfe V45 01:01:12
185 Carla Ousley FV40 Sale Harriers 01:01:16
186 Jauls Cameron M 01:01:25
187 Caroline Lea Carnall F Dark Peak 01:02:10
188 Stuart Barker V40 Goyt Valley Striders 01:02:12
189 Michael Jones V55 Altrincham & District AC 01:02:13
190 Jo Miles FV50 Macclesfield Harriers 01:02:14
191 Kevan Naylor V45 Barrow Runners 01:02:24
192 Andy Wright V50 Greater Manchester Police 01:02:41
193 Jill Billington FV40 Stockport Harriers 01:02:51
194 Clive Smith V40 01:03:00
195 Andy Liles V40 01:03:01
196 Barbara Dickinson FV40 East Cheshire Harriers 01:03:03
197 Peter Ambrose V50 Goyt Valley Striders 01:03:48
198 David Shaw V55 01:03:53
199 Thomas Theyer M Buxton AC 01:04:12
200 Stuart Kaill M 01:04:15
201 Monica Boland FV40 Saddleworth Runners 01:04:24
202 Deborah Anne Smith FV40 01:04:25
203 Nina Birch FV40 Wilmslow RC 01:04:27
204 Damian Hawkshaw M 01:04:56
205 Suzanne Roebuck FV40 Congleton Harriers 01:04:57
206 David Beever V60 01:05:01
207 Mary Jeal FV50 Denbigh Harriers 01:05:05
208 Graham Valtyl V40 01:05:15
209 Rosie Jones F 01:05:16
210 Jacqueline Crowther FV50 Hyde Village Striders 01:05:28
211 Sarah Jackson F 01:05:31
212 Elizabeth Del Rio F Los Pringaos 01:05:36
213 Raymond Migocz V60 01:05:37
214 Sarah Leah FV40 Stockport Harriers 01:05:45
215 Phil Boardman V60 Bolton United Harriers 01:05:54
216 Lucinda Stone F Staffordshire Moorlands AC 01:06:25
217 David Guy V40 01:07:22
218 Tony Whittle M Goyt Valley Striders 01:07:37
219 Aidan Grant M 01:07:47
220 Rebecca Glen F Goyt Valley Striders 01:08:25
221 Paul McGovern V50 01:08:34
222 Trevor Faulkner V70 Wilmslow RC 01:08:59
223 Jackie Hall FV45 01:09:22
224 Sarah Miles F Wilmslow RC 01:09:29
225 Jodie Norton F Manchester Harriers 01:10:09
226 Belinda Carp FV45 Wilmslow RC 01:10:18
227 Neil Shuttlesworth V65 Glossopdale Harriers 01:10:33
228 Maggie Jones FV50 Altrincham & District AC 01:10:34
229 Jo McKendrick FV45 Goyt Valley Striders 01:11:43
230 Dave Thompson V50 Leek Inhalers 01:12:06
231 Helen Smith FV50 Goyt Valley Striders 01:12:45
232 Aaron Kirk M Long Eaton Rc 01:13:54
233 Melanie Coxon FV40 Long Eaton Rc 01:13:55
234 Kate Gush F 01:14:09
235 Jim Powell M 01:14:12
236 Richard Gregg M Bolton United Harriers 01:14:18
237 Jenny Lynne Chapman FV45 Hyde Village Striders 01:14:38
238 Adam Pearson M 01:15:29
239 Sue Whitfield FV40 01:15:43
240 Philip Walker V45 01:15:44
241 Thomas Jackson M 01:15:55
242 Jaclyn Stuerzl F 01:21:18
243 David Jackson V55 Stockport Harriers 01:22:10