Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

05/06/2010 – Wincle Trout





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Simon Harding M Macclesfield Harriers 00:34:51
2 Nat Winfield M Pennine Fell Runners 00:36:48
3 Kevan Garner MV40 Stockport Harriers 00:37:25
4 James Wood M Congleton Harriers 00:37:37
5 Tom Annable MV40 Vale Royal AC 00:37:43
6 Noel Curtis M Fat Boys 00:37:55
7 Martin Cliffe M Eryri Harriers 00:38:10
8 Sam Alston MV50 Unattached 00:38:39
9 Russell Barron M Stafford Harriers 00:38:44
10 Benoit Yerle M Bolton United Harriers 00:38:56
11 Andrew Roberts MV40 Congleton Harriers 00:39:28
12 Neil Pettie M Goyt Valley Striders 00:39:41
13 John Mooney MV50 Macclesfield Harriers 00:39:46
14 Bryan Lomas MV40 Congleton Harriers 00:39:59
15 Peter Nield M Unattached 00:40:10
16 Pete Newham MV40 Congleton Harriers 00:40:23
17 Tim Evans MV40 Congleton Harriers 00:40:30
18 Graham Miles MV40 Vale Royal AC 00:40:44
19 John Connolly M Penny Lane Striders 00:40:45
20 Simone Capponi M Penny Lane Striders 00:40:51
21 Tim Stock MV40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:41:19
22 Craig Lewis MV40 Amazing Feet RC 00:41:26
23 Andrew Gray MV40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:42:02
24 Dean Richardson M Unattached 00:42:10
25 Ewan Douglas MV40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:42:40
26 Maurice Collins MV40 Liverpool RC 00:42:48
27 Neil Kelly M Penny Lane Striders 00:43:01
28 William Alves MV50 Totley AC 00:43:03
29 Andrew Doyle MV40 Bolton United Harriers 00:43:05
30 Julian Brown MV40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:43:17
31 Andrew Mothershaw M Macclesfield Harriers 00:43:23
32 Peter Smith MV40 Unattached 00:43:23
33 Sam Dobson MV40 Unattached 00:43:29
34 Ruth Barry F Congleton Harriers 00:43:48
35 Yoann Kloess M Bolton United Harriers 00:43:53
36 Mick Moorhouse MV50 Matlock AC 00:43:54
37 Robin Britton MV60 Staffs Moorlands AC 00:43:58
38 Christopher Harding MV50 Goyt Valley Striders 00:44:02
39 Geoff Spencer M Unattached 00:44:13
40 Andrew Beresford M Unattached 00:44:15
41 Andrew Gray MV40 Unattached 00:44:16
42 Bill Boynton MV60 Congleton Harriers 00:44:38
43 Vanessa Harding F Unattached 00:44:39
44 Vicky Skelton FV40 N Devon RR 00:44:48
45 Elizabeth Reeves F Congleton Harriers 00:44:53
46 Christopher Green MV50 Staffs Moorlands AC 00:44:59
47 Philip Dawson MV50 Congleton Harriers 00:45:04
48 Craig Mackenzie MV50 Bolton United Harriers 00:45:11
49 Steve Broadfoot MV40 Northern Vets AC 00:45:16
50 Christopher McDermott M Macclesfield Harriers 00:45:19
51 Jayne Lawton FV40 Stockport Harriers 00:45:25
52 Huw Lewis MV50 Buckley RC 00:45:29
53 Richard Goodwin M Unattached 00:45:53
54 Graeme Bell M Unattached 00:45:54
55 David Haines MV40 Vale Royal AC 00:45:56
56 Ian Scott MV50 Unattached 00:46:02
57 Francis Martin MV40 Penny Lane Striders 00:46:14
58 Rob Winfield M Unattached 00:46:22
59 Peter Roberts MV60 Buckley RC 00:46:31
60 Ian Ankers MV60 Staffs Moorlands AC 00:46:40
61 Robert Olliver M Vale Royal AC 00:46:42
62 Stephen Clark MV40 Congleton Harriers 00:46:43
63 Graham Fletcher MV50 Newcastle Staffs AC 00:46:45
64 Alastair Watts M Goyt Valley Striders 00:46:46
65 Dawn Urquhart F Buckley RC 00:46:47
66 Neil Goodman MV50 Macclesfield Harriers 00:46:50
67 Jonathan Falkner MV40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:47:02
68 Barry Miller M Team Versatile 00:47:04
69 Stephen Green MV40 Unattached 00:47:05
70 Timothy Claughton M Congleton Harriers 00:47:14
71 Nigel Braun MV40 Stone Master Marathoners 00:47:22
72 Anthony Dickens MV50 Unattached 00:47:25
73 Simon Bannister M Unattached 00:47:28
74 Tony Man MV40 Penny Lane Striders 00:47:29
75 Rob Hardwick MV40 Penny Lane Striders 00:47:30
76 Hanny Stockman FV40 Unattached 00:47:34
77 Chris Hartley MV40 Unattached 00:47:35
78 Paul Chrisp MV40 Unattached 00:47:39
79 Gary Jones MV40 Bolton United Harriers 00:47:50
80 Stephen Williams MV40 Unattached 00:47:51
81 Colin Pickering M Unattached 00:48:00
82 Peter Sarson MV60 Stafford Harriers 00:48:03
83 Joanne Moore F Unattached 00:48:09
84 Chris O'Hara M Penny Lane Striders 00:48:15
85 Ben Scott M Bolton United Harriers 00:48:25
86 Andrea Frost FV40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:48:31
87 Peter Nicholson M Unattached 00:48:32
88 Kevin Uzzell MV60 Stone Master Marathoners 00:48:39
89 Tim Charmley MV40 Tattenhall Runners 00:48:53
90 Matthew Yardley MV40 Unattached 00:49:03
91 Mark Eccleston MV40 Stafford Harriers 00:49:06
92 Helen Garner F Stockport Harriers 00:49:08
93 Debbie Hill FV50 Congleton Harriers 00:49:13
94 Paul Roberts M Unattached 00:49:14
95 John Clarke MV50 Vale Royal AC 00:49:15
96 Kim Shaw FV50 Cherwell Runners & Joggers 00:49:24
97 David Walker MV40 Unattached 00:49:25
98 Tessa Montague FV40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:49:29
99 John Morris MV60 Buckley RC 00:49:33
100 Claire Dobson F Unattached 00:49:45
101 Paul Minshull MV50 Boalloy 00:49:47
102 Tim Saul MV40 Ashbourne Running Club 00:49:49
103 Tom Neill MV40 Unattached 00:49:50
104 Scott Overton M Unattached 00:49:54
105 Dave Taylor MV60 Congleton Harriers 00:49:56
106 Paul Watterson MV40 Unattached 00:49:56
107 Andrew Stansfield MV40 Penny Lane Striders 00:49:58
108 Pete Doyle MV50 Congleton Harriers 00:50:10
109 Mark Wheelton MV50 Macclesfield Harriers 00:50:46
110 Stephen Loom MV40 Unattached 00:50:54
111 Malcolm Jackson MV40 Congleton Harriers 00:51:00
112 Chris Brumby MV40 Sandbach Striders 00:51:10
113 Gayle Evans FV40 Congleton Harriers 00:51:26
114 Tim Thackstone MV40 Unattached 00:51:29
115 Allan Owen MV40 Unattached 00:51:29
116 John Shaw MV50 Cherwell Runners & Joggers 00:51:29
117 Pamela Thurtle F Penny Lane Striders 00:51:29
118 Angela Jacquemart FV40 Staffs Moorlands AC 00:51:32
119 Ian Sparks MV50 Macclesfield Harriers 00:51:32
120 Paul Rowland MV50 Unattached 00:51:34
121 Laura Stubbs F Congleton Harriers 00:51:39
122 Pauline Brauckmann FV40 Unattached 00:51:52
123 Eddie Smith MV50 Stafford Harriers 00:51:56
124 Rod Campbell MV60 Staffs Moorlands AC 00:51:59
125 Hanno Torn M Unattached 00:52:04
126 Danielle Scott F Unattached 00:52:05
127 Joanne Edwards FV40 Vale Royal AC 00:52:51
128 Tony Ryan MV40 Unattached 00:52:52
129 Robert Butler M Unattached 00:52:54
130 Paul Street MV40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:52:55
131 Graham Williams MV60 Stafford Harriers 00:52:59
132 Jo Miles FV40 Goyt Valley Striders 00:53:00
133 Pete Tapping MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:53:03
134 Dawn Williams FV40 Cherwell Runners & Joggers 00:53:06
135 Lynda Howard FV50 Retford AC 00:53:08
136 Michael Horton MV60 NSRRA 00:53:09
137 Peter Brogdale M Unattached 00:53:10
138 Rosalind Marsh FV40 Portsmouth Joggers 00:53:11
139 Mark Gilmore MV40 Unattached 00:53:19
140 Gill Darby FV40 Penny Lane Striders 00:53:26
141 Stuart March M Team Versatile 00:53:39
142 Paul Clutterbuck MV40 Vale Royal AC 00:53:39
143 Don Cawthera MV40 Sidmouth RC 00:53:56
144 Clare Griffin F Goyt Valley Striders 00:54:07
145 Simon Aldridge M Team Active 00:54:08
146 Filippo Ciceri M Unattached 00:54:14
147 Stephanie Wood FV40 Unattached 00:54:15
148 Paul McErlean M Unattached 00:54:25
149 Maureen Wilkins FV40 Stockport Harriers 00:54:27
150 David Willis MV50 Unattached 00:54:32
151 Stephen Diesner MV40 Unattached 00:54:41
152 Jeremy Branscombe MV40 Unattached 00:54:42
153 Sandre Jackson FV50 Congleton Harriers 00:54:42
154 Robert Webster MV50 Tattenhall Runners 00:55:02
155 Richard Rolls MV40 Southwell RC 00:55:08
156 Andy Shuttlewood MV40 Unattached 00:55:15
157 Malcolm Boyes MV40 Picton Sports Centre RC 00:55:19
158 Tom Rogers MV40 Stafford Harriers 00:55:20
159 Paul Calnan MV50 Unattached 00:55:22
160 John Lawton MV60 Sandbach Striders 00:55:25
161 Tracey Gee FV40 Stafford Harriers 00:55:54
162 Billy Watkinson M Unattached 00:55:55
163 Keri Williams MV40 Cherwell Runners & Joggers 00:56:02
164 Angela Leonard FV40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:56:04
165 Alasdair Farrar M Unattached 00:56:06
166 Duncan Farrar M Unattached 00:56:07
167 David Lynan M Penny Lane Striders 00:56:08
168 Simon Cartledge MV40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:56:14
169 Joanne Moss F Congleton Harriers 00:56:22
170 Toby Bettridge M Unattached 00:56:25
171 Elliot Wyatt M Unattached 00:56:28
172 Lisa Riches F Congleton Harriers 00:56:50
173 Francine Jones FV40 Congleton Harriers 00:56:57
174 Ewen Tanner M Unattached 00:57:04
175 Tim Clements M Team Versatile 00:57:10
176 Abigail Grove F Unattached 00:57:11
177 Richard Davies MV40 Unattached 00:57:11
178 Lucja Leonard F Unattached 00:57:12
179 Shane Knott M Penny Lane Striders 00:57:27
180 Janet Snow FV50 Vale Royal AC 00:57:30
181 John Roulstone MV50 Cherwell Runners & Joggers 00:57:38
182 Perry Wyatt MV50 Sandbach Striders 00:57:53
183 Carol Parsons FV40 Totley AC 00:58:15
184 Paul Ruddie M Unattached 00:58:21
185 Deb Marriott FV40 Sidmouth RC 00:58:37
186 Jane Bisiker FV40 Stafford Harriers 00:58:41
187 Elizabeth O'Keefe FV50 Sandbach Striders 00:58:43
188 Ben Sadler M Unattached 00:58:44
189 Darryl Kennedy M Unattached 00:58:45
190 Alex Tranter M Unattached 00:58:46
191 Gregory Frain M Unattached 00:58:49
192 Nina Dawson FV40 Unattached 00:58:50
193 Robert Collins MV40 Unattached 00:58:54
194 Peter Troon MV40 Amazing Feet RC 00:59:06
195 Lynne Shepley FV50 Stone Master Marathoners 00:59:10
196 Caroline Brockbank FV40 Sandbach Striders 00:59:19
197 Jim Holland M Stone Master Marathoners 00:59:22
198 John Hill MV50 Unattached 00:59:23
199 Anthony Preston M Belle Vue Racers 00:59:24
200 Antony Gilbert MV40 Unattached 00:59:27
201 Helen Croxford FV40 Unattached 00:59:30
202 Anthony Hargreaves MV50 Penny Lane Striders 00:59:31
203 David Clarke MV50 Unattached 00:59:50
204 Rosemary Britton FV50 Ashbourne Running Club 00:59:51
205 Cherry Collison F Bolton United Harriers 00:59:53
206 Colin Downey MV50 Mercia Fell Runners 00:59:56
207 Larry Parkes MV50 Cherwell Runners & Joggers 00:59:57
208 Alison Scott FV40 Unattached 01:00:03
209 Dot Tanner FV50 Congleton Harriers 01:00:14
210 Bill Mould MV60 Staffs Moorlands AC 01:00:20
211 Mark Mothershaw MV40 Macclesfield Harriers 01:00:30
212 Darren Adams MV40 Unattached 01:00:36
213 Tim Edwards MV40 Stockport Harriers 01:00:39
214 John Caulfield MV40 Unattached 01:00:39
215 Gary Mitchell MV40 Unattached 01:00:39
216 Gemma Beardshaw F Unattached 01:00:49
217 Judy Grant FV50 Unattached 01:00:55
218 Chris Nelson MV40 Unattached 01:01:02
219 Karen Midgley FV40 Vale Royal AC 01:01:07
220 Stefan Krause M Unattached 01:01:16
221 James Thorpe M Stafford Harriers 01:01:21
222 Trevor Faulkner MV60 Wilmslow RC 01:01:25
223 Nina Birch F Wilmslow RC 01:01:43
224 Kate Lewis FV40 Picton Sports Centre RC 01:01:44
225 Paul Rogan MV40 Unattached 01:01:53
226 David Hinton M Staffs Moorlands AC 01:01:55
227 Belinda Riley FV50 Newcastle Staffs AC 01:02:05
228 Catherine Jones FV40 Bolton United Harriers 01:02:20
229 Gerry Howden MV60 Unattached 01:02:21
230 Stephen Corcoran MV60 Unattached 01:02:23
231 John Standen MV50 Cherwell Runners & Joggers 01:02:36
232 Dawn Roberts F Unattached 01:02:48
233 David Thompson-Jones M Unattached 01:02:52
234 Heidi Shaw F Cherwell Runners & Joggers 01:02:53
235 Paul Maguire MV40 Unattached 01:02:56
236 Andy Jones M Team Active 01:03:42
237 Paul Channing MV50 Portsmouth Joggers 01:03:50
238 Andrew Moran M Unattached 01:04:03
239 Tina Luong F Team Versatile 01:04:22
240 Phuong Luong F Team Versatile 01:04:22
241 John Howden M Unattached 01:04:25
242 Alison Gunn FV40 Macclesfield Harriers 01:04:27
243 Susannah Middleton F Macclesfield Harriers 01:04:31
244 Cath Applewhite F Unattached 01:04:40
245 Elizabeth Lynan F Penny Lane Striders 01:04:44
246 Jane Hallows F Penny Lane Striders 01:04:44
247 Sarah Lewis FV40 Amazing Feet RC 01:04:47
248 Katja Gehmlich F Unattached 01:04:47
249 Tina Gardner F Unattached 01:04:49
250 Hazel James FV40 Unattached 01:04:51
251 Alex Gall MV40 Unattached 01:05:00
252 Caroline Ritson FV40 Unattached 01:05:03
253 Simon Richardson MV50 Barnt Green Chuggers 01:05:05
254 Carron Lane FV40 Winston Runners 01:05:13
255 Vince Robinson MV40 Unattached 01:05:21
256 Lynne Roberts FV40 Congleton Harriers 01:05:27
257 Sara Long F Cherwell Runners & Joggers 01:05:29
258 Bronwen Vincent FV40 Parbold Pink Panthers 01:06:05
259 Raymond Jackson MV60 Unattached 01:06:32
260 Lara March F Team Naughty 01:07:09
261 Ruth Scott FV40 Picton Sports Centre RC 01:07:22
262 Maisie Fortune F Cherwell Runners & Joggers 01:07:26
263 Nigel Symms MV40 Newcastle Staffs AC 01:07:53
264 Rosalind Dyde FV50 Winston Runners 01:09:00
265 David Taylor MV50 Staffs Moorlands AC 01:09:07
266 Michael Moore MV60 Stafford Harriers 01:09:38
267 Kev Pritchard MV40 Unattached 01:09:40
268 Nik Smith M Unattached 01:09:41
269 Melanie Hookway FV40 Unattached 01:10:03
270 Andrew Smith MV40 Unattached 01:11:15
271 Bill Preston MV60 Uknetrunner 01:11:16
272 Suzanne Owen FV40 Unattached 01:11:43
273 Ann Murphy FV40 Unattached 01:11:43
274 Mark Taylor M Staffs Moorlands AC 01:11:46
275 Fiona Watson F Unattached 01:11:48
276 Bernard Thompstone MV60 Winston Runners 01:12:40
277 Melanie Watts FV40 Goyt Valley Striders 01:14:20
278 Jane Pye FV50 Amazing Feet RC 01:15:45
279 David Pye MV50 Amazing Feet RC 01:15:46
280 John Roach MV60 Biddulph RC 01:19:16
281 Kate Foster FV50 Unattached 01:20:50
282 Sara Broome FV40 Stafford Harriers 01:29:58
283 Denise Rogers FV40 Stafford Harriers 01:29:58
284 Ewan Rogers MV40 Unattached DNF
285 Christina Lo F Unattached DNF
286 Frank Shepley MV50 Stone Master Marathoners DNF