Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

26/06/2013 – Eddies Revenge





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Ian McBride MS Royton Road Runners 00:23:52
2 Andy Fleet MS Calder Valley 00:24:53
3 John Raho MS Holcombe Harriers 00:25:32
4 Joe Washington MS Calder Valley 00:25:44
5 Mike Flatley MV40 Middleton 00:25:47
6 Michael Hyde MS Stadium Runners 00:26:12
7 Sean Willit MV45 Saddleworth 00:26:53
8 Derek Simpson MS Rochdale 00:26:59
9 Robert Webster MS U/A 00:27:21
10 Ben Heywood J Bury 00:27:44
11 Simon Browne MV40 Denby Dale Travellers 00:27:50
12 Gary Fleet MV50 Pennine Fellrunners 00:27:55
13 Mark OConnor MS Calder Valley 00:28:07
14 Andrew Gartside MV45 Saddleworth 00:28:28
15 Liam Gough MS U/A 00:28:30
16 Simon Ford MS Astley And Tyldesley 00:28:31
17 Michael Reason MS Astley And Tyldesley 00:28:59
18 Alec Roberts MS Middleton 00:29:00
19 Stuart Hutchison MS Saddleworth 00:29:04
20 Richard Sample MS Saddleworth 00:29:05
21 Dave Garner MV40 Rochdale 00:29:15
22 Steven Rithey MS U/A 00:29:20
23 Robert Bolton MV45 FRA 00:29:22
24 Dave Kelly MV55 Rossendale 00:29:24
25 John Cook MV55 Rochdale 00:29:28
26 Phil Ellis MS Denby Dale Travellers 00:29:34
27 Luke Willett MS U/A 00:29:37
28 Thornton Taylor MV55 Rossendale 00:29:59
29 Christopher Heys MS Horwich 00:30:03
30 Jonny Cartwright MV40 Stadium Runners 00:30:05
31 Martin Dowdall MS U/A 00:30:10
32 Joe Dooley MV45 U/A 00:30:14
33 Andrew Lee MV40 Rossendale 00:30:17
34 Bruce Whittam MV50 Royton Road Runners 00:30:30
35 Rob Andrew MS Radcliffe 00:30:38
36 Michael Toman MV45 Rossendale 00:30:53
37 Peter Daly MV45 U/A 00:30:55
38 Mark Walker MV45 Rochdale 00:31:04
39 Doug Fleming MV50 Horwich 00:31:14
40 Anthony Lowe MV50 Middleton 00:31:20
41 David Ward MV40 Radcliffe 00:31:21
42 Phillip Hamer MV45 U/A 00:31:25
43 William Lowe MV50 Rossendale 00:31:37
44 Fiona Wise LS U/A 00:31:38
45 John Heathcote MV60 Saddleworth 00:31:49
46 Phillip Taylor MV45 Prestwich 00:31:51
47 Danny Hurst MS Andems Runners 00:31:55
48 Richard Fiddling MV40 Royton Road Runners 00:32:05
49 David Barlett MS Radcliffe 00:32:07
50 Stephen Leak MV50 Rochdale 00:32:12
51 Tony Hart MV45 Royton Road Runners 00:32:16
52 Graham Barnes MV55 U/A 00:32:18
53 Donna Cartwright LS Radcliffe 00:32:21
54 Colin Wood MV55 Horwich 00:32:22
55 Jared Ahmad MS U/A 00:32:23
56 Martin Stott MV45 Radcliffe 00:32:44
57 John Mayall MV50 Rochdale 00:32:50
58 Terry Gardiner MV45 Astley And Tyldesley 00:32:52
59 Claire Kirkham LS Holcombe Harriers 00:32:54
60 Dominic Wilson MV40 U/A 00:33:02
61 Peter Ramsdale MV55 Horwich 00:33:03
62 Gaynor Keane LS Saddleworth 00:33:05
63 Steve Foster MV50 Astley And Tyldesley 00:33:08
64 Neil Hindle MV55 FRA 00:33:09
65 Paul Collinge MV55 Middleton 00:33:24
66 Ian Ringrose MV45 U/A 00:33:28
67 Lorraine Hopley LS Rossendale 00:33:33
68 Mark Checkley MV50 Lostock 00:33:34
69 Alan Bocking MV55 Cheshire Hill Racers 00:33:35
70 Colin Carter MV45 Middleton 00:33:36
71 Chris Rainey MV40 U/A 00:33:47
72 Josie Maley LS Astley And Tyldesley 00:33:48
73 Trevor Murgatroyd MV50 Calder Valley 00:33:52
74 Simon Jordan MS Rossendale 00:34:05
75 Tim Hayles MS Calder Valley 00:34:06
76 Dave Grundy MV50 Bury 00:34:08
77 Hazel Carruthers LS Rochdale 00:34:10
78 Matthew Cox MV55 Rochdale 00:34:12
79 James Stables MS Saddleworth 00:34:21
80 Nathan Kennaugh Calder Valley 00:34:34
81 Jeff Hignett MV60 Rossendale 00:34:38
82 Anna Blomfield LV50 Rochdale 00:34:48
83 Richard Campbell MV40 Middleton 00:34:52
84 Simon Wild MS U/A 00:34:54
85 George Critchley MV55 Radcliffe 00:34:57
86 Ian Howarth MS U/A 00:35:03
87 Charles Barlow MV55 Saddleworth 00:35:08
88 Louise Turner LS Stainland Lions 00:35:25
89 Andrew Essey MV55 Saddleworth 00:35:30
90 Gemma Brown LS Saddleworth 00:35:31
91 Arthur Warren MV60 FRA 00:35:32
92 Mark Wolfenden MV45 Radcliffe 00:35:33
93 Peter Nuttall MV50 Rossendale 00:35:33
94 Andrew Cuamson MV40 U/A 00:35:34
95 Mark Cartwright MV45 Radcliffe 00:35:37
96 Clare Harris LV50 Todmorden 00:35:40
97 Mark Catherall MV55 Rochdale 00:35:41
98 Graham Breeze MV65 Wharfdale Harriers 00:35:41
99 Barrie Fairbrother MV65 Middleton 00:35:41
100 John Parker MV70 Horwich 00:35:45
101 Mark Lysyca MV50 Astley And Tyldesley 00:35:48
102 Shirley Doyle LV45 Saddleworth 00:35:48
103 Sharon Sykes LV40 Wakefield Harriers 00:35:50
104 Suzanne Darke LV40 Saddleworth 00:35:53
105 David Barnes MV55 Horwich 00:35:56
106 Joanne Cunnigham LV40 Saddleworth 00:36:05
107 Dennis Lucas MV70 Rochdale 00:36:12
108 Anthony Walsh MV45 Middleton 00:36:28
109 Michelle Fuller LV40 Middleton 00:36:29
110 Nicole Torr LS Saddleworth 00:36:47
111 Alan Swift MV45 U/A 00:36:50
112 Craig Sutherland MV55 Middleton 00:36:51
113 Ben Kirkman MS U/A 00:36:51
114 Martryn Hodgson MV45 Saddleworth 00:36:57
115 Alan Keane MV50 Saddleworth 00:36:59
116 James Cashin MS Royton Road Runners 00:36:59
117 Ann-Marie McGilvray LV45 Rochdale 00:37:02
118 Neville Griffiths MV65 Spectrun Striders 00:37:11
119 Michael Winstanley MV60 Rochdale 00:37:16
120 Joanna Adamson LS Middleton 00:37:19
121 Jane Hodgson LV40 Saddleworth 00:37:38
122 Garry Baines MV55 Astley And Tyldesley 00:37:39
123 Tanya Haynes LV40 Saddleworth 00:37:40
124 Jill Butterworth LV40 Rochdale 00:37:52
125 Rebecca Murphy LS Middleton 00:37:57
126 Steven Lewis MV50 Middleton 00:38:01
127 Ruth Hutchison LS Saddleworth 00:38:02
128 Diana Blackshaw LS U/A 00:38:17
129 Fredrick Davids MV40 U/A 00:38:18
130 Elizabeth Tromans LV50 Saddleworth 00:38:21
131 Janet Haworth LV50 Rossendale 00:38:22
132 Christobel Heginbotham LV50 Saddleworth 00:38:24
133 Jill Davies LV60 Saddleworth 00:38:56
134 Paul Heneghan MV40 Rossendale 00:39:06
135 Diane Winterburn LV45 Rochdale 00:39:08
136 Tony Greene MV70 Saddleworth 00:39:29
137 Monica Boland LV40 Saddleworth 00:39:30
138 Nicky Snook LV50 Saddleworth 00:39:34
139 Philip Wolfenden MV40 Radcliffe 00:39:35
140 Mark Emmett MV55 Radcliffe 00:39:41
141 Michaela Shaw LS Astley And Tyldesley 00:40:03
142 Simon Kershaw MS U/A 00:40:05
143 K ONeill L45 Astley And Tyldesley 00:40:07
144 Mairi Culler LV40 U/A 00:40:08
145 Neil Croasdell MV65 Calder Valley 00:40:09
146 Rachel Wotsc LS U/A 00:40:13
147 Christine Comerford LV50 Middleton 00:40:19
148 Jim Rowe MV55 Rossendale 00:40:32
149 Mark Murphy MV40 Radcliffe 00:40:40
150 Edward Tate MS U/A 00:40:46
151 Melanie Baker LS Middleton 00:40:53
152 Peter Jepson MV70 Rossendale 00:40:59
153 Kevin Holder MV45 U/A 00:41:05
154 Simon Howard MV40 Rocktart Runners 00:41:19
155 Peter Wilson MV55 U/A 00:41:28
156 Nicki Cartwright LS Stadium Runners 00:41:30
157 Colin Waterworth MV55 Horwich 00:42:08
158 Ian Angus MS U/A 00:42:34
159 Jill Boustead LV50 Saddleworth 00:42:38
160 Stephen Granville MV55 Middleton 00:43:08
161 Janice Guest LV60 Saddleworth 00:43:23
162 Pete Scanlon MV65 Horsforth 00:43:35
163 Angie Hart LS Royton Road Runners 00:43:57
164 Rose Rowson LV55 Middleton 00:44:19
165 Ruth Hare LV60 Middleton 00:45:27
166 Bernadette McCurrie LS U/A 00:46:19
167 Neville Kershaw MV65 Northern Vets 00:46:23
168 Trudy Horoszczak LS Oldham Running Club 00:46:41
169 Rachel McCurrie LS U/A 00:46:57
170 Brenda Roberts LV65 Saddleworth 00:47:35
171 Mary Freer LS Royton Road Runners 00:47:51
172 David Freer MV40 Royton Road Runners 00:47:52
173 Christine Tish Tuckey LV55 Saddleworth 00:52:48
174 Gregory Dimlock MS U/A 00:53:46
175 Christopher Merchant MS Rochdale dnf
176 Nick Harris MV60 Rossendale dnf