Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

09/06/2013 – Knowl Hill





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Ian McBride M Royton Road Runners 00:43:37
2 Colin Bishop MV40 Saddleworth Runners 00:44:34
3 Matthew Jackson M Rochdale Harriers & A.C. 00:46:21
4 Paul Davies M Scottish Power A.C. 00:47:20
5 Joseph Crossfield M Halifax Harriers 00:47:31
6 Sean Willis MV45 Saddleworth Runners 00:47:33
7 Chris Merchant M Rochdale Harriers & A.C. 00:48:06
8 Pete Kidd M S.E.L.O.C. 00:48:33
9 Kieran Horrigan MV50 Unattached 00:48:46
10 Simon Pymm M Saddleworth Runners 00:49:19
11 Rob Jackson MV45 Horwich R.M.I. Harriers 00:49:30
12 Ian Fraser MV45 Unattached 00:49:36
13 Andy Preston M Rossendale Harriers & A.C. 00:49:57
14 Ben Frechette M Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:50:08
15 Mark O'Connor M Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:50:18
16 Liam Gough M Northowram A.C. 00:50:42
17 Jon Tinman MV45 Rossendale Harriers & A.C. 00:50:50
18 Ian Roberts M Rochdale Harriers & A.C. 00:51:01
19 Andrew Gartside MV45 Unattached 00:51:21
20 Matt Driver M S.E.L.O.C. 00:51:24
21 Patrick Brennan M Rossendale Harriers & A.C. 00:51:31
22 Stephen Robinson MV50 East Cheshire & Tameside A.C. 00:51:46
23 Dave Potter M Trawden A.C. 00:51:51
24 Thornton Taylor MV55 Rossendale Harriers & A.C. 00:52:07
25 Alan Bodell MV50 Royton Road Runners 00:52:14
26 Dave Garner MV40 Rochdale Harriers & A.C. 00:52:26
27 Jamie Ward M Rochdale Harriers & A.C. 00:53:10
28 Daniel Brookes M Newbury 00:53:15
29 Matt Dunn MV40 Unattached 00:53:28
30 Robert Bolton MV45 F.R.A. 00:53:35
31 Stuart Hutchison M Saddleworth Runners 00:53:41
32 Derek Hughes MV50 East Cheshire & Tameside A.C. 00:53:43
33 Phillip Bennett M Rochdale Harriers & A.C. 00:53:49
34 Les Smalley MV45 Bury A.C. 00:53:50
35 Mark Walker MV45 Rochdale Harriers & A.C. 00:53:52
36 Paul Leary MV45 Rochdale Harriers & A.C. 00:53:54
37 Gary Chadderton MV50 Horwich R.M.I. Harriers 00:54:01
38 Richard Sample M Saddleworth Runners 00:54:03
39 Nick Walsh MV45 Rochdale Harriers & A.C. 00:54:09
40 James Kershaw M Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:54:27
41 Kenneth Taylor MV65 Rossendale Harriers & A.C. 00:54:36
42 Ian Stainthorpe MV50 Rochdale Harriers & A.C. 00:54:43
43 Matthew Hamer M Lancaster University 00:54:48
44 Doug Fleming MV50 Horwich R.M.I. Harriers 00:55:14
45 Rob Andrew M Radcliffe A.C. 00:55:20
46 Michael Davies M Rochdale Harriers & A.C. 00:55:24
47 Mark Bowden M Saddleworth Runners 00:55:29
48 Danny Hirst M Andems Runners 00:55:47
49 Andy Lee MV40 Rossendale Harriers & A.C. 00:55:56
50 Jared Ahmad M Unattached 00:55:57
51 William Lowe MV50 Rossendale Harriers & A.C. 00:56:06
52 David Ward MV40 Radcliffe A.C. 00:56:18
53 Anthony Lowe MV50 Middleton Harriers A.C. 00:56:26
54 Stephen Leak MV50 Rochdale Harriers & A.C. 00:56:28
55 Alex Frost MV45 Unattached 00:56:30
56 Jim Mosley MV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:56:32
57 Kevin Fox MV55 Rochdale Harriers & A.C. 00:56:35
58 Andrew Corbishley MV60 Rossendale Harriers & A.C. 00:56:46
59 Daniel Hitchings M Rochdale Triathlon Club 00:56:54
60 Bruce Whittam MV45 Royton Road Runners 00:56:58
61 Tim Hargreaves MV55 Stockport Harriers 00:57:02
62 Jack Walsh MJ Rochdale Harriers & A.C. 00:57:22
63 Allan Yeomans MV50 Rossendale Harriers & A.C. 00:57:56
64 John Mayall MV50 Rochdale Harriers & A.C. 00:58:03
65 Michael Bonsall MV45 Unattached 00:58:08
66 Norman Eames MV60 Rochdale Harriers & A.C. 00:58:12
67 John Spencer MV50 Rotherham Harriers 00:58:15
68 Ian Ringrose MV45 Unattached 00:58:18
69 Jan Needham FV60 Rochdale Harriers & A.C. 00:58:26
70 Peter Ramsdale MV55 Horwich R.M.I. Harriers 00:58:28
71 Kev Elliott M Lostock A.C. 00:58:32
72 Martin Stott MV45 Radcliffe A.C. 00:58:37
73 Lorraine Hopley FV35 Rossendale Harriers & A.C. 00:58:48
74 Andy Quickfall MV55 Newburgh 00:59:37
75 Paul Collinge MV55 Middleton Harriers A.C. 00:59:43
76 Paul Swyers MV45 Radcliffe A.C. 00:59:54
77 John Foulds MV50 Northern Vets 00:59:58
78 Colin Wood MV55 Horwich R.M.I. Harriers 01:00:08
79 Richard Wormald MV45 Unattached 01:00:13
80 Martin Hamer MV40 Unattached 01:00:22
81 David Wharton MV40 Rochdale Harriers & A.C. 01:00:23
82 David Smith MV50 Dewsbury R.R. 01:00:47
83 Mark Latham MV50 Bingley Harriers 01:00:53
84 Martin Holdsworth MV45 Unattached 01:01:22
85 Simon Bolton MV45 Cheshire Hill Racers 01:01:24
86 Jeff Hignett MV60 Rossendale Harriers & A.C. 01:01:35
87 Martin Coward MV50 Unattached 01:01:38
88 John Hodgson MV40 Unattached 01:01:46
89 Chris Wilcocks M Unattached 01:01:56
90 Charles Barlow MV55 Saddleworth Runners 01:02:00
91 Ben Shakespeare M Rochdale Harriers & A.C. 01:02:04
92 Andrew Essex MV55 Saddleworth Runners 01:02:16
93 Mark Checkley MV50 Lostock A.C. 01:02:19
94 John Armstrong MV60 Rochdale Harriers & A.C. 01:02:22
95 Nicki Rushton FV45 Chorley A.C. 01:02:25
96 George Critchley MV55 Radcliffe A.C. 01:02:28
97 Dennis Lucas MV70 Rochdale Harriers & A.C. 01:02:48
98 Oliver Redford M Goyt Valley Striders 01:03:01
99 Matthew Cox MV55 Rochdale Harriers & A.C. 01:03:09
100 Natalie Murphy FV45 Rossendale Harriers & A.C. 01:03:13
101 Natalie Heginbotham F Saddleworth Runners 01:03:14
102 Jane Hodgson FV40 Saddleworth Runners 01:03:28
103 Anna Blomfield FV50 Rochdale Harriers & A.C. 01:03:32
104 Robert Fox M Unattached 01:03:36
105 Mark McCrea MV40 Unattached 01:03:49
106 Barrie Fairbrother MV65 Middleton Harriers A.C. 01:03:52
107 Shirley Doyle FV45 Saddleworth Runners 01:04:03
108 John Lee MV50 Saddleworth Runners 01:04:10
109 Andrew Taylor M Belle Vue Racers 01:04:11
110 John Williamson MV40 Royton Road Runners 01:04:20
111 Michelle Fuller FV40 Middleton Harriers A.C. 01:04:40
112 David Hailwood MV40 Saddleworth Runners 01:04:43
113 Mark Green M Unattached 01:04:44
114 David Tyson M Unattached 01:04:45
115 Graham Breeze MV65 Wharfedale Harriers 01:05:03
116 John Parker MV70 Horwich R.M.I. Harriers 01:05:11
117 Arthur John Warren MV60 F.R.A. 01:05:20
118 Ian Holloway MV60 Rochdale Harriers & A.C. 01:05:41
119 David Barnes MV55 Horwich R.M.I. Harriers 01:06:21
120 Janet Haworth FV50 Rossendale Harriers & A.C. 01:06:29
121 Mark Catherall MV55 Rochdale Harriers & A.C. 01:06:45
122 Davina Raidy FV45 Rossendale Harriers & A.C. 01:06:53
123 Katy Thompson FV55 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:07:10
124 Frederick Getz MV55 Unattached 01:07:16
125 Suzanne Darke FV40 Saddleworth Runners 01:07:26
126 Andy Wright MV50 G.M.P. 01:07:59
127 Diane Winterburn FV45 Rochdale Harriers & A.C. 01:08:11
128 George Large MV65 Northern Vets 01:08:23
129 Jill Butterworth FV40 Rochdale Harriers & A.C. 01:08:30
130 Paul McGuinness MV60 Rossendale Harriers & A.C. 01:09:20
131 David Bartlett M Radcliffe A.C. 01:09:26
132 Paul Heneghan MV40 Rossendale Harriers & A.C. 01:09:33
133 Nicky Snook FV50 Saddleworth Runners 01:09:48
134 Mike Winstanley MV65 Rochdale Harriers & A.C. 01:10:08
135 Helen Yeomans FV45 Rossendale Harriers & A.C. 01:10:15
136 Charlotte Coverley FV35 Unattached 01:10:20
137 Henryk Getz MV60 Unattached 01:10:29
138 Christobel Heginbotham FV50 Saddleworth Runners 01:10:32
139 Gordon Stone MV55 Horwich R.M.I. Harriers 01:10:41
140 Monica Boland FV40 Saddleworth Runners 01:10:58
141 Andrew O'Sullivan MV60 Rochdale Harriers & A.C. 01:11:35
142 Andy Haslam MV45 Unattached 01:11:42
143 Tony Greene MV70 Saddleworth Runners 01:11:48
144 Mark Andrew Wolfenden MV45 Radcliffe A.C. 01:12:04
145 Mark Murphy MV40 Radcliffe A.C. 01:12:35
146 James Mitchinson MV70 Unattached 01:12:50
147 Monica Gartside FV40 Saddleworth Runners 01:12:56
148 Joanne Walsh FV45 Rochdale Harriers & A.C. 01:13:30
149 Catherine McKenna FV40 Belle Vue Racers 01:15:54
150 Jill Boustead FV50 Saddleworth Runners 01:16:03
151 Ruth Hare FV60 Middleton Harriers A.C. 01:16:08
152 Josefa Terim FV40 Rochdale Harriers & A.C. 01:16:17
153 Billy Knox MV60 Rochdale Harriers & A.C. 01:16:24
154 Lorraine Leary FV45 Rochdale Harriers & A.C. 01:17:45
155 Christine Comerford FV50 Middleton Harriers A.C. 01:17:58
156 Phil Martin MV70 Bowland Fell Runners 01:18:14
157 Barry Preece MV50 Unattached 01:18:31
158 Ann-Marie McGilvray FV45 Rochdale Harriers & A.C. 01:22:49
159 Kevin McGilvray MV55 Rochdale Harriers & A.C. 01:22:54
160 Roy Lee MV80 Middleton Harriers A.C. 01:23:06
161 David Dickson MV70 Rossendale Harriers & A.C. 01:25:36
162 Jayne Roberts F Royton Road Runners 01:29:08
163 Julie Greenwood FV40 Royton Road Runners 01:29:09
164 Stephen Jones MV55 Royton Road Runners 01:29:10
165 Gillian Lowe FV45 Royton Road Runners 01:29:11
166 Laura Fitton F Rochdale Harriers & A.C. 01:30:06
167 Kevin Kennedy MV45 Middleton Harriers A.C. 01:32:16
168 Samantha Morris FV40 Rochdale Harriers & A.C. 01:40:38
169 Diane Spencer FV45 Rotherham Harriers 01:43:26