Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

22/05/2013 – Vanessa Chappell





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Jack Ross M Staffordshire Moorlands 00:40:46
2 Simon Harding M Macclesfield Harriers 00:40:51
3 Andrew Lamont M 00:41:08
4 Simon O'Meara M University Of Manchester 00:43:27
5 Gareth Briggs V40 Staffordshire Moorlands 00:43:56
6 Tom Bush M Altrincham & District AC 00:44:18
7 Robin Hope V40 Staffordshire Moorlands 00:44:52
8 Pete Nield M 00:45:23
9 James Carden V40 Stockport Harriers 00:45:28
10 Dan Croft V40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:45:56
11 Phil Burns M Stockport Harriers 00:46:46
12 Digby Harris V40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:46:53
13 Neil Pettie V40 Goyt Valley Striders 00:46:57
14 Ben Hobson M University Of Manchester 00:47:02
15 Jacob Roberts M 00:47:13
16 Liam Gough M 00:47:14
17 Justin Goulding M 00:47:28
18 Darran Hawkins V40 Buxton AC 00:47:37
19 Bryan Lomas V40 Congleton Harriers 00:47:39
20 Chris Jackson M Glossopdale Harriers 00:47:54
21 Richard Moss V40 00:48:00
22 Ian Fraser V40 00:48:13
23 Mark Lawrence M 00:48:27
24 Mark Griffiths M Manchester YMCA 00:48:29
25 Mike Ashby M Sale Harriers 00:48:34
26 Thomas Callan M 00:48:42
27 Robert Goulsbra M Stockport Harriers 00:48:44
28 Caitlin Rice F Glossopdale Harriers 00:48:57
29 Neil Gerrity M Newcastle 00:49:02
30 Ian Jones M Sale Harriers 00:49:28
31 Thomas Hyde M Manchester YMCA 00:49:30
32 Neil Clarke V50 Macclesfield Harriers 00:49:39
33 Shaun Jackson V40 Altrincham & District AC 00:49:48
34 Rob Skelton V40 00:49:50
35 Julian Brown V40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:49:53
36 James Aird M 00:50:02
37 Robert Taylor V60 Pennine 00:50:09
38 Toby Savage V40 00:50:13
39 Dave Evans V40 Beeston AC 00:50:40
40 Steve Swallow V40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:51:00
41 Claire Aspinall F Pennine 00:51:02
42 Robert Dent V40 Tintwistle Flyers 00:51:15
43 Christopher Heys M Horwich 00:51:32
44 Simon Bannister V40 00:51:39
45 Tony Lee V40 Stockport Harriers 00:51:43
46 Matt Lewis V40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:51:47
47 Lee Grant V40 Goyt Valley Striders 00:51:50
48 Graham Padget M 00:51:58
49 John Greensmith V40 00:52:01
50 John Mooney V50 Macclesfield Harriers 00:52:04
51 Andrew Moore V50 Dark Peak 00:52:14
52 Tom Whittington M Macclesfield Harriers 00:52:15
53 Lawrence Graves V40 00:52:38
54 David Whitfield V40 00:52:45
55 Craig Partridge V40 Altrincham & District AC 00:52:49
56 James Kershaw M Calder Valley 00:53:01
57 Geoff Spencer V40 00:53:06
58 Max Thickett V40 Stockport Harriers 00:53:07
59 Mark Halsey M Buxton AC 00:53:09
60 Barry Blythe V60 Macclesfield Harriers 00:53:13
61 Andrew Stimson M MDOC 00:53:15
62 Matt Yardley V40 00:53:39
63 Alex McCann M MDOC 00:53:52
64 Tim Allard V40 00:54:14
65 Joe Chambers M 00:54:17
66 John Mackintosh V40 00:54:18
67 Tim Ruck M Pennine 00:54:32
68 Wain Marsh M Mow Cop Runners 00:54:38
69 Andrea Frost FV40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:54:45
70 Tim Hargreaves V50 Stockport Harriers 00:54:48
71 Mark Radcliffe V40 00:54:49
72 David Kelly M 00:55:03
73 Colin Corden M 00:55:13
74 Ben Jay V40 Goyt Valley Striders 00:55:21
75 Richard Bouglas M Buxton AC 00:55:22
76 Andrew Barton M Altrincham & District AC 00:55:29
77 Barnby Crawshaw M Pennine 00:55:45
78 Paul Rowland V50 FRA 00:55:52
79 Jeffrey Norman V60 Altrincham & District AC 00:55:57
80 Jon Tatham V40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:56:02
81 Bev Ganose FV40 Altrincham & District AC 00:56:03
82 James Goodsall V40 00:56:16
83 Andy McMurdo M Pennine 00:56:31
84 Ian Ringrose V50 00:56:32
85 Andrew Mainwaring M Stockport Harriers 00:56:41
86 Philip Barnes V50 Macclesfield Harriers 00:56:45
87 Alan Bocking V50 Cheshire Hill Racers 00:56:56
88 Tony Ward V50 Stockport Harriers 00:57:03
89 Anthony Rodgers V50 Goyt Valley Striders 00:57:16
90 Trevor Longman V60 Macclesfield Harriers 00:57:22
91 Tony Ryan V50 00:57:34
92 David James V40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:57:42
93 Judith Havenhand FV40 00:57:52
94 Matthew Hack V50 Stockport Harriers 00:57:54
95 Simon Froggatt V40 FRA 00:58:10
96 Simon Hilton V40 Stockport Harriers 00:58:28
97 Carl Baker V40 00:58:45
98 Hannah Brierley F Manchester YMCA 00:58:51
99 Stuart Wildman M 00:59:07
100 David Walker V60 Macclesfield Harriers 00:59:08
101 John Richards M Stockport Harriers 00:59:11
102 Darren Burns V40 Fell Ponies 00:59:21
103 Anna Yeadon F Pennine 00:59:25
104 Robert Buckley V60 Altrincham & District AC 00:59:45
105 Tony Jackson V50 Glossopdale Harriers 01:00:11
106 Andy Wilkins V50 Glossopdale Harriers 01:00:13
107 Sam Gibbs M Buxton AC 01:00:37
108 Richard Ainsley V40 Macclesfield Harriers 01:00:38
109 Richard Clarke V50 Manchester YMCA 01:00:41
110 Jeremy Woodham V40 Stockport Harriers 01:00:48
111 David Forshaw V40 Buxton AC 01:01:00
112 Gerant Davies M 01:01:07
113 Kate Davies F 01:01:08
114 Colin Ardron V60 Macclesfield Harriers 01:01:17
115 Ann-Marie Jones FV50 Altrincham & District AC 01:01:36
116 Paul Griffiths V50 Penistone FR 01:02:02
117 Robert Cator V50 Stockport Harriers 01:02:17
118 David Tucker V60 Macclesfield Harriers 01:02:21
119 Dan Smith M Pennine 01:02:24
120 Jo Miles FV50 Macclesfield Harriers 01:02:31
121 Nigel Harrison V40 Stockport Harriers 01:02:34
122 Stephen Sanders V50 Goyt Valley Striders 01:02:40
123 Joanne Edwards FV50 Vale Royal AC 01:02:44
124 Nick Gilfillan V50 01:02:51
125 Robert Kedian M Manchester YMCA 01:03:02
126 Robert Anderson V50 01:03:04
127 Michael Jones V50 Altrincham & District AC 01:03:06
128 Christian Eagle V40 Stockport Harriers 01:03:11
129 Graham Barnes V50 01:03:16
130 Mark Wheeton V50 Macclesfield Harriers 01:03:20
131 Stephanie Goodchild FV40 Manchester YMCA 01:03:34
132 Helen Todd FV50 Stockport Harriers 01:03:55
133 Lee Pearson V40 01:04:01
134 Emma Parkin F Manchester YMCA 01:04:03
135 Mark Hobson V50 Rochdale Harriers 01:04:12
136 Richard Upton V50 01:04:31
137 Pete Tapping V60 Dark Peak 01:05:10
138 Sean Whewell V40 Stockport Harriers 01:05:56
139 David Shoesmith V50 Macclesfield Harriers 01:06:05
140 Louise Harrison FV40 Stockport Harriers 01:06:25
141 Lucy Aird F 01:06:40
142 Stephen Symons V40 Manchester YMCA 01:07:25
143 Kath Ward FV40 Goyt Valley Striders 01:07:30
144 Mandy Moore FV50 Totley AC 01:07:33
145 Paul Harris M Goyt Valley Striders 01:07:56
146 John Leary V60 01:08:37
147 Ian Manners V40 Manchester YMCA 01:08:43
148 Ross Kennedy M Bramhall Runners 01:08:50
149 Bill Allsop V70 Buxton AC 01:08:55
150 Helen Fraser FV50 Stockport Harriers 01:08:62
151 Paul Morin V40 01:10:09
152 Nicholas McCall M 01:10:11
153 Jim Harris V50 Stockport Harriers 01:10:14
154 Rachel Maskell F 01:10:40
155 Carole Barnes FV40 Stockport Harriers 01:11:08
156 Michael Thirsk V50 Stockport Harriers 01:11:34
157 Gill Bremner FV50 01:12:06
158 Helen Smith FV50 Goyt Valley Striders 01:12:59
159 Joanna McKendrick FV40 Goyt Valley Striders 01:13:00
160 Nicola Pickford F Bramhall Runners 01:14:01
161 Michelle Wilder FV40 Manchester Tri 01:14:08
162 Margaret Chippendale FV60 Pennine 01:14:25
163 Trevor Faulkner V70 Wilmslow RC 01:15:05
164 Sarah Miles F Wilmslow RC 01:21:28
165 Jim Herron V60 Stockport Harriers 01:21:46
166 Neil Shuttlesworth V60 Glossopdale Harriers 01:22:49
167 Michael Boardman V60 Stockport Harriers 01:22:49