Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

30/03/2013 – Rivington Pike





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Tom Cornthwaite Northumberland Fell Runners 00:18:04
2 Gary Priestley Salford Harriers 00:18:07
3 Craig Roberts V45 Kendal Amateur Athletic Club 00:18:39
4 Jack Simpson Leeds City Athletic Club 00:18:40
5 Alastair Weymouth U20 Border Harriers & Ac 00:18:45
6 Josh Tighe Northumberland Fell Runners 00:18:50
7 Ian Conroy Raheny Shamrock AC 00:18:51
8 Chris Birchall Leeds City Athletic Club 00:18:59
9 Paul Dugdale V45 Kendal Amateur Athletic Club 00:19:30
10 Max Wharton U18 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:19:34
11 Anthony Dalton U20 Rossendale Harriers & Ac 00:19:37
12 Joseph Crossfield U20 Halifax Harriers & Ac 00:19:40
13 James Hall U18 Wharfedale Harriers 00:19:42
14 Andy Fleet Huddersfield University 00:19:44
15 James Titmuss Pudsey & Bramley Ac 00:19:52
16 Jack Ross U20 Staffs Moorlands AC 00:19:56
17 Chris Farrell Unattached 00:20:02
18 Dave Milliken V45 Horwich R M I Harriers 00:20:02
19 Kristian Edwards U18 Tamworth AC 00:20:10
20 John Hunt V45 Wirral Ac 00:20:12
21 Alan Ashton V40 Liverpool Harriers & Ac 00:20:18
22 Gareth Booth V40 Horwich R M I Harriers 00:20:22
23 Katie Walshaw L Holmfirth Harriers Ac 00:20:24
24 Dominic Raby V40 Chorley Athletic & Tri 00:20:31
25 Alistair Rees V40 Holmfirth Harriers Ac 00:20:36
26 Karl Steinegger Spectrum Striders 00:20:37
27 Ian Nixon Pudsey & Bramley Ac 00:20:40
28 John Mason V45 Wakefield District H & Ac 00:20:41
29 Chris Lightburn U20 Ambleside Ac 00:20:47
30 Zac Howe U20 Blackburn Harriers & Ac 00:20:49
31 Annabel Mason L18 Wakefield District H & Ac 00:20:52
32 JonPhilip Seymour Worsley Harriers 00:20:55
33 Sam Haggar U18 Wharfedale Harriers 00:21:03
34 Ashley Hall Rossendale Harriers & Ac 00:21:08
35 Robert Jackson V45 Horwich R M I Harriers 00:21:10
36 John Sutton Blackburn Harriers & Ac 00:21:11
37 Stephen Smithies V45 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:21:24
38 Graham Watson V45 Bingley Harriers & Ac 00:21:27
39 Michael Clayton Knowsley Harriers 00:21:34
40 Matt Cullen Spectrum Striders 00:21:37
41 Dionne Allen L Leigh Harriers & Ac 00:21:41
42 Robert Paradise Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:21:47
43 Sean Molloy V45 Rossendale Harriers & Ac 00:21:49
44 Craig Burrow Helm Hill Runners 00:21:50
45 Darren Fishwick V40 Chorley Athletic & Tri 00:21:51
46 Andy Staveley V50 Burnden Road Runners 00:21:53
47 Jacob Boyle U18 Hyndburn Ac 00:21:54
48 Joe Fannon Unattached 00:21:56
49 Tim Roe Horwich R M I Harriers 00:21:57
50 Dam Stewart V40 Holmfirth Harriers Ac 00:21:59
51 Neil Walker V40 Altrincham & District Ac 00:22:13
52 Mark Bissell Knowsley Harriers 00:22:17
53 William Martin Horwich R M I Harriers 00:22:22
54 Stephen Nicholls Wigan & District H & Ac 00:22:23
55 Philip Eccleston Burnden Road Runners 00:22:25
56 Simon Titmuss V40 Carnethy 00:22:25
57 John Perry Wharfedale Harriers 00:22:29
58 Christopr Millington V40 Spectrum Striders 00:22:31
59 Andy Berry Barlick Fell Runners 00:22:33
60 Mark Wharton V45 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:22:34
61 Joseph Howe U18 Blackburn Harriers & Ac 00:22:34
62 Laura Riches L20 Leigh Harriers & Ac 00:22:36
63 Lawrence Eccles Penny Lane Striders 00:22:37
64 Liam Gough Unattached 00:22:43
65 Adam Leadbetter Spectrum Striders 00:22:45
66 Steven Wilkinson Southport Waterloo Ac 00:22:46
67 David Hudd Spectrum Striders 00:22:47
68 Simon Reed V50 Dark Peak Fell Runners Club 00:22:48
69 Mark Liptrot V50 St Helens Sutton Ac 00:22:49
70 Gavin Lloyd U18 Broughton Runners 00:22:50
71 Chris Jackson Glossopdale Harriers 00:22:53
72 Sarah Kearney L Wirral Ac 00:22:54
73 Andrew Armstrong V40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:22:55
74 Steve McLean V50 Southport Waterloo Ac 00:22:55
75 Steven Eastwood U18 Holmfirth Harriers Ac 00:22:57
76 Chris Ingham Horwich R M I Harriers 00:22:58
77 Stephen Corbishley Rossendale Harriers & Ac 00:23:00
78 Stuart Walton Keighley & Craven Ac 00:23:02
79 Chris Balderson V45 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:23:07
80 Lindsey Brindle L Horwich R M I Harriers 00:23:11
81 Stephen Burthem V50 Warrington Athletic Club 00:23:17
82 Jack Holder U20 Wharfedale Harriers 00:23:19
83 Doug Fleming V50 Horwich R M I Harriers 00:23:19
84 Robert Green V50 Horwich R M I Harriers 00:23:20
85 Hassan Khattab V40 Chorley Athletic & Tri 00:23:23
86 Stephen Thompson V45 BRAT 00:23:23
87 Gill Myers L50 Wharfedale Harriers 00:23:24
88 Wesley Ratcliffe Unattached 00:23:28
89 Lauren MunroBennett L18 Helm Hill Runners 00:23:29
90 Rob Parker V40 Unattached 00:23:30
91 Matt Nuttall V40 Blackburn Harriers & Ac 00:23:33
92 Dave Garner V40 Rochdale Harriers & Ac 00:23:34
93 Paul Crabtree V45 Wharfedale Harriers 00:23:36
94 Daryl Bentley V40 Bolton United Harriers & Ac 00:23:36
95 Shaun Jackson Altrincham & District Ac 00:23:38
96 Phil Daintith V40 Spectrum Striders 00:23:41
97 Colin Faulds Unattached 00:23:45
98 Andrew Doyle V40 Bolton United Harriers & Ac 00:23:46
99 Paul Wareing V45 Chorley Athletic & Tri 00:23:50
100 Paul Jackson V45 Chorley Athletic & Tri 00:23:51
101 Dave Swift Burnden Road Runners 00:23:51
102 Phil Thurlow V45 Helm Hill Runners 00:23:52
103 Katie Buckley L18 Bury Athletic Club 00:23:53
104 Steven Worsley V50 Highland Hill Runners 00:23:57
105 Simon Taylor Unattached 00:24:01
106 Simon Tobin V45 Southport Waterloo Ac 00:24:04
107 Neil Bullock Penny Lane Striders 00:24:06
108 Richard Hanna Mourne Runners 00:24:10
109 Steven Cartmell V40 Bowland Fell Runners 00:24:11
110 William Beckett V45 Chorley Athletic & Tri 00:24:14
111 Pete Hill V50 Pudsey & Bramley Ac 00:24:15
112 Simon Wood Gt Manchester Fire Service Aa 00:24:16
113 Janet Rashleigh L50 Horwich R M I Harriers 00:24:17
114 Martin Cortvriend V60 Denbigh Harriers 00:24:19
115 Robert Goulsbra Stockport Harriers & Ac 00:24:23
116 Peter O'Reilly Unattached 00:24:23
117 Robert Wood V55 Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton H 00:24:24
118 Andrew Clough V50 Chorley Athletic & Tri 00:24:27
119 Mat Arnold Unattached 00:24:34
120 Damien Webster Newburgh Nomads Rc 00:24:35
121 Angus Robinson V45 Gt Manchester Fire Service Aa 00:24:37
122 R HinchliffeSmith U18 Holmfirth Harriers Ac 00:24:41
123 Myles Hourigan U20 Unattached 00:24:42
124 Richard Briscoe Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:24:42
125 Peter Hopley Mow Cop Runners 00:24:43
126 Carmen Byrne L Stockport Harriers & Ac 00:24:47
127 Layne Mercer V45 Horwich R M I Harriers 00:24:48
128 Julian Spencer V50 Spectrum Striders 00:24:49
129 Keith Holder V45 Wharfedale Harriers 00:24:52
130 Kevin Newall Horwich R M I Harriers 00:24:53
131 Dick Ballantine V45 Keighley & Craven Ac 00:24:57
132 Emily Kearney L18 Wirral Ac 00:24:58
133 Tony Holt V50 Gt Manchester Fire Service Aa 00:25:01
134 Richard Love V45 Unattached 00:25:02
135 Tony Hesketh V60 Horwich R M I Harriers 00:25:03
136 Gareth Taylor Darwen Dashers Rc 00:25:07
137 Darren Collier V40 Gt Manchester Fire Service Aa 00:25:08
138 Rachel Davies L Unattached 00:25:12
139 Neil Hindle V55 FRA 00:25:13
140 Craig Partridge V40 Altrincham & District Ac 00:25:14
141 Tim Raynor V50 Mansfield Harriers 00:25:20
142 Pauline Linton L45 FRA 00:25:23
143 Gary Jones V50 Bolton United Harriers & Ac 00:25:29
144 Philip Hobbs V45 Holmfirth Harriers Ac 00:25:34
145 Brian Davey V55 Southport Waterloo Ac 00:25:37
146 Howard Platt V40 Unattached 00:25:40
147 Adrian Walker V45 Royal Navy AC 00:25:45
148 Andrew Barrow V40 Unattached 00:25:49
149 Diane Haggar L50 Ilkley Harriers Ac 00:25:52
150 Carl Byrne V40 Unattached 00:25:53
151 Colin Wood V55 Horwich R M I Harriers 00:25:53
152 Chris Green V40 Unattached 00:25:54
153 Paul Swyers V45 Unattached 00:25:55
154 Roger Willison U20 Sinfin Running Club 00:25:59
155 Mark Checkley V50 Lostock Ac 00:26:04
156 Gary Taylor V50 Darwen Dashers Rc 00:26:05
157 Andrew Barton Altrincham & District Ac 00:26:08
158 Stuart Burthell V45 Unattached 00:26:13
159 Robert Whitaker Wetherby Runners 00:26:15
160 Aimee Bartley L Wirral Ac 00:26:17
161 Peter Ramsdale V55 Horwich R M I Harriers 00:26:18
162 Amrk Mather Unattached 00:26:18
163 Andrew Corbishley V60 Rossendale Harriers & Ac 00:26:20
164 Scott Patel Unattached 00:26:20
165 John Cookson V40 Blackburn Harriers & Ac 00:26:21
166 Atuart Sumner V45 Unattached 00:26:27
167 Mark Unsworth V45 Unattached 00:26:30
168 Alisdair Gavan Unattached 00:26:31
169 Paul Bass V40 Chorley Athletic & Tri 00:26:31
170 David Smout V60 Mynydd Du 00:26:32
171 Tod Coates V40 Unattached 00:26:34
172 Trace Peters L Southport Waterloo Ac 00:26:35
173 Amanda Burrow L Helm Hill Runners 00:26:35
174 Andrew Hilton Unattached 00:26:38
175 Richard Porter Unattached 00:26:41
176 Ian Ringrose V50 Unattached 00:26:51
177 Luke Donnelly U18 Darwen Dashers Rc 00:26:54
178 Julian Donnelly V45 Darwen Dashers Rc 00:26:54
179 John Billington Unattached 00:26:54
180 Stephen Rigby V45 Gt Manchester Fire Service Aa 00:26:59
181 Andrew Bennett V40 Helm Hill Runners 00:27:00
182 Brent Brindle V55 Horwich R M I Harriers 00:27:01
183 Chris Greenall V40 Burnden Road Runners 00:27:02
184 Stephen Kaye V40 Unattached 00:27:04
185 Paul Ashcroft Unattached 00:27:09
186 Paul Kaye V40 Unattached 00:27:13
187 Stephen Milner V50 Wharfedale Harriers 00:27:15
188 Paul Stupples V45 ABC Runners 00:27:20
189 Michael Crook V65 Horwich R M I Harriers 00:27:21
190 Steve Houghton Bolton United Harriers & Ac 00:27:24
191 Harriet Codd L18 Mansfield Harriers 00:27:24
192 Ruby Sykes L18 Holmfirth Harriers Ac 00:27:26
193 Chris Nicholas Unattached 00:27:33
194 Fran Whitworth L40 Holmfirth Harriers Ac 00:27:34
195 Amelia Mitchell L18 Mansfield Harriers 00:27:34
196 Michelle Spencer L Southport Waterloo Ac 00:27:35
197 Jim Jones V45 West Cheshire Athletic Club 00:27:50
198 Angela Donlan L Wharfedale Harriers 00:27:54
199 Stuart Furness V60 Blackburn Harriers & Ac 00:27:55
200 Jonathan Morton V40 FRA 00:27:59
201 Tim Taylor V50 Burnden Road Runners 00:28:02
202 James Riley V40 Todmorden Harriers & Ac 00:28:03
203 Mark Latham V50 Bingley Harriers & Ac 00:28:04
204 Paul Boardman V50 Horwich R M I Harriers 00:28:05
205 George Critchley V55 Radcliffe Ac 00:28:08
206 Michael Charman V60 Spectrum Striders 00:28:09
207 Paul Sykes V40 Horwich R M I Harriers 00:28:10
208 Scott McDonald V45 Unattached 00:28:11
209 Paul Murray V70 Horwich R M I Harriers 00:28:13
210 Peter Acland V50 Kendal Amateur Athletic Club 00:28:14
211 Eleanor Winning L18 Mansfield Harriers 00:28:15
212 Nicola Raby L Chorley Athletic & Tri 00:28:17
213 Matt Whittaker V40 Unattached 00:28:19
214 Graham Jackson Unattached 00:28:24
215 Blair Garrett CUFR 00:28:25
216 Jeremy Wilkinson V40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:28:26
217 John McDonald V45 Trawden AC 00:28:27
218 Graham Tracey V40 Vegetarian C & AC 00:28:32
219 Raj Madhas V45 Wharfedale Harriers 00:28:37
220 Richard Pendlebury V45 Unattached 00:28:38
221 Jon Marsh V50 FRA 00:28:41
222 Phil Coombs V45 Unattached 00:28:41
223 Bob Cosgrove V45 Southport Waterloo Ac 00:28:42
224 Don Nichol V55 Burnden Road Runners 00:28:43
225 Colm O'Brien V50 Burnden Road Runners 00:28:45
226 John Dobie V65 Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton H 00:28:51
227 Rick Mortimer V45 Gt Manchester Fire Service Aa 00:28:56
228 Dave Thompson V50 Spectrum Striders 00:28:58
229 Michael Hayes Rivington Barn 00:28:59
230 Sarah Graham L Unattached 00:29:01
231 Rachel Lowther L Barlick Fell Runners 00:29:02
232 Karen Ballanrine L40 Keighley & Craven Ac 00:29:08
233 Paul Fryers V45 Penistone Footpath Runners 00:29:10
234 Ros Baxter L40 Unattached 00:29:14
235 Ben Hodgkinson V45 Unattached 00:29:16
236 Shaun Lomax V40 Bolton United Harriers & Ac 00:29:18
237 Mary White L60 Horwich R M I Harriers 00:29:21
238 Steve Jackson V55 Horwich R M I Harriers 00:29:22
239 Stephen Baker V50 Chorley Athletic & Tri 00:29:25
240 Barry Chester V60 Chorley Athletic & Tri 00:29:26
241 Dave Clark Rivington Barn 00:29:27
242 Richard Gratton V45 Unattached 00:29:27
243 Ruth Beresford L Trafford Athletic Club 00:29:28
244 Ella Crabtree L18 Chorley Athletic & Tri 00:29:32
245 Kate Parker L40 Horwich R M I Harriers 00:29:41
246 Mark Sammon V40 FRA 00:29:42
247 Eleanor Wainwright L18 Staffs Moorlands AC 00:29:53
248 Rod Campbell V65 Staffs Moorlands AC 00:29:54
249 Wayne Shingler V45 Horwich R M I Harriers 00:29:55
250 Holly Harris L Mansfield Harriers 00:30:04
251 David Barnes V50 Horwich R M I Harriers 00:30:07
252 Neville Griffiths V65 Spectrum Striders 00:30:11
253 Kevan Latham V55 South East Lancs Orienteering 00:30:13
254 Caren Crabtree L Wharfedale Harriers 00:30:17
255 Neil Wade V45 Leigh Harriers & Ac 00:30:21
256 Linda Edmondson L50 Wrekin RR 00:30:27
257 Jadie Bisley L Unattached 00:30:30
258 Ken Connor V45 Unattached 00:30:37
259 Richard Macilwaine V50 Spectrum Striders 00:30:40
260 David Stokes V70 Unattached 00:30:42
261 Stuart Stokes Unattached 00:30:42
262 Rhys North V45 Bingley Harriers & Ac 00:30:43
263 Karen Dalby L50 Liverpool Harriers & Ac 00:30:44
264 Richard Mansell Unattached 00:30:47
265 J Scott V65 Horwich R M I Harriers 00:30:48
266 Carol Stynes L40 Spectrum Striders 00:30:51
267 Steven Cavell V55 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:30:53
268 Eden Swift V40 Unattached 00:30:54
269 Lisa Dainty L40 Malvern Joggers 00:30:56
270 Charlotte Bellingham L18 Mansfield Harriers 00:31:00
271 Paul Kavanagh V40 Unattached 00:31:01
272 Paul Heneghan V40 Rossendale Harriers & Ac 00:31:05
273 Gordon Stone V55 Horwich R M I Harriers 00:31:09
274 Susan Purden L45 Unattached 00:31:13
275 Christopher Jameson V45 Esk Valley Fell Club 00:31:23
276 Vicki Sherrington L40 Unattached 00:31:30
277 Mark Wolfenden V45 Radcliffe Ac 00:31:32
278 Luigi Cafolla Future Fitness 00:31:40
279 Christine Sweatman L55 Chorley Athletic & Tri 00:31:45
280 Phil Nealen V45 Unattached 00:31:56
281 Hazel Blount L18 Mansfield Harriers 00:32:05
282 John Minton V70 Chorley Athletic & Tri 00:32:16
283 Jane Lightfoot L Knowsley Harriers 00:32:16
284 Gordon Davies V40 Unattached 00:32:17
285 Phil Lakeland V55 Preston Harriers & Ac 00:32:27
286 Dave Wood V50 Manchester Harriers & Ac 00:32:31
287 Alan Mather V45 Bolton Tri Club 00:32:42
288 Robert Hirst V60 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:32:44
289 Elizabeth Connolly L50 Unattached 00:33:00
290 George Arnold V70 Preston Harriers & Ac 00:33:28
291 Patrick Henley V65 Liverpool Harriers & Ac 00:33:28
292 Kim O'Neill L45 Astley & Tyldesley Road Runner 00:33:38
293 Claire Dodd L45 Unattached 00:33:44
294 Lynda Hargreaves L45 Wharfedale Harriers 00:33:51
295 John Swift V70 Chorley Athletic & Tri 00:34:02
296 Neil Shuttleworth V65 Glossopdale Harriers 00:34:09
297 Allan Blinkhorn V60 Horwich R M I Harriers 00:34:10
298 Dave Downes V45 Unattached 00:34:25
299 Janice Guest L60 Saddleworth Runners Club 00:34:30
300 Lisa Nuttall L40 Blackburn Harriers & Ac 00:34:35
301 Ed Swift V65 Horwich R M I Harriers 00:34:50
302 Ron Hill V70 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:34:54
303 Katherine Mills L40 Keighley & Craven Ac 00:35:17
304 Edward Orlinski Unattached 00:35:19
305 Rahel Mario L40 Unattached 00:35:38
306 Adam Bearman Unattached 00:35:44
307 Patrick Conroy Raheny Shamrock AC 00:36:38
308 Les Paul V65 Chorley Athletic & Tri 00:36:48
309 Stephanie Charman L60 Spectrum Striders 00:37:17
310 Frank Wood V65 Horwich R M I Harriers 00:37:20
311 Michael Boardman V60 Stockport Harriers & Ac 00:37:59
312 Tom Hilton V65 Chorley Athletic & Tri 00:38:05