Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

25/05/2013 – Jura





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Hector Haines M HBT 03:18:29
2 Andrew Fallas M Carnethy 03:24:43
3 Ian Holmes MV40 Bingley 03:28:32
4 Neil Northrop M Dark Peak 03:31:24
5 Alasdair Anthony M Ochil 03:32:20
6 Tom Brunt MV40 Dark Peak 03:34:35
7 Mark Harris MV40 Fife 03:35:20
8 Stewart Whitlie MV50 Carnethy 03:36:03
9 Richard Mellon MV40 Bowland 03:36:17
10 Alan Smith MV50 Deeside 03:45:42
11 Adrian Davis MV50 Carnethy 03:51:41
12 Joe Mercer M SELOC 03:51:44
13 Manny Gorman MV40 Westerlands 03:51:50
14 Gary Thorpe MV40 Ambleside 03:52:00
15 Simon Patton MV40 Dark Peak 03:52:09
16 John Helme M Ambleside 03:52:21
17 Nicholas Barber M Pennine 03:53:53
18 Scott Umpleby MV40 UA 03:54:28
19 Dave Ward M Pennine 03:54:41
20 Jasmin Paris F Carnethy 03:54:51
21 Michael Reid M Carnethy 03:56:46
22 Helen Bonsor F Carnethy 03:59:12
23 Rhys Findlay-Robinson M Dark Peak 04:00:07
24 John Boyle MV40 Dark Peak 04:00:26
25 Dave Eiser M Ochil 04:01:49
26 Pete Kidd M SELOC 04:03:07
27 Jonathan Knox MV40 Anster Haddies 04:03:28
28 David Jackson M Achille Ratti 04:06:48
29 Chris Jones M MDC 04:07:52
30 Matthew Hulley M Dark Peak 04:10:07
31 Scott Hitchen M Rossendale 04:11:02
32 Nigel Wood M Coniston 04:11:05
33 Richard Houghton MV40 Macclesfield 04:11:09
34 Stewart Bellamy MV40 Mercia 04:11:25
35 Alan Gilkison MV40 Westerlands 04:12:24
36 Bruce Poll MV40 Lochaber 04:12:31
37 Leigh Warburton MV50 Bowland 04:13:21
38 Jon Gay MV40 Lochaber 04:13:43
39 Dave Sykes M Dark Peak 04:16:36
40 Vaclav Paris M UA 04:17:36
41 Richard Talbot M Ambleside 04:17:52
42 David Murray MV40 Ochil 04:18:43
43 Declan O'Duffy MV50 Bowland 04:20:51
44 Grant Macdonald M Bellahouston 04:21:24
45 Julien Minshull MV50 Glossopdale 04:22:46
46 Iain Walker M Westerlands 04:22:57
47 Alex McVey M Carnethy 04:23:26
48 Julian Barrett M UA 04:23:39
49 John Ryan M Carnethy 04:25:05
50 Steve Sweeney MV40 Bowland 04:25:06
51 Niall McAlinden M Westerlands 04:26:40
52 Tom Beasant M Dark Peak 04:27:56
53 Adam Harris M Shettleston 04:28:46
54 David Scott MV50 Ochil 04:29:02
55 Andy Blackett M Durham 04:29:47
56 Jules Coleman MV40 Lonsdale 04:30:19
57 David Marshall M Cosmic 04:30:47
58 Andrew Stuart M UA 04:31:14
59 Colin Moses MV40 Wharfedale 04:31:49
60 Robert Taylor MV60 Pennine 04:32:21
61 Richard Coombs MV40 Central 04:32:56
62 Will Spain M Dark Peak 04:34:28
63 Heather-Cathe Marshall F Dark Peak 04:34:58
64 Greg Rimmer MV50 Dark Peak 04:35:10
65 Julian Warman MV40 HBT 04:35:24
66 Michael Jones M Black Combe 04:35:35
67 Steve Gibbons MV50 UA 04:36:40
68 Alan Kirk MV50 Pennine 04:36:53
69 Brian Horn MV50 Borrowdale 04:37:17
70 Jack Holt MV60 Clayton 04:37:18
71 Dave Soles MV50 Pennine 04:38:30
72 Gavin Williams MV50 Dark Peak 04:40:04
73 Andy Preston M Rossendale 04:41:18
74 Martin Holroyd MV40 Borrowdale 04:41:43
75 Brendan Bolland MV40 Horwich 04:42:55
76 Timothy Martin M Dark Peak 04:44:17
77 Albert Sunter MV50 Horwich 04:44:27
78 Tim Watson MV40 Eryri 04:44:30
79 Paul Jones MV40 Eryri 04:44:31
80 Andy Trigg MV50 UA 04:44:51
81 Robert Green MV50 Horwich 04:44:59
82 Alasdair Hood MV50 Fife 04:45:17
83 Paul Simpson MV50 Kendal 04:45:40
84 Geoff Briggs MV50 Pennine 04:45:51
85 John Doyle MV40 Pennine 04:46:54
86 Matthew Grove MV40 Carnethy 04:46:58
87 Rob Pilling M Porter Valley 04:47:35
88 David Malia MV40 Mercia 04:47:48
89 Ian Warhurst MV50 Pennine 04:48:34
90 Warwick Anderson MV40 Pocklington 04:49:35
91 John Taylor MV40 Newport & District 04:49:47
92 Nick Jefferson M UA 04:50:01
93 Jon Tinman MV40 Rossendale 04:50:19
94 Huw Davies M Mercia 04:52:27
95 Martin Farrar MV50 Wharfedale 04:52:41
96 Tim Rippon MV40 Dark Peak 04:53:43
97 Glen Davies MV50 Mercia 04:54:22
98 Mark Shaw MV40 Jura 04:54:36
99 Jenny Caddick FV40 Dark Peak 04:54:48
100 Kirsty Bryan-Jones FV40 Dark Peak 04:54:49
101 Laurie Anderson MV50 Lomond 04:55:26
102 James Quigley M UA 04:55:41
103 Gregor Heron MV40 Carnethy 04:56:29
104 Michael Reynolds MV40 Mercia 04:58:02
105 Ewan Paterson MV60 Moray 04:58:14
106 Phil Hodgson MV50 Todmorden 04:59:14
107 Graham Briffett MV40 Highland 04:59:16
108 Luke Latimer M Jura 05:00:02
109 Richard Tyson 26 Howgill 05:00:55
110 Alastair Cowell MV40 Glossopdale 05:01:20
111 Liam Corson M Islay 05:01:55
112 Tom Livingstone M UA 05:02:53
113 Mhairi Cameron F Ambleside 05:03:11
114 Dave Makin MV50 Achille Ratti 05:03:36
115 Yiannis Tridimas MV60 Bowland 05:05:34
116 Paul Crowther M Glasgow Tri 05:05:41
117 James Callender M Westerlands 05:05:47
118 Chris Beadle MV40 Holmfirth 05:05:54
119 Dan Taylor M Todmorden 05:06:09
120 Lina Mardall FV40 Deeside 05:06:25
121 Noel Hogan MV40 FIZA 05:07:29
122 Tom Westgate MV50 Dark Peak 05:07:38
123 Scott Lindsay M Islay 05:08:41
124 Andy Kenyon MV40 Erewash Valley 05:09:37
125 Andrew Greaves MV40 Strathearn 05:11:11
126 Russell Anderson MV50 Moorfoot 05:11:27
127 Alayne Finlay F Ochil 05:11:36
128 John Moffat MV50 Highland 05:15:34
129 Tim Miller MV40 Ambleside 05:15:35
130 Pete Tayler MV50 Black Combe 05:15:41
131 Mick Green MV40 Horwich 05:16:24
132 Murdo Macleod MV60 Westerlands 05:16:45
133 Stephen Harrison MV50 Islay 05:18:22
134 Tom Middlemiss M Carnethy 05:18:42
135 Neil Weightman MV40 Erewash Valley 05:19:26
136 Keri Page F UA 05:19:37
137 Anna Forrest FV40 Ambleside 05:21:26
138 Alison Wainwright FV40 Staffs Moorlands 05:22:48
139 Rigby Jerram MV50 Kendal 05:23:38
140 Joel Sylvester MV40 Carnethy 05:25:29
141 Lindsay Palmer FV40 Glossopdale 05:25:45
142 Roy Small MV50 Dark Peak 05:26:27
143 Steven O'Keeffe MV40 Cumberland 05:26:37
144 Jim Stalker MV50 Lochaber 05:26:40
145 John Hewitt MV50 Glossopdale 05:27:00
146 Colin Wilson MV50 Carnethy 05:27:38
147 Tony Marlow MV40 Chorley 05:27:47
148 Neil Birchall MV40 Manx 05:28:27
149 Richard Hyde MV40 Erewash Valley 05:28:51
150 Lisa Gamble F HBT 05:29:11
151 Sotiris Georgiopoulos M Mornington Chasers 05:31:46
152 Frank Bury MV40 UA 05:31:48
153 David Clark MV40 Garioch 05:32:10
154 Simon Phipps MV40 Dark Peak 05:32:18
155 Donna Claridge FV40 Dark Peak 05:32:28
156 Joan Wilson FV50 Carnethy 05:32:29
157 Richard Hopkinson MV60 Dark Peak 05:32:37
158 David Powlesland M MDC 05:36:45
159 Stephen Martin MV50 Dark Peak 05:37:05
160 Mark Graham MV50 Cumberland 05:37:39
161 Konrad Rawlik M Carnethy 05:37:50
162 Sandy Mackenzie MV40 Newport & District 05:38:33
163 Steven Matthews MV40 Dark Peak 05:38:35
164 Lucy Harris F Pennine 05:39:24
165 Richard Hakes MV50 Dark Peak 05:39:42
166 Jim Evans MV40 Ambleside 05:40:15
167 Alan Kenny MV60 Achille Ratti 05:41:33
168 Marcus Covell MV40 Shettleston 05:41:38
169 Ian Haigh MV40 Southwell 05:44:37
170 Grant Crow MV50 UA 05:44:38
171 Fiona Kelsall FV40 Ochil 05:47:55
172 Stephen Johnston MV50 Milburn 05:51:57
173 Dan Gilbert M UA 05:52:24
174 John Hamer MV40 Westerlands 05:53:38
175 Alex Hallam M UA 05:54:48
176 Sharon McKinley F Glasgow Tri 05:54:49
177 Rachel Berry F Carnethy 05:54:54
178 Craig Murphy MV40 Girvan 05:55:14
179 Pat McIver 0 Black Combe 05:55:35
180 Ian Hamilton MV50 Cosmic 05:57:18
181 Stewart Barrie MV40 HBT 05:57:56
182 Richard Leonard MV50 Todmorden 05:58:29
183 Dave Till MV50 Skye & Lochalsh 05:58:36
184 Kevin O'Riordan M IMRA 05:58:52
185 Tim Ray M Dark Peak 06:00:00
186 Craig Rozga M Jura 06:00:38
187 Stephen Woods MV50 Ambleside 06:01:03
188 Lisa Bloor FV40 Pennine 06:01:05
189 John MacEwan MV40 Ochil 06:02:15
190 David Patrick MV40 Ashbourne 06:02:54
191 Ben Maskrey M Highland 06:03:25
192 Steve White MV40 Saffron Striders 06:05:16
193 Ian Thurlbeck MV40 Westerlands 06:06:12
194 Roland Strube MV50 Pennine 06:06:21
195 Paul Conway MV50 Dewsbury 06:06:31
196 Peter Ferris MV50 Cumberland 06:06:48
197 James Church M UA 06:08:31
198 Jamie Fulton MV50 Dark Peak 06:10:52
199 Mick Fowler MV50 UA 06:15:51
200 Andy Howie MV50 Pennine 06:16:50
201 Richard Topliss MV40 Pennine 06:16:52
202 Dave Bradley MV40 Rossendale 06:17:28
203 William Meredith M Pennine 06:17:53
204 Mick Robinson MV50 Notts AC 06:18:43
205 Jo Bowen FV40 Pennine 06:19:49
206 Claire Parker FV40 Pennine 06:22:52
207 Jackie Keasley FV50 Helsby 06:23:14
208 Elaine Rose-Fleuriot FV40 Pennine 06:27:07
209 Richard Scottney MV60 Pennine 06:27:08
210 Brian Brennan MV50 Westerlands 06:36:16
211 William Burlington MV40 UA 06:48:30
212 Tony Varley MV60 Horwich 06:51:23
213 Roger Ashby MV70 Pennine 06:51:30
214 George Scott MV60 Pennine 07:03:13
215 Neil Barrett MV50 Bingley 07:03:23
216 Brian Howie MV60 Carnethy 07:06:27
217 Jenn Gaskell F Beeston 07:35:16