Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

01/06/2013 – Wincle Trout Run - Seniors





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Simon Bailey M Mercia 00:32:49
2 Julian Goodwin MV40 Boalloy 00:35:37
3 Stephen Walley M Trentham 00:35:37
4 Jez Brown MV40 Buckley Runners 00:36:41
5 Rob Downs MV40 Wilmslow 00:37:40
6 Simon Marwood M Altrincham 00:37:54
7 Robin Hope MV40 SMAC 00:38:18
8 Ray Hughes MV40 U/a 00:39:22
9 David Wilson MV40 U/a 00:39:46
10 David Betteley MV40 S Cheshire Harriers 00:40:14
11 Jonny Stewart M Manchester Harriers 00:40:36
12 Dan Croft MV40 Shrewsbury AC 00:40:51
13 Lee Wilkinson M S Cheshire Harriers 00:40:54
14 Graham Taylor MV40 Wilmslow 00:41:02
15 Matt Holt M E Cheshire Harriers 00:41:06
16 Richard Fernyhough M U/a 00:41:07
17 Robert Goulsbra M Stockport Harriers 00:41:09
18 Peter Woodhead M Goyt Valley Striders 00:41:11
19 Steve Turk MV40 Shrewsbury AC 00:41:19
20 Peter Kearney MV40 Bolton Utd Harriers 00:41:21
21 Tom Hartley M Fat Boys 00:41:27
22 Kerry Marchant F SMAC 00:41:39
23 John Mooney MV50 Macclesfield Harriers 00:41:45
24 Troy Lancaster M U/a 00:41:49
25 Neil Clarke MV50 Macclesfield Harriers 00:42:02
26 Neil Gerrity M Newcastle (Staffs) 00:42:33
27 Andrew Doyle MV40 Bolton Utd Harriers 00:42:47
28 Chris Povey M Bolton Utd Harriers 00:42:48
29 Chris Weeks M U/a 00:43:06
30 John Noblett MV40 Altrincham 00:43:11
31 Mat Hanson M U/a 00:43:15
32 Richard Owen MV40 Altrincham 00:43:17
33 Brendan Stanley M TCB 00:43:20
34 Simon Bannister MV40 The Bolly Midlifers 00:43:37
35 Andy Hartley MV50 Fat Boys 00:43:40
36 Rob Gittins MV40 U/a 00:43:45
37 David Dyer MV40 U/a 00:43:46
38 Peter Hopley M Mow Cop Runners 00:43:50
39 Nigel Horney MV50 Keswick AC 00:43:51
40 Edmund Ashton MV40 U/a 00:44:04
41 Shannon Johnson F Bolton Utd Harriers 00:44:20
42 David Hirst MV50 U/a 00:44:26
43 Jonathan Hatch M U/a 00:44:27
44 Nigel Baskerville MV40 S Cheshire Harriers 00:44:50
45 Ian Edwards MV40 U/a 00:44:57
46 Nick Howarth MV50 Bolton Utd Harriers 00:44:59
47 Huw Lewis MV50 Buckley Runners 00:45:03
48 Marl Halsey M Buxton AC 00:45:05
49 Matt Yardley MV40 The Bolly Midlifers 00:45:07
50 Andrew Page M U/a 00:45:08
51 David Whitfield MV40 U/a 00:45:12
52 Paul Roberts MV40 U/a 00:45:14
53 Helen Evans F Macclesfield Harriers 00:45:16
54 Lee Grant MV40 Goyt Valley Striders 00:45:18
55 Mick Moorhouse MV60 Matlock AC 00:45:28
56 Bernhard Wagner M Belle Vue Racers 00:45:36
57 Robert Sharkey M Lostock AC 00:45:37
58 Bruce Humphrey M Altrincham 00:45:38
59 Leon Vd Water MV40 U/a 00:45:46
60 Colin Allott M U/a 00:45:52
61 Robert Butler M U/a 00:45:55
62 Trevor Longman MV60 Macclesfield Harriers 00:45:58
63 Claire Goring F U/a 00:45:59
64 Peter Roberts MV60 Buckley Runners 00:46:00
65 John Mackintosh MV40 U/a 00:46:14
66 Sion Rowland M U/a 00:46:19
67 David Wilson MV40 The Bolly Midlifers 00:46:25
68 David Brown MV40 U/a 00:46:27
69 Nicholas Hackett M S Cheshire Harriers 00:46:40
70 Peter Bailey MV50 Buxton AC 00:46:42
71 Don Houghton MV40 Razzers Runners 00:46:47
72 Maurice Collins MV50 St Helens Sutton 00:46:53
73 Alan Griffin MV40 Stafford Harriers 00:46:58
74 Phil Bailey MV60 Southport Waterloo AC 00:47:00
75 Tom Scott M U/a 00:47:05
76 Janine Ridgard FV40 E Cheshire Harriers 00:47:07
77 David Chambers M U/a 00:47:08
78 John Woodhouse MV40 U/a 00:47:24
79 Paul Donoghue MV40 Buckley Runners 00:47:28
80 Ali Alsaadi M Belle Vue Racers 00:47:47
81 David Haines MV40 Vale Royal AC 00:47:50
82 Adam Morris M Stafford Harriers 00:47:53
83 Stephen Webb M Congleton Harriers 00:47:54
84 Richard Goodwin M U/a 00:47:55
85 Andrea Frost FV40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:47:56
86 Martin Hill M U/a 00:48:03
87 Richard Hill MV50 U/a 00:48:13
88 Mark Shuttleworth MV40 Lostock AC 00:48:15
89 Richard Caley M Stafford Harriers 00:48:19
90 Peter Jones MV40 U/a 00:48:23
91 Graham Barnes MV50 U/a 00:48:24
92 Ian Ankers MV60 SMAC 00:48:27
93 Phil Coombes MV50 U/a 00:48:29
94 Paul Jackson MV50 Cheshire HHH 00:48:34
95 Matt Grove MV40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:48:40
96 Russell Crowley M U/a 00:48:45
97 Clare Griffin FV40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:48:47
98 Ian Sparks MV50 Macclesfield Harriers 00:48:48
99 Steve Lomas MV40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:49:00
100 Dawn Urquhart FV40 Buckley Runners 00:49:01
101 Paul Harrington MV40 U/a 00:49:03
102 Andy Clare MV40 U/a 00:49:09
103 Kate Davies F U/a 00:49:45
104 Geraint Davies M U/a 00:49:45
105 Justin Clarkson MV40 U/a 00:49:48
106 Mark Checkley MV50 Lostock AC 00:49:53
107 John Clarke MV50 Vale Royal AC 00:49:54
108 Caroline Scott FV40 Sinfin 00:49:55
109 Mark Latham MV50 Bingley Harriers 00:49:56
110 Stephanie Wood FV40 U/a 00:49:57
111 Carl Harrington MV40 U/a 00:49:58
112 Robert Burns M U/a 00:49:59
113 Gordon Hutchins MV50 Sandbach Striders 00:50:04
114 Simon Froggatt MV40 U/a 00:50:06
115 Jim Smith MV40 Stafford Harriers 00:50:07
116 Graeme Bell MV40 U/a 00:50:09
117 Steve Taggart MV40 U/a 00:50:12
118 Keith Mallinder MV40 Bolton Utd Harriers 00:50:12
119 Jayne Dickinson F Bolton Utd Harriers 00:50:13
120 Adam Barber M Belle Vue Racers 00:50:15
121 Richard Gratton MV40 U/a 00:50:17
122 Andy Smith M U/a 00:50:20
123 John Morris MV60 Buckley Runners 00:50:27
124 James Goodsall MV40 The Bolly Midlifers 00:50:35
125 Geoff Gilbert MV60 Wilmslow 00:50:36
126 Gayle Evans FV40 U/a 00:50:40
127 Byron Stanley M TCB 00:50:42
128 Richard Jobbins M U/a 00:50:43
129 Suzi Prichard F U/a 00:50:44
130 Justin Edwards M U/a 00:50:54
131 Claire Parker FV40 Pennine Fell Runners 00:50:59
132 Timothy Thackstone MV50 U/a 00:51:00
133 Andrew Eaton M Congleton Harriers 00:51:02
134 Stephen Green MV50 U/a 00:51:11
135 Nigel Prue MV40 Delamere Spartans 00:51:12
136 Kev Elliott M Lostock AC 00:51:13
137 Tracey Jones FV40 Stafford Harriers 00:51:17
138 Kevin Parker MV50 U/a 00:51:18
139 Jason Stott MV40 Belle Vue Racers 00:51:20
140 Lawson Roll MV40 U/a 00:51:21
141 Andrew Dixon MV50 U/a 00:51:24
142 Eddie Smith MV60 Stafford Harriers 00:51:33
143 Lee Wood MV40 Congleton Harriers 00:51:34
144 Janet Grint F E Cheshire Harriers 00:51:41
145 Angela Jacquemart FV40 SMAC 00:51:49
146 Chris Corns M U/a 00:51:54
147 Mark Wheelton MV50 Macclesfield Harriers 00:51:59
148 Debbie Hill FV50 Congleton Harriers 00:52:10
149 Samuel Ashton M U/a 00:52:15
150 Kathryn Orrell F Lostock AC 00:52:31
151 Mike Turner M SMAC 00:52:39
152 Philip D'Netto MV40 Belle Vue Racers 00:52:42
153 Tony Griffiths MV40 U/a 00:52:44
154 Colin Downey MV50 Mercia 00:52:55
155 Richard Davies MV50 U/a 00:53:00
156 Benjamin Sadler M U/a 00:53:06
157 Matt Lindop M U/a 00:53:06
158 Daniel Smith M U/a 00:53:08
159 Richard Griffin MV40 MDOC 00:53:28
160 Lucja Leonard F U/a 00:53:31
161 Rosalind Barrett FV50 Buxton AC 00:53:34
162 Dave Marsden MV50 Stafford Harriers 00:53:57
163 Jacquie Hanmer FV40 Market Harborough AC 00:54:01
164 Andrew Taylor M Belle Vue Racers 00:54:06
165 Simon Clarke M U/a 00:54:17
166 Polly Kennerley FV40 Congleton Harriers 00:54:21
167 Anthony Preston M Belle Vue Racers 00:54:23
168 Chris Skellern FV50 Stafford Harriers 00:54:24
169 Heather Jackson F Congleton Harriers 00:54:26
170 Paul Speed MV40 Lostock AC 00:54:27
171 Helen Hamer F U/a 00:54:32
172 Stephen Burns M Congleton Harriers 00:54:38
173 Kirsty-Jane Birch F Mow Cop Runners 00:54:39
174 Barry Guy MV60 Belle Vue Racers 00:54:45
175 Matthew Simon MV50 Goyt Valley Striders 00:54:47
176 Angela Leonard FV50 Macclesfield Harriers 00:54:58
177 Stuart Simmons M U/a 00:55:20
178 James Cashin M Royton Road Runners 00:55:22
179 Mike Moran M U/a 00:55:26
180 Annie Hirsch FV50 Belle Vue Racers 00:55:26
181 Rhys North MV50 Bingley Harriers 00:55:26
182 Andrew Littlewood M Belle Vue Racers 00:55:30
183 Maxine Brockley FV40 U/a 00:55:34
184 David Taylor MV60 Congleton Harriers 00:55:41
185 Michael Horton MV60 NSRRA 00:55:53
186 Dawn Roberts FV40 U/a 00:55:57
187 Andrea Woodhead F U/a 00:56:02
188 Colin Pickering MV50 Huncote Harriers 00:56:03
189 Den Masset FV50 Macclesfield Harriers 00:56:04
190 Dave Mantle MV60 Stafford Harriers 00:56:10
191 Cath Wilson FV40 U/a 00:56:11
192 John Keyworth MV50 Pensby Runners 00:56:25
193 Michelle Tideswell F U/a 00:56:27
194 Debbie Read FV50 Delamere Spartans 00:56:34
195 Andrew Ratcliffe MV40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:56:41
196 Chris Thomas MV50 Congleton Harriers 00:56:46
197 Andy Wood MV40 Belle Vue Racers 00:56:49
198 Rachel Grove FV40 U/a 00:56:54
199 David Shoesmith MV50 Macclesfield Harriers 00:56:58
200 Debbie Dyke FV40 U/a 00:57:18
201 Sally Mitchell FV50 Goyt Valley Striders 00:57:23
202 Laura Barrow F Lostock AC 00:57:24
203 Gill Evans FV50 Shrewsbury AC 00:57:25
204 Gerry Howden MV60 U/a 00:57:31
205 Brian Mackey MV60 Uttoxeter RR 00:57:36
206 Craig Lightfoot MV40 Newcastle (Staffs) 00:57:37
207 Julia Dickie FV40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:58:06
208 Craig Baxter MV40 Stafford Harriers 00:58:08
209 Carl Rushton MV40 Cheadle Running Club 00:58:10
210 Bob Rayner M U/a 00:58:18
211 Michael Chorlton M U/a 00:58:22
212 Peter Brookes MV50 U/a 00:58:25
213 Niamh Walshe F U/a 00:58:26
214 Emma Yardley FV40 U/a 00:58:33
215 Amanda Gilbert F Cheadle Running Club 00:58:35
216 John Howden M U/a 00:58:36
217 Polly Wilding F Abbey Runners 00:58:40
218 Jackie Kilding FV50 Congleton Harriers 00:58:54
219 Alex McCormick MV50 Congleton Harriers 00:58:54
220 Vicky Smith F Belle Vue Racers 00:59:08
221 Toby Bettridge M Goyt Valley Striders 00:59:12
222 Dot Tanner FV50 Congleton Harriers 00:59:14
223 Martin Bickerton MV50 U/a 00:59:16
224 Darren Adams MV40 U/a 00:59:18
225 Steve Turner MV50 Stafford Harriers 00:59:28
226 Janine Bush F Cheadle Running Club 00:59:29
227 Alison Scott FV40 U/a 00:59:43
228 Andy Worthington MV60 U/a 01:00:04
229 Lynda Howard FV50 Retford AC 01:00:20
230 David Rutley MV50 U/a 01:00:21
231 Sue Johnson FV50 Stafford Harriers 01:00:57
232 Laura Stubbs F Congleton Harriers 01:01:01
233 Harry Stubbs MV60 Congleton Harriers 01:01:01
234 Emma Beveridge FV40 Macclesfield Harriers 01:01:08
235 Lawrence Yeomans M Lichfield 01:01:17
236 Susan Powell FV50 Clwydian Range Runners 01:01:36
237 Duncan Conway M U/a 01:01:48
238 Jane Bisiker FV50 Stafford Harriers 01:02:02
239 Paul Griffin MV40 Winston Runners 01:02:11
240 Maggie Slamin FV40 Lostock AC 01:02:12
241 Nigel Symms MV40 Newcastle (Staffs) 01:02:27
242 Lynne Graves FV40 Macclesfield Harriers 01:02:29
243 Ann Jones FV40 NSRRA 01:02:31
244 Catherine McKenna FV40 Belle Vue Racers 01:02:35
245 David Kennaway M Mow Cop Runners 01:02:38
246 Donna Lancaster F U/a 01:02:38
247 Cheryl Hutchins FV50 Sandbach Striders 01:02:41
248 Helen Ripley FV50 Sinfin 01:02:42
249 Sue Buck FV40 Spectrum Striders 01:02:49
250 Lorraine Clarke FV40 Mow Cop Runners 01:02:56
251 Rebecca Patterson FV40 U/a 01:03:06
252 Mike Leddy MV40 U/a 01:03:07
253 Sally Gould FV50 Barnt Green Chuggers 01:03:16
254 Grant Silk MV60 Congleton Harriers 01:03:22
255 April Andrews FV40 U/a 01:03:27
256 Margaret Lewis FV50 U/a 01:03:40
257 Pat Pedley FV40 U/a 01:03:42
258 Ali McNinch FV40 U/a 01:03:47
259 Anna Maddox FV40 U/a 01:04:02
260 Kenny McDonald MV40 U/a 01:04:05
261 Janet Shepherd FV40 Belle Vue Racers 01:04:08
262 Martin Shepherd MV50 Rochdale Triathlon 01:04:10
263 Andrew Green MV40 Rochdale Triathlon 01:04:10
264 Simon Richards MV50 Barnt Green Chuggers 01:04:24
265 Rosemary Page F U/a 01:04:37
266 Maureen Hadfield FV50 Winston Runners 01:05:17
267 Martin Bostock MV50 Cheadle Running Club 01:05:31
268 Alyson Adams FV40 Manchester Harriers 01:05:32
269 Kathryn Holmes FV40 Manchester Harriers 01:05:33
270 Richard Clegg M Bolton Utd Harriers 01:05:41
271 Janet Evans FV40 S Cheshire Harriers 01:05:43
272 Mandy Ward FV40 U/a 01:05:58
273 Trevor Faulkner MV60 Wilmslow 01:06:24
274 Susan Baker FV50 Cheadle Running Club 01:06:39
275 Mark Dalgarno MV40 Newcastle (Staffs) 01:06:45
276 Stephen Shaw M U/a 01:07:31
277 Stuart Fowlie MV40 Stafford Harriers 01:08:07
278 Ben Culloty M Sandbach Striders 01:08:23
279 Cecilia Boodhoo FV50 Belle Vue Racers 01:08:29
280 Alex Roll FV40 U/a 01:09:06
281 Joanne Miners FV40 Barnt Green Chuggers 01:09:06
282 Mark Taylor M SMAC 01:09:14
283 Stewart Gibson MV50 Cheadle Running Club 01:09:23
284 David Taylor MV50 SMAC 01:09:30
285 Sarah Clayton FV40 U/a 01:09:34
286 Melanie Watts FV40 Goyt Valley Striders 01:09:54
287 Rosalind Dyde FV50 Winston Runners 01:10:19
288 Tina Hicks F Belle Vue Racers 01:10:48
289 Bernard Thompstone MV60 Winston Runners 01:10:51
290 Robert Hodgkinson MV50 U/a 01:11:07
291 Carron Lane FV50 Winston Runners 01:11:15
292 Diane Chilcott FV40 U/a 01:12:54
293 Liz O'Keeffe FV50 Sandbach Striders 01:13:30
294 Ruth Moyes FV50 U/a 01:14:15
295 Clarinda Rayner F U/a 01:14:33
296 Michelle Thomson F U/a 01:14:33
297 Denis Culloty MV50 Sandbach Striders 01:16:04
298 Kate Foster FV50 U/a 01:17:56
299 Immi Gandhi MV50 Barnt Green Chuggers 01:18:13
300 Allan Bourne MV60 SMAC 01:19:40
301 Chris Thomas M Havering 90 Joggers 01:22:10
302 Michael Moore MV60 Stafford Harriers 01:22:59
303 Dawn Magill F Lostock AC 01:26:44
304 Sara Broome FV40 Stafford Harriers 01:27:58
305 Bob Corinaldi MV40 Vale Royal AC DNF