Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

15/05/2013 – Shining Tor





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Jack Ross M Staffordshire Moorlands AC 00:30:44
2 Simon Harding M Macclesfield Harriers 00:31:16
3 Dave Taylor V40 Dark Peak 00:31:54
4 Gareth Briggs V40 Staffordshire Moorlands AC 00:32:48
5 Tom Bush M Altrincham & District AC 00:32:53
6 Noel Curtis M Pennine 00:33:10
7 Robin Hope V40 Staffordshire Moorlands AC 00:34:14
8 Peter Nield M Unattached 00:34:19
9 Mark Richards V50 Goyt Valley Striders 00:34:24
10 Jason Phillips M Unattached 00:34:43
11 Dan Croft V40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:34:48
12 Chris Bentley M Macclesfield Harriers 00:34:54
13 Andrew Whittingham V40 Wilmslow RC 00:35:00
14 Bryan Lomas V40 Congleton Harriers 00:35:13
15 Tom McGaff V50 Wilmslow RC 00:35:16
16 Digby Harris V40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:35:19
17 Paul Rowley M Sale Harriers 00:35:23
18 Mark Pursell M Buxton AC 00:35:32
19 John Hewitt V50 Glossopdale Harriers 00:35:39
20 Max Wainwright M Staffordshire Moorlands AC 00:35:56
21 Darren Hawkins V40 Buxton AC 00:36:02
22 Peter Davies M Unattached 00:36:10
23 Paul Tutt V40 Unattached 00:36:18
24 Chris Jackson M Glossopdale Harriers 00:36:27
25 Mark Bradbury M Wilmslow RC 00:36:35
26 Tom Peers M Wilmslow RC 00:36:43
27 Jon Batt V50 Dark Peak 00:36:57
28 James Bowden M Hunters Bog Trotters 00:37:01
29 Zoe Proctor F Bowline Climbing Club 00:37:03
30 Ian Fraser V40 Unattached 00:37:06
31 Allan McCormick M Wilmslow RC 00:37:16
32 Robert Gonsbra M Stockport Harriers 00:37:25
33 Caitlin Rice F Glossopdale Harriers 00:37:30
34 Mike Hill V40 Wilmslow RC 00:37:34
35 Neil Clarke V50 Macclesfield Harriers 00:37:42
36 Paul Booth M Pennine 00:37:50
37 Robert Taylor V60 Pennine 00:37:52
38 Julian Brown V40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:38:09
39 Robert Wilson V40 Wilmslow RC 00:38:21
40 Rob Skelton V40 Unattached 00:38:30
41 Jarrad Homer V40 Wilmslow RC 00:38:33
42 Ian Hughes V50 Macclesfield Harriers 00:38:41
43 Mike Wharton M Sale Harriers 00:38:44
44 Robert Gittins V40 Unattached 00:38:57
45 Alex Elsworth V40 Goyt Valley Striders 00:39:10
46 Zoe Barton F Glossopdale Harriers 00:39:12
47 Robin Mitton M Pennine 00:39:16
48 John Mooney V50 Macclesfield Harriers 00:39:18
49 Peter Hokey M Mow Cop Runners 00:39:20
50 Wain Marsh M Mow Cop Runners 00:39:22
51 Christopher Smith M Congleton Harriers 00:39:26
52 Diane McVey F Wilmslow RC 00:39:29
53 Jeremy Bygrave M Wilmslow RC 00:39:41
54 Claire Aspinall F Pennine 00:39:48
55 Alex McAnn M MDOC 00:39:57
56 Christopher Heys M Horwich 00:40:00
57 Peter Carwell M Congleton Harriers 00:40:18
58 Mike Penman M Unattached 00:40:23
59 Charlie Eaton M Glossopdale Harriers 00:40:31
60 David Whitfield V40 Unattached 00:40:34
61 Andrew Stimson M MDOC 00:40:41
62 David Follet V40 Mow Cop Runners 00:40:44
63 David Kelly M Unattached 00:40:52
64 Dan Gilbert M Unattached 00:40:54
65 Mark Halsey M Buxton AC 00:40:55
66 Matt Lewis V40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:41:03
67 Matthew Taylor M Wilmslow RC 00:41:04
68 Peter Stanley V50 Penistone Footpath Runners 00:41:06
69 Lawrence Graves V40 Unattached 00:41:09
70 John Bale V50 Wilmslow RC 00:41:10
71 Charles Dunning V40 Unattached 00:41:13
72 Phil Matthews M Wilmslow RC 00:41:18
73 Tony Lee M Stockport Harriers 00:41:19
74 Ben Jay V40 Goyt Valley Striders 00:41:20
75 Andrew Barton M Altrincham & District AC 00:41:26
76 Reg Cooper V50 Unattached 00:41:28
77 Simon Beeton V40 Wilmslow RC 00:41:34
78 Andy Butler V50 Pennine 00:41:35
79 Geoff Spencer V40 Unattached 00:41:36
80 Jo Mayland F Staffordshire Moorlands AC 00:41:37
81 Andy Watts V60 Wilmslow RC 00:41:38
82 Tim Allard M Unattached 00:41:42
83 Mick Moorhouse V60 Matlock AC 00:41:52
84 David Anderson V40 Altrincham & District AC 00:41:56
85 Richard White M Glossopdale Harriers 00:41:58
86 Tony Rylan V50 Unattached 00:42:04
87 Alison Wainwright FV40 Staffordshire Moorlands AC 00:42:14
88 Peter Bailey V50 Buxton AC 00:42:15
89 Rowland Meylan V40 Buxton AC 00:42:16
90 Richard Lawson V40 Wilmslow RC 00:42:18
91 Alan Bocking V50 Cheshire Hill Racers 00:42:21
92 Damian O'Rouke V40 Stockport Harriers 00:42:25
93 Nick Hamm V40 Stockport Harriers 00:42:27
94 Christopher Grime V40 Wilmslow RC 00:42:30
95 John Gorman V60 North Derbyshire Rc 00:42:32
96 Steve Bowker V50 Pennine 00:42:35
97 Jane Mellor FV40 Pennine 00:42:39
98 Richard Bouglas M Buxton AC 00:42:43
99 Craig Hunt V40 Wilmslow RC 00:42:54
100 Graham Barnes V50 Unattached 00:43:05
101 Peter Grower V40 FRA 00:43:30
102 Andy Ardron M Macclesfield Harriers 00:43:34
103 Andy Howie V50 Pennine 00:43:44
104 Pat Goodhall FV50 Totley AC 00:43:46
105 Andrew Dodd V40 Wilmslow RC 00:43:48
106 Sue Fisher F Cumberland 00:43:57
107 Gary Atkinson V40 Unattached 00:44:02
108 Philip Barnes V50 Macclesfield Harriers 00:44:07
109 Rob Wallis V40 Buxton AC 00:44:14
110 Aron Myens M Wilmslow RC 00:44:20
111 Frank Golden V40 Buxton AC 00:44:22
112 Lorna Muskett F Fleckney & Kibworth AC 00:44:24
113 Diane Bygrave F Wilmslow RC 00:44:31
114 Bev Ganose FV40 Altrincham & District AC 00:44:38
115 Paul Hills V50 Pennine 00:44:50
116 Paul Rowland V50 FRA 00:44:53
117 Lindsay Palmer FV40 Glossopdale Harriers 00:44:58
118 David James V40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:45:07
119 Chris Cannon V50 Wilmslow RC 00:45:09
120 Richard Pegram V40 Wirksworth R C 00:45:25
121 Geoff Gilbert V60 Wilmslow RC 00:45:39
122 Tony Hulme V60 Wilmslow RC 00:45:46
123 Martin Brown M North Derbyshire Rc 00:45:57
124 John Porteous V60 Wilmslow RC 00:46:04
125 Bob Buckley V60 Altrincham & District AC 00:46:09
126 Clare Holdcroft FV40 Mow Cop Runners 00:46:13
127 Jan Forrester FV60 Matlock AC 00:46:21
128 Sean Whewell V40 Stockport Harriers 00:46:30
129 David Forshaw V40 Buxton AC 00:46:33
130 Mark Hobson V50 Rochdale Harriers 00:46:42
131 Jim Harries V50 Stockport Harriers 00:46:54
132 Catriona Neath F Unattached 00:47:06
133 Michael Jones V50 Altrincham & District AC 00:47:15
134 Alan Turner V40 Wilmslow RC 00:47:26
135 Matt Grove V40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:47:32
136 Sally Price F Wilmslow RC 00:47:40
137 Jeremy Brayshaw V60 Totley AC 00:47:45
138 Colin Ardron V60 Macclesfield Harriers 00:47:46
139 Huma Rahman FV40 Wilmslow RC 00:47:47
140 Trevor Milner V50 Dark Peak 00:47:50
141 Angela Maziere FV50 Wilmslow RC 00:47:58
142 Nick Gilfillan V50 Unattached 00:48:12
143 Rod Campbell V60 Staffordshire Moorlands AC 00:48:13
144 Angela Leonard FV50 Macclesfield Harriers 00:48:16
145 Darren Hunt V40 Mow Cop Runners 00:48:18
146 Don Bullough V50 Wilmslow RC 00:48:48
147 James Wood M Staffordshire Moorlands AC 00:48:59
148 Peter Ambrose V50 Goyt Valley Striders 00:49:04
149 Patrick Grannan V60 Wilmslow RC 00:49:21
150 Rachel Peers F Wilmslow RC 00:49:22
151 Sharon Jones FV40 Wilmslow RC 00:49:25
152 Helen Brunt F Buxton AC 00:49:46
153 Bill Allsop V70 Buxton AC 00:49:51
154 Stephen Sanders V50 Goyt Valley Striders 00:50:03
155 Katy Bennett F Unattached 00:50:23
156 Carolyn Hirons FV40 Wilmslow RC 00:50:41
157 Rebecca Glen F Goyt Valley Striders 00:50:46
158 Roger Ashby V70 Pennine 00:51:03
159 Angela Brent FV60 Buxton AC 00:51:28
160 Amanda Bradbury F Wilmslow RC 00:51:44
161 Catriona Marshall FV40 Wilmslow RC 00:51:52
162 Steve Smith V50 Unattached 00:51:53
163 Alexis Dinsmoor FV60 Pennine 00:52:41
164 Lynda Howard FV50 Retford AC 00:52:44
165 John Leary V60 Unattached 00:53:26
166 Bev Golden F Buxton AC 00:53:47
167 Rebecca Thompson FV40 Glossopdale Harriers 00:55:03
168 Gill Bremner FV50 Unattached 00:55:30
169 Mary Jeal FV50 Denbigh Harriers 00:56:15
170 Leanne Byrne F Wilmslow RC 00:56:15
171 Trevor Faulkner V70 Wilmslow RC 00:58:31
172 Simoon Fenton V60 Wilmslow RC 01:00:02
173 Catherine French F Lytham St Annes RR 01:02:53