Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

13/04/2013 – Silent Valley





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Gavin Bland M40 Borrowdale 01:43:00
2 Finlay Wild MO Lochaber Athletic Club 01:43:08
3 Rob Jebb MO Bingley 01:43:51
4 Karl Gray M40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:44:09
5 Lloyd Taggart M40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:44:24
6 Morgan Donnelly M40 Borrowdale 01:46:43
7 Jim Davies M40 Borrowdale 01:47:05
8 Sam Watson MO Wharfedale Harriers 01:47:29
9 Tom Gibbs M40 Ambleside AC 01:47:37
10 Stephen Cunningham MO Mourne Runners 01:48:25
11 Tom Addison MO Helm Hill 01:50:08
12 Jonny Steede MO Ballymena Runners 01:51:32
13 Tim Ellis MO Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:51:40
14 Pete Vale M40 Mercia Fell Runners 01:51:51
15 Ben Abdelnoor MO Ambleside AC 01:51:59
16 Mark Roberts M50 Borrowdale 01:52:05
17 Ben Mounsey MO Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:52:19
18 James Logue M40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:52:42
19 Stewart Whitlie M50 Carnethy 01:52:59
20 Todd Oates MO Ambleside AC 01:53:05
21 Paul Faulkner MO Carnethy 01:53:11
22 Paul Cornforth M50 Borrowdale 01:53:53
23 Ian Nixon MO Pudsey & Bramley 01:54:00
24 Richard Roberts MO Eryri Harriers 01:54:42
25 Matthew Roberts MO Rhedwyr Eryri 01:55:19
26 Kenny Richmond M40 Shettleston Harriers 01:55:23
27 Andrew Fallas MO Carnethy 01:55:32
28 Tom Cringle MO Manx Fell Runners 01:56:00
29 Shaun Godsman M40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:56:25
30 Sam Smith MO Eryri Harriers 01:56:49
31 Mike Fanning M40 Borrowdale 01:57:04
32 Iain Whiteside MO Carnethy 01:57:10
33 Michael Reid MO Carnethy 01:58:06
34 Konrad Rawlik MO Carnethy 01:58:10
35 Deon McNeilly M50 Newcastle AC 01:59:15
36 Adrian Davis M50 Carnethy 01:59:37
37 Paul Tierney MO Ambleside AC 02:00:16
38 Matthew Fortes MO Eryri Harriers 02:00:20
39 Chris Stirling MO Ambleside AC 02:00:37
40 Peter Toaig M40 Borrowdale 02:00:39
41 Clive Bailey M40 Mourne Runners 02:00:54
42 Helen Fines FO Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:01:14
43 John Wyn Rowley MO Rhedwyr Eryri 02:01:41
44 Martin Cliffe M40 Eryri Harriers 02:01:48
45 Jasmin Paris FO Carnethy 02:01:49
46 Dale Mathers M40 Newry City Runners 02:03:30
47 Charlotte Morgan FO Carnethy 02:04:36
48 Joseph Crossfield MJ Halifax Harriers 02:05:16
49 Hugh O Donnell MO Ambleside AC 02:05:57
50 Neil Carty M40 North Belfast Harriers 02:06:20
51 Stephen Pyke M40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 02:07:32
52 Emmet Mc Alister MO Ballymena Runners 02:07:36
53 Barry Wilkinson M40 Borrowdale 02:07:51
54 Andy Thorpe M40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:08:00
55 Helen Bonsor FO Carnethy 02:08:30
56 Phil Hodge MO Murlough AC 02:09:31
57 Robert Little MO Dark Peak Fell Runners 02:10:00
58 Matthew Hulley MO Dark Peak Fell Runners 02:10:14
59 Stephen Smithies M40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:10:34
60 Jonathan Moore M40 Eryri Harriers 02:10:39
61 Huw Davies MJ Mercia Fell Runners 02:10:46
62 Shona Robertson F40 Shettleston Harriers 02:11:11
63 William Marks MO Mourne Runners 02:11:13
64 Alex Brennan M40 Ballymena Runners 02:11:14
65 Adam Haynes M50 Eryri Harriers 02:12:17
66 Lee Shimwell MO Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:12:22
67 Lauren Jeska FO Todmorden Harriers 02:12:34
68 Billy Reed M40 East Antrim Harriers 02:12:36
69 Jo Waites F40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:12:50
70 Judith Jepson F40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 02:13:51
71 Malcolm Fowler M50 Cheshire Hill Racers 02:14:09
72 Helen Berry FO Holmfirth 02:14:20
73 Scott Baistow MJ Barlick Fell Runners 02:14:27
74 Peter MacKie MO Shettleston Harriers 02:14:42
75 Jackie Winn M60 Ellenborough AC 02:15:28
76 Colin Brash M40 Girvan AAC 02:15:35
77 Gareth Boreland MO BARF 02:15:45
78 Mel Price F40 Mercia Fell Runners 02:15:47
79 Paul Biddulph M40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:15:49
80 Jill Mykura FO Carnethy 02:15:50
81 Astrid Gibbs FO Ambleside AC 02:15:52
82 Petea Grant M40 Newry City Runners 02:16:36
83 Sarah McCormack FO Moorfoot 02:17:11
84 Jean Brown F40 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 02:17:12
85 David Keeling M50 Cheshire Hill Racers 02:18:45
86 Sarah May FO Todmorden Harriers 02:19:02
87 Justin Maxwell MO Larne AC 02:19:28
88 Dylan Wynn-Jones M40 Eryri Harriers 02:19:36
89 Kevin Murdock M40 Team Purple 02:19:40
90 Simon Titmuss M40 Carnethy 02:19:43
91 Anna Bartlett F40 Mercia Fell Runners 02:19:52
92 Glen Davies M50 Mercia Fell Runners 02:20:05
93 Lou Roberts F40 Ambleside AC 02:20:32
94 Paul Jones M40 Eryri Harriers 02:20:53
95 Alex Jones MO Pudsey & Bramley 02:21:03
96 Gemma Ford FO Todmorden Harriers 02:21:07
97 Jim Brown M50 BARF 02:21:19
98 Colm McAlinden MO Mourne Runners 02:21:48
99 Sarah Ridgway FO Mercia Fell Runners 02:22:03
100 Kevin Grogan M50 UA 02:22:07
101 Gill Myers F50 Wharfedale Harriers 02:22:23
102 Eugene McCann M50 Newcastle AC 02:22:39
103 Greg Rimmer M50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 02:24:08
104 Tom McGaff M50 Cheshire Hill Racers 02:24:16
105 Diane Wilson F40 Dromore 02:24:18
106 Paul Cadman M40 Mercia Fell Runners 02:25:48
107 Alistair Haddow M40 UA 02:26:04
108 Keith G. Holmes M50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 02:26:07
109 Barry Wells M50 Newcastle AC 02:27:23
110 Shileen O Kane F40 Lagan Valley AC 02:27:41
111 Mark Goldie M40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:27:42
112 Robert Taylor M60 Pennine Fell Runners 02:28:14
113 Cecil McCullough M50 Mourne Runners 02:28:32
114 Vincent A. Booth M40 Cheshire Hill Racers 02:28:59
115 Rachel Hill F40 Wharfedale Harriers 02:29:16
116 Nicola Davies F50 Borrowdale 02:32:18
117 Stephen Wallace M50 Nimra 02:32:20
118 Kirsty Hall FO Wharfedale Harriers 02:32:37
119 Leslie Mulholland M50 Not The Sunday Run 02:33:02
120 Barry Hodgson M50 Ellenborough AC 02:33:45
121 Hugh Suffern M50 Not The Sunday Run 02:34:05
122 Declan McGrellis M40 LVO 02:34:41
123 Arwel Lewis M50 Eryri Harriers 02:34:44
124 Mark King M50 Newcastle AC 02:34:58
125 Ronald Rees M50 Pennine Fell Runners 02:35:03
126 William Hoey M40 Peninsula Tri Club 02:35:05
127 Trefor Jones M50 Eryri Harriers 02:35:12
128 Stewart Cunningham M60 Mourne Runners 02:35:51
129 Violet Linton F40 LVO 02:35:54
130 Gareth McKeown M50 BARF 02:36:33
131 Jane Leonard F50 Todmorden Harriers 02:37:29
132 John Joddrell M50 Pennine Fell Runners 02:37:54
133 Peter Bell M50 Pegasus AC 02:37:59
134 Denise Mathers F40 Newry City Runners 02:38:07
135 Annie Conway FO Ambleside AC 02:38:58
136 Andrew Bibby M50 Todmorden Harriers 02:39:01
137 Kate Ayres F50 Ambleside AC 02:39:08
138 Kathleen Brierley F50 Todmorden Harriers 02:41:41
139 Wendy Dodds F60 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 02:45:44
140 Dave Tait M60 Dark Peak Fell Runners 02:46:25
141 Stephen Purvis MO Ballymena Runners 02:47:58
142 Michael McLoughlin M60 Preston Harriers 02:48:19
143 Hazel McLaughlin FO Lagan Valley AC 02:48:21
144 Joanne Moore F40 Eryri Harriers 02:48:27
145 Susan Howarth F50 Mercia Fell Runners 02:49:03
146 Rod Sutcliffe M60 Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:49:46
147 Matthew Curry MO Carnethy 02:51:07
148 Ben Robson M40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 02:51:26
149 Laurence Hamilton M40 Newcastle AC 02:51:59
150 Willie John Brown M60 Mourne Runners 02:56:20
151 Tim Kerr M40 UA 02:56:21
152 Caroline Harding FO Pudsey & Bramley 02:56:58
153 Mary Mackin W50 Dromore 02:57:58
154 John Blair-Fish M60 Carnethy 02:58:17
155 Harry Teggarty M60 Mourne Runners 02:58:41
156 Adrian Dixon M60 FRA 03:00:09
157 Katy Thompson F50 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 03:05:20
158 Caroline Pollard F50 Wharfedale Harriers 03:05:50
159 David Ewart M40 BARF 03:05:52
160 Frank McKenna M50 Newry City Runners 03:07:13
161 Diarmaid MacAuley M50 UA 03:07:44
162 Liz McLaughlin F40 NTSR 03:07:45
163 Ross Powell M50 Mercia Fell Runners 03:09:34
164 Andy Watts M60 Cheshire Hill Racers 03:09:50
165 Judy Howells F40 Wharfedale Harriers 03:10:15
166 Sharon Godsman F40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 03:11:32
167 Domhnall MacAuley M50 UA 03:16:37
168 Jeremy Sutton M40 Rowallane Ramblers 03:17:51
169 Edie Colm MO NTSR 03:19:18
170 Clarke Campbell M40 BARF 03:28:52
171 Steve Taylor M40 Fell Ponies 03:35:55
172 David Stakes M50 Bellahouston Road Runners 03:40:27
173 Sean Haughian MO UA Dnf
174 Jackie Lee FO Eryri Harriers Dnf
175 Gavin Mulholland M40 Calder Valley Fell Runners Dnf
176 Emma Gregory F40 Bowland Fellrunners Dnf
177 Rory O Donnell MO Eryri Harriers Dnf
178 Thomas Fleming M50 UA Dnf
179 Noel Douglas M50 Mourne Runners Dnf
180 e