Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

09/02/2013 – Wadsworth Trog





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 KARL GRAY V40 CALDER VALLEY 02:49:11
2 MARK OLLERENSHAW M GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS 03:08:37
3 IAN SYMINGTON M CALDER VALLEY 03:16:48
4 BEN MOUNSEY M CALDER VALLEY 03:17:22
5 SCOTT HITCHEN M ROSSENDALE HARRIERS 03:20:55
6 PAUL MITCHELL V50 BINGLEY HARRIERS 03:24:12
7 STEPHEN WATTS V40 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 03:24:59
8 ROSS LITHERLAND M U/A 03:25:50
9 CHARLIE MCINTOSH V40 PUDSEY AND BRAMLEY 03:26:00
10 ANDY THORPE V40 CALDER VALLEY 03:26:30
11 TOBY EVANS V40 ROSSENDALE HARRIERS 03:26:49
12 MIKE NELSON V40 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 03:27:32
13 DAVID EDMONDSON V40 CLAYTON HARRIERS 03:28:30
14 ANDY TURNER M ROSSENDALE HARRIERS 03:31:27
15 CHRIS MAWDSLEY V40 CALDER VALLEY 03:33:46
16 PETER STOBBS V40 TRAWDEN AC 03:34:01
17 TIM WHITTAKER M U/A 03:35:40
18 CRAIG STANSFIELD V40 TODMORDEN HARRIERS 03:35:59
19 DAVID MOTLEY M CLAYTON HARRIERS 03:36:17
20 ANDREW ARMSTRONG V40 CLAYTON HARRIERS 03:36:32
21 KIM THREADGALL L VALLEY STRIDERS 03:36:43
22 ROBERT PARADISE M CALDER VALLEY 03:36:50
23 NIGEL TATE M ESK VALLEY FELL RUNNERS 03:36:58
24 DAVE EVANS M KEIGHLEY AND CRAVEN 03:37:18
25 TOM HOLLINS M WHARFEDALE 03:37:33
26 NICKY SPINKS LV40 DARK PEAK 03:38:20
27 FRAZER LOWLEY M U/A 03:39:03
28 SIMON VALLANCE V40 VALLEY STRIDERS 03:41:35
29 DAVID NAUGHTON V50 CLAYTON HARRIERS 03:42:28
30 GREG RIMMER V50 DARK PEAK 03:42:32
31 MARTIN TERRY V50 CLAYTON HARRIERS 03:42:33
32 PHIL SCARF V50 CALDER VALLEY 03:42:58
33 JOHN-PAUL HOPKINSON V40 KEIGHLEY AND CRAVEN 03:43:04
34 PATRICK BRENNAN M ROSSENDALE HARRIERS 03:43:28
35 JOHN RAHO M HOLCOMBE HARRIERS 03:43:33
36 MICK LOFTUS V40 VALLEY STRIDERS 03:43:46
37 PETER BOOTH V60 CLAYTON HARRIERS 03:43:52
38 DAN CALVERLEY M GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS 03:44:04
39 ADAM NEALE V40 U/A 03:44:59
40 CHRISTOPHER BALDERSON V40 CLAYTON HARRIERS 03:45:22
41 NICK KEEN M CHAPEL ALLERTON RUNNERS 03:45:35
42 JOE BROWN V40 U/A 03:46:20
43 DAN MURRAY M VALLEY STRIDERS 03:46:39
44 JON TINMAN V40 ROSSENDALE HARRIERS 03:47:21
45 ANDREW STONEMAN M VALLEY STRIDERS 03:48:18
46 JOHN MARSHAM M VALLEY STRIDERS 03:48:40
47 ANDY PRESTON M MIDDLETON HARRIERS 03:49:02
48 IAN CHARLESWORTH V40 PENISTONE 03:49:10
49 ALISTAIR MORRIS V40 CALDER VALLEY 03:49:25
50 JONATHAN MELIA V40 U/A 03:49:34
51 DAVID PHILLIPS M VALE ROYAL AC 03:49:56
52 JANN SMITH LV40 ILKLEY HARRIERS 03:50:20
53 PAUL CARMEN M WHARFEDALE 03:50:22
54 PAUL FAUSET M DARK PEAK 03:50:32
55 CARL BEDSON V40 GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS 03:50:48
56 DEAN PEARCE M DEWSBURY ROAD RUNNERS 03:50:54
57 DARREN GRAHAM V40 TODMORDEN HARRIERS 03:51:11
58 CHRIS BEADLE V40 HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS 03:52:12
59 JAYNE BUTTERWORTH LV40 SKIPTON AC 03:53:34
60 PAUL HINDLE V50 WHARFEDALE 03:54:08
61 FRASER HIRST V40 U/A 03:54:53
62 PHILIP HOBBS V40 HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS 03:57:20
63 IVAN WHIGHAM V50 CLAYTON HARRIERS 03:57:35
64 NEIL WORSWICK V40 CLAYTON HARRIERS 03:57:38
65 RICHARD CAMPBELL V40 MIDDLETON HARRIERS 04:00:32
66 ROY GIBSON V50 DARK PEAK 04:00:44
67 JAMES PIERCE M PENISTONE 04:02:32
68 CAROL MORGAN L NIDD VALLEY ROAD RUNNERS 04:03:27
69 DIGBY HARRIS V40 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 04:07:00
70 IAN WINSTANLEY V40 TRAWDEN AC 04:07:40
71 ANDREAS MAYER M VALLEY STRIDERS 04:08:02
72 RACHEL HILL LV40 WHARFEDALE 04:08:45
73 MICK DOBSON V40 CLAYTON HARRIERS 04:08:48
74 TIM CLEGG V50 KEIGHLEY AND CRAVEN 04:09:06
75 STUART MCALEAVY M MARSH HARRIERS 04:09:19
76 ANN-KRISTIN KOEHLER L VALLEY STRIDERS 04:09:45
77 JAMES HOWGEGO M BINGLEY HARRIERS 04:10:11
78 BRIAN MELIA V40 ILKLEY HARRIERS 04:10:34
79 JOHN WILCOCK V50 CLAYTON HARRIERS 04:10:42
80 DAVID COPPING V40 KEIGHLEY AND CRAVEN 04:10:54
81 NIGEL HODSON V40 CLAYTON HARRIERS 04:10:56
82 PETER JACKSON V50 BARLICK FELL RUNNERS 04:11:19
83 DANIEL CRONQUIST M U/A 04:11:27
84 LIGA MAGDALENOKA-KEEN L CHAPEL ALLERTON RUNNERS 04:11:30
85 MARTIN MASON V40 CALDER VALLEY 04:11:37
86 JACKIE SCARF LV50 CALDER VALLEY 04:11:39
87 ADRIAN SHAW V50 CALDER VALLEY 04:11:44
88 ANDREW LEE V40 ROSSENDALE HARRIERS 04:12:02
89 ROBERT TYSON M TODMORDEN HARRIERS 04:13:55
90 ROBERT GLOVER V40 U/A 04:14:19
91 STEPHEN DIXON V50 VALLEY STRIDERS 04:14:48
92 SCOTT BAISTOW U23* BARLICK FELL RUNNERS 04:17:51
93 LANCE PARKER V40 CALDER VALLEY 04:18:42
94 DAVE BRADLEY V40 ROSSENDALE HARRIERS 04:19:11
95 PETER ORMOROD M U/A 04:20:14
96 JOHN TELFER V50 NORTHUMBERLAND FR 04:20:29
97 ANDREW SETTLE V40 KIPPAX & DISTRICT HARRIERS 04:22:26
98 JAMES ROBINSON M WHARFEDALE 04:23:36
99 BOB BEATTIE V50 MARSH HARRIERS 04:24:09
100 MICHAEL DEAN V40 CALDER VALLEY 04:24:48
101 NICK DEWELL V40 KEIGHLEY AND CRAVEN 04:26:02
102 SIMON STANSFIELD M CLAYTON HARRIERS 04:26:06
103 ROBERT BOLAM V40 WAKEFIELD TRI CLUB 04:26:58
104 CHARLES COLBOURN V40 U/A 04:28:05
105 ANDY NEIL V40 U/A 04:28:54
106 NICHOLAS WALSH V40 ROCHDALE 04:29:26
107 KERRIE-ANNE BRETHERTON L TRAWDEN AC 04:29:37
108 DAVINA RAIDY LV40 ROSSENDALE HARRIERS 04:32:00
109 NEIL MCGRAW M GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS 04:32:41
110 CATHERINE BRADLEY L WHARFEDALE 04:32:52
111 IAN CONNELL V40 CLAYTON HARRIERS 04:33:44
112 LINDSAY PALMER LV40 GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS 04:34:48
113 TONY STEWARD V50 CALDER VALLEY 04:35:33
114 JEAN POWELL LV40 WHARFEDALE 04:35:47
115 HELEN BUCHAN L CALDER VALLEY 04:38:08
116 JOHN LEECH V50 DALLAM 04:38:16
117 ANDY MCCUE M SKYRAC 04:38:47
118 NIGEL BATTY V40 SKYRAC 04:43:17
119 MALCOM COLES V70 VALLEY STRIDERS 04:44:01
120 OLIVER WELLS M U/A 04:44:44
121 MATTHEW WELLS M U/A 04:47:01
122 MAX HOWARD V50 RETFORD AC 04:49:21
123 DAVID NAYLOR V50 CLAYTON HARRIERS 04:52:45
124 DOROTHY PELLY LV50 AMBLESIDE 04:52:50
125 MICK BULL V60 MIDDLETON HARRIERS 04:53:33
126 NICKY BOLTON M CALDER VALLEY 04:54:03
127 ALLISON SKILLICORN L ABBEY RUNNERS 04:55:59
128 KENNY TURNER V50 DARK PEAK 04:56:05
129 JOHN DUNNE M U/A 05:00:09
130 NICK HARRIS V60 ROSSENDALE HARRIERS 05:01:05
131 COLIN PETER BROOKE V60 CALDERDALE TRI 05:03:11
132 RAJ MADHAS V40 WHARFEDALE 05:03:13
133 ELISE MILNES LV50 TODMORDEN HARRIERS 05:04:19
134 ROD CAMPBELL V60 STAFFS MOORLANDS 05:04:53
135 ANNA SMITH LV40 BAILDON RUNNERS 05:05:15
136 JULIE LAVEROCK LV40 SALFORD HARRIERS 05:08:21
137 BENJAMIN BECKWITH M U/A 05:11:59
138 RICHARD JARVIS V40 DALLAM 05:19:03
139 PHIL GRAY V50 FRA 05:20:30
140 ANDREW NOBLE M WAKEFIELD TRI CLUB 05:30:27
141 BEVERLY HOLMES LV40 TODMORDEN HARRIERS 05:30:47
142 SARAH LOUISE SMITH LV40 VALLEY STRIDERS 05:31:00
143 BILL HUNTER V60 HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS 05:31:08
144 JIM GODDARD V40 BAILDON RUNNERS 05:31:41
145 LIVI FARRAR LV40 KEIGHLEY AND CRAVEN 05:32:59
146 RICHARD SMITH V40 U/A 05:34:36
147 MARTIN BURNSIDE V50 IDLE AC 05:50:40
148 LEE KNIGHT M AMBLESIDE DNF
149 PAUL HESKETH V40 CLAYTON HARRIERS DNF
150 PETER THOMPSON V50 CLAYTON HARRIERS DNF
151 JEFFERY PICKUP V60 CLAYTON HARRIERS DNF
152 DICK BALLANTINE V40 KEIGHLEY AND CRAVEN DNF
153 SIMON FARRAR V40 KEIGHLEY AND CRAVEN DNF
154 CAMILLE ASKINS LV40 KEIGHLEY AND CRAVEN DNF
155 SAM WADSWORTH M BARLICK FELL RUNNERS DNF
156 MARTIN SMITH V50 DARK PEAK DNF
157 DAMIEN PEARSON M U/A DNF
158 BILL JOHNSON V40 CALDER VALLEY DNF
159 DAVID KNIGHT V40 HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS DNF
160 HELEN JACKSON F U/A DNF
161 JEFF WINDER V60 CALDER VALLEY DNF