Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

06/01/2013 – Trig Point





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Robert Little M Dark Peak FR 01:43:53
2 Tim Werrett M40 Mercia 01:44:11
3 Gareth Briggs M40 Staffs Moorlands 01:52:00
4 Craig Jeffrey M Staffs Moorland 01:52:23
5 Rob Grantham M Chester Tri 01:52:30
6 Gareth Little M Univ Of Nottingham 01:53:42
7 Nick Thomas M45 Telford Harriers 01:58:25
8 Martin Terry M50 Clayton 01:59:20
9 Roger Taylor M Stone MM 01:59:56
10 Ned Lammas M45 Mercia 02:00:21
11 Andrew Soltysik M45 Chase Harriers 02:01:03
12 Richard Dearden M40 HOC 02:01:08
13 Daniel Findlay-Robinson M SLOW 02:02:16
14 Chris Davies M55 Saddleworth Runners 02:03:31
15 Julian Brown M45 Macclesfield H 02:04:52
16 Stuart Ruston M45   02:05:46
17 Mark Cornes M   02:06:33
18 Tracy Dean W40   02:08:20
19 Jason Phillips M   02:08:22
20 Duncan Drasdo M45 Trafford 02:09:01
21 Robert Edwards M45 Wolverhampton And Bilston AC 02:09:14
22 Matt Harrison M40 Mercia 02:09:44
23 Andy Robinson M50   02:09:51
24 Simon Webb M WCH 02:10:47
25 Benjamin Winrow M SRC 02:11:05
26 Lisa Grantham W Chester Triathlon 02:11:18
27 Carl Bedson M40 Glossopdale 02:11:27
28 Richard Lowndes M45 Stafford Tri 02:11:39
29 Richard Soltysik M45 Chase Harriers 02:11:50
30 Kathryn Morgans W Wolves & Bilston 02:11:50
31 Emma Collins W50   02:12:16
32 David Malia M45 Mercia Fellrunners 02:13:09
33 Adam Grew M40 Trentham RC 02:14:36
34 Mike Perry M45 Mercia Fellrunners 02:15:01
35 Chris Owen M40 Stafford Harriers 02:15:17
36 Ian Wood M45 Oak Park 02:15:27
37 Chris Ross M45 Stafford Harriers 02:17:21
38 Dave Payling M45 Stafford Harriers 02:17:27
39 Peter Mopley M Mow Cop 02:17:43
40 John Taylor M45 Mercia 02:18:24
41 Sheila Barbour M40 Mercia 02:19:01
42 Glen Davies M55 Mercia 02:19:23
43 Neil Hindle M55   02:20:11
44 Dan Evans M40 Sneyd Striders 02:20:19
45 Jonathan Howell M60 Stone MM 02:20:58
46 Mick Berwick M55 SSCC 02:21:05
47 Dale Colclough M50 Mercia 02:21:48
48 Ashley Gauton M55 Denbeigh Harriers 02:21:56
49 David Jamieson M45 Mercia Fellrunners 02:22:14
50 Share Forrester W50 Stafford Tri 02:22:33
51 Simon Griffiths M40 Bwood Tri 02:23:24
52 Chris Skellern W50 Stafford Harriers 02:23:44
53 Paul Broadhurst M40 Sneyd Striders 02:23:54
54 Jon Alcock M40   02:23:56
55 Carl Morgan M45 Wolves & Bilston 02:23:59
56 Brian Wright M Wolves & Bilston 02:24:00
57 Gary Postins M40 Sneyd Striders 02:24:02
58 Steve Bowman M40 Chase Harriers 02:24:09
59 Steve Bajic M50 Telford Harriers 02:24:09
60 Richard Caley M Stafford Harriers 02:24:39
61 Stephen Gee M40   02:24:58
62 Helen Kirk F Dark Peak FR 02:25:20
63 Ian Hodkinson M40 Stafford Harriers 02:25:50
64 Clive Jessop M45 Chase Harriers 02:26:26
65 Andrew Brooke M50 Mercia 02:28:36
66 Rachel Finlay Robinson W Dark Peak FR 02:28:55
67 Tracey Gee W40 Stafford Harriers 02:29:04
68 Ian Barnes M Stafford Tri 02:29:05
69 Alan Jeavans M60   02:29:09
70 Andrew Addis M55 Mow Cop 02:29:23
71 Eddie Smith M60 Stafford Harriers 02:29:49
72 John Robinson M60 WCH 02:29:56
73 Jackie Scarfe W50 Calder Valley 02:30:11
74 Dorothy Pelly W50 Ambleside AC 02:30:39
75 Martin Smith M50 Dark Peak 02:30:50
76 John Cooke M55 SMM 02:30:55
77 Linda J Cooke W50 SMM 02:31:02
78 Dave Nichols M60 Mercia 02:31:18
79 Zoe Owen W Mercia 02:32:17
80 Jim Tinnion M40 Mercia 02:32:17
81 Mark Bentley M50 Stafford Harriers 02:32:21
82 John Peach M45 Stafford Harriers 02:32:50
83 Wendy Marks W Harrogate 02:32:53
84 Neil Smith M45 Kenilworth Runners 02:35:36
85 Kevin Uzzell M65 Stone MM 02:35:40
86 Mark White M40 Stafford Harriers 02:35:47
87 Richard Gray M55 Biggleswade AC 02:36:18
88 Karen Davies W45 Stafford Harriers 02:36:35
89 Rachel Dearden W Peel RR 02:37:00
90 David Stokes M40   02:37:27
91 Simon Goodwin M Bourneville Harriers 02:37:29
92 Leonie Clitheroe W Bourneville Harriers 02:37:30
93 Kim Braznell W55 Mercia 02:37:36
94 Matthew Vale M45 Lichfield Runners 02:37:53
95 Jo Miles W50 Macclesfield H 02:38:03
96 Alison Brind W50 Stone MM 02:38:05
97 David Threlfall M40   02:41:25
98 Graham Williams M65 Stafford Harriers 02:41:57
99 Kerry Starkey W Stafford Triathlon 02:43:31
100 Vicky Lowndes W45 Stafford Harriers 02:43:34
101 Bernard Lewis M45 Southwell RC 02:43:41
102 Ian Cowie M55 Mercia 02:43:56
103 Jane Bisike W50 Staford Harriers 02:44:02
104 Esther Batho W40 Stafford 02:45:06
105 David Thomas M55 Mercia 02:47:27
106 Dick Scroop M60 Mercia Fellrunners 02:48:49
107 Hugh Rivett M   02:49:22
108 Damian Ridge M Mow Cop 02:49:33
109 Richard Monksmith M   02:49:45
110 William Hammerton M65 Tricks 02:53:38
111 Lyndon Williams M40 WA 02:53:40
112 Russell Burton M45   02:53:43
113 Phil Blatch M60 Mercia 02:54:04
114 Craig Baxter M40 Stafford Harriers 02:55:15
115 David Rudson M45 Cannock Chase 02:55:32
116 Stuart Swalwell W60 DVO 03:00:54
117 John Greatholder M60 Stafford Harriers 03:01:58
118 Ellen Spencer W45 Telford Harriers 03:02:03
119 Tracey Hayward W40 SYTRI 03:02:06
120 Sally Burns W Stafford Harriers 03:03:25
121 Rebecca Bostock W40 Stafford Harriers 03:04:47
122 Andy Jones M45 Stafford Tri 03:13:42
123 Christine Donald W50 Shelton Striders 03:21:57
124 Sandra Butcher W60 Shelton Striders 03:21:58
125 Christine Purslow W50 Shelton Striders 03:21:58
126 Peter Ibston M50   03:22:39
127 Michael Lord M50   03:24:05
128 Darren Hunt M40 Mow Cop 03:24:11
129 Clare Holdcroft W40 Mow Cop 03:24:24
130 Mark Webster M45 Redhill RR 03:24:46
131 Colin Ardron M60 Macc Harriers 03:31:40
132 Amanda Pearce W55 Stafford Harriers 03:37:09
133 Phil Scarfe M50 Calder Valley