Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

24/11/2012 – Kirkbymoor





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Mark Addison M Helm Hill Runners 00:51:09
2 John Brown MV40 Ambleside 00:54:17
3 Bill Stewart MV40 Holmfirth Harriers Athletic Club 00:54:24
4 Richard Watson M Black Combe Runners 00:56:43
5 Mike McIver M Black Combe Runners 00:56:55
6 Kie Jackson M Unattached 00:57:03
7 Anna Lupton L Black Combe Runners 00:57:04
8 Teddy Fletcher M Unattached 00:57:30
9 Lee Knight M Ambleside 00:57:35
10 Jos Addison M Helm Hill Runners 00:57:37
11 Paul Knowles MV40 Ambleside 00:58:06
12 Paul Reilly M Coniston Fell Running Club 00:59:12
13 Chris Speight MV50 Helm Hill Runners 00:59:35
14 Darren Fishwick MV40 Chorley Athletic And Triathlon Club 00:59:55
15 Michael Jones M Black Combe Runners 01:00:09
16 Shaun Addison MV50 Helm Hill Runners 01:00:15
17 Tim Ripper M Black Combe Runners 01:00:16
18 Julian Bradbury MV40 Mercia Fell Runners Club 01:00:20
19 Dave Banks MV40 Kendal Athletic Club 01:00:27
20 Dicky Wilkinson MV50 Dark Peak 01:00:42
21 Mike Vogler M Black Combe Runners 01:00:56
22 Pete Tayler MV50 Black Combe Runners 01:02:23
23 Andrew Slattery MV40 Keswick Athletic Club 01:02:40
24 Ben Crawshaw M Kendal Athletic Club 01:02:45
25 Danny Burns M Unattached 01:03:16
26 Mark Ellithorn MV40 Chorley Athletic And Triathlon Club 01:03:33
27 Mike Jewell MV50 Black Combe Runners 01:03:57
28 Brian Kennedy MV50 Settle Harriers 01:04:02
29 Chris Grieve M Black Combe Runners 01:04:43
30 Robert Crawford M Helm Hill Runners 01:04:44
31 Terry Aitken MV50 Tri Lakeland 01:04:51
32 Colin Valentine MV50 Keswick Athletic Club 01:04:53
33 Michael Toman MV40 Rossendale Harriers Athletic Club 01:04:54
34 Lou Roberts LV40 Ambleside 01:05:02
35 Mark Irving M Bowland Fell Runners 01:07:40
36 Julian Donnelly MV40 Darwen Dashers 01:07:44
37 Tim Murray MV50 Helm Hill Runners 01:08:21
38 Pat McIver MV40 Black Combe Runners 01:08:40
39 Kate Ayres LV50 Ambleside 01:08:51
40 Mike Addison MV50 Unattached 01:09:10
41 John Parminter MV40 Black Combe Runners 01:09:15
42 Peter Clives MV40 Unattached 01:09:19
43 Nick Hewitt MV50 Bowland Fell Runners 01:09:25
44 Andy Holden MV40 Wharfedale Harriers 01:09:31
45 Jim Coldwell M FRA 01:09:36
46 Richard Gaskell M Unattached 01:09:51
47 Jack Simpson M Unattached 01:10:37
48 Mac Knowles MV50 Black Combe Runners 01:10:53
49 Richard Lecky-Thompson MV40 Ambleside 01:11:06
50 Mhairi Cameron L Ambleside 01:11:19
51 Jack Billingham M City Of Lancaster Triathlon Club 01:11:52
52 Phil Clayton MV40 Black Combe Runners 01:12:10
53 James Goffe MV50 Black Combe Runners 01:12:29
54 Michael Huggins MV50 Unattached 01:12:57
55 Dorothy Pelly LV50 Ambleside 01:13:02
56 Stewart Johnson MV60 Helm Hill Runners 01:13:05
57 Martin Smith MV50 Dark Peak 01:13:21
58 Steve Jeffs MV50 Dallam Running Club 01:13:26
59 Jacqueline Redmayne LV40 Chorley Athletic And Triathlon Club 01:13:30
60 Andy Ford M Unattached 01:13:38
61 Wendy Dodds LV60 ClaytonleMoors Harriers 01:13:42
62 John Armstrong MV60 Rochdale Harriers And AC 01:13:47
63 Graham Schofield MV50 Chorley Athletic And Triathlon Club 01:13:57
64 Cath Musetti LV40 Ambleside 01:14:07
65 John Challinor M Ambleside 01:14:09
66 Trevor Murgatroyd MV50 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:14:23
67 David Parminter MV50 Black Combe Runners 01:14:25
68 John Taylor MV60 Bowland Fell Runners 01:14:47
69 Amanda Seago LV40 Black Combe Runners 01:15:16
70 John Leech MV50 Dallam Running Club 01:15:39
71 Lucy Helen Jones L Unattached 01:15:54
72 Eleanor Knowles LV40 Ambleside 01:16:00
73 Alan Kenny MV60 Achille Ratti Climbing Club 01:16:22
74 Lou Lyness LV60 Barrow And Furness Striders AC 01:16:37
75 Rachel Slattery LV40 Keswick Athletic Club 01:17:18
76 Marie Robson LV40 Borrowdale Fell Runners 01:17:50
77 Max Howard MV50 Retford Athletic Club 01:18:17
78 Gareth Brownson M Unattached 01:19:28
79 Philip Newton MV50 Black Combe Runners 01:19:56
80 Phil Longbottom M Unattached 01:19:58
81 Vinnie Allonby MV40 Black Combe Runners 01:20:02
82 Jennifer Hutton LV40 Bowland Fell Runners 01:21:20
83 Henry Stam M Unattached 01:21:21
84 Debbie Thompson LV50 Keswick Athletic Club 01:22:01
85 Julie Laverock LV40 Salford Harriers And Athletics Club 01:22:31
86 Lyndon Dixon MV50 Helm Hill Runners 01:23:00
87 Jo Taylor LV40 Bowland Fell Runners 01:23:32
88 Ian Peters MV50 Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers 01:25:53
89 Karl Fursey MV40 Black Combe Runners 01:28:34
90 Becky Thorpe L Black Combe Runners 01:28:35
91 Alizon Taylor LV50 Fell Ponies 01:28:39
92 Steve Taylor MV40 Fell Ponies 01:28:57
93 Neil Dyson MV60 Ochil Hill Runners 01:30:40
94 John Barstow MV50 Unattached 01:31:28
95 Lynda Howard LV50 Retford Athletic Club 01:33:36
96 Beth Ripper L Unattached 01:40:17
97 David Rosen MV50 Lancaster And Morecambe AC 01:45:43
98 Ed Swift MV60 Horwich RMI Harriers 02:06:24
99 John Helme M Ambleside ret
100 Harry Stainton M Black Combe Runners ret
101 Rob Sanders MV50 Black Combe Runners ret