Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

11/11/2012 – Leg It Round Lathkil





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Rob Little DPFR 45:38:00
2 Christopher Leigh V40 Trafford 46:24:00
3 Mike Nolan V40 DPFR 48:58:00
4 Lewis Banton Clowne Runners 49:14:00
5 Chris Perry 49:30:00
6 Tom Jackson Glossop Dale Harriers 49:40:00
7 Jack Millar SLUOC 50:23:00
8 Robin Hope V40 Staffordshire Moorland 50:36:00
9 Jon Hargreaves 50:45:00
10 Austin Frost DPFR 51:15:00
11 Richard White Bradbury V40 Fat Boys RC 51:26:00
12 Jonny Wilson Fat Boys RC 51:27:00
13 Tim Parr 53:04:00
14 Simon Fowler V40 53:13:00
15 Oliver Cox Desford Striders 53:50:00
16 Tim O:Neil Loc V40 53:59:00
17 Mark Pursell Buxton 54:18:00
18 Laura Gibson F Totley 54:46:00
19 Phil Conroy Belper Harriers 55:42:00
20 James Alton V40 55:47:00
21 Alex Buckley V40 Shelton Striders 55:49:00
22 Greg Rimmer V50 DPFR 56:04:00
23 Pat Kincy V40 Churnet Valley 56:23:00
24 Tom O:Boyle Newport & District 56:28:00
25 Chris Chambers V40 Eastleigh 56:34:00
26 Ben Norbury 57:08:00
27 Bruce Humphrey Altricham 57:14:00
28 Barry Blythe V60 Macclesfield 57:21:00
29 Andy Barnett V50 DPFR 57:52:00
30 Lucy Harris F Pennine FR 57:58:00
31 Janusz Pudcowski V40 Shelton Striders 58:08:00
32 Luke Stephenson Shelton Striders 58:09:00
33 Mark Salkild V50 DPFR 58:20:00
34 Trevor Stevens V50 58:28:00
35 Jules Toons F 58:34:00
36 Charles Dunning V40 58:57:00
37 Ian Maronge 59:00:00
38 Laura Shewbirdge F Colchester Harriers 59:04:00
39 Adam Pearce Loc 59:38:00
40 Mark Eastman V40 Goyt Valley 59:44:00
41 Jane Crowson FV50 DPFR 59:52:00
42 Peter Duncan Smith V40 60:00:00
43 Helen Slater LV40 Fat Boys RC 60:09:00
44 Richard Gardiner V40 OGCC 60:10:00
45 Dave Halford V40 60:13:00
46 Trevor Longman V60 Macclesfield Harriers 60:21:00
47 James McMurtry V40 60:25:00
48 Clare Oliffe F DPFR 60:30:00
49 David Evans 60:36:00
50 Lee Grant V40 Goyt Valley 60:45:00
51 Peter Fieldson V50 Lincoln Wellington 60:50:00
52 Andy Butler V50 Pennine 60:55:00
53 David Edge V50 Staffs Moorlands 61:04:00
54 Ben Hickinson 61:23:00
55 Stuart Vas 61:27:00
56 Lesley Fisher FV50 Burnden RR 61:28:00
57 John Speight Loc 61:40:00
58 Ant Harris V40 Fatboys 61:43:00
59 Charles Bennett Elton Ski Cub 61:58:00
60 Robin Fletcher V60 N Derbyshire RC 61:59:00
61 Ian Ankers V60 Staff Moorlands 62:14:00
62 Lee Wilson 62:22:00
63 Pippa Wier Fv50 Totley 62:24:00
64 Kevin Megson V50 62:30:00
65 David Swingler V40 Formula One 62:55:00
66 Richard Thomas V50 Huncote Harriers 63:02:00
67 Andrew Ldwity Huncote Harriers 63:06:00
68 Caroline Scott FV40 Sinfin 63:14:00
69 Penny Sadler FV40 Totley 63:16:00
70 John Mackintosh V40 63:24:00
71 Martin Harvey V60 Little Eaton Hornets 63:27:00
72 Peter Bailey V40 Buxton 63:42:00
73 Clare Gardiner F CGCC 63:44:00
74 Trevor Milner V50 DPFR 63:54:00
75 Nigel Wragg V40 63:56:00
76 John Bradbury 63:57:00
77 Martha Laxton Kane FV40 Miltown Milers 64:06:00
78 Neale Vanstone V40 Fatboys 64:09:00
79 Andy Walker 64:17:00
80 James Walker 64:18:00
81 Andrew Hall V40 Little Eaton Hornets 64:22:00
82 Matt Pentney 64:43:00
83 Tim Shiles V40 Totley 64:47:00
84 Richard Mochar 64:49:00
85 Roger Willison V50 Sinfin RC 64:51:00
86 Tim Nixon V50 DPFR 65:08:00
87 Rob Skripeh V40 Fleet & Crockham 65:11:00
88 Andrew Dinsdale V50 Elton Ski Club 65:19:00
89 Vicky Knight F 65:20:00
90 Carl Baker V40 65:49:00
91 Tony Jackson F Glossopdale Harriers 65:56:00
92 Paul Bowerbank V50 Totley AC 66:05:00
93 David Short V40 66:08:00
94 Dorothy Kesterton FV60 Smiley Paces 66:09:00
95 Joanne Grant FV40 Milltown Milers 66:22:00
96 Nick O:Hanlon V40 Totley AC 66:29:00
97 Michael Priestman Sheffield HHH 66:57:00
98 Isobel Harris FV50 Smiley Paces 67:52:00
99 Jane Mellor FV40 Pennine 68:33:00
100 Andy Wilkins V50 Glossopdale Harriers 68:37:00
101 Janet Milton FV50 Totley AC 68:47:00
102 Daniel Jenkins V50 68:52:00
103 Paul Stevenson V50 Sinfin 69:04:00
104 Dave Pearson V50 Burnden RR 69:08:00
105 David Arundale V50 DPFR 69:11:00
106 Patrick Wright V40 69:16:00
107 Yvonne Twelvetree FV60 Totley AC 69:24:00
108 Helen Barrett FV40 69:39:00
109 Jon Heathfield V50 DPFR 69:40:00
110 Daniel Clark V40 Totley AC 69:48:00
111 David Forshaw V40 Buxton 69:52:00
112 Pete Tapping LocV60 DPFR 69:57:00
113 Alan Chetwyn V60 70:06:00
114 Andy Pritchard 70:17:00
115 Richard Hopkinson V60 DPFR 70:17:00
116 Mick Fowler 70:30:00
117 Charles Emerson Finney 70:35:00
118 Martin Johnson V50 70:44:00
119 Fi Bateson FV40 Smiley Paces 70:55:00
120 Sue Lewis FV50 70:58:00
121 Gayle Gambol F Shelton Striders 71:01:00
122 Anthony Knight V40 Tiptree RR 71:04:00
123 Philip Hitchens V60 Staff Moorlands 71:19:00
124 Nicolas Mason LocV50 71:26:00
125 Adelle Morris FV40 Totley AC 71:37:00
126 Graham Collins V50 Miltown Milers 71:40:00
127 Julie Stevenson FV40 Shelton Striders 71:56:00
128 Helen Young F Totley AC 71:56:00
129 Steve Dewick V40 DPFR 72:01:00
130 Helen Brunt F Buxton 72:03:00
131 Anil Adisesh V50 72:25:00
132 Sue Heywood LV60 Saddleworth R 72:39:00
133 Oliver Ramm LocV40 72:40:00
134 Alan Hewitt V50 Lakeside Lincoln 72:42:00
135 Tom Vernon V60 Staff Moorlands 73:05:00
136 Roger Lawton V40 73:20:00
137 Nick Gilfillan V50 73:22:00
138 Colin Bostock V50 Little Eaton Hornets 73:30:00
139 Alan Cash 73:36:00
140 Naomi Morrison FV40 Smiley Paces 73:37:00
141 Fliss Milner FV40 DPFR 73:52:00
142 Alfred White V60 Pleasley Vale RC 74:30:00
143 Andrew Jones V40 74:40:00
144 Julie Peckett FV50 Smiley Paces 75:12:00
145 Rachel Bird F Totley AC 75:50:00
146 Jeff Rainbow V60 Formula One 76:23:00
147 Harry Chetwyn 76:30:00
148 Mike Arundale V50 DPFR 76:35:00
149 Rebecca Brennan F Fleet & Crockham 76:52:00
150 Carol Parsons LocFV40 Totley AC 76:58:00
151 Steve Terry V60 Totley AC 76:59:00
152 Steve Spencer V60 77:05:00
153 Christopher Baggley V50 Totley AC 77:15:00
154 Carol Hartwright FV60 Totley AC 77:36:00
155 Helen Pickard LV50 77:52:00
156 Matthew White Pleasley Vale RC 78:28:00
157 Mike Cole V40 78:32:00
158 Joan Waller FV50 DPFR 78:52:00
159 Lester Pickard V50 78:59:00
160 Martin Arnold V40 80:14:00
161 Lynda Howard FV50 Retford 81:00:00
162 Chris Puslow FV50 Shelton Striders 81:25:00
163 Christine Donald LV50 Shelton Striders 81:27:00
164 Michael Eric Round V60 Sutton In Ashfield H. 82:18:00
165 Russ Martin V50 Sutton In Ashfield H. 82:19:00
166 Sally Robinson FV40 Bingley Harriers 82:42:00
167 David Willis V50 83:30:00
168 Ruth Elgenia FV50 84:15:00
169 Christopher Elgenia V50 84:16:00
170 Thelma Pickard LocFV50 87:36:00
171 Oliver Brocklehurst Loc 88:00:00
172 Phil Hickling V50 89:20:00
173 Geoff Parr FV40 93:40:00
174 Rosemary Elmore FV60 Smiley Paces 97:52:00
175 Fiona Garden FV40 Shelton Striders 99:10:00