Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

27/10/2012 – Passing Clouds





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Simon Bailey M Mercia 01:08:13
2 Tom Wild M Macclesfield Harriers 01:12:46
3 Dave Taylor MV45 Dark Peak 01:13:22
4 Simon Harding M Macclesfield Harriers 01:15:00
5 Jason Williams M Calder Valley 01:15:07
6 Nat Winfield M Pennine 01:15:19
7 William Neill M Mercia 01:16:47
8 Julian Goodwin MV40 Boalloy 01:16:58
9 Richard Houghton MV45 Macclesfield Harriers 01:17:27
10 Dave Neill MV55 Staffordshire Moorlands 01:17:34
11 Adrian Davis MV50 Carnethy 01:17:44
12 Gareth Briggs MV40 Staffordshire Moorlands 01:19:09
13 Mick Stenton MV50 Dark Peak 01:19:15
14 James Walker M Shelton Striders 01:19:52
15 Dave Ward M Pennine 01:20:12
16 Paul Knowles MV40 Ambleside 01:20:44
17 Robin Hope MV40 Staffordshire Moorlands 01:20:48
18 Darren Hawkins MV45 Buxton AC 01:20:51
19 Stephan Phillips M Macclesfield Harriers 01:21:08
20 Edward James M Belper Harriers 01:21:41
21 Richard James M CGCC 01:21:43
22 Jason Phillips M Unattached 01:21:53
23 Darren Fishwick MV40 Chorley 01:22:01
24 Dave Soles MV50 Pennine 01:22:26
25 Ian Winterburn MV45 Dark Peak 01:22:57
26 Andy Whittaker MV50 Matlock AC 01:23:33
27 David Gregory M Unattached 01:23:47
28 Keith Alger M Home Pierrepoint 01:23:54
29 Colin Brearley M Unattached 01:24:05
30 Simon Choppin M CGCC 01:24:10
31 Alan Pickering MV45 Matlock AC 01:24:21
32 Tom McGaff MV55 Wilmslow RC 01:24:46
33 Marcel Darling MV40 Shelton Striders 01:24:48
34 Graham Taylor MV45 Wilmslow RC 01:25:09
35 James Alton MV40 Unattached 01:25:14
36 Robert Donald M Shelton Striders 01:25:17
37 Paul Woolhouse M Southwell RC 01:26:20
38 Robert Taylor MV60 Pennine 01:26:48
39 Mike Nelson MV45 Macclesfield Harriers 01:26:56
40 Martin Terry MV50 Clayton 01:27:02
41 Matt Harrison MV40 Unattached 01:27:13
42 Martin Packham M South Cheshire Harriers 01:27:28
43 Jim Londesborough MV50 Hatton Darts 01:27:44
44 Stephen Hawkins MV40 Shelton Striders 01:28:05
45 Andy Barnett MV50 Dark Peak 01:28:16
46 Andrew Moore MV50 Dark Peak 01:28:21
47 Roberts Sharrock MV40 Mow Cop Runners 01:28:30
48 Jackie Lea L Eryri Harriers 01:28:36
49 Wain Marsh M Mow Cop Runners 01:28:46
50 Jim Trueman MV45 Pennine 01:28:50
51 Willy Kitchen MV40 Dark Peak 01:29:00
52 Steve Bowker MV55 Pennine 01:29:09
53 Tim Rippon MV45 Dark Peak 01:29:15
54 Neil Wootton M Unattached 01:29:42
55 Graham Screawn MV45 Wilmslow RC 01:30:05
56 Ian Mills M Macclesfield Harriers 01:30:25
57 David Malia MV45 Mercia 01:31:01
58 Kenneth Malton M Shelton Striders 01:31:30
59 John Brownell MV45 Dark Peak 01:31:35
60 Neil Clarke MV50 Macclesfield Harriers 01:31:38
61 Sandra Lewis L Altrincham District AC 01:31:46
62 Sean Ollier M Belper Harriers 01:31:52
63 John Mooney MV50 Macclesfield Harriers 01:32:15
64 Colin Wilshaw MV45 Pennine 01:32:33
65 Alex Buckley MV40 Shelton Striders 01:32:37
66 Chris Chaddock M Staffordshire Moorlands 01:32:46
67 Richard Gardiner M CGCC 01:32:51
68 Ian Smallwood MV45 Wilmslow RC 01:32:54
69 Geoff Pettengell MV50 Mow Cop Runners 01:32:58
70 Wayne West M Dark Peak 01:33:16
71 Paul Booth M Pennine 01:33:33
72 Reg Cooper MV55 Unattached 01:33:35
73 Ann-Marie Jones LV55 Altrincham District AC 01:33:45
74 Michael Buckenham MV40 Unattached 01:33:50
75 David Horton MV45 Belper Harriers 01:33:53
76 Mark Halsey M Buxton AC 01:34:48
77 Bruce Humphrey M Altrincham District AC 01:35:02
78 Mario Rocchelli M Long Eaton 01:35:16
79 Phil Forton M FRA 01:35:24
80 Jason Holmes MV45 Unattached 01:35:36
81 Tim Ruck M Pennine 01:35:52
82 Nick Wishart MV45 Delamere Spartans 01:35:56
83 Trevor Longman MV60 Macclesfield Harriers 01:36:07
84 David Whitfield MV40 Unattached 01:36:42
85 Paul Chrisp MV50 Delamere Spartans 01:37:09
86 Trevor Stevens MV55 Unattached 01:37:25
87 Jeremy Loughram MV45 Unattached 01:37:27
88 Ian Warhurst MV50 Pennine 01:37:36
89 Julia Nolan LV45 Dark Peak 01:37:41
90 Martin Cortvriend MV60 Denbigh Harriers 01:37:48
91 Matthew Taylor M Wilmslow RC 01:38:02
92 Stuart Barnard M Pensby Runners 01:38:06
93 Chris Green MV55 Staffordshire Moorlands 01:38:13
94 Rob Gilbert MV40 Wilmslow RC 01:38:32
95 Richard Hirons MV45 Wilmslow RC 01:38:41
96 Richard Ross MV45 Unattached 01:38:45
97 Tony Hulme MV65 Wilmslow RC 01:38:51
98 Andy Butler MV55 Pennine 01:39:12
99 Alex Mason M Vale Royal 01:39:54
100 Mark Eastman M Goyt Valley Striders 01:40:02
101 Kevin Price MV45 Mow Cop Runners 01:40:05
102 Craig Hunt MV40 Wilmslow RC 01:40:16
103 Matt Pentney M Unattached 01:40:23
104 Phill Abbott M Long Eaton 01:40:31
105 Clare Gardiner F CGCC 01:40:37
106 Keith Skelton MV45 Stafford Harriers 01:40:47
107 Lee Grant MV40 Goyt Valley Striders 01:40:50
108 Nicky Dick LV50 Matlock AC 01:40:56
109 Nigel Crompton MV50 Pensby Runners 01:41:08
110 David Madden MV40 Unattached 01:41:16
111 Simon Higgins MV40 Unattached 01:41:29
112 Roland Meylan MV40 Buxton AC 01:42:10
113 Gareth Trimble MV40 Wilmslow RC 01:42:19
114 Ian Ankers MV60 Staffordshire Moorlands 01:43:22
115 Ian Crompton MV45 Shelton Striders 01:44:10
116 Jarrod Homer MV45 Wilmslow RC 01:44:15
117 Richard Lawson MV40 Wilmslow RC 01:44:19
118 Allan Bocking MV55 Cheshire Hill Racers 01:44:52
119 Dave Walker MV55 Macclesfield Harriers 01:45:02
120 Louisa Harrison M Wilmslow 01:45:10
121 Roy Whittle M Goyt Valley Striders 01:45:30
122 Ken Burgess MV70 Altrincham District AC 01:46:02
123 Carl Baker MV40 Unattached 01:46:08
124 Geoff Gilbert MV60 Wilmslow RC 01:46:10
125 Neville Palmer M Unattached 01:46:21
126 Laurence Regan MV40 Unattached 01:46:55
127 Jeff Adams MV55 Pensby Runners 01:47:10
128 Rob Wallis MV45 Buxton AC 01:47:15
129 Anthony Lonyon MV45 Unattached 01:47:31
130 David Middleton-Egan M Unattached 01:47:35
131 Nicholas Pope MV50 FRA 01:47:44
132 Andrew Dodd MV40 Wilmslow RC 01:47:48
133 Darren Bagnall MV45 Totton RC 01:47:54
134 Jon Marsh MV50 FRA 01:48:02
135 Alan Harding M Delamere Spartans 01:48:11
136 Gary Atkinson MV45 Unattached 01:48:13
137 Clive Russell MV70 Matlock AC 01:48:17
138 Angela Jacquemart LV45 Staffordshire Moorlands 01:48:35
139 Richard Horner MV50 Mercia 01:48:56
140 William Houghton M Buxton AC 01:49:07
141 Philip Walters MV45 Dark Peak 01:49:08
142 Jan Forrester LV60 Matlock AC 01:49:15
143 Nicola Lomas L Newcastle 01:49:18
144 Robert Morris M Unattached 01:49:22
145 Russell Morgan M Wirksworth RC 01:49:49
146 Chris Horsfall MV55 Handsworth Road Hogs 01:50:00
147 Pat Peers LV50 Pensby Runners 01:50:10
148 Kate Sutton LV50 Wilmslow RC 01:50:18
149 Eva Moncaster L Wirksworth RC 01:50:28
150 Ian Gibson MV45 Dark Peak 01:50:38
151 Barrie Sanderson MV45 Macclesfield Harriers 01:50:46
152 David Gould MV55 West Bromwich Harriers 01:50:59
153 Richard Hopkinson MV60 Dark Peak 01:51:13
154 Andy Watts M Wilmslow RC 01:51:31
155 David Forshaw MV45 Buxton AC 01:51:40
156 Julie Holmes LV50 Mow Cop Runners 01:51:58
157 Martin Griffiths MV40 Dark Peak 01:52:01
158 William O' Regan MV45 Unattached 01:52:07
159 Paul Brearley M Unattached 01:52:31
160 Chris Cannon MV55 Wilmslow RC 01:52:42
161 Anthony Horsfall MV45 Handsworth Road Hogs 01:52:47
162 Ian Coates MV50 Staffordshire Moorlands 01:52:58
163 Darren Burns MV45 Fell Ponies 01:53:21
164 Wendy Freeman L Hatton Darts 01:53:31
165 Richard Knowles M Totley 01:53:38
166 David Arundale MV55 Dark Peak 01:53:41
167 Paul Griffiths MV50 Penistone 01:53:57
168 Richard Pegram MV45 Wirksworth RC 01:54:16
169 Rod Campbell MV65 Staffordshire Moorlands 01:54:37
170 Claire Anderson L Home Pierrepoint 01:55:11
171 Dawn Richards LV45 Clayton 01:55:57
172 John Keyworth MV55 Pensby Runners 01:56:14
173 Bill Sheppard MV55 Long Eaton 01:56:37
174 Martin Clayton MV45 Delamere Spartans 01:57:21
175 Roy Fisher MV60 Pensby Runners 01:57:41
176 Chris Skellern LV50 Stafford Harriers 01:57:48
177 Mick Fowler MV55 Unattached 01:57:59
178 Nigel Dean MV40 Unattached 01:58:01
179 Andrew Wright M Unattached 01:58:03
180 Alan Ashforth MV60 Handsworth Road Hogs 01:58:23
181 Nigel Pratten MV65 Pensby Runners 01:58:37
182 Raymond Migocz MV60 Unattached 02:01:23
183 Angela Maziere L Wilmslow RC 02:03:36
184 Carolyn Hirons LV45 Wilmslow RC 02:03:38
185 Mike Arundale MV55 Dark Peak 02:03:44
186 Janine Ellis LV40 Wilmslow RC 02:05:36
187 Sally Price L Wilmslow RC 02:05:52
188 Tony Keatman MV65 Unattached 02:06:40
189 Brendan O' Kane MV45 Unattached 02:07:25
190 Michael Unwin MV60 Staffordshire Moorlands 02:07:47
191 Trevor Faulkner MV70 Wilmslow RC 02:08:58
192 Peter Sturgess MV50 Long Eaton 02:11:13
193 Malcolm Rushton MV60 Trentham 02:11:25
194 Julie Whitehall LV45 Macclesfield Harriers 02:11:40
195 Christine Loughran LV45 Unattached 02:15:19
196 Alan Wilcox MV45 Instinctive Sports 02:16:08
197 Paul Kennerly MV45 Instinctive Sports 02:16:08
198 Stephen Betty MV50 Instinctive Sports 02:16:08
199 David Appleton M Instinctive Sports 02:16:08
200 Stephen Plant MV55 Staffordshire Moorlands 02:16:23
201 John Kleiser M Delamere Spartans 02:16:29
202 Catriona Marshall LV45 Wilmslow RC 02:21:43
203 Sarah Miles L Wilmslow RC 02:26:40
204 Harriet Walsh L Hatton Darts 02:38:48
205 Paul Burchell MV50 Long Eaton DNF