Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

21/10/2012 – Breidden Hills





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Tim Davies SM Mercia 00:54:50
2 Paul Jones M40 Mercia 00:56:07
3 Ian Grindley M45 Mercia 00:57:53
4 Roland Stafford SM Mercia 01:00:17
5 Glen Speake SM Mercia 01:01:45
6 Karl Beardall SM Fleckney & Kibworth 01:01:54
7 Ed Gamble M45 Cheshire Hill Racers 01:02:34
8 Andrew Sprague M40 Dudley Kingswinford 01:02:42
9 Andy Davies M45 Mercia 01:03:44
10 Edward Davies M55 Mercia 01:04:14
11 Paul Jeggo M50 Springfield Striders 01:04:55
12 Dominic Jones SM Shropshire Shufflers 01:05:04
13 Paul Cadman M45 Mercia 01:05:05
14 Pete Matthews SM Mercia 01:05:08
15 Kristof Nowicki SM Wolf Pack 01:05:28
16 Dan Croft M45 Shrewsbury AC 01:05:45
17 Ian Lowe M40 Oswestry Olympians 01:05:46
18 Matthew Clewes M50 Mercia 01:06:02
19 Mel Price L40 Mercia 01:06:03
20 Emma Gould LU23 Serpentine RC 01:08:00
21 Mark Agnew M45 Mercia 01:08:06
22 Matthew Dams SM Bayston Hill Salad Dodgers 01:08:26
23 Darren Mitchelmore M45 Pontesbury Tri 01:08:41
24 Sandis Veznicks SM Rugby RC 01:08:42
25 James Dowdall SM Wolf Pack 01:08:57
26 Glyn Fletcher M50 Maldwyn Harriers 01:09:00
27 Jim Rhodes M45 Bowland Fell Runners 01:09:09
28 David Malia M45 Mercia 01:09:14
29 Brian Crowther SM Mercia 01:09:21
30 David Egglestone M45 Shropshire Shufflers 01:09:50
31 Andrea Rowlands SL Eryri 01:10:03
32 Adam Hamer SM U/A 01:10:17
33 Tom O'Boyle SM Newport & Dist 01:10:29
34 Ian Gladwell M45 West End Runners 01:10:34
35 Michael Reynolds M45 U/A 01:10:39
36 Richard Hornsby SM Croft Ambrey 01:11:16
37 David Woodvine M40 Shropshire Shufflers 01:11:24
38 Haydn Jones M50 Maldwyn 01:11:25
39 Andrew Brooke M50 Mercia 01:11:28
40 Ashley Gray M40 Shrewsbury AC 01:11:43
41 John Taylor M45 Newport & District 01:12:12
42 Clive Richardson M45 Shropshire Shufflers 01:12:15
43 Chris Atherton SM Mercia 01:12:53
44 David Virden M50 SY Tri 01:13:04
45 David Elliot SM Meironnydd 01:14:24
46 Duncan Davies M50 Wolves & Bilston 01:14:40
47 Sandy Mackenzie M40 Newport & District 01:15:01
48 John Richards M45 Oswestry Olympians 01:15:07
49 Tony Pall SM U/a 01:15:34
50 Peter Johnson M55 Mercia 01:15:57
51 David Tozer M45 Bayston Hill Dodgers 01:16:04
52 Simon Barkley SM Oswestry Olympians 01:16:08
53 Ruth Stafford SL Mercia 01:16:08
54 John Currie M60 Mercia 01:16:17
55 Bernie Jones M50 Maldwyn Harriers 01:16:26
56 Bob Dredge M60 Mercia 01:16:45
57 Phil Holden M40 U/a 01:17:06
58 Ian Hopkins M45 Dudley - Kingswinford 01:17:19
59 Julian Hart M40 Cobra 01:17:34
60 John Nightingale M40 U/A 01:17:36
61 Mick Jones M50 Mercia 01:17:40
62 Wayne Guest M40 Shropshire Shufflers 01:18:08
63 Sean Hickey SM Shrewsbury AC 01:18:13
64 Hugh Morgan-Jones M50 U/A 01:19:19
65 Vincent Playdon M40 Hay Hotfooters 01:19:25
66 Marc Recoquille M40 Telford Harriers 01:19:31
67 Rob Martin M45 NTN Harriers 01:19:34
68 Kim Braznell L55 Mercia 01:19:39
69 Bethan Nadin LU18 Highland Hill Runners 01:19:41
70 Gill Evans L50 Shrewsbury AC 01:19:44
71 Jim Hanmer SM U/a 01:20:25
72 Celia Mills L45 Mercia 01:20:30
73 Charles Ashley M50 Wrexham 01:20:42
74 Steven Mesham M40 U/a 01:20:46
75 Chris Myles M45 Shropshire Shufflers 01:20:46
76 Ian Ellis SM U/a 01:20:52
77 Bryan Lloyd M50 U/A 01:20:58
78 Chris Howell M45 Hay Hotfooters 01:21:08
79 Eddie Lesniak M55 Achille Ratti CC 01:21:15
80 Simon Nadin M45 Highland Hill Runners 01:21:29
81 Simon Rollitt M50 Mercia 01:21:32
82 Sharron Richardson L40 Shropshire Shufflers 01:21:55
83 Ian Vann M40 NRDC 01:22:48
84 Peter Hudson M50 Mercia 01:22:50
85 Steve Bajic M50 Telford Harriers 01:23:13
86 Duncan Bowdler SM Bayston Hill Dodgers 01:23:13
87 David Gould M55 West Bromwich Harriers 01:23:42
88 Dan Fleetland SM Shrewsbury AC 01:24:09
89 Dafydd Davies SM Bayston Hill Salad Dodgers 01:24:26
90 Rodney Jones M60 Newport & District 01:24:40
91 Dave Thomlinson M55 Mercia 01:25:04
92 Kevin Saunders SM Bayston Hill Salad Dodgers 01:25:42
93 David Owen 2 M60 Prestatyn 01:26:24
94 Paul Sanderson M60 Telford AC 01:26:26
95 Phil Hayes M45 Padmore Plodders 01:26:36
96 John Williams M60 Springfield Striders 01:26:45
97 Steve Jones M55 Eryri 01:27:00
98 Derek Owen M60 Shrewsbury AC 01:27:20
99 Biddy Haydock L45 Newport & District RC 01:27:33
100 Rob Chapman M45 U/a 01:28:04
101 Jim Tinnion M40 Mercia 01:28:09
102 Zoe Owen SL Mercia 01:28:09
103 Steve Allsopp M45 Wolves & Bilston 01:28:39
104 Stephen Jones M40 Clwydian Range Runners 01:28:44
105 John Fry M60 Telford AC 01:29:20
106 Daniel Grantham MU23 U/a 01:29:26
107 Paul McSweeney SM Bayston Hill Salad Dodgers 01:29:50
108 Darren Burns M45 Fell Ponies 01:30:21
109 Alan Morris M70 Shropshire Shufflers 01:32:26
110 Nigel Rowlands M40 Clwydian RR 01:33:40
111 Mark Davies SM Mercia 01:34:48
112 Tony Callow M45 Shropshire Shufflers 01:34:58
113 Aaron Higgs SM Wooton RoadRunners 01:36:37
114 Jean Turner L50 Telford Harriers 01:36:56
115 Daron Windle M45 Telford Harriers 01:36:58
116 Louise Nadin L50 Highland Hill Runners 01:39:20
117 Janice Curtis L45 Shropshire Shufflers 01:45:38
118 Julia Michelle Ellis L40 Maldwyn Harriers 01:48:33
119 Chris Price M55 U/A 01:49:10
120 Ellen Ashton L40 Oswestry Olympians 01:50:45
121 Suzanne Gathercole SL U/a 01:50:45
122 Paul Whittingham M50 Y/a 01:56:26
123 Julie Whittingham L45 U/a 01:56:26
124 Mark Bollom M40 Mercia DNF