Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

29/09/2012 – Kielder Blast - Women





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Holly Page Under 23 Calder Valley 00:59:07
2 Helen Elmore Veteran 40 Dark Peak 01:02:15
3 Judith Jepson Veteran 45 Dark Peak 01:02:42
4 Helen Berry Open Holmfirth 01:02:49
5 Claire Green Open Pudsey & Bramley 01:03:15
6 Karen Robertson Veteran 40 Northumberland FR 01:03:16
7 Mel Price Veteran 40 Mercia Fell Runners 01:03:39
8 Steph Curtis Veteran 40 Pennine Fell Runners 01:04:11
9 Nichola Jackson Under 23 Preston Harriers 01:05:25
10 Lou Roberts Veteran 40 Ambleside AC 01:05:39
11 Louisa Pickles Open Wharfedale Harriers 01:06:39
12 Elizabeth Batt Veteran 45 Dark Peak 01:08:01
13 Sally Newman Veteran 50 Calder Valley 01:08:05
14 Nicky Spinks Veteran 45 Dark Peak 01:08:18
15 Jean Brown Veteran 40 Clayton Le Moors 01:08:44
16 Gill Myers Veteran 50 Wharfedale Harriers 01:09:13
17 Rachel Pilling Open Pudsey & Bramley 01:10:31
18 Samantha Noble Veteran 40 Ambleside AC 01:10:37
19 Sarah Bailey Open Keswick 01:10:40
20 Rowena Brown Veteran 50 Bowland 01:10:41
21 Clare Oliffe Open Dark Peak 01:10:42
22 Rachel Hill Veteran 40 Wharfedale Harriers 01:10:50
23 Alison Dugdale Veteran 40 Clayton Le Moors 01:11:28
24 Anna Kelly Veteran 50 Clayton Le Moors 01:13:04
25 Lyn Thompson Veteran 55 Keswick 01:13:33
26 Pat Goodall Veteran 55 Totley AC 01:13:58
27 Denise Tunstall Veteran 45 Durham FR 01:14:15
28 Isaline Kneale Veteran 45 Burnden Road Runners 01:15:12
29 Jean Powell Veteran 40 Wharfedale Harriers 01:15:22
30 Wendy Dodds Veteran 60 Clayton Le Moors 01:15:32
31 Jane Mellor Veteran 45 Pennine Fell Runners 01:18:18
32 Alison Brentnall Veteran 60 Pennine Fell Runners 01:18:22
33 Louise Wilkinson Open Northumberland FR 01:18:30
34 Emma Dodd Under 23 Wharfedale Harriers 01:19:19
35 Rachel Findlay-Robinson Open Dark Peak 01:20:43
36 Pauline McAdam Veteran 55 Westerlands 01:21:04
37 Sue Narey Veteran 40 Wharfedale Harriers 01:21:16
38 Kim Clark Veteran 55 Keswick 01:21:45
39 Angela Donlan Open Wharfedale Harriers 01:22:55
40 Lesley Malarkey Veteran 60 Keswick 01:22:58
41 Lou Lyness Veteran 60 Barrow & Furness Striders 01:23:22
42 Britta Sendlhofer Veteran 40 Ambleside AC 01:23:38
43 Katy Thompson Veteran 55 Clayton Le Moors 01:24:32
44 Jane Heatherington Open Northumberland FR 01:24:58
45 Linda Hayles Veteran 55 Calder Valley 01:25:21
46 Barbara Haigh Veteran 65 Penistone Footpath R 01:25:35
47 Bridget Peberdy Veteran 50 Alnwick Harrriers 01:26:48
48 Sarah Charlesworth Open Wharfedale Harriers 01:27:53
49 Nicky Butler Veteran 50 Keswick 01:29:01
50 Val Gill Veteran 55 Black Combe Runners 01:31:21
51 Claire Rowley Open Tyne Bridge Harriers 01:33:32
52 Beryl Buckley Veteran 60 Glossopdale 01:35:38
53 Helen Fines Open Calder Valley Withdrew
54 Philippa Liles Veteran 40 None Withdrew