Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

29/09/2012 – Kielder Blast - Men





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Simon Bailey Open Mercia Fell Runners 00:47:38
2 Morgan Donnelly Open Borrowdale 00:48:02
3 Tom Addison Under 23 Helm Hill 00:49:20
4 Darren Kay Veteran 40 Pudsey & Bramley 00:49:29
5 Ben Abdelnoor Open Ambleside AC 00:49:51
6 Mark Addison Open Helm Hill 00:49:58
7 Chris Steele Open Borrowdale 00:50:43
8 Robert Little Open Dark Peak 00:50:49
9 Jack Ross Under 23 Staffordshire Moorlands AC 00:50:52
10 Rhys Findlay-Robinson Open Dark Peak 00:51:05
11 Oli Johnson Open Dark Peak 00:51:11
12 Mark Roberts Veteran 50 Borrowdale 00:51:25
13 Ben Bardsley Veteran 40 Borrowdale 00:51:32
14 Gavin Mulholland Veteran 40 Calder Valley 00:51:34
15 Jim Davies Veteran 45 Borrowdale 00:51:35
16 Karl Gray Veteran 40 Calder Valley 00:51:55
17 Chris Birchall Open Leeds 00:51:59
18 Neil Northrop Open Dark Peak 00:52:10
19 Ben Mounsey Open Calder Valley 00:52:21
20 Martin Mikkelsen-Barron Open Borrowdale 00:52:26
21 Shaun Godsman Veteran 40 Calder Valley 00:52:58
22 Paul Jones Veteran 40 Mercia Fell Runners 00:53:14
23 Tom Brunt Open Holmfirth 00:53:20
24 Jon Morgan Veteran 45 Dark Peak 00:53:34
25 Stephen Pyke Veteran 45 Dark Peak 00:53:47
26 Philip Sanderson Veteran 40 Elswick Harriers 00:53:51
27 Dave Neill Veteran 55 Staffordshire Moorlands AC 00:53:57
28 Todd Oates Open Ambleside AC 00:54:44
29 William Neill Under 23 Mercia Fell Runners 00:54:59
30 Tim Ellis Open Calder Valley 00:55:21
31 Christopher Leigh Veteran 40 Trafford AC 00:55:52
32 Danny Hope Open Pudsey & Bramley 00:55:55
33 Nicholas Charlesworth Veteran 45 Wharfedale Harriers 00:55:57
34 Ed Gamble Veteran 45 Cheshire Hill Racers 00:56:03
35 Andy Blackett Open Durham FR 00:56:16
36 Chris Reade Veteran 45 Bowland 00:56:21
37 Steve Knowles Veteran 40 Pennine Fell Runners 00:56:24
38 Andrew Higgins Open Northumberland FR 00:56:33
39 Paul Cornforth Veteran 45 Borrowdale 00:56:46
40 Louis Goffe Open Northumberland FR 00:56:58
41 Paul Crabtree Veteran 40 Wharfedale Harriers 00:57:04
42 Jason Williams Open Calder Valley 00:57:05
43 Adam Fletcher Veteran 45 Berwick Harriers 00:57:08
44 Robin Stones Open Helm Hill 00:57:22
45 Mick Stenton Veteran 50 Dark Peak 00:57:26
46 Dwane Dixon Veteran 40 Todmorden Harriers 00:57:29
47 Noel Curtis Open Pennine Fell Runners 00:57:42
48 Andrew Schofield Veteran 40 Borrowdale 00:57:49
49 Quentin Harding Veteran 50 Bowland 00:57:57
50 Dave Prosser Veteran 45 Keswick 00:58:21
51 Paul Brannigan Veteran 45 Todmorden Harriers 00:58:48
52 Mark Goldie Veteran 40 Calder Valley 00:58:56
53 Andy Staveley Veteran 50 Burnden RR 00:59:04
54 Gavin Pattison Veteran 40 Ellenborough AC 00:59:21
55 Tom McGaff Veteran 55 Cheshire Hill Racers 00:59:47
56 Gavin Williams Veteran 50 Dark Peak 00:59:48
57 David Keeling Veteran 50 Cheshire Hill Racers 00:59:49
58 Niall Bourke Open Pudsey & Bramley 00:59:51
59 Paul Jeggo Veteran 50 Springfield Striders 00:59:52
60 Alex Brown Under 23 Helm Hill 01:00:00
61 Richard Horsfield Veteran 50 Dark Peak 01:00:03
62 Jos Addison Under 23 Helm Hill 01:00:06
63 Robert Taylor Veteran 60 Pennine Fell Runners 01:00:11
64 Stuart Shuttleworth Veteran 50 Ambleside AC 01:00:29
65 Ben Grant Veteran 60 Harrogate Harriers 01:00:31
66 Gavin Bland Veteran 40 Borrowdale 01:00:35
67 Mark Clarkson Open Northumberland FR 01:01:25
68 Dave Soles Veteran 50 Pennine Fell Runners 01:01:52
69 Ali Welsh Veteran 50 Bowland 01:02:24
70 Jon Batt Veteran 45 Dark Peak 01:02:42
71 Chris Sanderson Veteran 40 Northumberland FR 01:02:50
72 Phil Green Veteran 40 Northumberland FR 01:03:24
73 Gary Clarkson Open None 01:03:29
74 Dicky Wilkinson Veteran 50 Dark Peak 01:03:37
75 Michael Walsh Veteran 60 Kendal 01:03:56
76 Steve Storey Veteran 55 Dark Peak 01:04:00
77 Robert Paradise Open Calder Valley 01:04:07
78 Ben Frechette Open Calder Valley 01:04:10
79 Robert Johnson Veteran 55 Southport Waterloo AC 01:04:31
80 Francis Shillitoe Open Northumberland FR 01:04:43
81 Martyn Pollitt Veteran 50 Burnden RR 01:04:46
82 Keith Thomas Veteran 55 Burnden RR 01:04:49
83 John Tollitt Veteran 45 Northumberland FR 01:04:53
84 George Nicholson Open Northumberland FR 01:05:08
85 Stephen Fry Veteran 45 Harrogate Harriers 01:05:11
86 Shaun Addison Veteran 50 Helm Hill 01:05:18
87 Vincent Booth Veteran 45 Cheshire Hill Racers 01:05:22
88 Ian Warhurst Veteran 50 Pennine Fell Runners 01:05:30
89 Steven Bennett Veteran 50 North Derbyshire RC 01:05:32
90 Keith Holmes Veteran 55 Dark Peak 01:05:57
91 Neil Cassidy Veteran 55 Tynedale 01:06:00
92 Simon Entwisle Veteran 55 Pennine Fell Runners 01:06:08
93 Marcus Taylor Veteran 40 Burnden RR 01:06:24
94 Steve Bowker Veteran 55 Pennine Fell Runners 01:06:26
95 John Taylor Veteran 45 Newport & District 01:06:27
96 Leigh Warburton Veteran 55 Bowland 01:07:15
97 Brian Walton Veteran 55 Horwich RMI 01:07:44
98 Ron Rees Veteran 55 Pennine Fell Runners 01:08:24
99 Paul Appleby Veteran 50 Northumberland FR 01:08:37
100 Jonathan Haynes Veteran 55 Bishops Stortford RC 01:09:00
101 Mark Davinson Open Derwentside AC 01:09:00
102 Andy Watts Veteran 60 Cheshire Hill Racers 01:09:11
103 Len Best Veteran 60 Pennine Fell Runners 01:09:38
104 Dave Tait Veteran 65 Dark Peak 01:09:49
105 Chris Eggett Veteran 40 Northumberland FR 01:09:54
106 Adrian Dixon Veteran 65 FRA 01:10:23
107 Callum Ralten Open Elswick Harriers 01:10:41
108 Harry Atkinson Veteran 60 Bingley 01:11:10
109 Alan Brentnall Veteran 60 Pennine Fell Runners 01:11:51
110 John Butters Open Northumberland FR 01:11:54
111 Graham Bingham Veteran 50 Northumberland FR 01:12:05
112 Alan Wallace Veteran 40 Tyne Bridge Harriers 01:12:15
113 Kierian O'toole Veteran 40 Tyne Tri 01:12:41
114 Rob Stephens Veteran 50 Northumberland FR 01:13:35
115 Bernard Kivlehan Veteran 50 Northumberland FR 01:13:42
116 Dave Wiseman Veteran 45 Northumberland FR 01:13:49
117 Chris Jagan Veteran 60 FRA 01:14:11
118 Colin Dilks Veteran 45 Tyne Bridge Harriers 01:14:27
119 Glen McWilliams Veteran 50 Northumberland FR 01:14:39
120 Andy Middleton Open Elswick Harriers 01:16:07
121 Phil James Veteran 40 Northumberland FR 01:16:21
122 Graham Lloyd Veteran 50 Calder Valley 01:17:42
123 Dave Johnson Veteran 55 Northumberland FR 01:17:52
124 Peter Reed Veteran 60 Northumberland FR 01:18:11
125 Malcolm Slater Veteran 50 North Shields Poly 01:19:03
126 Ian Wolfendale Veteran 50 Pennine Fell Runners 01:19:12
127 Peter Jagan Veteran 60 Bingley 01:19:56
128 Stephen Batley Veteran 65 Skyrac AC 01:20:40
129 Paul Murray Veteran 70 Horwich RMI 01:20:49
130 Steve Curry Veteran 50 Elswick Harriers 01:21:05
131 Scott Baistow Under 23 Wharfedale Harriers 01:21:53
132 Andrew Russell Veteran 45 Northumberland FR 01:21:55
133 John Woolridge Veteran 60 Border Harriers 01:23:22
134 Barry Needle Veteran 70 Dark Peak 01:23:48
135 Chris Haswell Veteran 40 Northumberland FR 01:23:53
136 Roger Bell Veteran 70 Ambleside AC 01:24:23
137 Peter Ehrhardt Veteran 65 Todmorden Harriers 01:24:34
138 Richard Cavner Veteran 60 Northumberland FR 01:24:53
139 Roger Ashby Veteran 65 Pennine Fell Runners 01:25:35
140 John Cockburn Veteran 60 Alnwick Harrriers 01:25:52
141 Chris Clark Veteran 60 Keswick 01:26:11
142 Raymond Gray Veteran 65 Northumberland FR 01:26:27
143 Mike Gill Veteran 65 Blackhill Bounders 01:26:32
144 Kim Bronze Veteran 50 Alnwick Harrriers 01:28:38
145 John Humble Veteran 60 Northumberland FR 01:32:24
146 Peter Marshall Veteran 65 Todmorden Harriers 01:32:30
147 Phil Martin Veteran 70 Bowland 01:32:34
148 Peter Taylor Veteran 70 Cumberland Fell Runners 01:32:56
149 Kevin Heywood Veteran 70 Kendal 01:39:28
150 Roy Lee Veteran 70 Middleton Harriers 01:41:42
151 George Arnold Veteran 70 Preston Harriers 01:44:48
152 Derek Clutterbuck Veteran 70 Todmorden Harriers 01:56:05
153 Jon Deegan Veteran 45 Ambleside AC Withdrew
154 Len I'Anson Veteran 65 Borrowdale Withdrew
155 James Logue Veteran 40 Calder Valley Withdrew
156 Simon Kristiansen Open Tyne Bridge Harriers Withdrew