Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

22/09/2012 – Whernside





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Paul Webb Male U/A 01:37:49
2 Andy Beanland Male Settle Harriers 01:37:56
3 Christian Holmes Male Wharfedale Harriers 01:38:59
4 Dominic Raby Male Chorley AC 01:39:21
5 Richard Mellon MV40 Bowland 01:39:30
6 Phil Livermore Male Abbey Runners 01:39:43
7 Luke Maudl Male Skipton AC 01:40:15
8 Mark Chippendale MV40 Bowland 01:42:31
9 Gareth Herd Male Wharfedale Harriers 01:43:58
10 Jason Helmsley MV40 Wharfedale Harriers 01:43:59
11 Harry Dalby Male Pudsey And Bramley AC 01:44:02
12 Chris Reade MV40 Bowland 01:46:29
13 Mark Walsh MV40 Darwen Dashers 01:46:49
14 Tim Harvel Male Nidd Valley 01:48:29
15 Jamie Luxmoore Male Ambleside AC 01:48:39
16 Craig Smith MV40 Keswick AC 01:49:53
17 Roger Laycock MV50 Settle Harriers 01:50:44
18 Declan O Duffy MV50 U/A 01:51:14
19 Mark France MV50 Darwen Dashers 01:51:26
20 Charlie Mcintosh MV40 Pudsey And Bramley AC 01:51:32
21 Sam Dalby Male U/A 01:51:40
22 Leigh Warburton MV50 Bowland 01:51:52
23 Chris Speight MV50 Helm Hill 01:52:26
24 Allan Miller MV50 Kendal AAC 01:52:44
25 Ivan Whigham MV50 Clayton Le Moors 01:53:23
26 Robert Paradise Male CVFR 01:53:24
27 John Underwood MV40 CVFR 01:53:48
28 Barry Scott MV40 U/A 01:54:09
29 Simon Fox MV50 Darwen Dashers 01:54:10
30 Iain Shaw Male Black Mountains 01:54:15
31 Dave Banks MV40 Kendal AAC 01:54:51
32 Mark Whintworth Male Dark Peak 01:56:36
33 Sean Robinson Male Howgill Harriers 01:56:56
34 David Ralphs MV50 Newburgh Harriers 01:57:01
35 David Wilson MV40 Bowland 01:58:02
36 Alistair Barlow MV40 Ilkley Harriers 01:58:03
37 Alan Life MV40 Clayton Le Moors 01:58:15
38 Paul Hindle MV40 Wharfedale Harriers 01:58:23
39 Andrew Hunter Male Beaston AC 01:58:30
40 Nick Smith MV40 U/A 01:59:34
41 Lou Roberts LV40 Ambleside AC 01:59:41
42 Dolig Flemming MV50 U/A 01:59:45
43 Will Buckton Male Ilkley Harriers 02:00:10
44 John Thompson MV40 Newburgh Nomads 02:00:15
45 Barry Mordue MV40 Baildon Runners 02:00:17
46 Gavin Longley Male U/A 02:00:52
47 Jack Wood Male Ilkley Harriers 02:00:57
48 Gary Platt MV50 Chorley AC 02:01:03
49 David Nevill Male U/A 02:01:10
50 Jeff Underwood Male Newburgh Nomads 02:01:20
51 John Osbourne MV40 Settle Harriers 02:01:35
52 Micheal Grisfin Male Wharfedale Harriers 02:01:44
53 Brian Kennedy MV50 Settle Harriers 02:02:04
54 Daniel Hill MV40 Ilkley Harriers 02:02:05
55 Martin Hancock MV40 Skipton AC 02:03:02
56 Rachel Hill LV40 Wharfedale Harriers 02:03:36
57 Peter Singleton MV50 Blackpool 02:03:46
58 Kevin Smith MV40 Darwen Dashers 02:03:54
59 Richard Wilson MV50 FRA 02:03:55
60 Jonathan Tombs MV40 Eden Runners 02:04:08
61 Simon Tobin MV40 Southport Waterloo 02:04:56
62 Suzanne Budgett LV40 Horwich 02:05:40
63 Jean Brown LV40 Clayton Le Moors 02:05:55
64 Mark Duncan MV40 U/A 02:05:55
65 Dean Stockwell MV40 Esk Valley 02:05:57
66 Richard Timms MV40 Ripon Runners 02:06:21
67 Alan Davidson MV40 Nidd Valley 02:06:29
68 David Cooper MV40 Pudsey Pacers RC 02:06:35
69 David Higgins MV40 U/A 02:07:09
70 Frasor Livesey MV50 Howgill 02:08:14
71 Mike Ayres MV50 Abbey Runners 02:09:29
72 Anna Yeadon Female U/A 02:10:06
73 Peter Carter MV40 Preston Harriers 02:10:14
74 Carol Morgan Female Nidd Valley 02:10:27
75 James Howglen Male Bingley 02:10:58
76 Paul Bairstow MV40 U/A 02:11:06
77 Timothy Jacobs MV40 Abbey Runners 02:11:11
78 Mahrie Cameron Female Ambleside AC 02:11:18
79 Tim Jackson MV40 Settle Harriers 02:11:42
80 John Thompson MV50 Wharfedale Harriers 02:13:02
81 Robert Crawford Male Helm Hill 02:14:12
82 Clive Brown MV50 Preston Harriers 02:14:19
83 Harry Godson MV40 Bentham Beagles RC 02:14:25
84 Mark Rogerson Male Settle Harriers 02:14:39
85 Brian Davey MV50 Southport Waterloo 02:14:41
86 Mark Jordan MV50 Harrogate Harriers 02:14:46
87 Jimmy Oldfield MV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:14:47
88 Dorothy Pelly LV50 Ambleside AC 02:15:02
89 Calum Langan Male U/A 02:15:10
90 Martin Smith MV50 Dark Peak 02:15:26
91 David Copping MV40 Keighly And Craven 02:15:28
92 Philip Butterworth MV40 U/A 02:15:35
93 Mark Whittaker Male U/A 02:16:10
94 Brian Sherwood MV40 Nidd Valley 02:17:28
95 Russell Cannon MV40 Helm Hill 02:17:38
96 Debbie Mahoney LV40 Settle Harriers 02:17:55
97 Karen Sinkinson LV50 Holmfirth Harriers 02:18:02
98 Micheal Dean MV40 CVFR 02:18:12
99 Andy Joynson MV40 Wharfedale Harriers 02:18:15
100 Andy Thorpe MV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:18:54
101 Max Howard MV50 Retford AC 02:19:21
102 Simon Veitch MV40 U/A 02:19:36
103 Allison Skillicorn Female Abbey Runners 02:20:06
104 Michael Turner MV40 U/A 02:20:17
105 Cath Musetti LV40 Ambleside AC 02:20:46
106 Patrick Gilchrist MV60 Keswick AC 02:22:55
107 Marie Robson LV40 Borrowdale 02:23:07
108 Julia Murfin LV40 Settle Harriers 02:23:25
109 Paul Geary Male Nidd Valley 02:23:37
110 Phil Robinson MV50 Nidd Valley 02:24:17
111 Micheal Carmont MV40 Wrehin 02:25:31
112 Sean Casey MV40 Pudsey Pacers RC 02:25:38
113 Ryan Colbeck Male CVFR 02:26:19
114 DT Immins MV60 FRA 02:26:24
115 Andrew Raynes MV50 Darwen Dashers 02:27:31
116 Jon Marsh MV50 FRA 02:27:39
117 Sheena Cottam LV40 Garstang 02:28:14
118 Marie Mitton LV40 Settle Harriers 02:28:24
119 Peter Murphy MV50 Darwen Dashers 02:28:41
120 Linda Lord LV60 Clayton Le Moors 02:29:08
121 Andrew Russel MV40 NFR 02:30:01
122 Mark David MV40 Nidd Valley 02:30:03
123 Jonathan Mayo MV50 Kendal AAC 02:30:11
124 Helen Greenep LV40 Settle Harriers 02:30:21
125 Sarah Cobs LV40 Settle Harriers 02:33:04
126 Paul Sessford MV40 Keighly And Craven 02:33:04
127 Tim Cox MV50 FRA 02:34:38
128 Bill Hunter MV60 Holmfirth Harriers 02:35:43
129 Stephen Newton MV40 Nidd Valley 02:36:56
130 Wayne Walsh MV50 Bowland 02:37:50
131 Christpher Buck Male Nidd Valley 02:38:04