Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

09/09/2012 – Lake District Mountain Trial - Short





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Mark Graham MV50 Cumberland Fell Runners 02:41:15
2 Kevin Lomas MV50 Charnwood AC 02:43:42
3 Jonathan Cooper MV40 02:45:50
4 Dave Cumins MV40 FRA 02:46:54
5 Brian Horn MV50 02:58:15
6 Rob Salt MV50 Charnwood AC 03:00:13
7 Margaret Mackenzie FV50 WCOC 03:04:29
8 Jim Bacon MV40 Howbery Park - An Informal Workplace Running Group 03:15:05
9 Roderick Pugh MV50 Johnnie Walker Kilmarnock Harriers & AC 03:18:06
10 Howard Leslie MV50 WCOC 03:26:07
11 Roger Breakell MV60 FRA 03:29:41
12 Maurice Musson MV60 Dark Peak Fell Runners Club 03:29:45
13 Jonathan Broxap MV50 Kendal AAC 03:29:56
14 Ray Johnstone MV60 WCOC 03:30:04
15 Dave Lockwood MV60 Dark Peak Fell Runners Club 03:32:27
16 Chris Lates MV70 Border Liners OC 03:33:10
17 James Bumby MV40 03:36:04
18 Robert Marsden MV60 Dark Peak Fell Runners Club 03:37:48
19 Kate Donovan FU21 Howgill Harriers 03:42:31
20 Jenny Wren FV60 Border Liners Orienteering Club 03:48:07
21 Ruth Holmes F Southern Navigators Orienteering Club 03:49:36
22 Lyndsey Carter F Helm Hill Runners 03:49:43
23 Tim Donovan MV40 FRA 03:50:25
24 Janet Evans FV50 Notts Orienteering Club 03:52:42
25 Claire Clarke F LOC 03:56:40
26 Julia Laverack FV50 Ambleside AC 03:58:07
27 David Powell-Thompson MV60 FRA 03:59:26
28 Les Thurston MV60 Bishops Stortford RC 04:01:11
29 Carol McNeill FV60 Lakeland Orienteering Club 04:02:01
30 Ron Smith MV70 Ambleside AC 04:02:46
31 Daniel Steel M 04:06:01
32 Jayne Sales F London Heathside Runners AC 04:15:03
33 Jonathan Haynes MV50 Bishops Stortford RC 04:18:25
34 John Dalton MV60 Dark Peak Fell Runners Club 04:19:11
35 Joss Naylor MV70 Cumberland Fell Runners 04:19:29
36 Faye Cannon F 04:20:44
37 Steve Buckley MV60 Lakeland Orienteering 04:30:44
38 Miriam Rosen FV60 Lancaster & Morecambe AC 04:39:33
39 Nigel Walker MV50 Kendal AAC 04:42:28
40 Ian Cruickshank MV40 04:51:51
41 Malcolm Ruckledge MV60 West Cumberland Orienteers 05:01:30
42 Val Kerr FV50 Ilkley Harriers AC 05:03:13
43 Andrew Nicoll MV70 Newcastle And Tyneside Orienteers 05:11:42
44 Ben Lyon MV70 05:41:56
45 Ken Ledward MV70 Borrowdale Fell Runners 05:50:26
46 Andy Clough MV50 Wrekin Orienteers dnf
47 Jeffrey Harrison MV70 Dark Peak Fell Runners Club dnf