Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

08/09/2012 – Hodder Valley Show





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Paul Webb M U/a 00:51:56
2 Mark Chippendale M40 Bowland 00:53:45
3 James Titmuss M Pudsey & Bramley 00:54:02
4 Clive Davies M40 Bowland 00:54:38
5 Paul Walsh Jnr M40 Bowland 00:54:50
6 Rob Weir M Wharfdale 00:54:55
7 Chris Reid M40 Bowland 00:55:26
8 Jos Addision M Helm Hill 00:56:11
9 Andrew Priory M40 Accrington R.R. 00:56:25
10 Paul Targett M40 Fell Ponies 00:56:54
11 George Duckworth M U/a 00:57:17
12 Chris Balderston M40 Clayton 00:57:36
13 Andrew Orr M40 Clayton 00:58:12
14 Brian Horrocks M50 Clayton 00:58:26
15 Crispin Halsall M40 Bowland 00:59:11
16 Glen Goodwin M40 Accrington R.R. 00:59:17
17 Michael Kay M40 Horwich 00:59:41
18 Steven Hampson M50 Lune Valley R.C.C. 00:59:51
19 Shaun Addision M50 Helm Hill 01:00:14
20 Robert Green M50 Horwich 01:00:56
21 Jack Holt M60 Clayton 01:01:07
22 Graham Bird M40 Wharfdale 01:01:52
23 William Proctor M50 Helm Hill 01:02:05
24 Martin Roberts M50 Wharfdale 01:02:26
25 Daniel Taylor M Wharfdale 01:02:51
26 Phil Scarf M40 Calder Valley 01:02:55
27 Steve Almond M50 U/a 01:03:13
28 Mark Grover M40 U/a 01:03:27
29 Brian Kennedy M50 Settle Harriers 01:04:02
30 Richard Briscoe M Clayton 01:04:07
31 John Thompson M40 Skem Boundary H 01:05:06
32 Michael Toman M40 Rossendale Harriers 01:05:11
33 Colin Whitaker M40 Bowland 01:05:21
34 John Singleton M50 Clayton 01:05:23
35 Tony Thornton M40 Settle Harriers 01:05:28
36 Graham Kay M U/a 01:05:46
37 David Horrocks M50 Clayton 01:05:50
38 Jackie Scarf L50 Calder Valley 01:06:12
39 Caroline Holden L40 Helm Hill 01:07:46
40 Ian Cookson M60 Bowland 01:09:52
41 Nigel Dewhurst M50 U/a 01:10:04
42 Alan Heaton M50 Bowland 01:11:42
43 Sarah Sherratt L40 Bowland 01:11:58
44 Bridget Collier L40 Parbold Pink Panthers 01:12:18
45 Andrew Firth M50 Clayton 01:12:56
46 Rosemary Duckworth L50 U/a 01:13:04
47 John Wade M40 U/a 01:14:13
48 Darran Hull M40 Springfield Striders 01:15:20
49 Elliot Lorimer M U/a 01:15:23
50 Paul Bisby M40 U/a 01:16:30
51 Nicholas-John Metcalf M50 U/a 01:17:24
52 Emma Maple-Thorpe L40 U/a 01:19:03
53 Mark Glaister M50 U/a 01:21:44
54 Peter Dugdale M50 Clayton 01:21:51
55 Fiona Glen L Accrington R.R. 01:22:08
56 Ged Turner M50 Edgworth C.R.C. 01:22:19
57 Nicholas Hutchunson M40 Hydburn A.C. 01:23:22
58 C.S. Woolford M Clayton 01:24:09
59 Paul Simpson M40 U/a 01:25:52
60 Andrew Biddle M50 West Pennine Runners 01:27:16
61 Phil Martin M70 Bowland 01:27:43
62 George Arnold M70 Preston Harriers 01:38:35