Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

26/08/2012 – Grasmere Senior Guides Race





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Rob Hope M Pudsey & Bramley AC 00:13:17
2 Rob Jebb M Bingley Harriers 00:13:25
3 Mark Addison M Helm Hill Runners 00:13:39
4 Ben Beardsley M40 Borrowdale Fell Runners 00:13:44
5 Martin Mikkelsen M Borrowdale Fell Runners 00:14:02
6 Ricky Lightfoot M Ellenborough AC 00:14:22
7 Rhys Findlay-Robinson M Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:14:27
8 Hector Haines M Ilkley Harriers 00:14:28
9 Math Roberts M Eryri Harriers 00:14:44
10 Chris Edis M Keswick AC 00:14:45
11 Alastair Dunn M Helm Hill Runners 00:14:58
12 Peter Brittleton M40 Ambleside AC 00:15:20
13 Grant Cunliffe M Rossendale Harriers 00:15:30
14 Sebastan Bodher M Newcastle Uni 00:15:37
15 Tim Ellis M Edgworth C & RC 00:15:49
16 Carl Bell M Howgill Harriers 00:15:50
17 Mark Lamb M Keswick AC 00:16:10
18 John Yells M 00:16:15
19 Saul Lovatt M Eryri Harriers 00:16:17
20 Steve Birkinshaw M40 Borrowdale Fell Runners 00:16:21
21 Jonny Bradshaw M Wharfedale Harriers 00:16:26
22 Alex Brown M Helm Hill Runners 00:16:31
23 Jamie Luxmoore M Ambleside AC 00:16:34
24 Nigel Wood M Coniston White Grey 00:16:46
25 Martin Cliffe M40 Eryri Harriers 00:16:48
26 Noel Curtis M Pennine Fell Runners 00:16:50
27 Nick Ray M Ellenborough AC 00:17:05
28 Jonny Wilson M Fat Boys RC 00:17:08
29 Robert Dewhurst M40 Ambleside AC 00:17:14
30 David Keeling M40 Cheshire Hill Racers 00:17:15
31 Matthew Hulley M Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:17:21
32 Lee Newton M Keswick AC 00:17:30
33 David Armstrong M40 Northumberland Fell Runners 00:17:32
34 Robert Moffat M Howgill Harriers 00:17:37
35 Chris Brewer M40 Keswick AC 00:17:41
36 Stephen Carr M40 00:17:43
37 Craig Smith M40 Keswick AC 00:17:58
38 Michael Jewell M40 Black Combe Runners 00:17:59
39 James Freeman M Green 00:18:00
40 Charles Sproson M 00:18:01
41 Michael Jones M Hoad Hill Harriers 00:18:09
42 Will Spain M Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:18:16
43 Sharon Taylor F Bingley Harriers 00:18:17
44 Wesley Harrison M Serpentine RC 00:18:26
45 Mark Shercliffe M Army 00:18:31
46 Stuart Shuttleworth M40 Ambleside AC 00:18:32
47 Richard Sunman M40 Penistone Footpath Runners 00:18:36
48 Tom Sessford M Keighley & Craven AC 00:18:47
49 Steph Curtis F40 Pennine Fell Runners 00:18:48
50 Kieran Davis M 00:18:49
51 Billy Proctor M40 00:18:51
52 Martin Kenyon M40 Grasmere School White 00:18:53
53 Alastair Hibbert M 00:18:55
54 Hugh Nugent M 00:18:56
55 Andrew Shelbourne M40 Pennistone Footpath Runners 00:19:01
56 Garry Beardwood M40 Helm Hill Runners 00:19:04
57 Peter Kemp M Ellenborough AC 00:19:10
58 Andy Dunn M 00:19:12
59 Leslie Cupis M40 00:19:16
60 Chris Speight M40 Helm Hill Runners 00:19:19
61 Toby Evans M40 Rossendale Harriers 00:19:20
62 Stephen Thompson M40 FRA 00:19:28
63 Roger Aubrey M40 Helm Hill Runners 00:19:32
64 Steven Foley M40 Blackburn Harriers AC 00:19:34
65 Simon Thompson M Keswick AC 00:19:39
66 Stephen Lashley M40 00:19:40
67 Dave Parton M 00:19:43
68 Bill Oxley M 00:19:45
69 Sean Molloy M40 Rossendale Harriers 00:19:46
70 Colin Johnson M40 Westbury Harriers 00:19:47
71 Darren Bell M40 New Marske H 00:19:55
72 Daniel Lashley M 00:20:01
73 Mark McGlincy M40 00:20:05
74 Martin Lyne M 00:20:08
75 Sam Ring M 00:20:24
76 Tom Whittington M 00:20:24
77 Karl Tirns M40 Wigan Harriers 00:20:32
78 Pat McIver M40 Black Combe Runners 00:20:32
79 Neil Sidaway M40 Cumberland Fell Runners 00:20:40
80 Jonathan Nicolson M Holcombe Harriers 00:20:47
81 Wendy Woods F40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:20:51
82 Simon Barrett M Serpentine RC 00:20:56
83 James Edgar M Serpentine RC 00:21:00
84 Sam Mason M 00:21:04
85 Tim Done M40 Wharfedale Harriers 00:21:08
86 Torben Fogh M 00:21:08
87 Catherine Spurden F 00:21:09
88 James Burton M 00:21:17
89 Michael Toman M40 Rossendale Harriers 00:21:17
90 Robin Steels M 00:21:27
91 Rob Goodwin M40 00:21:30
92 George Lovett M London Orienteering 00:21:33
93 Sebastain Cormiel M 00:21:34
94 James Lewis M Chester Tri 00:21:41
95 Daniel Cheshire M40 Mercia Fell Runners 00:21:42
96 John Osborne M40 Settle Harriers 00:21:47
97 David Deduan M40 Esk Valley Fell Club 00:21:48
98 Gary Mason M Wheatley Hill 00:21:52
99 Paul Jennings M40 Cumberland Fell Runners 00:21:59
100 Lindsay Buck F40 Cumberland Fell Runners 00:22:10
101 Matthew Harwood M40 00:22:15
102 Jim Coldwell M 00:22:22
103 James Munro M Coniston White Grey 00:22:36
104 Edward Taylor M40 Knutsford Tri 00:22:42
105 Daniel Steels M 00:22:44
106 Darren Readman M40 Thame Runners 00:22:48
107 Andy Joynson M40 00:22:49
108 Donna Whitehead F40 00:22:50
109 Ben Cope M Serpentine RC 00:22:55
110 Sam Clough M 00:23:01
111 Peter Hudson M40 Mercia Fell Runners 00:23:18
112 Ian Maudsley M Coniston White Grey 00:23:23
113 Ian Newbold M40 Wharfedale Harriers 00:23:26
114 Elliott Waugh M 00:23:27
115 Keith McClean M Lowfell RC 00:23:30
116 Andrew Nochrk M 00:23:31
117 Val Done F40 Wharfedale Harriers 00:23:32
118 Richard Harris M40 00:23:37
119 Eileen Pun F 00:23:58
120 Daryl Mullen M40 00:24:00
121 Raj Madhas M40 Wharfedale Harriers 00:24:07
122 Brian Richardson M40 Blackhill Bounders 00:24:16
123 Roy Woodland M40 Knutsford Tri 00:24:20
124 Jonathan Hoo M Serpentine RC 00:24:23
125 Roger Gooding M Springfield Striders 00:24:34
126 Joanne Moore F40 Eryri Harriers 00:24:38
127 Keith Fazey M40 00:24:41
128 Richard Homewood M 00:24:43
129 Paul Sessford M40 Keighley & Craven AC 00:24:52
130 Paul Wilson M40 Wharfedale Harriers 00:25:03
131 Sue Narley F40 Wharfedale Harriers 00:25:03
132 Matthew Day M Goyt Valley Striders 00:25:08
133 Colin Mitchell M40 00:25:11
134 Colin Downey M40 Mercia Fell Runners 00:25:22
135 Ian Paine M Serpentine RC 00:25:25
136 Graham Hindmarsh M 00:25:27
137 David Cooper M40 Pudsey Pacers 00:25:29
138 Amy Kestertan F 00:25:31
139 Chris Bamberhris M 00:25:42
140 Nicholas Copas M40 Serpentine RC 00:25:43
141 Graham Millington M40 Wigan Harriers 00:25:45
142 David Sugden M40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:25:49
143 Claire Parker F Pennine Fell Runners 00:25:59
144 Kate Feenan F40 00:26:11
145 Chris Haswell M40 NFR 00:26:20
146 Andrew Taylor M40 00:26:21
147 David Ring M40 00:26:22
148 Kim Taylor F40 Stocksfield Striders 00:26:28
149 Neil Ainsworth M40 00:26:34
150 Richard Clifton M 00:26:37
151 Will Jones M Serpentine RC 00:26:38
152 Robert Kestertan M 00:26:40
153 Jenna Wood F Howgill Harriers 00:26:41
154 Richard Kershaw M 00:26:43
155 Debbie Walker F Derwent AC 00:26:53
156 Phil Newman M40 Mercia Fell Runners 00:26:54
157 Richard Stokes M40 FRA 00:26:58
158 Jane Heatherington F Northumberland Fell Runners 00:27:16
159 Kate O'Donoghue F40 00:27:17
160 Roland Brown M40 00:27:25
161 Andy Taylor M40 00:27:57
162 Robert Shirlaw M40 00:28:01
163 Miranda Taylor F40 Knutsford Tri 00:28:57
164 Lynda Hargreaves F40 Wharfedale Harriers 00:29:01
165 Wayne Singleton M 00:29:22
166 David Morgan M40 Cumberland Fell Runners 00:29:27
167 Morgan Robinson M 00:30:26
168 Neil Sadler M40 North Sheilds Poly 00:30:31
169 Tim Farrow M40 Dallam RC 00:31:06
170 Mike Wilcox M Serpentine RC 00:31:11
171 Steve Kirkby M40 00:31:21
172 Richard Handford M40 Settle Harriers 00:31:22
173 Emilie Thornton F 00:31:23
174 Dermot McCann M40 NRC 00:31:47
175 Richard Lashley M40 00:34:01
176 Jenny Cooper F Pudsey Pacers 00:34:17
177 Haydon Davis M 00:35:26
178 Thomas Burgess M40 00:37:42
179 Tim Wilson M40 00:38:14
180 Tasha Murray F 00:49:45