Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

26/07/2012 – Heart Of The Lakes Rydal Round





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 R.LIGHTFOOT ELLENBOROUGH 01:20:11
2 M.DONNELLY BORROWDALE 01:20:14
3 C.BELL HOWGILL 01:24:26
4 R.FINDLAY-ROBINSON DARK PEAK 01:26:41
5 S.WARE EDEN R 01:33:06
6 S.ANGUS M/40 KESWICK 01:33:13
7 E.GAMBLE M/40 CHESHIRE H.R. 01:34:43
8 J.LUXMOORE AMBLESIDE 01:34:58
9 A BEANLAND SETTLE H. 01:35:40
10 S BODGER M/23 NEWCASTLE U. 01:36:05
11 M.McIVER M/23 BLACK COMBE 01:37:12
12 M. HYDER F/23 HELM HILL 01:39:34
13 J.BAGGE M/50 HELM HILL 01:39:43
14 M. BREAKELL M 01:40:00
15 S.FISHER HOWGILL H. 01:41:30
16 D.EDMONDSON M/40 CLAYTON 01:41:30
17 R.TALBUT AMBLESIDE 01:41:37
18 C.LIGHTBURN M/23 U/A 01:41:47
19 N.VARDIMAN M/40 CLAYTON 01:41:48
20 P.KNOWLES M/40 AMBLESIDE 01:41:55
21 I.GREENWOOD M/50 ROSSENDALE 01:42:17
22 H.FINES F VEGAN R 01:43:42
23 C.SMITH M/40 KESWICK 01:44:02
24 K.WOOD M/50 SALTWELL 01:44:06
25 D.FISHWICK M40 CHORLEY 01:44:21
26 F.HUGHES F CAMBRIDGE U 01:44:34
27 P.CRABREE M/40 WHARFDALE 01:45:18
28 J.HURFIN M/40 SETTLE H. 01:45:59
29 R.CRANFORD HELM HILL 01:47:17
30 C.JACKSON GLOSSOPDALE 01:47:18
31 P.HESKETH M/40 CLAYTON 01:47:22
32 R.STONES HELM HILL 01:47:23
33 O.FIELDEN C.R.F. 01:47:25
34 J.SPENCER M/50 ROTHERHAM 01:47:56
35 M.GRADWELL M/40 U/A 01:48:24
36 R.UNWIN M/50 KESWICK 01:49:00
37 B.NOAD HIGHGATE H 01:51:50
38 B.POCHEE M/40 HIGHGATE H 01:51:50
39 N.DAVIES F/50 BORROWDALE 01:52:58
40 P.WILKIN M/50 THIRSK & SOWERBY 01:53:24
41 C.SPIEGHT M/50 HELM HILL 01:53:54
42 D.AITKEN U/A 01:53:57
43 A.BOWNESS M/40 U/A 01:54:23
44 R.STEELS U/A 01:54:43
45 C.BIDULPH ARMY TR 01:54:44
46 C.HEYS HORWICH 01:55:44
47 N.SIDAWAY M/50 C.R.F. 01:56:03
48 M.DOBSON M/40 CLAYTON 01:56:04
49 C.ALEXANDER M/40 U/A 01:56:11
50 P.BROWNING M/50 CLAYTON 01:56:24
51 P.McIVER M/40 BLACK COMBE 01:56:36
52 L.THOMPSON F/50 KESWICK 01:57:41
53 J.CADDICK F/50 DARK PEAK 01:58:01
54 M.SMITH TATTENHALL 01:58:56
55 P.SIMPSON M/40 KENDAL 01:59:05
56 R.BELLARIES M/50 CLAYTON 01:59:29
57 B.KIVLEHAN M/50 N.F.R. 01:59:38
58 K.AYRE M/40 SOUTH SHIELDS H 01:59:48
59 D.EMONDSON M/40 CLAYTON 02:00:02
60 F.SMITH M/50 SALTWELL 02:00:30
61 R.ALLINSON REDCAR RC 02:01:00
62 T.JACKSON M/40 SETTLE H. 02:01:17
63 P.GILCHRIST M/60 KESWICK 02:01:51
64 I.HORNE M/40 EDEN R 02:01:52
65 D.STEELS U/A 02:02:22
66 A.WILSON F EDEN R 02:02:29
67 C.TUSON M/23 HELM HILL 02:02:44
68 T.DONE M/40 WHARFDALE 02:04:18
69 C.KIRK M/40 MANX FR 02:04:33
70 A.HINDLE M/50 SETTLE H. 02:05:08
71 W.ROSS M/40 BLACK COMBE 02:05:39
72 E.MADDOCKS F U/A 02:06:02
73 P.MATHER U/A 02:06:02
74 R.BEST M/50 TAVISTOCK 02:07:23
75 S.LEONARD M/40 HOUGHTON H 02:08:01
76 B.MILLER M/40 HARROGATE 02:08:05
77 B.NORRIS M/40 U/A 02:08:25
78 P.DEVINE M/40 KENDAL 02:08:37
79 R.JERAM M/50 KENDAL 02:08:44
80 M.SHUTTLEWORTH M/40 LOSTOCK 02:08:54
81 J.MATTINSON F HOWGILL H. 02:09:34
82 L.LANSON M/50 BORROWDALE 02:09:47
83 G.WRIGHT M/60 ROSSENDALE 02:11:07
84 P.BOOTH M/60 CLAYTON 02:11:11
85 J.POWELL F WHARFDALE 02:12:33
86 S.ROGER BLACK COMBE 02:13:01
87 D.APPLEYARD M/40 HELM HILL 02:14:09
88 V.DONE F/40 WHARFDALE 02:14:31
89 K.BUTTERWORTH M/50 CLAYTON 02:14:40
90 I.FRANCE M/40 BOWLAND 02:15:14
91 P.MURRAY M/40 YORK ACORN 02:15:21
92 P.GILCHRIST M/60 KESWICK 02:15:55
93 P. BELLO M/50 BOLTON H 02:15:56
94 R.GOODING SPRINGFIELD 02:16:03
95 B.SAVAGE F/40 CLAYTON 02:18:00
96 R.WILLISON M/40 SINFIN RC 02:19:09
97 J.FISHER M/50 HOWGILL H. 02:19:10
98 D.KERSHAW M/50 CHORLEY 02:19:25
99 P.REED M/60 N.F.R. 02:19:57
100 B.MACKEY M/40 U/A 02:20:01
101 B.SIDAWAY M/50 GREEN LK 02:20:10
102 N.ELSENDER M/40 KESWICK 02:20:31
103 R.GRAVNA M/40 U/A 02:22:13
104 T.JACKSON M/50 GLOSSOPDALE 02:22:15
105 L.MURGATROYD F CALDER V 02:22:17
106 J.ATKINSON U/A 02:22:21
107 H.PROCTON M/40 U/A 02:22:40
108 P.STEVENSON M/50 SINFIN RC 02:22:57
109 A.GRAHAM M/40 CLAYTON 02:23:17
110 A.BRADSHAW M/50 U/A 02:26:19
111 C.BURRUS F KESWICK 02:27:14
112 N.BUTLER F/50 KESWICK 02:27:24
113 G.JAMES M/50 BLACKPOOL 02:29:47
114 R.HETHRINGTON F/23 EDEN R 02:34:00
115 B.KENNY M/60 ACHILLE R 02:35:02
116 C.JENNINGS F/40 KENDAL T 02:35:17
117 P.JENNINGS M/40 KENDAL T 02:35:17
118 W.BIRKETT F/40 U/A 02:38:38
119 J.BIRKETT M/50 U/A 02:38:38
120 A.FRAME M/40 BINGLEY 02:46:51
121 R.TAIT M/60 SWALEDALE 02:48:20
122 S.RAVENDALE M/40 U/A 02:48:20
123 R.STOKES M/50 U/A 02:55:07
124 B.BUCKLEY F GLOSSOPDALE 02:57:09
125 C.BUCKLEY M/50 GLOSSOPDALE 02:57:10
126 M.FIRKION M/40 U/A 03:39:36
127 J.KING F EDEN R 03:58:03